4th Annual Feed the Flock 5k run/walk

Lawrence County High School - Louisa, KY | November 8, 2014

Finishers

98 Total
40 Male
58 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Noah Copley 19:18.0 6:13
2 Russell Caffery 22:00.8 7:06
3 Rodney Triplett 24:20.7 7:51
4 Jaxon Johnson 24:28.6 7:53
5 Douglas Hall 25:46.9 8:18

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brandy Webb 24:36.7 7:56
2 Emily Porter 25:49.0 8:19
3 Sheryl Wellman 26:01.7 8:23
4 Angela Vinson 26:55.2 8:40
5 Alex Bowman 27:17.2 8:47

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Noah Copley 19:18.0 6:13
2 Russell Caffery 22:00.8 7:06
3 Rodney Triplett 24:20.7 7:51
4 Jaxon Johnson 24:28.6 7:53
5 Brandy Webb 24:36.7 7:56
6 Douglas Hall 25:46.9 8:18
7 Emily Porter 25:49.0 8:19
8 Sheryl Wellman 26:01.7 8:23
9 Angela Vinson 26:55.2 8:40
10 Bill Hall 27:13.9 8:46
11 Alex Bowman 27:17.2 8:47
12 Jerome Maynard 27:48.0 8:57
13 Annie Whelan 28:04.3 9:03
14 Sebastian Sheppard 28:55.7 9:19
15 Jesse Thompson 29:18.2 9:26
16 Jordan Stepp 29:30.9 9:30
17 Monica Hickey 30:07.3 9:42
18 Caleb Gussler 30:18.5 9:46
19 Danielle Adkins 30:19.3 9:46
20 Chuck Haynes 30:45.1 9:54
21 Machell Bear 31:01.7 10:00
22 Tracy Kendrick 31:31.7 10:09
23 Tabitha Hughes 31:55.3 10:17
24 Brayden Hill 32:33.0 10:29
25 Aden Hereford 32:54.3 10:36
26 Bruce Hereford 32:56.2 10:37
27 Taylor McKinney 33:06.7 10:40
28 Jason Hill 33:22.1 10:45
29 Aaron Campbell 34:35.6 11:09
30 Landon Hereford 36:08.2 11:38
31 Leslie Hereford 36:08.9 11:39
32 Jessika Johnson 36:23.4 11:43
33 Brent Walker 36:57.5 11:54
34 Mitchell Castle 37:16.9 12:00
35 Shila Pack 37:30.5 12:05
36 Camber Maxie 37:32.6 12:06
37 Melissa Stepp 37:59.8 12:14
38 Ryan Kingsmore 38:27.2 12:23
39 Eddie West 38:32.1 12:25
40 Margaret Cline 39:18.0 12:39
41 Natalie Rice 39:25.2 12:42
42 Nathan Castle 41:08.9 13:15
43 Blake Huff 42:50.1 13:48
44 Jada Patton 43:11.8 13:55
45 David McMillian 43:46.9 14:06
46 Delinda Adkins 44:15.5 14:15
47 Ashley Patton 45:00.5 14:30
48 Gary Lyons 45:11.4 14:33
49 Jessica Crittendon 46:32.2 14:59
50 Lillian Bowen 47:13.4 15:12
51 Sue Ellen Spires 47:17.1 15:14
52 Lawana Marcum 47:28.7 15:17
53 Rick Kelly 47:34.1 15:19
54 Rachel Thompson 47:36.2 15:20
55 Teddy Robertson 47:37.0 15:20
56 Nancy Moore 48:41.3 15:41
57 Tabitha Thompson 48:45.9 15:42
58 Fred Banks 49:29.0 15:56
59 Tate Banks 49:31.0 15:57
60 John Sammons 49:36.5 15:59
61 Rachel Webb 49:36.9 15:59
62 Jack Webb 50:20.5 16:13
63 Deborah Hall 50:37.4 16:18
64 Taylor Kelly 50:54.8 16:24
65 Kortney Shirkey 50:55.1 16:24
66 Chris Johe 51:01.5 16:26
67 Vicki Caudill 51:10.5 16:29
68 Hope Setser 51:10.9 16:29
69 Toby Roberts 51:41.4 16:39
70 Judy Carter 52:34.6 16:56
71 Kevin Huff 52:35.3 16:56
72 Edith Walker 52:36.6 16:56
73 Edra Vinson 52:36.9 16:57
74 Kyla Farley 53:19.3 17:10
75 Rebekah Duke 53:19.6 17:10
76 David Duke Jr 53:46.9 17:19
77 Krista Richie 53:47.4 17:19
78 Nichloas Richie 53:52.6 17:21
79 Amy Maynard 54:25.8 17:32
80 Elaine Adkins 54:32.6 17:34
81 Kelly Adkins 54:33.3 17:34
82 Chloe Adkins 55:07.3 17:45
83 Lu Kelly 55:16.2 17:48
84 Sherry Compton 55:21.0 17:49
85 R. McCoy 56:04.2 18:03
86 Violet Miller 56:04.6 18:03
87 Terry Miller 56:16.0 18:07
88 Andy Hammonds 56:16.9 18:07
89 Abbegale Patterson 59:30.0 19:10
90 Ginger Slone 59:30.2 19:10
91 Ryan Thompson 59:38.8 19:12
92 Samiko Dalka 59:41.3 19:13
93 Katie Whitesell 59:42.9 19:14
94 Shana Bender 59:45.5 19:15
95 Katy Bender 59:46.6 19:15
96 Joanne Dalka 59:47.7 19:15
97 Trenon Banks 1:00:09.8 19:22
98 Clark Rice 1:00:10.3 19:23

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Noah Copley 19:18.0 6:13
2 Russell Caffery 22:00.8 7:06
3 Rodney Triplett 24:20.7 7:51
4 Jaxon Johnson 24:28.6 7:53
5 Douglas Hall 25:46.9 8:18
6 Bill Hall 27:13.9 8:46
7 Jerome Maynard 27:48.0 8:57
8 Sebastian Sheppard 28:55.7 9:19
9 Jesse Thompson 29:18.2 9:26
10 Caleb Gussler 30:18.5 9:46
11 Chuck Haynes 30:45.1 9:54
12 Brayden Hill 32:33.0 10:29
13 Aden Hereford 32:54.3 10:36
14 Bruce Hereford 32:56.2 10:37
15 Jason Hill 33:22.1 10:45
16 Aaron Campbell 34:35.6 11:09
17 Landon Hereford 36:08.2 11:38
18 Brent Walker 36:57.5 11:54
19 Mitchell Castle 37:16.9 12:00
20 Ryan Kingsmore 38:27.2 12:23
21 Eddie West 38:32.1 12:25
22 Nathan Castle 41:08.9 13:15
23 Blake Huff 42:50.1 13:48
24 David McMillian 43:46.9 14:06
25 Gary Lyons 45:11.4 14:33
26 Rick Kelly 47:34.1 15:19
27 Teddy Robertson 47:37.0 15:20
28 Fred Banks 49:29.0 15:56
29 Tate Banks 49:31.0 15:57
30 John Sammons 49:36.5 15:59
31 Jack Webb 50:20.5 16:13
32 Chris Johe 51:01.5 16:26
33 Kevin Huff 52:35.3 16:56
34 David Duke Jr 53:46.9 17:19
35 Nichloas Richie 53:52.6 17:21
36 R. McCoy 56:04.2 18:03
37 Terry Miller 56:16.0 18:07
38 Ryan Thompson 59:38.8 19:12
39 Trenon Banks 1:00:09.8 19:22
40 Clark Rice 1:00:10.3 19:23

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brandy Webb 24:36.7 7:56
2 Emily Porter 25:49.0 8:19
3 Sheryl Wellman 26:01.7 8:23
4 Angela Vinson 26:55.2 8:40
5 Alex Bowman 27:17.2 8:47
6 Annie Whelan 28:04.3 9:03
7 Jordan Stepp 29:30.9 9:30
8 Monica Hickey 30:07.3 9:42
9 Danielle Adkins 30:19.3 9:46
10 Machell Bear 31:01.7 10:00
11 Tracy Kendrick 31:31.7 10:09
12 Tabitha Hughes 31:55.3 10:17
13 Taylor McKinney 33:06.7 10:40
14 Leslie Hereford 36:08.9 11:39
15 Jessika Johnson 36:23.4 11:43
16 Shila Pack 37:30.5 12:05
17 Camber Maxie 37:32.6 12:06
18 Melissa Stepp 37:59.8 12:14
19 Margaret Cline 39:18.0 12:39
20 Natalie Rice 39:25.2 12:42
21 Jada Patton 43:11.8 13:55
22 Delinda Adkins 44:15.5 14:15
23 Ashley Patton 45:00.5 14:30
24 Jessica Crittendon 46:32.2 14:59
25 Lillian Bowen 47:13.4 15:12
26 Sue Ellen Spires 47:17.1 15:14
27 Lawana Marcum 47:28.7 15:17
28 Rachel Thompson 47:36.2 15:20
29 Nancy Moore 48:41.3 15:41
30 Tabitha Thompson 48:45.9 15:42
31 Rachel Webb 49:36.9 15:59
32 Deborah Hall 50:37.4 16:18
33 Taylor Kelly 50:54.8 16:24
34 Kortney Shirkey 50:55.1 16:24
35 Vicki Caudill 51:10.5 16:29
36 Hope Setser 51:10.9 16:29
37 Toby Roberts 51:41.4 16:39
38 Judy Carter 52:34.6 16:56
39 Edith Walker 52:36.6 16:56
40 Edra Vinson 52:36.9 16:57
41 Kyla Farley 53:19.3 17:10
42 Rebekah Duke 53:19.6 17:10
43 Krista Richie 53:47.4 17:19
44 Amy Maynard 54:25.8 17:32
45 Elaine Adkins 54:32.6 17:34
46 Kelly Adkins 54:33.3 17:34
47 Chloe Adkins 55:07.3 17:45
48 Lu Kelly 55:16.2 17:48
49 Sherry Compton 55:21.0 17:49
50 Violet Miller 56:04.6 18:03
51 Andy Hammonds 56:16.9 18:07
52 Abbegale Patterson 59:30.0 19:10
53 Ginger Slone 59:30.2 19:10
54 Samiko Dalka 59:41.3 19:13
55 Katie Whitesell 59:42.9 19:14
56 Shana Bender 59:45.5 19:15
57 Katy Bender 59:46.6 19:15
58 Joanne Dalka 59:47.7 19:15

SPONSORS