Norton Sports Health Great Pumpkin 10k

Egg Lawn at the Parklands - Louisville , KY | October 4, 2014

Finishers

89 Total
55 Male
34 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jason Pyles 1:00:03.8 6:27
2 Gerod Green 1:02:31.6 6:43
3 Zach Beckett 1:02:31.7 6:43
4 Adam Stumbo 1:03:52.5 6:52
5 Eddie Neel 1:06:22.3 7:08

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Morgan Gray 1:22:26.1 8:51
2 Natalie McBrayer 1:24:28.9 9:04
3 Amy Nicholas 1:26:31.3 9:17
4 Sarah Coffey 1:27:15.2 9:22
5 Hilary Nicolau 1:27:17.1 9:22

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jason Pyles 1:00:03.8 6:27
2 Gerod Green 1:02:31.6 6:43
3 Zach Beckett 1:02:31.7 6:43
4 Adam Stumbo 1:03:52.5 6:52
5 Eddie Neel 1:06:22.3 7:08
6 Daniel McDowell 1:07:17.2 7:14
7 Acie Hylton 1:09:22.5 7:27
8 John Ledahawsky 1:10:28.0 7:34
9 Aaron Walker 1:11:33.8 7:41
10 Haynes Mansfield 1:11:50.4 7:43
11 Joseph Yeager 1:11:52.0 7:43
12 Brian Bors 1:12:57.2 7:50
13 Mike Dolin 1:13:49.7 7:56
14 James Turner 1:16:31.6 8:13
15 J.R. Rader 1:17:00.1 8:16
16 Nathan Wood 1:17:17.9 8:18
17 Brian Humphreys 1:20:01.7 8:36
18 Nathan Anderson 1:21:14.9 8:44
19 Truong Chau 1:21:34.7 8:46
20 Ioan George Istrate 1:21:49.8 8:47
21 John Wirts 1:21:58.1 8:48
22 Morgan Gray 1:22:26.1 8:51
23 Russell Gray 1:23:06.9 8:56
24 David Barnes 1:23:14.9 8:56
25 Dave Chittum 1:23:38.7 8:59
26 Matt Yeager 1:23:56.5 9:01
27 Natalie McBrayer 1:24:28.9 9:04
28 Amy Nicholas 1:26:31.3 9:17
29 Sarah Coffey 1:27:15.2 9:22
30 Hilary Nicolau 1:27:17.1 9:22
31 Makenzie Green 1:27:53.7 9:26
32 Ed Curtis 1:28:16.9 9:29
33 Paul Stump 1:29:07.4 9:34
34 Edward Sims 1:29:08.4 9:34
35 Toby Evans 1:29:10.4 9:35
36 Jeff Webb 1:29:28.3 9:36
37 Sean Lynch 1:30:06.3 9:41
38 Ronnie Shuck 1:32:02.7 9:53
39 Bill Rose 1:32:12.5 9:54
40 Clarence Wood 1:32:24.2 9:55
41 David Dickerson 1:32:39.8 9:57
42 Bic Ulrich 1:33:47.0 10:04
43 Bill Harrah 1:34:29.2 10:09
44 Kelly Jo Drey 1:38:08.8 10:32
45 Beth Hudspeth 1:38:18.2 10:33
46 Stacy Boggess 1:38:25.4 10:34
47 Susie Gunnels 1:38:40.2 10:36
48 Ceeanna Zulla 1:38:41.2 10:36
49 Anna Chleboun 1:38:41.8 10:36
50 Mary Moses 1:39:49.2 10:43
51 Michael Vance 1:39:51.5 10:43
52 Valerie Ott 1:40:34.0 10:48
53 Richardo Aunkst 1:41:37.0 10:55
54 Aaron Roma 1:42:37.2 11:01
55 Elizabeth Morton 1:42:37.4 11:01
56 Dennis Hamrick 1:44:35.5 11:14
57 Allison Beckett 1:44:46.1 11:15
58 Nicole Charbonniez 1:44:50.1 11:15
59 David Stemple 1:44:52.9 11:16
60 Kenny Wheeler 1:45:47.6 11:22
61 Shannon Huff 1:46:18.3 11:25
62 Terri Gray 1:46:20.7 11:25
63 Veronica Crosier 1:46:37.6 11:27
64 Andrew Knipp 1:46:49.4 11:28
65 Mandi Weiser 1:47:05.1 11:30
66 Scott Ridenour 1:49:50.8 11:48
67 Madison Gray 1:51:09.9 11:56
68 Christina Neil 1:51:39.8 11:59
69 Daniel Neil 1:51:40.5 11:59
70 Burton Spaur 1:52:37.7 12:06
71 D. Craigo 1:52:52.5 12:07
72 Chrissy Hovorka 1:53:12.0 12:09
73 Rich Nelson 1:53:29.3 12:11
74 Rita Pauley 1:54:24.0 12:17
75 Joni Adams 1:55:23.8 12:23
76 Ron Crosier 1:57:08.0 12:35
77 Michelle Herr 1:58:46.8 12:45
78 Melissa Bossie 2:01:58.0 13:06
79 Ken Hartman 2:02:24.0 13:08
80 Diann Clark 2:03:56.0 13:18
81 Lisa Roach 2:03:56.2 13:18
82 Brandi McCune 2:05:02.8 13:25
83 Daisy McCune 2:05:02.8 13:25
84 Elliot Smith 2:08:02.8 13:45
85 Vera Filatova 2:08:02.8 13:45
86 Jeffrey Foster 2:09:02.8 13:51
87 Emily Sigman 2:21:51.8 15:14
88 Holly Overmiller 2:37:00.8 16:51
89 Tiny Elliott 2:37:02.8 16:51

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jason Pyles 1:00:03.8 6:27
2 Gerod Green 1:02:31.6 6:43
3 Zach Beckett 1:02:31.7 6:43
4 Adam Stumbo 1:03:52.5 6:52
5 Eddie Neel 1:06:22.3 7:08
6 Daniel McDowell 1:07:17.2 7:14
7 Acie Hylton 1:09:22.5 7:27
8 John Ledahawsky 1:10:28.0 7:34
9 Aaron Walker 1:11:33.8 7:41
10 Haynes Mansfield 1:11:50.4 7:43
11 Joseph Yeager 1:11:52.0 7:43
12 Brian Bors 1:12:57.2 7:50
13 Mike Dolin 1:13:49.7 7:56
14 James Turner 1:16:31.6 8:13
15 J.R. Rader 1:17:00.1 8:16
16 Nathan Wood 1:17:17.9 8:18
17 Brian Humphreys 1:20:01.7 8:36
18 Nathan Anderson 1:21:14.9 8:44
19 Truong Chau 1:21:34.7 8:46
20 Ioan George Istrate 1:21:49.8 8:47
21 John Wirts 1:21:58.1 8:48
22 Russell Gray 1:23:06.9 8:56
23 David Barnes 1:23:14.9 8:56
24 Dave Chittum 1:23:38.7 8:59
25 Matt Yeager 1:23:56.5 9:01
26 Ed Curtis 1:28:16.9 9:29
27 Paul Stump 1:29:07.4 9:34
28 Edward Sims 1:29:08.4 9:34
29 Toby Evans 1:29:10.4 9:35
30 Jeff Webb 1:29:28.3 9:36
31 Sean Lynch 1:30:06.3 9:41
32 Ronnie Shuck 1:32:02.7 9:53
33 Bill Rose 1:32:12.5 9:54
34 Clarence Wood 1:32:24.2 9:55
35 David Dickerson 1:32:39.8 9:57
36 Bic Ulrich 1:33:47.0 10:04
37 Bill Harrah 1:34:29.2 10:09
38 Michael Vance 1:39:51.5 10:43
39 Richardo Aunkst 1:41:37.0 10:55
40 Aaron Roma 1:42:37.2 11:01
41 Dennis Hamrick 1:44:35.5 11:14
42 David Stemple 1:44:52.9 11:16
43 Kenny Wheeler 1:45:47.6 11:22
44 Andrew Knipp 1:46:49.4 11:28
45 Scott Ridenour 1:49:50.8 11:48
46 Daniel Neil 1:51:40.5 11:59
47 Burton Spaur 1:52:37.7 12:06
48 D. Craigo 1:52:52.5 12:07
49 Rich Nelson 1:53:29.3 12:11
50 Ron Crosier 1:57:08.0 12:35
51 Ken Hartman 2:02:24.0 13:08
52 Lisa Roach 2:03:56.2 13:18
53 Elliot Smith 2:08:02.8 13:45
54 Jeffrey Foster 2:09:02.8 13:51
55 Tiny Elliott 2:37:02.8 16:51

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Morgan Gray 1:22:26.1 8:51
2 Natalie McBrayer 1:24:28.9 9:04
3 Amy Nicholas 1:26:31.3 9:17
4 Sarah Coffey 1:27:15.2 9:22
5 Hilary Nicolau 1:27:17.1 9:22
6 Makenzie Green 1:27:53.7 9:26
7 Kelly Jo Drey 1:38:08.8 10:32
8 Beth Hudspeth 1:38:18.2 10:33
9 Stacy Boggess 1:38:25.4 10:34
10 Susie Gunnels 1:38:40.2 10:36
11 Ceeanna Zulla 1:38:41.2 10:36
12 Anna Chleboun 1:38:41.8 10:36
13 Mary Moses 1:39:49.2 10:43
14 Valerie Ott 1:40:34.0 10:48
15 Elizabeth Morton 1:42:37.4 11:01
16 Allison Beckett 1:44:46.1 11:15
17 Nicole Charbonniez 1:44:50.1 11:15
18 Shannon Huff 1:46:18.3 11:25
19 Terri Gray 1:46:20.7 11:25
20 Veronica Crosier 1:46:37.6 11:27
21 Mandi Weiser 1:47:05.1 11:30
22 Madison Gray 1:51:09.9 11:56
23 Christina Neil 1:51:39.8 11:59
24 Chrissy Hovorka 1:53:12.0 12:09
25 Rita Pauley 1:54:24.0 12:17
26 Joni Adams 1:55:23.8 12:23
27 Michelle Herr 1:58:46.8 12:45
28 Melissa Bossie 2:01:58.0 13:06
29 Diann Clark 2:03:56.0 13:18
30 Brandi McCune 2:05:02.8 13:25
31 Daisy McCune 2:05:02.8 13:25
32 Vera Filatova 2:08:02.8 13:45
33 Emily Sigman 2:21:51.8 15:14
34 Holly Overmiller 2:37:00.8 16:51

SPONSORS