West Union XC Inv - Jr. High Boys

West Union High School - West Union, OH | October 8, 2022

Finishers

40 Total
40 Male
0 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

West Union XC Inv - Jr. High Boys

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jevin Hopkins
Ripley-Union
12:11.4 6:33
2 Gage Charles
Paint Valley
12:17.5 6:36
3 Braylon Scarbrough
West Union
12:34.1 6:45
4 Griffin Brown
West Union
12:36.1 6:46
5 Jake Russelot
Fayetteville-Perry
12:51.4 6:54

Overall Female Winners

ALL RESULTS

West Union XC Inv - Jr. High Boys

Place Name 1 Mile Time Pace
1 Jevin Hopkins
Ripley-Union
6:02.1 12:11.4 6:33
2 Gage Charles
Paint Valley
6:00.6 12:17.5 6:36
3 Braylon Scarbrough
West Union
6:04.4 12:34.1 6:45
4 Griffin Brown
West Union
6:07.4 12:36.1 6:46
5 Jake Russelot
Fayetteville-Perry
6:16.5 12:51.4 6:54
6 Blake Wamsley
McD. Northwest
6:18.7 12:52.9 6:55
7 Will Dragoo
Ripley-Union
6:14.2 12:57.3 6:57
8 Calen Vogler
Peebles MS
6:22.5 12:58.0 6:58
9 Brodhi Charles
Paint Valley
6:39.1 13:02.0 7:00
10 Jevin Sponcil
Felicity-Franklin
6:21.9 13:04.0 7:01
11 Jakab Thompson
West Union
6:27.9 13:05.6 7:02
12 Gavin Rowe
West Union
6:27.1 13:06.2 7:02
13 Andrew Daley
West Union
6:27.8 13:07.5 7:03
14 Aj Johnson
Fayetteville-Perry
6:25.9 13:15.2 7:07
15 Aric Slack
Lynchburg-Clay MS
6:31.0 13:21.3 7:10
16 Jase Lang
Ripley-Union
6:26.8 13:27.1 7:13
17 Carter Cluxton
Ripley-Union
6:34.2 13:31.2 7:16
18 Carson Pfister
Lynchburg-Clay MS
6:42.1 13:33.3 7:17
19 Carter Elliott
Paint Valley
6:47.1 13:40.5 7:21
20 Jackson West
Lynchburg-Clay MS
6:59.4 14:16.9 7:40
21 Ayden Anderson
Ripley-Union
6:55.5 14:17.4 7:40
22 Jace Hobbs
Paint Valley
7:07.3 14:23.1 7:43
23 Alex Van Fleet
Lynchburg-Clay MS
6:59.2 14:26.0 7:45
24 Gavin Cooper
McD. Northwest
6:51.6 14:26.6 7:45
25 Isaiah Krivack
Paint Valley
7:03.0 14:34.4 7:50
26 James Thompson
Paint Valley
7:02.9 14:50.9 7:58
27 Sam Turner
Lynchburg-Clay MS
7:11.0 14:53.0 8:00
28 Cayleb Watson
Lynchburg-Clay MS
7:05.1 15:08.2 8:08
29 Billy Cantrell
McD. Northwest
6:33.5 15:10.3 8:09
30 Alex Dees
Peebles MS
7:32.1 15:19.2 8:14
31 Parker Wamsley
McD. Northwest
7:03.7 15:33.3 8:21
32 Carter Faust
Lynchburg-Clay MS
7:38.8 15:46.2 8:28
33 Connar Givens
Paint Valley
7:42.4 15:48.4 8:29
34 Chase Kingery
McD. Northwest
7:43.0 15:51.1 8:31
35 Carter Layne
Lynchburg-Clay MS
7:49.1 16:01.3 8:36
36 Cylus Arrington
Lynchburg-Clay MS
7:59.9 16:14.2 8:43
37 Kole Henderson
Peebles MS
8:07.9 17:25.5 9:21
38 Xavier Devore
Peebles MS
8:39.0 17:43.0 9:31
39 Cole Dickhous
Ripley-Union
9:16.4 19:34.9 10:31
40 Earl Zayack
Peebles MS
9:21.0 20:20.1 10:55

MALE RESULTS

West Union XC Inv - Jr. High Boys

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jevin Hopkins
Ripley-Union
12:11.4 6:33
2 Gage Charles
Paint Valley
12:17.5 6:36
3 Braylon Scarbrough
West Union
12:34.1 6:45
4 Griffin Brown
West Union
12:36.1 6:46
5 Jake Russelot
Fayetteville-Perry
12:51.4 6:54
6 Blake Wamsley
McD. Northwest
12:52.9 6:55
7 Will Dragoo
Ripley-Union
12:57.3 6:57
8 Calen Vogler
Peebles MS
12:58.0 6:58
9 Brodhi Charles
Paint Valley
13:02.0 7:00
10 Jevin Sponcil
Felicity-Franklin
13:04.0 7:01
11 Jakab Thompson
West Union
13:05.6 7:02
12 Gavin Rowe
West Union
13:06.2 7:02
13 Andrew Daley
West Union
13:07.5 7:03
14 Aj Johnson
Fayetteville-Perry
13:15.2 7:07
15 Aric Slack
Lynchburg-Clay MS
13:21.3 7:10
16 Jase Lang
Ripley-Union
13:27.1 7:13
17 Carter Cluxton
Ripley-Union
13:31.2 7:16
18 Carson Pfister
Lynchburg-Clay MS
13:33.3 7:17
19 Carter Elliott
Paint Valley
13:40.5 7:21
20 Jackson West
Lynchburg-Clay MS
14:16.9 7:40
21 Ayden Anderson
Ripley-Union
14:17.4 7:40
22 Jace Hobbs
Paint Valley
14:23.1 7:43
23 Alex Van Fleet
Lynchburg-Clay MS
14:26.0 7:45
24 Gavin Cooper
McD. Northwest
14:26.6 7:45
25 Isaiah Krivack
Paint Valley
14:34.4 7:50
26 James Thompson
Paint Valley
14:50.9 7:58
27 Sam Turner
Lynchburg-Clay MS
14:53.0 8:00
28 Cayleb Watson
Lynchburg-Clay MS
15:08.2 8:08
29 Billy Cantrell
McD. Northwest
15:10.3 8:09
30 Alex Dees
Peebles MS
15:19.2 8:14
31 Parker Wamsley
McD. Northwest
15:33.3 8:21
32 Carter Faust
Lynchburg-Clay MS
15:46.2 8:28
33 Connar Givens
Paint Valley
15:48.4 8:29
34 Chase Kingery
McD. Northwest
15:51.1 8:31
35 Carter Layne
Lynchburg-Clay MS
16:01.3 8:36
36 Cylus Arrington
Lynchburg-Clay MS
16:14.2 8:43
37 Kole Henderson
Peebles MS
17:25.5 9:21
38 Xavier Devore
Peebles MS
17:43.0 9:31
39 Cole Dickhous
Ripley-Union
19:34.9 10:31
40 Earl Zayack
Peebles MS
20:20.1 10:55

FEMALE RESULTS

SPONSORS