Region III AA Girls

Little Beaver State Park - Beaver, WV | October 19, 2023

Finishers

44 Total
0 Male
44 Female

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Grade School Time
1 Jenna Brown 10 Herbert Hoover HS 21:44.6
2 Bre Crouse 9 Shady Spring HS 21:49.5
3 Gwynn McGinnis 10 Shady Spring HS 22:14.3
4 Carli Spade 10 PikeView HS 22:52.7
5 Kyndal Lusk 10 Wyoming East HS 23:14.8
6 Journey Wisthoff 11 Shady Spring HS 23:17.6
7 Audrey Justice 9 Shady Spring HS 23:24.2
8 Adrienne Truman 11 Nicholas County HS 23:27.0
9 Haley Johnson 11 Nicholas County HS 23:27.5
10 Abby Honaker 11 Shady Spring HS 24:19.7
11 Bella Haas 9 Herbert Hoover HS 24:26.3
12 Reese Holbert 10 Herbert Hoover HS 24:37.7
13 Cheyanne Taylor 9 Clay County HS 25:22.9
14 Caroline Hinkle 10 Nicholas County HS 25:37.9
15 Laicey Necessary 12 PikeView HS 26:27.5
16 Lexie Wikel 12 Wyoming East HS 26:33.7
17 Abby Szuch 11 Shady Spring HS 26:37.3
18 Caroline Fox 12 PikeView HS 26:50.0
19 Madison Shrewsbury 10 Shady Spring HS 26:50.3
20 Lola McKiney 10 PikeView HS 27:06.7
21 Eden Niewierowski 9 Herbert Hoover HS 27:10.5
22 Shyenne Quinn 11 Clay County HS 27:19.0
23 Carlea Tuck 9 PikeView HS 27:19.3
24 Olivia Witt 12 Clay County HS 27:34.7
25 Carli Monk 10 Herbert Hoover HS 27:44.1
26 Bailey Williams 11 PikeView HS 28:06.5
27 Jaylyn Holcomb 9 Clay County HS 28:47.5
28 Jaylee Carper 9 Herbert Hoover HS 28:48.6
29 Sabrina Santiago 10 Nicholas County HS 28:58.8
30 Ada Hoover 9 Nicholas County HS 29:55.3
31 Alanis Crowder 12 Nicholas County HS 30:01.9
32 Riley Brewer 10 Westside HS 30:03.0
33 Elizabeth Turner 9 Herbert Hoover HS 30:58.3
34 Jaylyn Belt 12 Clay County HS 31:04.3
35 Dolly Buchanon 10 Wyoming East HS 32:48.1
36 Lindsey Edwards 11 Liberty (Raleigh) HS 33:42.5
37 Kaycee Bays 9 Independence HS 34:21.4
38 Paige Fox 11 PikeView HS 34:25.7
39 Nevaeh Dunn 9 Liberty (Raleigh) HS 34:36.0
40 Ashley Roberts 10 Clay County HS 34:57.0
41 Madilyn Walker 9 Westside HS 35:06.7
42 Willow Spence 10 Westside HS 36:16.7
43 Christina Belt 9 Clay County HS 36:30.9
44 Autumn Dunn 9 Liberty (Raleigh) HS 39:23.3

MALE RESULTS

FEMALE RESULTS

HS Girls

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jenna Brown
Herbert Hoover HS
21:44.6
2 Bre Crouse
Shady Spring HS
21:49.5
3 Gwynn McGinnis
Shady Spring HS
22:14.3
4 Carli Spade
PikeView HS
22:52.7
5 Kyndal Lusk
Wyoming East HS
23:14.8
6 Journey Wisthoff
Shady Spring HS
23:17.6
7 Audrey Justice
Shady Spring HS
23:24.2
8 Adrienne Truman
Nicholas County HS
23:27.0
9 Haley Johnson
Nicholas County HS
23:27.5
10 Abby Honaker
Shady Spring HS
24:19.7
11 Bella Haas
Herbert Hoover HS
24:26.3
12 Reese Holbert
Herbert Hoover HS
24:37.7
13 Cheyanne Taylor
Clay County HS
25:22.9
14 Caroline Hinkle
Nicholas County HS
25:37.9
15 Laicey Necessary
PikeView HS
26:27.5
16 Lexie Wikel
Wyoming East HS
26:33.7
17 Abby Szuch
Shady Spring HS
26:37.3
18 Caroline Fox
PikeView HS
26:50.0
19 Madison Shrewsbury
Shady Spring HS
26:50.3
20 Lola McKiney
PikeView HS
27:06.7
21 Eden Niewierowski
Herbert Hoover HS
27:10.5
22 Shyenne Quinn
Clay County HS
27:19.0
23 Carlea Tuck
PikeView HS
27:19.3
24 Olivia Witt
Clay County HS
27:34.7
25 Carli Monk
Herbert Hoover HS
27:44.1
26 Bailey Williams
PikeView HS
28:06.5
27 Jaylyn Holcomb
Clay County HS
28:47.5
28 Jaylee Carper
Herbert Hoover HS
28:48.6
29 Sabrina Santiago
Nicholas County HS
28:58.8
30 Ada Hoover
Nicholas County HS
29:55.3
31 Alanis Crowder
Nicholas County HS
30:01.9
32 Riley Brewer
Westside HS
30:03.0
33 Elizabeth Turner
Herbert Hoover HS
30:58.3
34 Jaylyn Belt
Clay County HS
31:04.3
35 Dolly Buchanon
Wyoming East HS
32:48.1
36 Lindsey Edwards
Liberty (Raleigh) HS
33:42.5
37 Kaycee Bays
Independence HS
34:21.4
38 Paige Fox
PikeView HS
34:25.7
39 Nevaeh Dunn
Liberty (Raleigh) HS
34:36.0
40 Ashley Roberts
Clay County HS
34:57.0
41 Madilyn Walker
Westside HS
35:06.7
42 Willow Spence
Westside HS
36:16.7
43 Christina Belt
Clay County HS
36:30.9
44 Autumn Dunn
Liberty (Raleigh) HS
39:23.3

SPONSORS