United Way Scarecrow 5k/10k

Intersection of Court/Main St - Washington Court House, OH | September 17, 2022

Finishers

119 Total
46 Male
73 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Christopher Hayes
Washington Court H OH
21:04.9 6:48
2 Logan Vanlandingham
Washington Court H OH
23:24.2 7:32
3 Keith Burns
Washington Court H OH
24:23.1 7:51
4 Jeffrey Sollars
Washington Court H OH
25:59.3 8:22

10K Run

Place Name Time Pace
1 Victor Churchill
Columbus OH
40:41.1 6:33
2 Tristan White
Washington Court H OH
43:31.5 7:01
3 Trent Brown
Washington Court H OH
45:47.0 7:23
4 Todd Peterson
Sabina OH
46:11.6 7:27
5 Branden Barker
Washington Court H OH
48:58.7 7:53
6 Charles Berger
Washington Court H OH
50:58.9 8:13

Overall Female Winners

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Madison Hayes
Washington Court H OH
21:04.8 6:48
2 Makayla Summers
Washington Court H OH
24:59.8 8:03
3 Erin Perkins
Jeffersonville OH
25:02.5 8:04
4 Carol Grate
Greenfield OH
26:37.9 8:35
5 Ruby Wickensimer
Washington courtho OH
28:42.6 9:15
6 Amber Clark
Washington courtho OH
29:37.3 9:33

10K Run

Place Name Time Pace
1 Stefan Roberts
Washington Court H OH
55:33.5 8:57
2 Monica Holmback
Cincinnati OH
1:09:21.7 11:10
3 Tara Knisley
Chillicothe OH
1:14:59.2 12:05
4 Quincey Gray
Greenfield OH
1:15:59.3 12:14

ALL RESULTS

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Madison Hayes
Washington Court H OH
21:04.8 6:48
2 Christopher Hayes
Washington Court H OH
21:04.9 6:48
3 Logan Vanlandingham
Washington Court H OH
23:24.2 7:32
4 Keith Burns
Washington Court H OH
24:23.1 7:51
5 Makayla Summers
Washington Court H OH
24:59.8 8:03
6 Erin Perkins
Jeffersonville OH
25:02.5 8:04
7 Jeffrey Sollars
Washington Court H OH
25:59.3 8:22
8 Carol Grate
Greenfield OH
26:37.9 8:35
9 Jacob Miller
Washington Court H OH
27:12.6 8:46
10 Wyatt Dawson
Toledo OH
27:32.0 8:52
11 Eric Chenevey
Columbus OH
27:32.6 8:52
12 Connor Heath
Washington Court H OH
28:33.9 9:12
13 Jeremy Blair
Greenfield OH
28:37.8 9:13
14 Ruby Wickensimer
Washington courtho OH
28:42.6 9:15
15 Amber Clark
Washington courtho OH
29:37.3 9:33
16 Jesse Wilson
Washington Court H OH
29:59.2 9:40
17 Jd King
Washington Court H OH
30:47.7 9:55
18 Cassidy Guinen
Greenfield OH
31:19.4 10:05
19 Landry Dawson
Toledo OH
32:06.9 10:21
20 Jasmin Hurley
Washington Court H OH
32:13.1 10:23
21 Justin Dawson
Toledo OH
32:25.5 10:27
22 Brian Miller
Milledgeville OH
33:31.6 10:48
23 Nikki Miller
Milledgeville OH
33:32.3 10:48
24 Payton Marshall
MONROE OH
33:39.8 10:51
25 Jared Persinger
Washington Court H OH
33:41.6 10:51
26 Taylor Long
Washington Court H OH
33:42.0 10:51
27 Angie Curtis
Washington ch OH
33:52.5 10:55
28 Laura Hottinger
Bloomingburg OH
35:01.1 11:17
29 Heather Reed
Washington Court H OH
35:30.9 11:26
30 Jada Kitchen
New Holland OH
35:31.0 11:26
31 Sara Pfeifer
Washington Court H OH
35:31.0 11:26
32 Richard Penwell
Washington Court H OH
36:53.0 11:53
33 Julia King
Washington Court H OH
36:55.2 11:53
34 Mary King
Washington Court H OH
37:02.1 11:56
35 Betsey Jenkins
Greenfield OH
37:16.8 12:00
36 Anne Roberts
Bloomingburg OH
38:05.6 12:16
37 Katrina Heath
Somerset OH
39:12.8 12:38
38 Brittany Hellenthal
Washington Court H OH
40:15.4 12:58
39 Reed Miller
Washington Court H OH
40:16.5 12:58
40 Devon Dawson
Toledo OH
40:35.4 13:04
41 Mary Miller
Washington Court H OH
40:45.5 13:08
42 Kevin Brantell
Grove City OH
41:11.4 13:16
43 Christina Debold
Washington Court H OH
42:39.5 13:44
44 Eloise Tattersall
Leesburg OH
43:12.1 13:55
45 Eric Tattersall
Leesburg OH
43:12.3 13:55
46 Esselen Tattersall
Leesburg OH
43:12.4 13:55
47 Amber Blair
Greenfield OH
43:17.3 13:56
48 Julie Hellenthal
Washington Court H OH
45:32.2 14:40
49 Jeana Pierson
Washington CH OH
47:31.1 15:18
50 Jaime Bias
Washington Court H OH
48:10.6 15:31
51 Tara Taylor
Washington Court H OH
48:14.7 15:32
52 Kimberly Bick
Washington Court H OH
48:29.9 15:37
53 Toni Knox
Washington Court H OH
48:30.1 15:37
54 Adam Lynch
Washington courtho OH
49:41.7 16:00
55 Sherry Obermeyer
MONROE OH
49:42.0 16:00
56 Jennifer Ratliff
Chillicothe OH
51:12.2 16:29
57 Kenneth Ratliff
Chillicothe OH
51:12.7 16:29
58 Tiffany Bonham
Washington Court H OH
52:51.4 17:01
59 Stacie Young
Hillsboro OH
52:52.1 17:01
60 Bella Bonham
Washington Court H OH
52:52.2 17:02
61 Johnathon Young
Hillsboro OH
52:55.0 17:02
62 Jim Garland
Washington Court H OH
53:49.1 17:20
63 Melissa Garland
Washington Court H OH
53:49.7 17:20
64 Janet Robinson
WASHINGTON COURT H OH
54:01.8 17:24
65 Nick Roberts
Bloomingburg OH
55:30.2 17:52
66 Kimberly Penwell
Greenfield OH
55:57.1 18:01
67 Amy Turner
Greenfield OH
55:57.2 18:01
68 McKenzie Figgins
Greenfield OH
56:13.8 18:06
69 Tracy Mongold
New Vienna OH
56:14.3 18:07
70 Robin Norman
New Vienna OH
56:15.1 18:07
71 Alisha Carson
Xenia OH
56:22.6 18:09
72 Herbie Carson
Xenia OH
56:23.1 18:09
73 Herb Carson
Washington CH, Ohi OH
56:23.5 18:10
74 Angie Mellott
Washington Court H OH
57:01.5 18:22
75 Whitney Gentry
Washington Court H OH
57:02.2 18:22
76 Shandi Hippely
Jeffersonville OH
57:27.3 18:30
77 Michelle Callender
Washington CH OH
59:08.3 19:03
78 Beth Brannigan
Washington CH OH
59:08.7 19:03
79 Stephen Rucker
Mt. Sterling OH
59:28.6 19:09
80 Traci Rucker
Mount Sterling OH
59:29.5 19:09
81 Shannon Richardson
Washington Court H OH
1:00:31.9 19:29
82 Monica Perkins
Washington Court H OH
1:00:32.5 19:30
83 Laken Stackhouse
Washington Court H OH
1:00:46.2 19:34
84 Sharon Summers
Washington CH OH
1:00:47.5 19:34
85 Melissa Smith
Washington Court H OH
1:01:02.4 19:39
86 Kelli Dresch
Washington C.H. OH
1:01:26.1 19:47
87 Steve Dresch
Washington C.H OH
1:01:26.7 19:47
88 Me Glass
Washington CH OH
1:01:28.5 19:48
89 Katy Wilson
Washington Court H OH
1:01:28.7 19:48
90 Robyn Hadden
Washington CH OH
1:01:33.6 19:49
91 Candice Hadden
Washington CH OH
1:01:33.9 19:49
92 Tyler Gossman
Washington Court H OH
1:02:22.7 20:05
93 Collin Lane
Washington Court H OH
1:02:23.6 20:05
94 Kara McCormick
Cincinnati OH
1:02:30.6 20:08
95 Maverick McCormick
Cincinnati OH
1:02:31.3 20:08
96 Tammy Girton
Washington Court H OH
1:03:01.6 20:18
97 Kathy Stinson
Washington Court H OH
1:03:03.7 20:18
98 Maria Free
Washington Court H OH
1:04:06.5 20:39
99 Kelli Anderson
Washington Court H OH
1:04:08.4 20:39
100 Maggie Pettiford
Leesburg OH
1:04:09.4 20:39

10K Run

Place Name Time Pace
1 Victor Churchill
Columbus OH
40:41.1 6:33
2 Tristan White
Washington Court H OH
43:31.5 7:01
3 Trent Brown
Washington Court H OH
45:47.0 7:23
4 Todd Peterson
Sabina OH
46:11.6 7:27
5 Branden Barker
Washington Court H OH
48:58.7 7:53
6 Charles Berger
Washington Court H OH
50:58.9 8:13
7 Pete Bonzo
Washington CH OH
51:27.9 8:17
8 Justin Lanman
Washington Court H OH
52:30.7 8:28
9 Stefan Roberts
Washington Court H OH
55:33.5 8:57
10 Michael Reynolds
Dublin OH
58:57.6 9:30
11 Jeff Sanders
Wooster OH
1:00:37.5 9:46
12 Greg Leach
Washington Court H OH
1:01:17.2 9:52
13 Monica Holmback
Cincinnati OH
1:09:21.7 11:10
14 Matthew Hippely
Jeffersonville OH
1:10:05.2 11:17
15 Tara Knisley
Chillicothe OH
1:14:59.2 12:05
16 Quincey Gray
Greenfield OH
1:15:59.3 12:14
17 Christina Walsh
Washington Court H OH
1:18:48.4 12:41
18 Michael Duvernay
Washington courtho OH
1:19:53.1 12:52
19 Thomas Duvernay
Washington courtho OH
1:25:07.6 13:42

MALE RESULTS

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Christopher Hayes
Washington Court H OH
21:04.9 6:48
2 Logan Vanlandingham
Washington Court H OH
23:24.2 7:32
3 Keith Burns
Washington Court H OH
24:23.1 7:51
4 Jeffrey Sollars
Washington Court H OH
25:59.3 8:22
5 Jacob Miller
Washington Court H OH
27:12.6 8:46
6 Wyatt Dawson
Toledo OH
27:32.0 8:52
7 Eric Chenevey
Columbus OH
27:32.6 8:52
8 Connor Heath
Washington Court H OH
28:33.9 9:12
9 Jeremy Blair
Greenfield OH
28:37.8 9:13
10 Jesse Wilson
Washington Court H OH
29:59.2 9:40
11 Jd King
Washington Court H OH
30:47.7 9:55
12 Landry Dawson
Toledo OH
32:06.9 10:21
13 Justin Dawson
Toledo OH
32:25.5 10:27
14 Brian Miller
Milledgeville OH
33:31.6 10:48
15 Jared Persinger
Washington Court H OH
33:41.6 10:51
16 Richard Penwell
Washington Court H OH
36:53.0 11:53
17 Reed Miller
Washington Court H OH
40:16.5 12:58
18 Kevin Brantell
Grove City OH
41:11.4 13:16
19 Eric Tattersall
Leesburg OH
43:12.3 13:55
20 Adam Lynch
Washington courtho OH
49:41.7 16:00
21 Kenneth Ratliff
Chillicothe OH
51:12.7 16:29
22 Johnathon Young
Hillsboro OH
52:55.0 17:02
23 Jim Garland
Washington Court H OH
53:49.1 17:20
24 Nick Roberts
Bloomingburg OH
55:30.2 17:52
25 Herbie Carson
Xenia OH
56:23.1 18:09
26 Herb Carson
Washington CH, Ohi OH
56:23.5 18:10
27 Stephen Rucker
Mt. Sterling OH
59:28.6 19:09
28 Steve Dresch
Washington C.H OH
1:01:26.7 19:47
29 Tyler Gossman
Washington Court H OH
1:02:22.7 20:05
30 Collin Lane
Washington Court H OH
1:02:23.6 20:05
31 Maverick McCormick
Cincinnati OH
1:02:31.3 20:08

10K Run

Place Name Time Pace
1 Victor Churchill
Columbus OH
40:41.1 6:33
2 Tristan White
Washington Court H OH
43:31.5 7:01
3 Trent Brown
Washington Court H OH
45:47.0 7:23
4 Todd Peterson
Sabina OH
46:11.6 7:27
5 Branden Barker
Washington Court H OH
48:58.7 7:53
6 Charles Berger
Washington Court H OH
50:58.9 8:13
7 Pete Bonzo
Washington CH OH
51:27.9 8:17
8 Justin Lanman
Washington Court H OH
52:30.7 8:28
9 Michael Reynolds
Dublin OH
58:57.6 9:30
10 Jeff Sanders
Wooster OH
1:00:37.5 9:46
11 Greg Leach
Washington Court H OH
1:01:17.2 9:52
12 Matthew Hippely
Jeffersonville OH
1:10:05.2 11:17
13 Christina Walsh
Washington Court H OH
1:18:48.4 12:41
14 Michael Duvernay
Washington courtho OH
1:19:53.1 12:52
15 Thomas Duvernay
Washington courtho OH
1:25:07.6 13:42

FEMALE RESULTS

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Madison Hayes
Washington Court H OH
21:04.8 6:48
2 Makayla Summers
Washington Court H OH
24:59.8 8:03
3 Erin Perkins
Jeffersonville OH
25:02.5 8:04
4 Carol Grate
Greenfield OH
26:37.9 8:35
5 Ruby Wickensimer
Washington courtho OH
28:42.6 9:15
6 Amber Clark
Washington courtho OH
29:37.3 9:33
7 Cassidy Guinen
Greenfield OH
31:19.4 10:05
8 Jasmin Hurley
Washington Court H OH
32:13.1 10:23
9 Nikki Miller
Milledgeville OH
33:32.3 10:48
10 Payton Marshall
MONROE OH
33:39.8 10:51
11 Taylor Long
Washington Court H OH
33:42.0 10:51
12 Angie Curtis
Washington ch OH
33:52.5 10:55
13 Laura Hottinger
Bloomingburg OH
35:01.1 11:17
14 Heather Reed
Washington Court H OH
35:30.9 11:26
15 Jada Kitchen
New Holland OH
35:31.0 11:26
16 Sara Pfeifer
Washington Court H OH
35:31.0 11:26
17 Julia King
Washington Court H OH
36:55.2 11:53
18 Mary King
Washington Court H OH
37:02.1 11:56
19 Betsey Jenkins
Greenfield OH
37:16.8 12:00
20 Anne Roberts
Bloomingburg OH
38:05.6 12:16
21 Katrina Heath
Somerset OH
39:12.8 12:38
22 Brittany Hellenthal
Washington Court H OH
40:15.4 12:58
23 Devon Dawson
Toledo OH
40:35.4 13:04
24 Mary Miller
Washington Court H OH
40:45.5 13:08
25 Christina Debold
Washington Court H OH
42:39.5 13:44
26 Eloise Tattersall
Leesburg OH
43:12.1 13:55
27 Esselen Tattersall
Leesburg OH
43:12.4 13:55
28 Amber Blair
Greenfield OH
43:17.3 13:56
29 Julie Hellenthal
Washington Court H OH
45:32.2 14:40
30 Jeana Pierson
Washington CH OH
47:31.1 15:18
31 Jaime Bias
Washington Court H OH
48:10.6 15:31
32 Tara Taylor
Washington Court H OH
48:14.7 15:32
33 Kimberly Bick
Washington Court H OH
48:29.9 15:37
34 Toni Knox
Washington Court H OH
48:30.1 15:37
35 Sherry Obermeyer
MONROE OH
49:42.0 16:00
36 Jennifer Ratliff
Chillicothe OH
51:12.2 16:29
37 Tiffany Bonham
Washington Court H OH
52:51.4 17:01
38 Stacie Young
Hillsboro OH
52:52.1 17:01
39 Bella Bonham
Washington Court H OH
52:52.2 17:02
40 Melissa Garland
Washington Court H OH
53:49.7 17:20
41 Janet Robinson
WASHINGTON COURT H OH
54:01.8 17:24
42 Kimberly Penwell
Greenfield OH
55:57.1 18:01
43 Amy Turner
Greenfield OH
55:57.2 18:01
44 McKenzie Figgins
Greenfield OH
56:13.8 18:06
45 Tracy Mongold
New Vienna OH
56:14.3 18:07
46 Robin Norman
New Vienna OH
56:15.1 18:07
47 Alisha Carson
Xenia OH
56:22.6 18:09
48 Angie Mellott
Washington Court H OH
57:01.5 18:22
49 Whitney Gentry
Washington Court H OH
57:02.2 18:22
50 Shandi Hippely
Jeffersonville OH
57:27.3 18:30
51 Michelle Callender
Washington CH OH
59:08.3 19:03
52 Beth Brannigan
Washington CH OH
59:08.7 19:03
53 Traci Rucker
Mount Sterling OH
59:29.5 19:09
54 Shannon Richardson
Washington Court H OH
1:00:31.9 19:29
55 Monica Perkins
Washington Court H OH
1:00:32.5 19:30
56 Laken Stackhouse
Washington Court H OH
1:00:46.2 19:34
57 Sharon Summers
Washington CH OH
1:00:47.5 19:34
58 Melissa Smith
Washington Court H OH
1:01:02.4 19:39
59 Kelli Dresch
Washington C.H. OH
1:01:26.1 19:47
60 Me Glass
Washington CH OH
1:01:28.5 19:48
61 Katy Wilson
Washington Court H OH
1:01:28.7 19:48
62 Robyn Hadden
Washington CH OH
1:01:33.6 19:49
63 Candice Hadden
Washington CH OH
1:01:33.9 19:49
64 Kara McCormick
Cincinnati OH
1:02:30.6 20:08
65 Tammy Girton
Washington Court H OH
1:03:01.6 20:18
66 Kathy Stinson
Washington Court H OH
1:03:03.7 20:18
67 Maria Free
Washington Court H OH
1:04:06.5 20:39
68 Kelli Anderson
Washington Court H OH
1:04:08.4 20:39
69 Maggie Pettiford
Leesburg OH
1:04:09.4 20:39

10K Run

Place Name Time Pace
1 Stefan Roberts
Washington Court H OH
55:33.5 8:57
2 Monica Holmback
Cincinnati OH
1:09:21.7 11:10
3 Tara Knisley
Chillicothe OH
1:14:59.2 12:05
4 Quincey Gray
Greenfield OH
1:15:59.3 12:14

SPONSORS