Community Hospice 5th Annual Run in Remembrance 5K Race

Ohio University Southern Campus - 9th & Heplar Street - Ironton, OH | October 18, 2014

Finishers

47 Total
12 Male
35 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Steve Depta 23:15.2 7:30
2 Shannon Justice 23:50.3 7:41
3 Thomas Ramey 24:40.7 7:57
4 Bill Varney 24:46.1 7:59
5 Tyler Chafin 26:20.7 8:29

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Cynthia Howell 32:28.1 10:28
2 Tonia Farley 32:49.1 10:34
3 Rhonda Muncy 33:39.2 10:50
4 Violet Vance 34:13.7 11:01
5 Courtney Sartin 35:47.9 11:32

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Steve Depta 23:15.2 7:30
2 Shannon Justice 23:50.3 7:41
3 Thomas Ramey 24:40.7 7:57
4 Bill Varney 24:46.1 7:59
5 Tyler Chafin 26:20.7 8:29
6 Alexander Vance 28:03.9 9:02
7 Dean Crank 28:24.5 9:09
8 Cynthia Howell 32:28.1 10:28
9 Tonia Farley 32:49.1 10:34
10 Rhonda Muncy 33:39.2 10:50
11 Violet Vance 34:13.7 11:01
12 Courtney Sartin 35:47.9 11:32
13 Leigh Ann Ray 36:03.6 11:37
14 Natasha Justice 37:06.3 11:57
15 Connie Ooten 38:47.6 12:30
16 Marylin Gilman 38:55.3 12:32
17 Trenna Brewer 39:10.5 12:37
18 Amanda Kirk 39:10.7 12:37
19 Ladonna Smith 40:52.4 13:10
20 Dakota Vance 41:20.7 13:19
21 Sherrie Damron 41:22.1 13:19
22 Cody Moore 42:36.5 13:43
23 Casey Davis 44:22.0 14:17
24 Marybeth Smith 47:59.4 15:27
25 Melinda Sturgell 48:11.4 15:31
26 Lee Ann Bryant 48:11.6 15:31
27 Judy Marcum 50:09.3 16:09
28 Brooklyn Evans 51:06.1 16:27
29 Mildred Estepp 53:12.2 17:08
30 Alice Messer 53:12.4 17:08
31 Tina Parsley 54:38.7 17:36
32 Tammy Evans 54:38.8 17:36
33 Reagan McSweeney 55:44.2 17:57
34 Elizabeth Endicott 56:59.7 18:21
35 Jw Endicott 57:32.0 18:32
36 Elaine Endicott 57:32.2 18:32
37 Elizabeth Dotson 58:40.8 18:54
38 Sue Chaffin 58:41.0 18:54
39 Brandy Fields 61:14.9 19:43
40 Wendy Barker 61:15.1 19:43
41 Theresa Tomsovic 61:18.6 19:45
42 Katherine Endicott 61:18.8 19:45
43 Madison Hinkle 61:19.0 19:45
44 Loretta Vance 67:27.4 21:43
45 Joshua Fleming 69:04.9 22:15
46 Janet Fleming 69:05.0 22:15
47 Amy Spaulding 69:05.2 22:15

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Steve Depta 23:15.2 7:30
2 Shannon Justice 23:50.3 7:41
3 Thomas Ramey 24:40.7 7:57
4 Bill Varney 24:46.1 7:59
5 Tyler Chafin 26:20.7 8:29
6 Alexander Vance 28:03.9 9:02
7 Dean Crank 28:24.5 9:09
8 Dakota Vance 41:20.7 13:19
9 Cody Moore 42:36.5 13:43
10 Casey Davis 44:22.0 14:17
11 Jw Endicott 57:32.0 18:32
12 Joshua Fleming 69:04.9 22:15

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Cynthia Howell 32:28.1 10:28
2 Tonia Farley 32:49.1 10:34
3 Rhonda Muncy 33:39.2 10:50
4 Violet Vance 34:13.7 11:01
5 Courtney Sartin 35:47.9 11:32
6 Leigh Ann Ray 36:03.6 11:37
7 Natasha Justice 37:06.3 11:57
8 Connie Ooten 38:47.6 12:30
9 Marylin Gilman 38:55.3 12:32
10 Trenna Brewer 39:10.5 12:37
11 Amanda Kirk 39:10.7 12:37
12 Ladonna Smith 40:52.4 13:10
13 Sherrie Damron 41:22.1 13:19
14 Marybeth Smith 47:59.4 15:27
15 Melinda Sturgell 48:11.4 15:31
16 Lee Ann Bryant 48:11.6 15:31
17 Judy Marcum 50:09.3 16:09
18 Brooklyn Evans 51:06.1 16:27
19 Mildred Estepp 53:12.2 17:08
20 Alice Messer 53:12.4 17:08
21 Tina Parsley 54:38.7 17:36
22 Tammy Evans 54:38.8 17:36
23 Reagan McSweeney 55:44.2 17:57
24 Elizabeth Endicott 56:59.7 18:21
25 Elaine Endicott 57:32.2 18:32
26 Elizabeth Dotson 58:40.8 18:54
27 Sue Chaffin 58:41.0 18:54
28 Brandy Fields 61:14.9 19:43
29 Wendy Barker 61:15.1 19:43
30 Theresa Tomsovic 61:18.6 19:45
31 Katherine Endicott 61:18.8 19:45
32 Madison Hinkle 61:19.0 19:45
33 Loretta Vance 67:27.4 21:43
34 Janet Fleming 69:05.0 22:15
35 Amy Spaulding 69:05.2 22:15

SPONSORS