The Great Greenbrier River Race

Downtown - Marlinton, WV | April 30, 2022

Finishers

146 Total
83 Male
63 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Great Greenbrier River Race

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ian King 37:20.4
2 William Blake 37:20.6
3 Gregg Peters 41:01.2
4 Corbin Peters 41:33.4
5 Kevin Slack 42:58.2

Overall Female Winners

Great Greenbrier River Race

Place Name Time Pace
1 Peggy Novak 50:41.9
2 Edna Spang 51:31.9
3 Teresa Segelson 57:46.4
4 Meghan Fisher 57:59.7
5 Allison Blanton 59:59.6

ALL RESULTS

Great Greenbrier River Race

Place Name Time Pace Run Canoe Bike
1 Ian King 37:20.4 17:17.8 52:34.6 27:28.1
2 William Blake 37:20.6 20:37.3 44:50.7 31:52.8
3 Gregg Peters 41:01.2 24:47.3 35:29.9 40:44.0
4 Corbin Peters 41:33.4 22:22.1 37:46.8 41:24.6
5 Kevin Slack 42:58.2 24:30.2 42:57.8 35:30.3
6 Andrew Rose 43:44.7 20:43.1 49:58.8 33:02.9
7 David Burkwall 46:36.9 25:28.6 46:45.3 34:23.1
8 Tyson Price 46:57.0 23:04.5 49:24.6 34:27.9
9 Scott Menefee 48:14.0 20:19.0 49:32.6 38:22.5
10 Ray Legge 49:13.7 25:37.0
11 Peggy Novak 50:41.9 27:42.8 45:12.9 37:46.3
12 Alex White 51:02.9 20:07.7 51:59.4 38:55.9
13 William Jeffery 51:03.2 25:35.0 48:47.5 36:40.7
14 Tim Daly 51:12.2 24:12.1 48:36.2 38:24.1
15 Edna Spang 51:31.9 26:43.3
16 Shawn Romano 52:28.5 26:27.8
17 Peter Daly 53:21.7 25:40.7 48:26.1 39:14.9
18 Jim Williams 53:28.1 26:18.2 48:42.8 38:27.2
19 Hansel Lucas 53:58.5 33:27.0 42:12.2 38:19.4
20 Dave Segars 54:16.4 28:48.3 44:46.5 40:41.7
21 Phil Cole 55:38.6 21:42.8 54:55.0 39:00.8
22 William Simmons 56:01.7 24:27.3
23 Jeb Mandeville 57:24.0 20:53.1
24 Teresa Segelson 57:46.4 25:48.8 48:51.4 43:06.3
25 Meghan Fisher 57:59.7 27:09.8 52:51.1 37:58.8
26 Kent Blair 58:52.8 24:15.3 57:28.6 37:09.0
27 Neil Jones 59:24.4 24:23.6 55:29.1 39:31.8
28 Joey Wilde 59:33.1 25:26.7
29 David Novak 59:43.7 35:32.1 46:53.2 37:18.5
30 Allison Blanton 59:59.6 26:21.8 54:25.7 39:12.2
31 Jerry White 00:15.7 24:48.4 55:15.4 40:11.9
32 Lucas Gardner 00:15.8 20:52.6 53:20.3 46:03.0
33 Kim Lucas 00:24.6 27:01.1 49:41.6 43:41.9
34 Lynn Brookhouser 00:27.2 28:06.2 51:50.0 40:31.1
35 Dan Greear 00:42.1 25:34.0 53:02.3 42:05.9
36 Alexander Epperly 00:47.2 23:02.4 53:52.8 43:52.0
37 Darin Crow 01:23.5 26:17.7 56:29.2 38:36.7
38 Lynne Ryan 02:50.0 24:50.8 55:32.1 42:27.2
39 Pj Donovan 03:32.7 30:06.9 51:09.2 42:16.7
40 Beth Hudspeth 03:36.3 25:38.6 53:13.2 44:44.7
41 Tiffany Harless 03:36.8 27:11.1 54:13.3 42:12.4
42 Dennis Cottrill 03:37.4 26:28.5 54:37.1 42:31.9
43 Michael Vance 03:40.9 25:33.3 57:22.5 40:45.2
44 Molly Wolff 03:42.6 43:59.3
45 Brett Jones 04:07.4 19:52.2 57:30.8 46:44.5
46 Chris Ward 04:24.7 25:19.0 58:58.0 40:07.9
47 Maria Potter 04:56.2 28:16.2 55:20.4 41:19.7
48 Andrew Cordell 05:11.0 28:12.1 57:19.2 39:39.8
49 Lenny Cordell 05:11.4 31:37.8 57:13.3 36:20.3
50 Kellen McClure 05:34.4 24:21.1 59:55.8 41:17.6
51 Samantha Bailey 05:40.9 27:38.6 57:46.9 40:15.5
52 Justin Quick 05:41.0 25:34.1
53 Carolyn Ferguson 06:38.2 30:33.1 49:45.1 46:20.1
54 Patrick Loop 06:43.6 31:11.5
55 Noah Phillips 06:45.4 32:15.1 55:46.0 38:44.4
56 Jeremy Napier 07:05.9 26:08.1 58:27.2 42:30.7
57 Abby Hammack 07:52.9 28:41.2
58 Doug Norman 08:00.2 24:15.4 02:11.4 41:33.4
59 Eugenie Taylor 08:00.5 28:29.0 56:41.0 42:50.6
60 Caleb Brownfield 08:06.3 25:08.6 51:48.7 51:09.1
61 Lisa Westfall 08:22.0 29:06.5 57:46.8 41:28.8
62 Gary Smith 08:25.4 25:16.9 55:54.3 47:14.4
63 Mark Napier 08:38.1 27:30.2 57:06.9 44:01.1
64 Kellie Blake 08:58.3 27:15.7 53:30.5 48:12.2
65 Jake Cordell 09:06.4 28:16.6 59:26.4 41:23.5
66 Mike Keltz 09:11.3 35:51.1 48:43.0 44:37.3
67 Michael Cole 09:16.5 24:09.3 59:40.6 45:26.6
68 Melissa Gamponia 09:46.7 27:20.8 58:52.0 43:34.0
69 Jeremy Clark 09:59.0 28:27.9 01:44.7 39:46.5
70 Kristin Dunham 10:06.0 28:34.4 56:51.7 44:40.0
71 Jennifer Fahey 10:29.4 26:38.0 04:16.5 39:35.0
72 Tim Helmick 11:28.7 23:28.7 01:03.4 46:56.6
73 Ronald Shuck 11:32.8 28:03.8 59:36.8 43:52.2
74 Randall Welch 11:42.8 30:34.7 01:25.2 39:43.0
75 Ben Frederickson 11:44.7 24:51.9 01:56.4 44:56.5
76 Angela Kyle 12:11.9 29:00.3 01:09.2 42:02.4
77 Erwin Berry 13:05.5 28:19.2 56:34.0 48:12.4
78 Dorie Mobley 13:42.2 28:33.6
79 Dean Nerone 14:48.4 29:17.4 57:57.9 47:33.2
80 Lisa Burke 15:06.9 28:18.4 00:01.4 46:47.1
81 Holly Hoover 15:12.6 28:19.9 58:10.4 48:42.4
82 Madeleine Rose 15:37.6 24:17.5 05:23.1 45:57.1
83 C.L. Thompson 15:40.5 28:46.3 03:36.0 43:18.3
84 Brian Thompson 15:40.8 28:45.9 03:35.6 43:19.4
85 Kyle Peters 17:02.8 25:08.1
86 Timothy Zima 18:17.6 33:13.2 58:58.4 46:06.1
87 Gary Campbell 19:00.4 26:56.3 02:18.2 49:45.9
88 Susan Chappell 19:01.4 33:51.9 57:25.6 47:44.0
89 Tim Armstead 19:37.8 28:27.4 04:35.2 46:35.4
90 Laurie Bohren 19:38.7 28:35.0 04:32.7 46:31.0
91 Jessica Stout 19:42.5 29:28.2 05:27.7 44:46.7
92 Michelle Scarfe 19:49.9 27:54.0 07:28.4 44:27.6
93 Kevin Flaim 19:49.9 27:35.5 05:18.5 46:56.0
94 Valeska Silva 19:49.9 27:35.7
95 Sarah Merritt 21:08.8 32:26.9 56:05.9 52:36.0
96 Joni Keltz 21:40.6 38:42.3 53:11.1 49:47.3
97 Karla Slack 22:28.1 36:52.1 53:10.5 52:25.6
98 Lauren Lichtenauer 23:14.6 27:21.2 01:00.1 54:53.4
99 Terrell Lovejoy 24:23.1 33:18.1 02:21.8 48:43.3
100 Jennifer Ballard 24:38.2 31:24.7 03:54.7 49:18.8
101 John Russell 24:42.5 34:09.7 07:07.8 43:25.1
102 Steven Arey 24:48.8 25:48.0 58:31.5 00:29.4
103 Keith Ratliff 26:49.5 43:02.8 59:35.0 44:11.9
104 Katherine Bender 26:57.8 30:37.6 07:38.1 48:42.1
105 Tim Nunnery 27:28.5 25:05.0 08:35.0 53:48.6
106 Timmy Culicerto 28:35.8 26:25.4 57:30.3 04:40.1
107 Jennifer Flippin 28:48.3 29:13.0 56:33.7 03:01.8
108 David Webb 30:47.2 33:04.2 08:15.5 49:27.6
109 Amanda Forth 31:42.3 29:42.4 04:59.2 57:00.7
110 Joanne Goodall 32:38.7 40:08.2 56:25.2 56:05.4
111 Amy Norman 33:09.8 30:06.1 10:48.9 52:14.9
112 Leah Smith 33:40.9 29:57.9 03:46.0 59:57.0
113 Cathy Capps-Amburgey 34:47.4 36:35.0 11:24.6 46:47.9
114 Paula Thomas 34:47.9 30:06.2
115 Robert Anderson 34:59.8 37:08.9 58:36.1 59:15.0
116 Kristy Rhea 36:32.6 30:46.9 58:15.2 07:30.6
117 Janna Frazier 38:13.6 29:15.9
118 Kim Bell 38:26.4 29:15.8
119 Tony Bell 38:26.4 29:15.2
120 Donald Barnett 38:30.2 42:42.0 01:11.2 54:37.2
121 Michael Brown 38:31.2 47:08.3 02:22.1 49:00.8
122 Jessica Loch 38:32.0 32:23.1 23:40.7
123 Donald Moore 39:30.4 37:35.9 08:24.9 53:29.7
124 Victoria Holstine 40:25.6 34:00.1 05:43.5 00:42.1
125 Melinda Wilson 40:38.9 39:15.8 08:43.3 52:39.9
126 Jayeanna Hanning 40:56.8 31:47.9 03:57.1 05:11.8
127 Autumn White 41:48.2 34:52.1 05:02.5 01:53.7
128 Christie Bertram 42:25.1 35:33.4
129 Tracey Valach 43:21.2 36:15.0
130 Brandy Cassell 44:12.6 39:50.1 11:00.5 53:22.1
131 Brittany Rose 45:09.5 33:39.6 09:50.8 01:39.2
132 Roger Arthur 45:20.2 43:06.2 03:32.7 58:41.4
133 Jim King 48:16.2 47:08.9 14:19.4 46:48.0
134 Aaron Brownfield 49:30.7 33:52.3 13:56.3 01:42.2
135 Christy Tolliver 01:42.7 44:31.0 06:32.7 10:39.1
136 Sharyn (sha Kelley 02:17.6 35:43.7 19:39.2 06:54.9
137 Karen Rogers 02:17.9 35:35.4 19:47.6 06:55.0
138 April Harper 04:13.6 44:31.2 04:23.9 15:18.6
139 Joe Culicerto 05:06.1 39:23.8 14:15.6 11:26.8
140 Charles Ford 06:42.7 45:41.4 11:36.9 09:24.4
141 Donna Jones 07:32.4 48:28.8 14:21.1 04:42.6
142 Ronie Hall 07:38.3 47:07.1 17:00.8 03:30.5
143 Leanne Goodman 31:44.7 51:30.7 19:53.0 20:21.0
144 Craig Goodman 31:45.2 51:29.4 19:15.1 21:00.8
145 Erica Enguist 33:51.2 43:44.8 31:34.3 18:32.3
146 Richard Figallo 40:45.5 36:16.4 15:32.9 48:56.3

MALE RESULTS

Great Greenbrier River Race

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ian King 37:20.4
2 William Blake 37:20.6
3 Gregg Peters 41:01.2
4 Corbin Peters 41:33.4
5 Kevin Slack 42:58.2
6 Andrew Rose 43:44.7
7 David Burkwall 46:36.9
8 Tyson Price 46:57.0
9 Scott Menefee 48:14.0
10 Ray Legge 49:13.7
11 Alex White 51:02.9
12 William Jeffery 51:03.2
13 Tim Daly 51:12.2
14 Shawn Romano 52:28.5
15 Peter Daly 53:21.7
16 Jim Williams 53:28.1
17 Hansel Lucas 53:58.5
18 Dave Segars 54:16.4
19 Phil Cole 55:38.6
20 William Simmons 56:01.7
21 Jeb Mandeville 57:24.0
22 Kent Blair 58:52.8
23 Neil Jones 59:24.4
24 Joey Wilde 59:33.1
25 David Novak 59:43.7
26 Jerry White 00:15.7
27 Lucas Gardner 00:15.8
28 Lynn Brookhouser 00:27.2
29 Dan Greear 00:42.1
30 Alexander Epperly 00:47.2
31 Darin Crow 01:23.5
32 Pj Donovan 03:32.7
33 Dennis Cottrill 03:37.4
34 Michael Vance 03:40.9
35 Brett Jones 04:07.4
36 Chris Ward 04:24.7
37 Andrew Cordell 05:11.0
38 Lenny Cordell 05:11.4
39 Kellen McClure 05:34.4
40 Justin Quick 05:41.0
41 Patrick Loop 06:43.6
42 Noah Phillips 06:45.4
43 Jeremy Napier 07:05.9
44 Doug Norman 08:00.2
45 Caleb Brownfield 08:06.3
46 Gary Smith 08:25.4
47 Mark Napier 08:38.1
48 Jake Cordell 09:06.4
49 Mike Keltz 09:11.3
50 Michael Cole 09:16.5
51 Jeremy Clark 09:59.0
52 Tim Helmick 11:28.7
53 Ronald Shuck 11:32.8
54 Randall Welch 11:42.8
55 Ben Frederickson 11:44.7
56 Erwin Berry 13:05.5
57 Dean Nerone 14:48.4
58 C.L. Thompson 15:40.5
59 Brian Thompson 15:40.8
60 Kyle Peters 17:02.8
61 Timothy Zima 18:17.6
62 Gary Campbell 19:00.4
63 Tim Armstead 19:37.8
64 Kevin Flaim 19:49.9
65 Terrell Lovejoy 24:23.1
66 John Russell 24:42.5
67 Steven Arey 24:48.8
68 Keith Ratliff 26:49.5
69 Tim Nunnery 27:28.5
70 Timmy Culicerto 28:35.8
71 David Webb 30:47.2
72 Robert Anderson 34:59.8
73 Tony Bell 38:26.4
74 Donald Barnett 38:30.2
75 Michael Brown 38:31.2
76 Donald Moore 39:30.4
77 Roger Arthur 45:20.2
78 Jim King 48:16.2
79 Aaron Brownfield 49:30.7
80 Joe Culicerto 05:06.1
81 Charles Ford 06:42.7
82 Craig Goodman 31:45.2
83 Richard Figallo 40:45.5

FEMALE RESULTS

Great Greenbrier River Race

Place Name Time Pace
1 Peggy Novak 50:41.9
2 Edna Spang 51:31.9
3 Teresa Segelson 57:46.4
4 Meghan Fisher 57:59.7
5 Allison Blanton 59:59.6
6 Kim Lucas 00:24.6
7 Lynne Ryan 02:50.0
8 Beth Hudspeth 03:36.3
9 Tiffany Harless 03:36.8
10 Molly Wolff 03:42.6
11 Maria Potter 04:56.2
12 Samantha Bailey 05:40.9
13 Carolyn Ferguson 06:38.2
14 Abby Hammack 07:52.9
15 Eugenie Taylor 08:00.5
16 Lisa Westfall 08:22.0
17 Kellie Blake 08:58.3
18 Melissa Gamponia 09:46.7
19 Kristin Dunham 10:06.0
20 Jennifer Fahey 10:29.4
21 Angela Kyle 12:11.9
22 Dorie Mobley 13:42.2
23 Lisa Burke 15:06.9
24 Holly Hoover 15:12.6
25 Madeleine Rose 15:37.6
26 Susan Chappell 19:01.4
27 Laurie Bohren 19:38.7
28 Jessica Stout 19:42.5
29 Michelle Scarfe 19:49.9
30 Valeska Silva 19:49.9
31 Sarah Merritt 21:08.8
32 Joni Keltz 21:40.6
33 Karla Slack 22:28.1
34 Lauren Lichtenauer 23:14.6
35 Jennifer Ballard 24:38.2
36 Katherine Bender 26:57.8
37 Jennifer Flippin 28:48.3
38 Amanda Forth 31:42.3
39 Joanne Goodall 32:38.7
40 Amy Norman 33:09.8
41 Leah Smith 33:40.9
42 Cathy Capps-Amburgey 34:47.4
43 Paula Thomas 34:47.9
44 Kristy Rhea 36:32.6
45 Janna Frazier 38:13.6
46 Kim Bell 38:26.4
47 Jessica Loch 38:32.0
48 Victoria Holstine 40:25.6
49 Melinda Wilson 40:38.9
50 Jayeanna Hanning 40:56.8
51 Autumn White 41:48.2
52 Christie Bertram 42:25.1
53 Tracey Valach 43:21.2
54 Brandy Cassell 44:12.6
55 Brittany Rose 45:09.5
56 Christy Tolliver 01:42.7
57 Sharyn (sha Kelley 02:17.6
58 Karen Rogers 02:17.9
59 April Harper 04:13.6
60 Donna Jones 07:32.4
61 Ronie Hall 07:38.3
62 Leanne Goodman 31:44.7
63 Erica Enguist 33:51.2

SPONSORS