Bluegrass State Games Cross Country

Masterson Station Park - Lexington, KY | August 16, 2014

Finishers

47 Total
22 Male
25 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ken Roark 20:14.0 6:31
2 Michael Castle 21:02.9 6:47
3 Wesley Whelan 22:07.5 7:08
4 Jerry Whelan 22:15.3 7:10
5 Bill Varney 23:15.9 7:30

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Debbie Biddle 23:22.4 7:32
2 Mollie Workman 24:58.0 8:03
3 Sheryl Wellman 26:51.7 8:39
4 Stephanie Sargent 28:29.6 9:11
5 Machell Bear 29:47.2 9:36

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ken Roark 20:14.0 6:31
2 Michael Castle 21:02.9 6:47
3 Wesley Whelan 22:07.5 7:08
4 Jerry Whelan 22:15.3 7:10
5 Bill Varney 23:15.9 7:30
6 Debbie Biddle 23:22.4 7:32
7 Joe Mullins 23:26.1 7:33
8 Rodney Triplett 24:05.6 7:46
9 Mollie Workman 24:58.0 8:03
10 Marc Workman 24:59.4 8:03
11 Larry Love 26:06.7 8:25
12 Tyler Maune 26:21.2 8:29
13 Sheryl Wellman 26:51.7 8:39
14 Jesse Thompson 28:15.1 9:06
15 Stephanie Sargent 28:29.6 9:11
16 Jeremy Sword 28:54.2 9:19
17 Machell Bear 29:47.2 9:36
18 Paige Stephens 29:51.2 9:37
19 Jami Riffee 30:40.3 9:53
20 James Buskirk 30:49.9 9:56
21 Lydia Workman 32:00.7 10:19
22 Randy Ratcliffe 32:01.4 10:19
23 Tracy Kendrick 33:10.2 10:41
24 Danielle Adkins 38:18.8 12:20
25 Shila Pack 39:21.1 12:40
26 Erin Evans 43:22.8 13:58
27 Judy Carter 43:23.3 13:58
28 Nathan Castle 44:17.9 14:16
29 Ryan Thompson 46:02.6 14:50
30 Rachel Thompson 46:10.9 14:52
31 Carson Campbell 46:38.6 15:01
32 Nancy Moore 46:46.1 15:04
33 Mitchell Castle 47:31.7 15:18
34 Sue Ellen Spires 47:41.2 15:21
35 Lawana Marcum 47:43.0 15:22
36 Laura Campbell 47:51.3 15:25
37 Tabitha Thompson 48:56.8 15:46
38 Teddy Robertson 49:00.4 15:47
39 Maegan Robinson 49:10.8 15:50
40 Megan Robertson 49:21.3 15:54
41 Terry Ratcliffe 49:44.3 16:01
42 Summer Mabry 49:50.4 16:03
43 Claudia Ratcliffe 49:51.8 16:03
44 Jack Webb 50:00.4 16:06
45 Rachel Web 50:00.6 16:06
46 Melissa Robinson 50:06.8 16:08
47 Byron Drenning 52:11.4 16:48

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ken Roark 20:14.0 6:31
2 Michael Castle 21:02.9 6:47
3 Wesley Whelan 22:07.5 7:08
4 Jerry Whelan 22:15.3 7:10
5 Bill Varney 23:15.9 7:30
6 Joe Mullins 23:26.1 7:33
7 Rodney Triplett 24:05.6 7:46
8 Marc Workman 24:59.4 8:03
9 Larry Love 26:06.7 8:25
10 Tyler Maune 26:21.2 8:29
11 Jesse Thompson 28:15.1 9:06
12 Jeremy Sword 28:54.2 9:19
13 James Buskirk 30:49.9 9:56
14 Lydia Workman 32:00.7 10:19
15 Randy Ratcliffe 32:01.4 10:19
16 Nathan Castle 44:17.9 14:16
17 Ryan Thompson 46:02.6 14:50
18 Carson Campbell 46:38.6 15:01
19 Mitchell Castle 47:31.7 15:18
20 Teddy Robertson 49:00.4 15:47
21 Jack Webb 50:00.4 16:06
22 Byron Drenning 52:11.4 16:48

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Debbie Biddle 23:22.4 7:32
2 Mollie Workman 24:58.0 8:03
3 Sheryl Wellman 26:51.7 8:39
4 Stephanie Sargent 28:29.6 9:11
5 Machell Bear 29:47.2 9:36
6 Paige Stephens 29:51.2 9:37
7 Jami Riffee 30:40.3 9:53
8 Tracy Kendrick 33:10.2 10:41
9 Danielle Adkins 38:18.8 12:20
10 Shila Pack 39:21.1 12:40
11 Erin Evans 43:22.8 13:58
12 Judy Carter 43:23.3 13:58
13 Rachel Thompson 46:10.9 14:52
14 Nancy Moore 46:46.1 15:04
15 Sue Ellen Spires 47:41.2 15:21
16 Lawana Marcum 47:43.0 15:22
17 Laura Campbell 47:51.3 15:25
18 Tabitha Thompson 48:56.8 15:46
19 Maegan Robinson 49:10.8 15:50
20 Megan Robertson 49:21.3 15:54
21 Terry Ratcliffe 49:44.3 16:01
22 Summer Mabry 49:50.4 16:03
23 Claudia Ratcliffe 49:51.8 16:03
24 Rachel Web 50:00.6 16:06
25 Melissa Robinson 50:06.8 16:08

SPONSORS