5th Annual SOUNDS OF CHRISTMAS 5K

Russell Fire Department - Russell, KY | November 22, 2014

Finishers

88 Total
41 Male
47 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Corey Culbertson 16:25.1 5:18
2 Andrew Polanco 18:00.5 5:48
3 Joseph Martin 21:04.6 6:48
4 Anthony Fraley 21:49.8 7:02
5 Grant Chaffin 21:52.0 7:03

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Missy Taylor 22:59.3 7:24
2 Kemmely Hochstetler 24:47.1 7:59
3 Krista Miller 24:47.4 7:59
4 Nichole Glasser 25:35.7 8:15
5 Ariel Porter 25:53.1 8:20

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Corey Culbertson 16:25.1 5:18
2 Andrew Polanco 18:00.5 5:48
3 Joseph Martin 21:04.6 6:48
4 Anthony Fraley 21:49.8 7:02
5 Grant Chaffin 21:52.0 7:03
6 Lanny Fraley 21:57.7 7:05
7 Jason Beckner 22:11.4 7:09
8 Ron Simpson 22:56.1 7:23
9 Missy Taylor 22:59.3 7:24
10 Alan Horwitz 23:06.3 7:27
11 Chris Griffith 23:08.1 7:27
12 Aaron Dunlap 24:09.8 7:47
13 Levi Edmonds 24:10.5 7:47
14 Cameron Wechsler 24:20.8 7:51
15 Kemmely Hochstetler 24:47.1 7:59
16 Krista Miller 24:47.4 7:59
17 Darrick Knapp 25:04.7 8:05
18 Larry Royster 25:20.3 8:10
19 Brad Newsome 25:28.9 8:13
20 Nichole Glasser 25:35.7 8:15
21 Dwain Porter 25:43.0 8:17
22 Bryan Ashe 25:47.3 8:18
23 Ariel Porter 25:53.1 8:20
24 Chloe Porter 26:25.9 8:31
25 Timothy Spence 26:27.8 8:32
26 Rick Blankenship 26:28.5 8:32
27 Lisa Newsome 26:30.7 8:32
28 Brandon Blankenship 27:33.6 8:53
29 Paul Fraley 27:56.2 9:00
30 Kimberly Bonzo 28:19.6 9:08
31 Jennifer Trippett 28:28.5 9:10
32 Marty Scott 28:43.1 9:15
33 Tori Ferguson 28:45.1 9:16
34 Mandy Griffith 28:49.3 9:17
35 Kane Dunlap 28:50.1 9:17
36 Geoffrey Ashe 28:50.6 9:18
37 Irene Gillenwater 28:51.4 9:18
38 Julie Yates 28:52.8 9:18
39 Susan Sites 28:58.7 9:20
40 Jb Terrill 29:01.6 9:21
41 Dale Callicoat 29:06.5 9:23
42 Jill Souders 29:07.2 9:23
43 Shannon Adkins 29:07.6 9:23
44 Joseph Bonner 29:34.9 9:32
45 Jenni Lawson 30:25.7 9:48
46 Paula Sergent 30:34.3 9:51
47 Jerry Blair 31:28.6 10:08
48 Natalie Billups 31:36.5 10:11
49 Zorada Porter 31:38.6 10:12
50 Jerry Rowe 32:02.1 10:19
51 Dustin Souders 32:09.2 10:21
52 Joshua Hunt 32:45.2 10:33
53 Sara Whitt 32:53.4 10:36
54 Lora King 33:45.3 10:52
55 Bob Kerr 33:57.2 10:56
56 Jim Porter 35:16.3 11:22
57 Joel Utsinger 35:19.6 11:23
58 Chase Cordial 35:26.9 11:25
59 Marrianne Shaffer 35:43.7 11:30
60 Brett Henry 35:54.2 11:34
61 Yrette L. Ashe 36:09.0 11:39
62 Crystal Dunlap 36:52.3 11:53
63 Holly Brooks 37:06.6 11:57
64 Pam Porter 37:08.8 11:58
65 Rachel Harvey 37:09.2 11:58
66 Brea Lewis 37:45.1 12:10
67 Sarah Gee 37:58.2 12:14
68 Shannon Brothers 38:01.9 12:15
69 Melissa Adkins 38:08.3 12:17
70 Latishia Sparks 38:09.0 12:17
71 Joseph Powell 38:30.9 12:24
72 Skylar Cordial 38:38.0 12:27
73 Gracie Billups 39:03.4 12:35
74 Liz Ellen Snyder 39:29.7 12:43
75 Butch Neal 39:44.1 12:48
76 Joshua Scott 40:24.0 13:01
77 Raini Hall 40:35.2 13:04
78 Madison Stevens 40:37.6 13:05
79 Melissa Hall 40:39.2 13:06
80 Bonnie Spears 41:29.6 13:22
81 Angela Blankenship 42:04.0 13:33
82 Kristyn Hileman 42:28.1 13:41
83 Phillip Rowe 43:01.5 13:51
84 Angie Koutsunis 43:07.8 13:53
85 Myra Cordial 44:29.6 14:20
86 Daniele Kibbey 45:37.2 14:41
87 Larissa Hileman 48:34.9 15:39
88 Melissa Callicoat 49:09.5 15:50

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Corey Culbertson 16:25.1 5:18
2 Andrew Polanco 18:00.5 5:48
3 Joseph Martin 21:04.6 6:48
4 Anthony Fraley 21:49.8 7:02
5 Grant Chaffin 21:52.0 7:03
6 Lanny Fraley 21:57.7 7:05
7 Jason Beckner 22:11.4 7:09
8 Ron Simpson 22:56.1 7:23
9 Alan Horwitz 23:06.3 7:27
10 Chris Griffith 23:08.1 7:27
11 Aaron Dunlap 24:09.8 7:47
12 Levi Edmonds 24:10.5 7:47
13 Cameron Wechsler 24:20.8 7:51
14 Darrick Knapp 25:04.7 8:05
15 Larry Royster 25:20.3 8:10
16 Brad Newsome 25:28.9 8:13
17 Dwain Porter 25:43.0 8:17
18 Bryan Ashe 25:47.3 8:18
19 Timothy Spence 26:27.8 8:32
20 Rick Blankenship 26:28.5 8:32
21 Brandon Blankenship 27:33.6 8:53
22 Paul Fraley 27:56.2 9:00
23 Marty Scott 28:43.1 9:15
24 Kane Dunlap 28:50.1 9:17
25 Geoffrey Ashe 28:50.6 9:18
26 Jb Terrill 29:01.6 9:21
27 Dale Callicoat 29:06.5 9:23
28 Joseph Bonner 29:34.9 9:32
29 Jerry Blair 31:28.6 10:08
30 Jerry Rowe 32:02.1 10:19
31 Dustin Souders 32:09.2 10:21
32 Joshua Hunt 32:45.2 10:33
33 Bob Kerr 33:57.2 10:56
34 Jim Porter 35:16.3 11:22
35 Joel Utsinger 35:19.6 11:23
36 Chase Cordial 35:26.9 11:25
37 Brett Henry 35:54.2 11:34
38 Joseph Powell 38:30.9 12:24
39 Butch Neal 39:44.1 12:48
40 Joshua Scott 40:24.0 13:01
41 Phillip Rowe 43:01.5 13:51

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Missy Taylor 22:59.3 7:24
2 Kemmely Hochstetler 24:47.1 7:59
3 Krista Miller 24:47.4 7:59
4 Nichole Glasser 25:35.7 8:15
5 Ariel Porter 25:53.1 8:20
6 Chloe Porter 26:25.9 8:31
7 Lisa Newsome 26:30.7 8:32
8 Kimberly Bonzo 28:19.6 9:08
9 Jennifer Trippett 28:28.5 9:10
10 Tori Ferguson 28:45.1 9:16
11 Mandy Griffith 28:49.3 9:17
12 Irene Gillenwater 28:51.4 9:18
13 Julie Yates 28:52.8 9:18
14 Susan Sites 28:58.7 9:20
15 Jill Souders 29:07.2 9:23
16 Shannon Adkins 29:07.6 9:23
17 Jenni Lawson 30:25.7 9:48
18 Paula Sergent 30:34.3 9:51
19 Natalie Billups 31:36.5 10:11
20 Zorada Porter 31:38.6 10:12
21 Sara Whitt 32:53.4 10:36
22 Lora King 33:45.3 10:52
23 Marrianne Shaffer 35:43.7 11:30
24 Yrette L. Ashe 36:09.0 11:39
25 Crystal Dunlap 36:52.3 11:53
26 Holly Brooks 37:06.6 11:57
27 Pam Porter 37:08.8 11:58
28 Rachel Harvey 37:09.2 11:58
29 Brea Lewis 37:45.1 12:10
30 Sarah Gee 37:58.2 12:14
31 Shannon Brothers 38:01.9 12:15
32 Melissa Adkins 38:08.3 12:17
33 Latishia Sparks 38:09.0 12:17
34 Skylar Cordial 38:38.0 12:27
35 Gracie Billups 39:03.4 12:35
36 Liz Ellen Snyder 39:29.7 12:43
37 Raini Hall 40:35.2 13:04
38 Madison Stevens 40:37.6 13:05
39 Melissa Hall 40:39.2 13:06
40 Bonnie Spears 41:29.6 13:22
41 Angela Blankenship 42:04.0 13:33
42 Kristyn Hileman 42:28.1 13:41
43 Angie Koutsunis 43:07.8 13:53
44 Myra Cordial 44:29.6 14:20
45 Daniele Kibbey 45:37.2 14:41
46 Larissa Hileman 48:34.9 15:39
47 Melissa Callicoat 49:09.5 15:50

SPONSORS