Coalfield Conference Cross Country Championship - HS Boys

Twin Falls State Park Ball Field - Mullins, WV | October 12, 2022

Finishers

94 Total
94 Male
0 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Coalfield Conference Cross Country Championship - HS Boys

Place Name Time Pace
1 Aiden Kneeland
Woodrow Wilson
16:24.8 5:17
2 Jaedan Holstein
Shady Spring
17:52.3 5:46
3 Brandon Canaday
Woodrow Wilson
18:09.5 5:51
4 Braden Ward
PikeView
18:21.0 5:55
5 Matt Murphy
PikeView
18:44.4 6:02

Overall Female Winners

ALL RESULTS

Coalfield Conference Cross Country Championship - HS Boys

Place Name Time Pace
1 Aiden Kneeland
Woodrow Wilson
16:24.8 5:17
2 Jaedan Holstein
Shady Spring
17:52.3 5:46
3 Brandon Canaday
Woodrow Wilson
18:09.5 5:51
4 Braden Ward
PikeView
18:21.0 5:55
5 Matt Murphy
PikeView
18:44.4 6:02
6 Luke Barr
Nicholas County
18:54.6 6:06
7 Tommy Wikel
Wyoming East
18:55.2 6:06
8 Johnny Walkup
Nicholas County
18:57.9 6:07
9 Michael Haddadin
Woodrow Wilson
19:16.3 6:13
10 Wesley Holcolmb
Nicholas County
19:17.6 6:13
11 Jonah Morgan
Woodrow Wilson
19:22.6 6:15
12 Kaleb Blankenship
PikeView
19:25.1 6:16
13 Zachary Neal
Princeton
19:25.5 6:16
14 Eli Northrop
Shady Spring
19:31.4 6:18
15 Robert Shirey
Woodrow Wilson
19:31.5 6:18
16 Austin Bias
Oak Hill
19:45.2 6:22
17 Jonah Nolan
PikeView
20:02.4 6:28
18 Jackson Carter
Greenbrier East
20:05.7 6:29
19 Nate Cook
PikeView
20:07.0 6:29
20 Jadon Acord
Liberty (Raleigh)
20:08.1 6:29
21 Mason Nettles
Woodrow Wilson
20:16.7 6:32
22 Elijah Keaton
PikeView
20:19.2 6:33
23 Caleb Carver
Oak Hill
20:20.1 6:33
24 Garett Hatcher
Shady Spring
20:20.9 6:33
25 Brady McCabe
Princeton
20:24.4 6:35
26 Tony Brubaker
Oak Hill
20:32.1 6:37
27 Brayden Hooiser
Wyoming East
20:40.3 6:40
28 Isaac Coffman
Nicholas County
20:45.0 6:41
29 Nathan Shrewsbury
Shady Spring
20:50.6 6:43
30 Joey Beatty
Woodrow Wilson
20:52.4 6:44
31 Dakota Pettry
Summers County
20:53.0 6:44
32 Lucas Kennedy
Wyoming East
20:55.4 6:45
33 Elijah Ellis
Westside School
20:56.0 6:45
34 Zion Detko
Greenbrier East
20:58.6 6:46
35 Lucas Raney
Woodrow Wilson
20:59.4 6:46
36 David Northrop
Shady Spring
20:59.6 6:46
37 Bo Huffman
Shady Spring
21:03.7 6:47
38 Zane Carothers
Shady Spring
21:12.1 6:50
39 Caleb Broyles
James Monroe
21:12.1 6:50
40 Roman Gevenosky
Shady Spring
21:29.9 6:56
41 Malakiah Baker
Oak Hill
21:47.2 7:01
42 Isaiah Miner
Nicholas County
21:54.5 7:04
43 Tristan Camarillo
Woodrow Wilson
21:55.0 7:04
44 Alex Casteel
Wyoming East
21:55.2 7:04
45 Aiden Beebe
Greenbrier East
21:59.0 7:05
46 Marc King
Oak Hill
22:06.8 7:08
47 David Anderson
Greenbrier East
22:07.8 7:08
48 Jacob Hall
Princeton
22:09.2 7:08
49 Sam Feinstein
Nicholas County
22:11.1 7:09
50 Wyatt Lilly
James Monroe
22:16.9 7:11
51 Braden Stone
Oak Hill
22:20.7 7:12
52 Caleb Tyler
Liberty (Raleigh)
22:31.0 7:15
53 Jared Fugate
Westside School
22:35.6 7:17
54 Isaac Miner
Nicholas County
22:38.0 7:18
55 Nick Lucas
Shady Spring
22:39.0 7:18
56 Connor Hoffman
Shady Spring
22:39.5 7:18
57 Jackie Trent
Wyoming East
22:57.8 7:24
58 Connor Bishop
Shady Spring
22:59.3 7:24
59 Jagger McNeeley
Greenbrier East
23:04.8 7:26
60 Michael Osullivan
PikeView
23:12.9 7:29
61 Conner Manley
PikeView
23:12.9 7:29
62 Patrick Anderson
Princeton
23:15.7 7:30
63 James Viney
Greenbrier East
23:24.3 7:32
64 Robey Brown
Summers County
23:29.9 7:34
65 Josiah Richardson
Princeton
23:34.1 7:36
66 Eli Broyles
James Monroe
23:50.1 7:41
67 Jackson McClain
Shady Spring
23:51.7 7:41
68 Tristan Toler
Liberty (Raleigh)
23:56.0 7:43
69 Malachi Christian
Princeton
24:01.1 7:44
70 Noah Cameron
Wyoming East
24:11.0 7:48
71 Jaxon Stafford
Liberty (Raleigh)
24:13.3 7:48
72 Christian Ward
Oak Hill
24:17.9 7:50
73 Jacob Coy
Princeton
24:27.5 7:53
74 Skyler Jones
Independence
24:36.8 7:56
75 Ethan Kenneda
Westside School
24:49.9 8:00
76 Greyson Griffith
Richwood
24:53.3 8:01
77 Cody Whitt
Wyoming East
25:01.1 8:04
78 Jonathan Blair
Meadow Bridge
25:01.7 8:04
79 Iain Furman
Wyoming East
25:16.8 8:09
80 Eli Stover
Nicholas County
25:22.3 8:10
81 Ethan Walker
Oak Hill
25:25.2 8:11
82 Oliver Sills
Greenbrier East
25:29.3 8:13
83 Tristen Tinnel
Nicholas County
25:39.6 8:16
84 Nicholas Seldomridge
Greenbrier East
25:55.7 8:21
85 Bryce Ballengee
PikeView
26:02.8 8:24
86 John Price
James Monroe
26:11.2 8:26
87 Jasiah Miller
Woodrow Wilson
26:52.4 8:39
88 Jerry Reed III
Princeton
27:17.5 8:48
89 Daron Walker
Meadow Bridge
27:26.7 8:50
90 John Ray
Nicholas County
27:27.2 8:51
91 John Cole
Oak Hill
27:47.1 8:57
92 Trevor Short
Greenbrier East
29:15.7 9:26
93 Gregory Guet
Greenbrier East
31:03.9 10:00
94 Logan Hinkle
Nicholas County
35:35.5 11:28

MALE RESULTS

Coalfield Conference Cross Country Championship - HS Boys

Place Name Time Pace
1 Aiden Kneeland
Woodrow Wilson
16:24.8 5:17
2 Jaedan Holstein
Shady Spring
17:52.3 5:46
3 Brandon Canaday
Woodrow Wilson
18:09.5 5:51
4 Braden Ward
PikeView
18:21.0 5:55
5 Matt Murphy
PikeView
18:44.4 6:02
6 Luke Barr
Nicholas County
18:54.6 6:06
7 Tommy Wikel
Wyoming East
18:55.2 6:06
8 Johnny Walkup
Nicholas County
18:57.9 6:07
9 Michael Haddadin
Woodrow Wilson
19:16.3 6:13
10 Wesley Holcolmb
Nicholas County
19:17.6 6:13
11 Jonah Morgan
Woodrow Wilson
19:22.6 6:15
12 Kaleb Blankenship
PikeView
19:25.1 6:16
13 Zachary Neal
Princeton
19:25.5 6:16
14 Eli Northrop
Shady Spring
19:31.4 6:18
15 Robert Shirey
Woodrow Wilson
19:31.5 6:18
16 Austin Bias
Oak Hill
19:45.2 6:22
17 Jonah Nolan
PikeView
20:02.4 6:28
18 Jackson Carter
Greenbrier East
20:05.7 6:29
19 Nate Cook
PikeView
20:07.0 6:29
20 Jadon Acord
Liberty (Raleigh)
20:08.1 6:29
21 Mason Nettles
Woodrow Wilson
20:16.7 6:32
22 Elijah Keaton
PikeView
20:19.2 6:33
23 Caleb Carver
Oak Hill
20:20.1 6:33
24 Garett Hatcher
Shady Spring
20:20.9 6:33
25 Brady McCabe
Princeton
20:24.4 6:35
26 Tony Brubaker
Oak Hill
20:32.1 6:37
27 Brayden Hooiser
Wyoming East
20:40.3 6:40
28 Isaac Coffman
Nicholas County
20:45.0 6:41
29 Nathan Shrewsbury
Shady Spring
20:50.6 6:43
30 Joey Beatty
Woodrow Wilson
20:52.4 6:44
31 Dakota Pettry
Summers County
20:53.0 6:44
32 Lucas Kennedy
Wyoming East
20:55.4 6:45
33 Elijah Ellis
Westside School
20:56.0 6:45
34 Zion Detko
Greenbrier East
20:58.6 6:46
35 Lucas Raney
Woodrow Wilson
20:59.4 6:46
36 David Northrop
Shady Spring
20:59.6 6:46
37 Bo Huffman
Shady Spring
21:03.7 6:47
38 Zane Carothers
Shady Spring
21:12.1 6:50
39 Caleb Broyles
James Monroe
21:12.1 6:50
40 Roman Gevenosky
Shady Spring
21:29.9 6:56
41 Malakiah Baker
Oak Hill
21:47.2 7:01
42 Isaiah Miner
Nicholas County
21:54.5 7:04
43 Tristan Camarillo
Woodrow Wilson
21:55.0 7:04
44 Alex Casteel
Wyoming East
21:55.2 7:04
45 Aiden Beebe
Greenbrier East
21:59.0 7:05
46 Marc King
Oak Hill
22:06.8 7:08
47 David Anderson
Greenbrier East
22:07.8 7:08
48 Jacob Hall
Princeton
22:09.2 7:08
49 Sam Feinstein
Nicholas County
22:11.1 7:09
50 Wyatt Lilly
James Monroe
22:16.9 7:11
51 Braden Stone
Oak Hill
22:20.7 7:12
52 Caleb Tyler
Liberty (Raleigh)
22:31.0 7:15
53 Jared Fugate
Westside School
22:35.6 7:17
54 Isaac Miner
Nicholas County
22:38.0 7:18
55 Nick Lucas
Shady Spring
22:39.0 7:18
56 Connor Hoffman
Shady Spring
22:39.5 7:18
57 Jackie Trent
Wyoming East
22:57.8 7:24
58 Connor Bishop
Shady Spring
22:59.3 7:24
59 Jagger McNeeley
Greenbrier East
23:04.8 7:26
60 Michael Osullivan
PikeView
23:12.9 7:29
61 Conner Manley
PikeView
23:12.9 7:29
62 Patrick Anderson
Princeton
23:15.7 7:30
63 James Viney
Greenbrier East
23:24.3 7:32
64 Robey Brown
Summers County
23:29.9 7:34
65 Josiah Richardson
Princeton
23:34.1 7:36
66 Eli Broyles
James Monroe
23:50.1 7:41
67 Jackson McClain
Shady Spring
23:51.7 7:41
68 Tristan Toler
Liberty (Raleigh)
23:56.0 7:43
69 Malachi Christian
Princeton
24:01.1 7:44
70 Noah Cameron
Wyoming East
24:11.0 7:48
71 Jaxon Stafford
Liberty (Raleigh)
24:13.3 7:48
72 Christian Ward
Oak Hill
24:17.9 7:50
73 Jacob Coy
Princeton
24:27.5 7:53
74 Skyler Jones
Independence
24:36.8 7:56
75 Ethan Kenneda
Westside School
24:49.9 8:00
76 Greyson Griffith
Richwood
24:53.3 8:01
77 Cody Whitt
Wyoming East
25:01.1 8:04
78 Jonathan Blair
Meadow Bridge
25:01.7 8:04
79 Iain Furman
Wyoming East
25:16.8 8:09
80 Eli Stover
Nicholas County
25:22.3 8:10
81 Ethan Walker
Oak Hill
25:25.2 8:11
82 Oliver Sills
Greenbrier East
25:29.3 8:13
83 Tristen Tinnel
Nicholas County
25:39.6 8:16
84 Nicholas Seldomridge
Greenbrier East
25:55.7 8:21
85 Bryce Ballengee
PikeView
26:02.8 8:24
86 John Price
James Monroe
26:11.2 8:26
87 Jasiah Miller
Woodrow Wilson
26:52.4 8:39
88 Jerry Reed III
Princeton
27:17.5 8:48
89 Daron Walker
Meadow Bridge
27:26.7 8:50
90 John Ray
Nicholas County
27:27.2 8:51
91 John Cole
Oak Hill
27:47.1 8:57
92 Trevor Short
Greenbrier East
29:15.7 9:26
93 Gregory Guet
Greenbrier East
31:03.9 10:00
94 Logan Hinkle
Nicholas County
35:35.5 11:28

FEMALE RESULTS

SPONSORS