Fourth Annual Sherry Shumaker Memorial Pancreatic Cancer 5K

Ritter Park - Huntington, WV | July 18, 2015

Finishers

45 Total
12 Male
33 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Carson Yost 20:16.6 6:32
2 Jim Freeman 20:57.8 6:45
3 Zach Whitlatch 21:16.0 6:51
4 David Strang 25:27.9 8:12
5 Brian Allen 27:26.5 8:50
6 Carson Yost 20:16.6 6:32
7 Jim Freeman 20:57.8 6:45
8 Zach Whitlatch 21:16.0 6:51
9 David Strang 25:27.9 8:12
10 Brian Allen 27:26.5 8:50

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Michelle Burris 26:17.2 8:28
2 Mallory Nowlin 27:48.8 8:58
3 Madison Creameans 28:37.9 9:13
4 Bethany Ferguson 29:59.5 9:40
5 Kelsey Strang 31:33.7 10:10
6 Michelle Burris 26:17.2 8:28
7 Mallory Nowlin 27:48.8 8:58
8 Madison Creameans 28:37.9 9:13
9 Bethany Ferguson 29:59.5 9:40
10 Kelsey Strang 31:33.7 10:10

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Carson Yost 20:16.6 6:32
2 Jim Freeman 20:57.8 6:45
3 Zach Whitlatch 21:16.0 6:51
4 David Strang 25:27.9 8:12
5 Michelle Burris 26:17.2 8:28
6 Brian Allen 27:26.5 8:50
7 Mallory Nowlin 27:48.8 8:58
8 Riken Nowlin 28:20.4 9:08
9 Madison Creameans 28:37.9 9:13
10 Bethany Ferguson 29:59.5 9:40
11 Gale Shrimplin 31:04.2 10:01
12 Kelsey Strang 31:33.7 10:10
13 Edward B. Starcher 32:50.2 10:35
14 Jennifer Bailey 32:51.5 10:35
15 Medina Tucker 33:03.1 10:39
16 Jenny Shirley 33:59.8 10:57
17 Anita Musser 35:12.9 11:21
18 Pamela Fauver 35:46.1 11:31
19 Leslie Kitchen 39:30.4 12:43
20 Marla Nowlin 39:53.3 12:51
21 Tonda Nowlin 39:53.5 12:51
22 Joshua R. Lambert 41:10.7 13:16
23 Crystal Tucker 44:42.4 14:24
24 Kristina Clark 44:42.8 14:24
25 Susan Yeager 45:18.1 14:35
26 Kim Roush 45:44.2 14:44
27 Olivia Creameans 47:37.0 15:20
28 Tammy Creameans 47:37.4 15:20
29 Holly Jenkins 47:39.8 15:21
30 Shannon Cleland 47:40.2 15:21
31 Mary Kitchen 49:26.9 15:55
32 Paula Yonker 49:28.6 15:56
33 Susan Miller 49:30.5 15:57
34 Heather Roush 49:32.3 15:57
35 Todd Kitchen 49:32.7 15:57
36 Randy Roush 49:33.1 15:57
37 Mary Sisson 50:05.5 16:08
38 Ashley Wolfe 50:06.0 16:08
39 Penni Rollins 50:40.9 16:19
40 Rachel Sviantek 59:09.0 19:03
41 Lisa Painter 59:09.9 19:03
42 Donna Arnold 1:02:50.3 20:14
43 Mel Weiss 1:08:10.0 21:57
44 Ila Yost 1:08:11.6 21:57
45 Milford Mowrey 1:08:22.5 22:01
46 Carson Yost 20:16.6 6:32
47 Jim Freeman 20:57.8 6:45
48 Zach Whitlatch 21:16.0 6:51
49 David Strang 25:27.9 8:12
50 Michelle Burris 26:17.2 8:28
51 Brian Allen 27:26.5 8:50
52 Mallory Nowlin 27:48.8 8:58
53 Riken Nowlin 28:20.4 9:08
54 Madison Creameans 28:37.9 9:13
55 Bethany Ferguson 29:59.5 9:40
56 Gale Shrimplin 31:04.2 10:01
57 Kelsey Strang 31:33.7 10:10
58 Edward B. Starcher 32:50.2 10:35
59 Jennifer Bailey 32:51.5 10:35
60 Medina Tucker 33:03.1 10:39
61 Jenny Shirley 33:59.8 10:57
62 Anita Musser 35:12.9 11:21
63 Pamela Fauver 35:46.1 11:31
64 Leslie Kitchen 39:30.4 12:43
65 Marla Nowlin 39:53.3 12:51
66 Tonda Nowlin 39:53.5 12:51
67 Joshua R. Lambert 41:10.7 13:16
68 Crystal Tucker 44:42.4 14:24
69 Kristina Clark 44:42.8 14:24
70 Susan Yeager 45:18.1 14:35
71 Kim Roush 45:44.2 14:44
72 Olivia Creameans 47:37.0 15:20
73 Tammy Creameans 47:37.4 15:20
74 Holly Jenkins 47:39.8 15:21
75 Shannon Cleland 47:40.2 15:21
76 Mary Kitchen 49:26.9 15:55
77 Paula Yonker 49:28.6 15:56
78 Susan Miller 49:30.5 15:57
79 Heather Roush 49:32.3 15:57
80 Todd Kitchen 49:32.7 15:57
81 Randy Roush 49:33.1 15:57
82 Mary Sisson 50:05.5 16:08
83 Ashley Wolfe 50:06.0 16:08
84 Penni Rollins 50:40.9 16:19
85 Rachel Sviantek 59:09.0 19:03
86 Lisa Painter 59:09.9 19:03
87 Donna Arnold 1:02:50.3 20:14
88 Mel Weiss 1:08:10.0 21:57
89 Ila Yost 1:08:11.6 21:57
90 Milford Mowrey 1:08:22.5 22:01

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Carson Yost 20:16.6 6:32
2 Jim Freeman 20:57.8 6:45
3 Zach Whitlatch 21:16.0 6:51
4 David Strang 25:27.9 8:12
5 Brian Allen 27:26.5 8:50
6 Riken Nowlin 28:20.4 9:08
7 Gale Shrimplin 31:04.2 10:01
8 Edward B. Starcher 32:50.2 10:35
9 Joshua R. Lambert 41:10.7 13:16
10 Todd Kitchen 49:32.7 15:57
11 Randy Roush 49:33.1 15:57
12 Milford Mowrey 1:08:22.5 22:01
13 Carson Yost 20:16.6 6:32
14 Jim Freeman 20:57.8 6:45
15 Zach Whitlatch 21:16.0 6:51
16 David Strang 25:27.9 8:12
17 Brian Allen 27:26.5 8:50
18 Riken Nowlin 28:20.4 9:08
19 Gale Shrimplin 31:04.2 10:01
20 Edward B. Starcher 32:50.2 10:35
21 Joshua R. Lambert 41:10.7 13:16
22 Todd Kitchen 49:32.7 15:57
23 Randy Roush 49:33.1 15:57
24 Milford Mowrey 1:08:22.5 22:01

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Michelle Burris 26:17.2 8:28
2 Mallory Nowlin 27:48.8 8:58
3 Madison Creameans 28:37.9 9:13
4 Bethany Ferguson 29:59.5 9:40
5 Kelsey Strang 31:33.7 10:10
6 Jennifer Bailey 32:51.5 10:35
7 Medina Tucker 33:03.1 10:39
8 Jenny Shirley 33:59.8 10:57
9 Anita Musser 35:12.9 11:21
10 Pamela Fauver 35:46.1 11:31
11 Leslie Kitchen 39:30.4 12:43
12 Marla Nowlin 39:53.3 12:51
13 Tonda Nowlin 39:53.5 12:51
14 Crystal Tucker 44:42.4 14:24
15 Kristina Clark 44:42.8 14:24
16 Susan Yeager 45:18.1 14:35
17 Kim Roush 45:44.2 14:44
18 Olivia Creameans 47:37.0 15:20
19 Tammy Creameans 47:37.4 15:20
20 Holly Jenkins 47:39.8 15:21
21 Shannon Cleland 47:40.2 15:21
22 Mary Kitchen 49:26.9 15:55
23 Paula Yonker 49:28.6 15:56
24 Susan Miller 49:30.5 15:57
25 Heather Roush 49:32.3 15:57
26 Mary Sisson 50:05.5 16:08
27 Ashley Wolfe 50:06.0 16:08
28 Penni Rollins 50:40.9 16:19
29 Rachel Sviantek 59:09.0 19:03
30 Lisa Painter 59:09.9 19:03
31 Donna Arnold 1:02:50.3 20:14
32 Mel Weiss 1:08:10.0 21:57
33 Ila Yost 1:08:11.6 21:57
34 Michelle Burris 26:17.2 8:28
35 Mallory Nowlin 27:48.8 8:58
36 Madison Creameans 28:37.9 9:13
37 Bethany Ferguson 29:59.5 9:40
38 Kelsey Strang 31:33.7 10:10
39 Jennifer Bailey 32:51.5 10:35
40 Medina Tucker 33:03.1 10:39
41 Jenny Shirley 33:59.8 10:57
42 Anita Musser 35:12.9 11:21
43 Pamela Fauver 35:46.1 11:31
44 Leslie Kitchen 39:30.4 12:43
45 Marla Nowlin 39:53.3 12:51
46 Tonda Nowlin 39:53.5 12:51
47 Crystal Tucker 44:42.4 14:24
48 Kristina Clark 44:42.8 14:24
49 Susan Yeager 45:18.1 14:35
50 Kim Roush 45:44.2 14:44
51 Olivia Creameans 47:37.0 15:20
52 Tammy Creameans 47:37.4 15:20
53 Holly Jenkins 47:39.8 15:21
54 Shannon Cleland 47:40.2 15:21
55 Mary Kitchen 49:26.9 15:55
56 Paula Yonker 49:28.6 15:56
57 Susan Miller 49:30.5 15:57
58 Heather Roush 49:32.3 15:57
59 Mary Sisson 50:05.5 16:08
60 Ashley Wolfe 50:06.0 16:08
61 Penni Rollins 50:40.9 16:19
62 Rachel Sviantek 59:09.0 19:03
63 Lisa Painter 59:09.9 19:03
64 Donna Arnold 1:02:50.3 20:14
65 Mel Weiss 1:08:10.0 21:57
66 Ila Yost 1:08:11.6 21:57

SPONSORS