35th Annual POAGE LANDING DAYS 5K

17th Street & Central Avenue - Ashland, KY | September 20, 2014

Finishers

103 Total
46 Male
57 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ross Lane 17:19.9 5:35
2 Dylan Boyle 18:05.7 5:50
3 Chris Elswick 18:27.6 5:57
4 Brian Shope 19:19.7 6:14
5 Anthony Fraley 20:08.1 6:29

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Susan Williams 23:52.4 7:42
2 Melissa Hardesty 24:17.5 7:50
3 Lauren Hall 24:23.1 7:51
4 Brenda Platt 24:23.9 7:52
5 Ruthie Lynd 24:43.0 7:58

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ross Lane 17:19.9 5:35
2 Dylan Boyle 18:05.7 5:50
3 Chris Elswick 18:27.6 5:57
4 Brian Shope 19:19.7 6:14
5 Anthony Fraley 20:08.1 6:29
6 Lanny Fraley 20:41.3 6:40
7 Gene Rouse 21:12.2 6:50
8 Chris Griffith 21:13.9 6:50
9 Thomas Sloan 21:48.0 7:01
10 Jake Stringer 22:08.6 7:08
11 Don Williams 22:30.3 7:15
12 Shannon Vanderpool 22:32.2 7:16
13 Chandler Boyle 22:35.8 7:17
14 Nate Price 22:40.8 7:18
15 Michael Hicks 22:48.6 7:21
16 Bill Varney 22:57.1 7:24
17 Jim Layne 23:20.2 7:31
18 James Sandlin 23:23.2 7:32
19 Jeremy Ratcliff 23:41.3 7:38
20 David Gill 23:43.9 7:39
21 Susan Williams 23:52.4 7:42
22 Jim Matney 23:58.0 7:43
23 Melissa Hardesty 24:17.5 7:50
24 Lauren Hall 24:23.1 7:51
25 Brenda Platt 24:23.9 7:52
26 Ruthie Lynd 24:43.0 7:58
27 Jamie Pancake 24:49.4 8:00
28 Paul Fraley 24:56.5 8:02
29 Carli Holbrook 25:12.2 8:07
30 Patty Lane 25:25.8 8:12
31 Larry Royster 25:51.8 8:20
32 Camerson Wachler 26:00.1 8:23
33 Mandy Griffith 26:07.7 8:25
34 Dusten Siebel 26:13.7 8:27
35 Steve Little 26:44.3 8:37
36 Tony Coriell 27:08.6 8:45
37 Kristin Daniels 27:16.3 8:47
38 Rob Hale 27:26.9 8:51
39 Debbi Gill 27:38.9 8:54
40 Eric Davis 27:42.3 8:56
41 Sarah Duzan 27:55.6 9:00
42 Suzanne Gallimore 27:57.9 9:01
43 Sam Robinette 28:06.9 9:03
44 Jonathan Church 28:12.2 9:05
45 Pam Coriell 28:14.2 9:06
46 Sandra Williams 28:17.2 9:07
47 Ed Edwards 28:21.3 9:08
48 Lori Hale 28:28.2 9:10
49 Jennifer Felty 28:47.7 9:17
50 Chris Dawson 29:01.6 9:21
51 Machell Bear 29:46.1 9:35
52 Joshua Edwards 29:47.1 9:36
53 Michelle Stringer 29:54.0 9:38
54 Becki Meadows 30:06.6 9:42
55 Jami Riffe 30:09.0 9:43
56 Chris Long 30:16.7 9:45
57 Alan Stringer 30:17.8 9:46
58 Bob Kerr 30:18.8 9:46
59 Carolyn Mayhew 30:49.9 9:56
60 Myrna Hill 30:53.7 9:57
61 Tabitha Collier 31:14.4 10:04
62 Paige Stephens 31:50.9 10:16
63 Steve Hern 32:26.1 10:27
64 Renee Beckett 32:26.7 10:27
65 Samantha Collier 32:35.8 10:30
66 Melissa Adkins 32:44.8 10:33
67 Ashley Carpenter 32:50.2 10:35
68 Christina Webb 33:01.0 10:38
69 Michele Luce 33:03.7 10:39
70 Bryanne Daugherty 33:33.1 10:48
71 Angie Koutsunis 33:50.2 10:54
72 Ernie Pitt 34:15.3 11:02
73 Bobbi Jo Newman 34:20.2 11:04
74 Alison Cranfill 35:28.3 11:26
75 Amanda Roe 36:46.4 11:51
76 Billy Roe 36:55.6 11:54
77 Cecil Thornbury 37:32.5 12:06
78 Marianne McGlone 37:35.6 12:06
79 Cynthia Van Horn 37:43.5 12:09
80 Lizellen Snyder 37:46.1 12:10
81 Brandy Dickess 38:16.9 12:20
82 Gayla Stamper 38:17.6 12:20
83 Butch Nemi 38:32.6 12:25
84 Amanda Brown 38:37.9 12:27
85 Robin Church 39:01.3 12:34
86 Joan Kiser 39:46.9 12:49
87 Julie Leach 39:59.4 12:53
88 Beth McIntyre 40:29.2 13:02
89 Christy Morgan 40:29.7 13:03
90 Nikita Hampton 40:57.6 13:12
91 Connie Hampton 40:58.2 13:12
92 Sheila Thornbury 41:27.1 13:21
93 Anne Layne 41:46.1 13:27
94 Abigail Luce 42:00.8 13:32
95 April Hall 42:20.3 13:38
96 Chris McGlone 44:45.9 14:25
97 Mark Maynard 46:05.9 14:51
98 Scott Walter 46:06.4 14:51
99 Ryleigh Church 49:16.2 15:52
100 Jennifer Thornberry 50:29.4 16:16
101 Haley Marsh 51:36.1 16:37
102 Rachael Marsh 51:36.1 16:37
103 Sandy Roe 1:00:46.1 19:34

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ross Lane 17:19.9 5:35
2 Dylan Boyle 18:05.7 5:50
3 Chris Elswick 18:27.6 5:57
4 Brian Shope 19:19.7 6:14
5 Anthony Fraley 20:08.1 6:29
6 Lanny Fraley 20:41.3 6:40
7 Gene Rouse 21:12.2 6:50
8 Chris Griffith 21:13.9 6:50
9 Thomas Sloan 21:48.0 7:01
10 Jake Stringer 22:08.6 7:08
11 Don Williams 22:30.3 7:15
12 Shannon Vanderpool 22:32.2 7:16
13 Chandler Boyle 22:35.8 7:17
14 Nate Price 22:40.8 7:18
15 Michael Hicks 22:48.6 7:21
16 Bill Varney 22:57.1 7:24
17 Jim Layne 23:20.2 7:31
18 James Sandlin 23:23.2 7:32
19 Jeremy Ratcliff 23:41.3 7:38
20 David Gill 23:43.9 7:39
21 Jim Matney 23:58.0 7:43
22 Jamie Pancake 24:49.4 8:00
23 Paul Fraley 24:56.5 8:02
24 Larry Royster 25:51.8 8:20
25 Camerson Wachler 26:00.1 8:23
26 Dusten Siebel 26:13.7 8:27
27 Steve Little 26:44.3 8:37
28 Tony Coriell 27:08.6 8:45
29 Rob Hale 27:26.9 8:51
30 Eric Davis 27:42.3 8:56
31 Sam Robinette 28:06.9 9:03
32 Jonathan Church 28:12.2 9:05
33 Ed Edwards 28:21.3 9:08
34 Chris Dawson 29:01.6 9:21
35 Joshua Edwards 29:47.1 9:36
36 Chris Long 30:16.7 9:45
37 Alan Stringer 30:17.8 9:46
38 Bob Kerr 30:18.8 9:46
39 Steve Hern 32:26.1 10:27
40 Ernie Pitt 34:15.3 11:02
41 Billy Roe 36:55.6 11:54
42 Cecil Thornbury 37:32.5 12:06
43 Butch Nemi 38:32.6 12:25
44 Chris McGlone 44:45.9 14:25
45 Mark Maynard 46:05.9 14:51
46 Scott Walter 46:06.4 14:51

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Susan Williams 23:52.4 7:42
2 Melissa Hardesty 24:17.5 7:50
3 Lauren Hall 24:23.1 7:51
4 Brenda Platt 24:23.9 7:52
5 Ruthie Lynd 24:43.0 7:58
6 Carli Holbrook 25:12.2 8:07
7 Patty Lane 25:25.8 8:12
8 Mandy Griffith 26:07.7 8:25
9 Kristin Daniels 27:16.3 8:47
10 Debbi Gill 27:38.9 8:54
11 Sarah Duzan 27:55.6 9:00
12 Suzanne Gallimore 27:57.9 9:01
13 Pam Coriell 28:14.2 9:06
14 Sandra Williams 28:17.2 9:07
15 Lori Hale 28:28.2 9:10
16 Jennifer Felty 28:47.7 9:17
17 Machell Bear 29:46.1 9:35
18 Michelle Stringer 29:54.0 9:38
19 Becki Meadows 30:06.6 9:42
20 Jami Riffe 30:09.0 9:43
21 Carolyn Mayhew 30:49.9 9:56
22 Myrna Hill 30:53.7 9:57
23 Tabitha Collier 31:14.4 10:04
24 Paige Stephens 31:50.9 10:16
25 Renee Beckett 32:26.7 10:27
26 Samantha Collier 32:35.8 10:30
27 Melissa Adkins 32:44.8 10:33
28 Ashley Carpenter 32:50.2 10:35
29 Christina Webb 33:01.0 10:38
30 Michele Luce 33:03.7 10:39
31 Bryanne Daugherty 33:33.1 10:48
32 Angie Koutsunis 33:50.2 10:54
33 Bobbi Jo Newman 34:20.2 11:04
34 Alison Cranfill 35:28.3 11:26
35 Amanda Roe 36:46.4 11:51
36 Marianne McGlone 37:35.6 12:06
37 Cynthia Van Horn 37:43.5 12:09
38 Lizellen Snyder 37:46.1 12:10
39 Brandy Dickess 38:16.9 12:20
40 Gayla Stamper 38:17.6 12:20
41 Amanda Brown 38:37.9 12:27
42 Robin Church 39:01.3 12:34
43 Joan Kiser 39:46.9 12:49
44 Julie Leach 39:59.4 12:53
45 Beth McIntyre 40:29.2 13:02
46 Christy Morgan 40:29.7 13:03
47 Nikita Hampton 40:57.6 13:12
48 Connie Hampton 40:58.2 13:12
49 Sheila Thornbury 41:27.1 13:21
50 Anne Layne 41:46.1 13:27
51 Abigail Luce 42:00.8 13:32
52 April Hall 42:20.3 13:38
53 Ryleigh Church 49:16.2 15:52
54 Jennifer Thornberry 50:29.4 16:16
55 Haley Marsh 51:36.1 16:37
56 Rachael Marsh 51:36.1 16:37
57 Sandy Roe 1:00:46.1 19:34

SPONSORS