4th Annual Hike Against Hunger

Greenbo Lake State Resort Park - Park Marina - Greenup, KY | October 18, 2014

Finishers

37 Total
13 Male
24 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Joshua Clendenin 18:28.7 5:57
2 James Stamper 22:40.9 7:19
3 Paul Milam 25:52.0 8:20
4 Derek Hastings 27:06.8 8:44
5 T.A. Tucker 28:41.7 9:15

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Laurie Elkins 23:03.8 7:26
2 Andrea Ramsey 24:48.1 7:59
3 Shannon Hamm 26:35.0 8:34
4 Patricia Petry 26:50.3 8:39
5 Mary Huffman 31:07.4 10:02

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Joshua Clendenin 18:28.7 5:57
2 James Stamper 22:40.9 7:19
3 Laurie Elkins 23:03.8 7:26
4 Andrea Ramsey 24:48.1 7:59
5 Paul Milam 25:52.0 8:20
6 Shannon Hamm 26:35.0 8:34
7 Patricia Petry 26:50.3 8:39
8 Derek Hastings 27:06.8 8:44
9 T.A. Tucker 28:41.7 9:15
10 Mary Huffman 31:07.4 10:02
11 Adam Tucker 32:28.2 10:28
12 Charles Ford 32:31.1 10:28
13 Bryan Hastings 36:52.1 11:52
14 Jeremy McKnight 37:08.2 11:58
15 Greenlee Harper 37:08.4 11:58
16 Lena Elkins 38:27.0 12:23
17 Jeff Elkins 38:30.4 12:24
18 Mikaela Spence 38:43.3 12:28
19 Angela Swearingen 38:43.5 12:28
20 Brayden Martin 39:23.1 12:41
21 Heather Payne 40:27.6 13:02
22 Stacey Martin 41:06.1 13:14
23 Emily Holstine 51:58.4 16:44
24 John Tucker 51:58.6 16:44
25 Kelly Lavender 51:59.6 16:45
26 Brandy Lavender 52:00.7 16:45
27 Marbera Holstein 57:01.1 18:22
28 Connie Cavendish 57:08.2 18:24
29 Patricia Christy 57:10.0 18:24
30 Dave Richards 1:00:13.0 19:23
31 Marge Richards 1:00:13.2 19:23
32 Jan Waine 1:02:27.4 20:07
33 Dee Ramsey 1:02:28.0 20:07
34 Lisa Skiles 1:02:28.9 20:07
35 Barbara Douglas 1:03:01.7 20:18
36 Vera Kees 1:03:01.8 20:18
37 Zellamae Shawver-Hudnal 1:03:03.3 20:18

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Joshua Clendenin 18:28.7 5:57
2 James Stamper 22:40.9 7:19
3 Paul Milam 25:52.0 8:20
4 Derek Hastings 27:06.8 8:44
5 T.A. Tucker 28:41.7 9:15
6 Adam Tucker 32:28.2 10:28
7 Charles Ford 32:31.1 10:28
8 Bryan Hastings 36:52.1 11:52
9 Jeremy McKnight 37:08.2 11:58
10 Jeff Elkins 38:30.4 12:24
11 Brayden Martin 39:23.1 12:41
12 John Tucker 51:58.6 16:44
13 Dave Richards 1:00:13.0 19:23

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Laurie Elkins 23:03.8 7:26
2 Andrea Ramsey 24:48.1 7:59
3 Shannon Hamm 26:35.0 8:34
4 Patricia Petry 26:50.3 8:39
5 Mary Huffman 31:07.4 10:02
6 Greenlee Harper 37:08.4 11:58
7 Lena Elkins 38:27.0 12:23
8 Mikaela Spence 38:43.3 12:28
9 Angela Swearingen 38:43.5 12:28
10 Heather Payne 40:27.6 13:02
11 Stacey Martin 41:06.1 13:14
12 Emily Holstine 51:58.4 16:44
13 Kelly Lavender 51:59.6 16:45
14 Brandy Lavender 52:00.7 16:45
15 Marbera Holstein 57:01.1 18:22
16 Connie Cavendish 57:08.2 18:24
17 Patricia Christy 57:10.0 18:24
18 Marge Richards 1:00:13.2 19:23
19 Jan Waine 1:02:27.4 20:07
20 Dee Ramsey 1:02:28.0 20:07
21 Lisa Skiles 1:02:28.9 20:07
22 Barbara Douglas 1:03:01.7 20:18
23 Vera Kees 1:03:01.8 20:18
24 Zellamae Shawver-Hudnal 1:03:03.3 20:18

SPONSORS