Chick-Fil-A Invitational - Boys Middle School Varsity
Mineral Wells - Mineral Wells, WV | September 9, 2023
Finishers
166 Total
166 Male
0 Female
ALL RESULTS
MALE RESULTS
Chick-Fil-A Invitational - Boys Middle School Varsity
Place | Name | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gatlin McLain
Blennerhassett Jr High 8 |
9:32.0 | 5:07 |
2 |
Sam Born
Elkview Middle 8 |
9:51.8 | 5:18 |
3 |
Carter Gillespie
Taylor County Middle 8 |
9:56.7 | 5:21 |
4 |
Luke Passmore
Charleston Catholic Middl 8 |
9:58.5 | 5:22 |
5 |
Cody Brogan
Jackson Jr High 8 |
10:05.8 | 5:25 |
6 |
Chase Maier
Taylor County Middle 8 |
10:09.2 | 5:27 |
7 |
Jace Perry
Milton Middle 8 |
10:10.0 | 5:28 |
8 |
Cameron Gray
Taylor County Middle 8 |
10:11.4 | 5:28 |
9 |
Brody Lester
Oceana Middle 8 |
10:11.6 | 5:29 |
10 |
Teddy Passmore
Charleston Catholic Middl 8 |
10:11.6 | 5:29 |
11 |
Eli Casto
Ripley Middle 7 |
10:15.3 | 5:31 |
12 |
Briar Larew
Taylor County Middle 8 |
10:18.5 | 5:32 |
13 |
Rogan Mincks
Hamilton Jr High 8 |
10:19.4 | 5:33 |
14 |
Calvin Lantz
Hamilton Jr High 7 |
10:20.0 | 5:33 |
15 |
Joshua Eddy
Blennerhassett Jr High 6 |
10:25.3 | 5:36 |
16 |
Jansen Dearth
Blennerhassett Jr High 7 |
10:34.5 | 5:41 |
17 |
Kayden Lewis
Wirt County Middle 8 |
10:38.8 | 5:43 |
18 |
Caysen Litton
Blennerhassett Jr High 7 |
10:42.1 | 5:45 |
19 |
Ian Barnett
George Washington Middle 8 |
10:42.2 | 5:45 |
20 |
Evan Baliey
Williamstown Middle Schoo 7 |
10:42.4 | 5:45 |
21 |
Kyree Ford
John Adams Middle School 7 |
10:42.9 | 5:45 |
22 |
Noah Hooton
East Fairmont Middle 7 |
10:43.7 | 5:46 |
23 |
Merric Dotson
East Fairmont Middle 6 |
10:44.3 | 5:46 |
24 |
Landon Jackson
Winfield Middle 7 |
10:45.1 | 5:47 |
25 |
Oldrick MacCallum
John Adams Middle School 8 |
10:46.8 | 5:47 |
26 |
Grady Messmore
Winfield Middle 8 |
10:47.0 | 5:48 |
27 |
Jaxon Conaway
East Fairmont Middle 8 |
10:48.1 | 5:48 |
28 |
Gavin Bowman
Jackson Jr High 8 |
10:50.5 | 5:49 |
29 |
Simon Scanlon
East Fairmont Middle 8 |
10:53.2 | 5:51 |
30 |
Brody Shockey
Teays Valley Christian MS 8 |
10:53.3 | 5:51 |
31 |
Chase Fromhart
Sherrard Jr High 8 |
10:55.1 | 5:52 |
32 |
Daniel Cunningham
Wood County Christian 6 |
10:55.2 | 5:52 |
33 |
Hendrix Geer
Hamilton Jr High 6 |
10:55.3 | 5:52 |
34 |
John Gouzd
Taylor County Middle 8 |
10:55.5 | 5:52 |
35 |
Cooper Workman
Winfield Middle 7 |
10:56.4 | 5:53 |
36 |
Isaac Young
Taylor County Middle 8 |
10:57.2 | 5:53 |
37 |
Kellan Villarreal
Jackson Jr High 6 |
10:59.1 | 5:54 |
38 |
Treven Schaefer
Elkins Middle 8 |
10:59.1 | 5:54 |
39 |
Charlie Curry
Charleston Catholic Middl 8 |
11:02.5 | 5:56 |
40 |
Felix Maramba
John Adams Middle School 8 |
11:04.5 | 5:57 |
41 |
Luke Adessa
Teays Valley Christian MS 8 |
11:09.5 | 6:00 |
42 |
Bryler Wilson
East Fairmont Middle 8 |
11:10.8 | 6:00 |
43 |
Ty Wheeler
Milton Middle 8 |
11:11.4 | 6:01 |
44 |
Landon Russell
Williamstown Middle Schoo 7 |
11:12.3 | 6:01 |
45 |
Josh Shamblin
Williamstown Middle Schoo 8 |
11:13.9 | 6:02 |
46 |
Eli Bowers
Victory Baptist Academy 8 |
11:16.7 | 6:03 |
47 |
Joel Edwards
Taylor County Middle 6 |
11:17.1 | 6:04 |
48 |
Cole Stevens
Poca Middle School 8 |
11:17.2 | 6:04 |
49 |
Collin Oconnor
John Adams Middle School 7 |
11:19.8 | 6:05 |
50 |
Dane Stewart
Wood County Christian 8 |
11:20.8 | 6:06 |
51 |
Evan Roberts
John Adams Middle School 8 |
11:22.9 | 6:07 |
52 |
Ian Osborne
John Adams Middle School 8 |
11:24.7 | 6:08 |
53 |
Brockten Small
Wood County Christian 8 |
11:24.9 | 6:08 |
54 |
Kylar Boggess
George Washington Middle 7 |
11:27.7 | 6:09 |
55 |
Athan Goff
Charleston Catholic Middl 8 |
11:28.4 | 6:10 |
56 |
Connor Fromhart
Sherrard Jr High 8 |
11:29.0 | 6:10 |
57 |
Grant Gardner
Elkview Middle 7 |
11:34.0 | 6:13 |
58 |
Gavin Bell
Bridge Street Middle 8 |
11:35.3 | 6:13 |
59 |
William Ballard
John Adams Middle School 8 |
11:35.8 | 6:14 |
60 |
Winston Hunter
Charleston Catholic Middl 8 |
11:36.3 | 6:14 |
61 |
Cole Boggs
Charleston Catholic Middl 7 |
11:36.5 | 6:14 |
62 |
Marcus Blasczyk
Williamstown Middle Schoo 6 |
11:36.5 | 6:14 |
63 |
Terrance Wiseman
George Washington Middle 7 |
11:38.1 | 6:15 |
64 |
Brayden McDaniel
Hamilton Jr High 8 |
11:40.0 | 6:16 |
65 |
Hayden Wright
George Washington Middle 7 |
11:42.5 | 6:17 |
66 |
Keegan Kinzel
Milton Middle 8 |
11:44.3 | 6:18 |
67 |
Eli Dillon
Teays Valley Christian MS 7 |
11:45.0 | 6:19 |
68 |
Nolan McCallister
Wirt County Middle 6 |
11:45.5 | 6:19 |
69 |
Grant Morgan
Elkins Middle 6 |
11:46.8 | 6:20 |
70 |
Brady Fisher
Ripley Middle 7 |
11:48.1 | 6:20 |
71 |
Armani Islam
East Fairmont Middle 7 |
11:48.3 | 6:20 |
72 |
Lyndyn Ervin
Vandevender Jr High 8 |
11:51.1 | 6:22 |
73 |
Miles Turley
Milton Middle 6 |
11:51.6 | 6:22 |
74 |
Carter Savino
East Fairmont Middle 7 |
11:51.6 | 6:22 |
75 |
Jason Hager
Victory Baptist Academy 8 |
11:54.4 | 6:24 |
76 |
Connor Gray
Teays Valley Christian MS 8 |
11:54.8 | 6:24 |
77 |
Steven Woofter
Hamilton Jr High 7 |
11:55.1 | 6:24 |
78 |
Trey Moore
Tyler Consolidated Middle 6 |
11:55.5 | 6:24 |
79 |
Carter Robbins
Sherrard Jr High 7 |
11:55.7 | 6:24 |
80 |
Cole Harvey
George Washington Middle 6 |
11:56.4 | 6:25 |
81 |
Landon Stolle
Winfield Middle 7 |
11:57.1 | 6:25 |
82 |
Brayden Childers
Winfield Middle 7 |
11:58.2 | 6:26 |
83 |
Evan Kendall
Williamstown Middle Schoo 7 |
12:01.2 | 6:27 |
84 |
Brady Deuley
Blennerhassett Jr High 6 |
12:02.7 | 6:28 |
85 |
Kyan George
Elkins Middle 7 |
12:04.4 | 6:29 |
86 |
Mason Cobb
Edison Jr High 7 |
12:04.9 | 6:29 |
87 |
Jasper Lynn
Elkview Middle 8 |
12:06.8 | 6:30 |
88 |
Kason Wolfe
Sherrard Jr High 7 |
12:07.2 | 6:31 |
89 |
Hank McClure
Winfield Middle 6 |
12:11.5 | 6:33 |
90 |
Parker Dobson
Blennerhassett Jr High 7 |
12:13.4 | 6:34 |
91 |
Lliam Archer
Jackson Jr High 7 |
12:14.6 | 6:35 |
92 |
Kaden Cross
Tyler Consolidated Middle 7 |
12:16.0 | 6:35 |
93 |
Ethan Shaw
Elkview Middle 8 |
12:17.5 | 6:36 |
94 |
Sylas Shotwell
Williamstown Middle Schoo 8 |
12:18.7 | 6:37 |
95 |
Nicolas Johnson
Edison Jr High 8 |
12:18.8 | 6:37 |
96 |
Ty Camerlin
Tyler Consolidated Middle 6 |
12:19.4 | 6:37 |
97 |
Tayte Smith
Winfield Middle 6 |
12:22.7 | 6:39 |
98 |
Connor Fleshman
Hamilton Jr High 6 |
12:25.7 | 6:40 |
99 |
Zeke Kelly
Vandevender Jr High 7 |
12:28.0 | 6:42 |
100 |
Ben McCune
Ripley Middle 8 |
12:28.3 | 6:42 |
101 |
Carter Webb
Poca Middle School 7 |
12:28.8 | 6:42 |
102 |
Logan Zirkle
Elkins Middle 7 |
12:34.5 | 6:45 |
103 |
Eli Hale
Horace Mann Jr High 6 |
12:39.1 | 6:48 |
104 |
Connor Huff
Milton Middle 8 |
12:39.2 | 6:48 |
105 |
Drew Davis
Blennerhassett Jr High 7 |
12:41.1 | 6:49 |
106 |
Alistair Gould
Charleston Catholic Middl 8 |
12:45.1 | 6:51 |
107 |
Eli Vereen
Sherman Middle 7 |
12:46.3 | 6:52 |
108 |
Douglas Casto
Jackson Jr High 8 |
12:48.5 | 6:53 |
109 |
Keagan Moore
Horace Mann Jr High 8 |
12:49.0 | 6:53 |
110 |
Logan Inglish
Poca Middle School 7 |
12:49.1 | 6:53 |
111 |
Connor Kurtz
Jackson Jr High 8 |
12:49.2 | 6:53 |
112 |
Beau Hale
Horace Mann Jr High 7 |
12:53.5 | 6:55 |
113 |
Kaiden Toliver
Horace Mann Jr High 7 |
12:57.1 | 6:57 |
114 |
Jackson Roton
Edison Jr High 8 |
12:57.6 | 6:58 |
115 |
Landon Bee
Poca Middle School 7 |
13:03.5 | 7:01 |
116 |
Ryan Tamm
Hamilton Jr High 7 |
13:10.9 | 7:05 |
117 |
Lukas Miller
Poca Middle School 7 |
13:13.4 | 7:06 |
118 |
Cam Holley
Milton Middle 7 |
13:18.3 | 7:09 |
119 |
Oliver Hess
Edison Jr High 6 |
13:23.4 | 7:11 |
120 |
Samual Williams
Wirt County Middle 8 |
13:23.9 | 7:12 |
121 |
Colton Butler
Wirt County Middle 7 |
13:32.0 | 7:16 |
122 |
Ethan Parsons
Elkview Middle 7 |
13:32.6 | 7:16 |
123 |
Jason Thomas
Wood County Christian 6 |
13:33.1 | 7:17 |
124 |
Jack Strauss
Williamstown Middle Schoo 7 |
13:35.5 | 7:18 |
125 |
Reid Calvert
Edison Jr High 8 |
13:39.7 | 7:20 |
126 |
Colton Blackburn
Poca Middle School 7 |
13:42.1 | 7:21 |
127 |
Braedyn Carstens
Edison Jr High 7 |
13:44.2 | 7:23 |
128 |
Ethan McPherson
Wheeling Middle 7 |
13:47.5 | 7:24 |
129 |
Josh Naome
Sherrard Jr High 6 |
13:51.8 | 7:27 |
130 |
Simon Cavender
Elkview Middle 6 |
13:59.4 | 7:31 |
131 |
Cruz Skeens
Poca Middle School 8 |
14:01.7 | 7:32 |
132 |
Brennan Doppleman
Cameron Middle School 7 |
14:02.7 | 7:33 |
133 |
Issac Tingler
Vandevender Jr High 7 |
14:04.3 | 7:33 |
134 |
Carter Casto
Ripley Middle 6 |
14:05.1 | 7:34 |
135 |
Reed Burdette
Elkins Middle 7 |
14:06.9 | 7:35 |
136 |
Brody Ullom
Jackson Jr High 7 |
14:09.2 | 7:36 |
137 |
Lukas Coyle
Milton Middle 8 |
14:09.3 | 7:36 |
138 |
Mason Bush
Edison Jr High 6 |
14:12.7 | 7:38 |
139 |
Noah Stotts
Vandevender Jr High 6 |
14:14.0 | 7:39 |
140 |
Tristan Rollins
Teays Valley Christian MS 8 |
14:17.1 | 7:40 |
141 |
Brennan Grady
George Washington Middle 7 |
14:18.0 | 7:41 |
142 |
Owen Roberts
Sherrard Jr High 7 |
14:19.3 | 7:41 |
143 |
Gavin Whittington
George Washington Middle 7 |
14:19.8 | 7:42 |
144 |
Jackson Oberlin
Wood County Christian 6 |
14:19.8 | 7:42 |
145 |
Ian Rhodes
George Washington Middle 6 |
14:23.4 | 7:44 |
146 |
Evan Cunningham
Sherrard Jr High 6 |
14:40.1 | 7:53 |
147 |
Anthony Sokol
Bridge Street Middle 8 |
14:54.6 | 8:00 |
148 |
Carter Oakland
Victory Baptist Academy ( 7 |
15:00.1 | 8:03 |
149 |
Cooper Jones
Poca Middle School 7 |
15:01.9 | 8:04 |
150 |
Owen Gaddy
Poca Middle School 7 |
15:29.5 | 8:19 |
151 |
Luke Stevens
Poca Middle School 6 |
15:44.8 | 8:27 |
152 |
Elijah Woods
George Washington Middle 7 |
16:11.7 | 8:42 |
153 |
Jackson Smith
Horace Mann Jr High 6 |
16:30.3 | 8:52 |
154 |
Preston Henry
Cameron Middle School 6 |
16:32.5 | 8:53 |
155 |
Aiden Casto
Poca Middle School 7 |
16:51.9 | 9:03 |
156 |
Camden Dipasquale
Elkins Middle 6 |
16:59.5 | 9:07 |
157 |
Kolton Burnside
George Washington Middle 6 |
17:14.2 | 9:15 |
158 |
Jeremy Taylor
Ripley Middle 6 |
17:21.5 | 9:19 |
159 |
Hayden Bragg
Oceana Middle 8 |
17:28.1 | 9:23 |
160 |
Gavin Droppleman
Cameron Middle School 6 |
17:39.7 | 9:29 |
161 |
Collin Mendez
Teays Valley Christian MS 6 |
17:40.6 | 9:29 |
162 |
Ace Browning
George Washington Middle 8 |
18:04.8 | 9:42 |
163 |
Ruston Fisher
Poca Middle School 8 |
18:06.7 | 9:43 |
164 |
Garrett Yoho
Cameron Middle School 6 |
19:09.3 | 10:17 |
165 |
Mitchell Melvin
Vandevender Jr High 7 |
19:14.1 | 10:20 |
166 |
Brycen Owens
Tyler Consolidated Middle 6 |
19:57.2 | 10:43 |