KIDS MATTER 5K

Old Boyd County Courthouse - Catlettsburg, KY | June 4, 2022

Finishers

74 Total
39 Male
35 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Peyton Fannin 19:22.2
2 Neil Johnson 21:39.4
3 Levi Ross 22:34.9
4 Tyson Griffith 24:00.0
5 Austin Calico 24:12.3

Overall Female Winners

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tara Schneider 23:12.7
2 Emma Valle 23:33.0
3 Amanda Kelly 25:47.7
4 Bailee Terry 25:56.3
5 Amy Greer 26:20.8

ALL RESULTS

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace Split 1
1 Peyton Fannin 19:22.2 6:15
2 Neil Johnson 21:39.4 6:59
3 Levi Ross 22:34.9 7:17
4 Tara Schneider 23:12.7 7:29
5 Emma Valle 23:33.0 7:35
6 Tyson Griffith 24:00.0 7:44
7 Austin Calico 24:12.3 7:48
8 Brady McCarty 25:26.3 8:12
9 Garrett Stamper 25:37.2 8:15
10 Amanda Kelly 25:47.7 8:19
11 Bailee Terry 25:56.3 8:21
12 Jason Greer 26:03.6 8:24
13 Ed Edwards 26:14.1 8:27
14 Amy Greer 26:20.8 8:29
15 Amy Kline 27:38.6 8:54
16 Michele Argollo 27:57.6 9:00
17 Josh Ferguson 28:08.8 9:04
18 Joanna Payton-Gannon 28:19.1 9:07
19 Ben Nunley 28:31.7 9:11
20 William McCarty 29:03.2 9:22
21 Susan Franz 30:20.7 9:47
22 Jake Cogan 30:26.6 9:48
23 Will Greer 30:36.3 9:52
24 Timothy Veach 30:41.3 9:53
25 William Quimby 30:45.6 9:55
26 Mark Davidson 30:48.4 9:55
27 John Leistner 31:24.2 10:07
28 D'Artagnan Coots 31:24.8 10:07
29 Tammy Black 32:29.5 10:28
30 Zachary Fannin 32:58.5 10:37
31 Clifton Hayes 32:59.2 10:38
32 Russ Rucker 33:36.8 10:50
33 Jessica Clark 33:40.2 10:51
34 Renae Weddington 33:41.3 10:51
35 Roman Griffith 33:54.8 10:55
36 Jim Cremeans 35:04.5 11:18
37 Sean Adkins 35:44.9 11:31
38 Lexi Newman 35:47.3 11:32
39 Gary Nichols 36:10.9 11:39
40 Rainelle Ross 36:20.3 11:42
41 Jim Porter 37:41.4 12:08
42 Hannah Ratliff 38:02.1 12:15
43 Terri Terry 38:20.7 12:21
44 Elena Collins 39:38.2 12:46
45 Kellie Nunley 40:11.5 12:57
46 Taylor Donahoe 40:19.8 12:59
47 Camillee Tieman 41:09.5 13:15
48 Alexis Rigsby 41:11.3 13:16
49 Alexus Collins 41:53.9 13:30
50 Ashley Godfrey 42:36.5 13:43
51 Angela Dudek 44:34.0 14:21
52 Dale Callicoat 46:22.5 14:56
53 Rue Sanders 46:53.3 15:06
54 Eden Tieman 47:09.5 15:11
55 Zander Fannin 47:20.3 15:15
56 Cade Tiemqan 47:57.1 15:27
57 Butch Neal 48:01.2 15:28
58 Larry Brumfield 48:11.4 15:31
59 Ruth Cole 48:29.7 15:37
60 Joseph Powers-Cole 48:30.2 15:37
61 Kimberly Fannin 48:43.5 15:41
62 Charity Fannin 48:46.5 15:42
63 Eugena Lambert 53:07.8 17:07
64 Brittany Pennington 1:01:14.9 19:43
65 Joey Keith 1:01:15.4 19:43
66 Rylan Curry 1:06:00.8 21:15
67 Jada Blake 1:07:24.8 21:42
68 Evony Martin 1:07:30.8 21:44
69 Jennifer Kingery 1:07:38.2 21:47
70 Courtney Curry 1:07:49.3 21:50
71 Dennis Kingery 1:08:02.5 21:55
72 Dale Curry 1:08:03.6 21:55
73 Loretta Kessick 1:08:44.3 22:08
74 April Hall 1:08:47.9 22:09

MALE RESULTS

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Peyton Fannin 19:22.2
2 Neil Johnson 21:39.4
3 Levi Ross 22:34.9
4 Tyson Griffith 24:00.0
5 Austin Calico 24:12.3
6 Brady McCarty 25:26.3
7 Garrett Stamper 25:37.2
8 Jason Greer 26:03.6
9 Ed Edwards 26:14.1
10 Josh Ferguson 28:08.8
11 Ben Nunley 28:31.7
12 William McCarty 29:03.2
13 Jake Cogan 30:26.6
14 Will Greer 30:36.3
15 Timothy Veach 30:41.3
16 William Quimby 30:45.6
17 Mark Davidson 30:48.4
18 John Leistner 31:24.2
19 D'Artagnan Coots 31:24.8
20 Zachary Fannin 32:58.5
21 Clifton Hayes 32:59.2
22 Russ Rucker 33:36.8
23 Roman Griffith 33:54.8
24 Jim Cremeans 35:04.5
25 Sean Adkins 35:44.9
26 Gary Nichols 36:10.9
27 Jim Porter 37:41.4
28 Dale Callicoat 46:22.5
29 Rue Sanders 46:53.3
30 Zander Fannin 47:20.3
31 Cade Tiemqan 47:57.1
32 Butch Neal 48:01.2
33 Larry Brumfield 48:11.4
34 Joseph Powers-Cole 48:30.2
35 Kimberly Fannin 48:43.5
36 Joey Keith 1:01:15.4
37 Rylan Curry 1:06:00.8
38 Dennis Kingery 1:08:02.5
39 Dale Curry 1:08:03.6

FEMALE RESULTS

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tara Schneider 23:12.7
2 Emma Valle 23:33.0
3 Amanda Kelly 25:47.7
4 Bailee Terry 25:56.3
5 Amy Greer 26:20.8
6 Amy Kline 27:38.6
7 Michele Argollo 27:57.6
8 Joanna Payton-Gannon 28:19.1
9 Susan Franz 30:20.7
10 Tammy Black 32:29.5
11 Jessica Clark 33:40.2
12 Renae Weddington 33:41.3
13 Lexi Newman 35:47.3
14 Rainelle Ross 36:20.3
15 Hannah Ratliff 38:02.1
16 Terri Terry 38:20.7
17 Elena Collins 39:38.2
18 Kellie Nunley 40:11.5
19 Taylor Donahoe 40:19.8
20 Camillee Tieman 41:09.5
21 Alexis Rigsby 41:11.3
22 Alexus Collins 41:53.9
23 Ashley Godfrey 42:36.5
24 Angela Dudek 44:34.0
25 Eden Tieman 47:09.5
26 Ruth Cole 48:29.7
27 Charity Fannin 48:46.5
28 Eugena Lambert 53:07.8
29 Brittany Pennington 1:01:14.9
30 Jada Blake 1:07:24.8
31 Evony Martin 1:07:30.8
32 Jennifer Kingery 1:07:38.2
33 Courtney Curry 1:07:49.3
34 Loretta Kessick 1:08:44.3
35 April Hall 1:08:47.9

SPONSORS