7th Annual RUN LIKE A LION 5K Presented by the Coal Grove Lions Club

Coal Grove High School Field One Hornet Lane - Coal Grove, OH | May 26, 2022

Finishers

106 Total
59 Male
47 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Rob Ervin 18:59.5 6:07
2 Mark McFann 19:01.4 6:08
3 Evan Holmes 19:26.5 6:16
4 John Sloan 19:49.0 6:23
5 Brent McCoy 20:40.4 6:40

Overall Female Winners

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Missy Moore 20:25.0 6:35
2 Laura Kuhn 25:38.5 8:16
3 Becky Scott 25:43.0 8:17
4 Nancy Miller 25:43.1 8:17
5 Amy Greer 26:53.1 8:40

ALL RESULTS

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Rob Ervin 18:59.5 6:07
2 Mark McFann 19:01.4 6:08
3 Evan Holmes 19:26.5 6:16
4 John Sloan 19:49.0 6:23
5 Missy Moore 20:25.0 6:35
6 Brent McCoy 20:40.4 6:40
7 Neil Johnson 21:02.7 6:47
8 Macon Smith 21:08.8 6:49
9 Ron Fairchild 21:27.8 6:55
10 Landon Griffith 22:15.4 7:10
11 Philip Gaynor 22:39.2 7:18
12 Greg Lands 23:18.9 7:31
13 Alvin Bramblette 23:23.4 7:32
14 William Storey 23:26.3 7:33
15 Chris Griffith 23:43.3 7:39
16 Tyson Griffith 24:31.3 7:54
17 Craig Lands 25:28.1 8:12
18 Adam Fry 25:33.2 8:14
19 Kirk Walker 25:37.8 8:15
20 Laura Kuhn 25:38.5 8:16
21 Becky Scott 25:43.0 8:17
22 Nancy Miller 25:43.1 8:17
23 Erik McWhorter 26:04.7 8:24
24 Andy Knipp 26:28.4 8:32
25 Amy Greer 26:53.1 8:40
26 Harper Smith 26:53.4 8:40
27 Jason Greer 26:55.2 8:40
28 Mandy Griffith 27:10.2 8:45
29 Jack Harrison 27:16.0 8:47
30 Todd Davidson 27:23.3 8:49
31 Merritt Moore 27:30.4 8:52
32 Natalia Eckerd 27:50.6 8:58
33 Rob Barker 28:35.9 9:13
34 Kiera Midkiff 28:48.9 9:17
35 Alicia McNeill 28:49.8 9:17
36 Hayden Boggs 28:53.7 9:19
37 Ricky Martin 28:59.7 9:20
38 Ben Nunley 29:21.4 9:27
39 Anthony Cushard 29:31.0 9:31
40 Kellye Conley 30:10.9 9:43
41 Melissa Colyer 30:15.3 9:45
42 Krissy Miller 30:18.3 9:46
43 Renee Raney 30:28.1 9:49
44 Mark Gaffney 31:10.2 10:02
45 Tonya Triplett 31:29.7 10:09
46 Vicki Knipp 31:45.7 10:14
47 Timothy Veach 32:27.0 10:27
48 Erica Noble 32:45.0 10:33
49 John Leistner 32:48.6 10:34
50 D'Artagnan Coots 32:49.5 10:34
51 Julian Sharp 32:57.7 10:37
52 Mark Tackett 33:04.1 10:39
53 Riley Finfrock 33:06.8 10:40
54 Sarah Smith 33:33.0 10:48
55 Matt Smith 33:33.2 10:48
56 Braydan Nunley 33:39.8 10:51
57 Mike Slater 34:29.5 11:07
58 Lexi Newman 34:34.5 11:08
59 Kelly Walker 35:07.2 11:19
60 Jim Cremeans 35:14.7 11:21
61 Cecilia Gaynor 35:36.1 11:28
62 Levi Martin 35:43.7 11:30
63 Melynda Blankenship 35:51.4 11:33
64 Eugenia Wilson 36:02.4 11:36
65 Jim Porter 37:19.8 12:01
66 James Barker 37:54.6 12:13
67 Christopher McDaniel 38:25.2 12:22
68 Bill Musick 38:33.6 12:25
69 Amanda Webb 38:56.5 12:33
70 Jim Davis 39:08.9 12:37
71 Hannah Ratcliff 39:27.8 12:43
72 Gary Nichols 39:39.6 12:46
73 Elizabeth Topping 40:25.6 13:01
74 Kellie Nunley 40:53.3 13:10
75 Greg Barnes 41:01.9 13:13
76 Jim Moore 42:12.9 13:36
77 Tabitha Coyer 42:40.3 13:45
78 Beth Lutz 43:51.5 14:07
79 Paula McSorley 43:54.0 14:08
80 Alexus Collins 44:00.6 14:10
81 Tom Jordan 45:50.7 14:46
82 Lizellen Snyder 46:22.0 14:56
83 Cheri Stansbury 46:36.3 15:01
84 Tammie Wells 46:45.2 15:03
85 Chris Wells 46:45.3 15:03
86 Robin Derosa 47:04.4 15:10
87 Carolyn Dillow 47:19.0 15:14
88 Larry Brumfield 47:45.5 15:23
89 Beverly Daugherty 49:01.3 15:47
90 April Hall 49:03.9 15:48
91 Anna Davis 50:04.7 16:08
92 Jimmy McIntosh 50:12.2 16:10
93 Autumn Baisden 50:12.4 16:10
94 Charity Dunn 51:00.9 16:26
95 Patrick Gaynor 51:30.9 16:35
96 Chad Ward 51:38.5 16:38
97 Jeff Floyd 51:39.4 16:38
98 Eugena Lambert 52:01.3 16:45
99 Marty Foley 52:22.7 16:52
100 Vickie Dunn 52:24.1 16:52
101 Tucker Storey 57:10.4 18:25
102 Lisa Bandy 59:13.9 19:04
103 Annie Storey 59:14.0 19:04
104 Melissa Spears 59:14.0 19:04
105 Loretta Kessick 1:12:00.2 23:11
106 Trenton Daugherty 1:15:00.1 24:09

MALE RESULTS

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Rob Ervin 18:59.5 6:07
2 Mark McFann 19:01.4 6:08
3 Evan Holmes 19:26.5 6:16
4 John Sloan 19:49.0 6:23
5 Brent McCoy 20:40.4 6:40
6 Neil Johnson 21:02.7 6:47
7 Macon Smith 21:08.8 6:49
8 Ron Fairchild 21:27.8 6:55
9 Landon Griffith 22:15.4 7:10
10 Philip Gaynor 22:39.2 7:18
11 Greg Lands 23:18.9 7:31
12 Alvin Bramblette 23:23.4 7:32
13 William Storey 23:26.3 7:33
14 Chris Griffith 23:43.3 7:39
15 Tyson Griffith 24:31.3 7:54
16 Craig Lands 25:28.1 8:12
17 Adam Fry 25:33.2 8:14
18 Kirk Walker 25:37.8 8:15
19 Erik McWhorter 26:04.7 8:24
20 Andy Knipp 26:28.4 8:32
21 Harper Smith 26:53.4 8:40
22 Jason Greer 26:55.2 8:40
23 Jack Harrison 27:16.0 8:47
24 Todd Davidson 27:23.3 8:49
25 Merritt Moore 27:30.4 8:52
26 Rob Barker 28:35.9 9:13
27 Hayden Boggs 28:53.7 9:19
28 Ricky Martin 28:59.7 9:20
29 Ben Nunley 29:21.4 9:27
30 Anthony Cushard 29:31.0 9:31
31 Mark Gaffney 31:10.2 10:02
32 Timothy Veach 32:27.0 10:27
33 John Leistner 32:48.6 10:34
34 D'Artagnan Coots 32:49.5 10:34
35 Julian Sharp 32:57.7 10:37
36 Mark Tackett 33:04.1 10:39
37 Riley Finfrock 33:06.8 10:40
38 Matt Smith 33:33.2 10:48
39 Mike Slater 34:29.5 11:07
40 Jim Cremeans 35:14.7 11:21
41 Levi Martin 35:43.7 11:30
42 Jim Porter 37:19.8 12:01
43 James Barker 37:54.6 12:13
44 Christopher McDaniel 38:25.2 12:22
45 Bill Musick 38:33.6 12:25
46 Jim Davis 39:08.9 12:37
47 Gary Nichols 39:39.6 12:46
48 Greg Barnes 41:01.9 13:13
49 Jim Moore 42:12.9 13:36
50 Tom Jordan 45:50.7 14:46
51 Chris Wells 46:45.3 15:03
52 Larry Brumfield 47:45.5 15:23
53 Jimmy McIntosh 50:12.2 16:10
54 Patrick Gaynor 51:30.9 16:35
55 Chad Ward 51:38.5 16:38
56 Jeff Floyd 51:39.4 16:38
57 Tucker Storey 57:10.4 18:25
58 Annie Storey 59:14.0 19:04
59 Trenton Daugherty 1:15:00.1 24:09

FEMALE RESULTS

5K Run/Walk

Place Name Time Pace
1 Missy Moore 20:25.0 6:35
2 Laura Kuhn 25:38.5 8:16
3 Becky Scott 25:43.0 8:17
4 Nancy Miller 25:43.1 8:17
5 Amy Greer 26:53.1 8:40
6 Mandy Griffith 27:10.2 8:45
7 Natalia Eckerd 27:50.6 8:58
8 Kiera Midkiff 28:48.9 9:17
9 Alicia McNeill 28:49.8 9:17
10 Kellye Conley 30:10.9 9:43
11 Melissa Colyer 30:15.3 9:45
12 Krissy Miller 30:18.3 9:46
13 Renee Raney 30:28.1 9:49
14 Tonya Triplett 31:29.7 10:09
15 Vicki Knipp 31:45.7 10:14
16 Erica Noble 32:45.0 10:33
17 Sarah Smith 33:33.0 10:48
18 Braydan Nunley 33:39.8 10:51
19 Lexi Newman 34:34.5 11:08
20 Kelly Walker 35:07.2 11:19
21 Cecilia Gaynor 35:36.1 11:28
22 Melynda Blankenship 35:51.4 11:33
23 Eugenia Wilson 36:02.4 11:36
24 Amanda Webb 38:56.5 12:33
25 Hannah Ratcliff 39:27.8 12:43
26 Elizabeth Topping 40:25.6 13:01
27 Kellie Nunley 40:53.3 13:10
28 Tabitha Coyer 42:40.3 13:45
29 Beth Lutz 43:51.5 14:07
30 Paula McSorley 43:54.0 14:08
31 Alexus Collins 44:00.6 14:10
32 Lizellen Snyder 46:22.0 14:56
33 Cheri Stansbury 46:36.3 15:01
34 Tammie Wells 46:45.2 15:03
35 Robin Derosa 47:04.4 15:10
36 Carolyn Dillow 47:19.0 15:14
37 Beverly Daugherty 49:01.3 15:47
38 April Hall 49:03.9 15:48
39 Anna Davis 50:04.7 16:08
40 Autumn Baisden 50:12.4 16:10
41 Charity Dunn 51:00.9 16:26
42 Eugena Lambert 52:01.3 16:45
43 Marty Foley 52:22.7 16:52
44 Vickie Dunn 52:24.1 16:52
45 Lisa Bandy 59:13.9 19:04
46 Melissa Spears 59:14.0 19:04
47 Loretta Kessick 1:12:00.2 23:11

SPONSORS