40th Annual City of Dunbar Wine Cellar Race

Wine Cellar Park - Dunbar, WV | September 20, 2014

Finishers

106 Total
58 Male
48 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Zack Bias 29:34.0 9:31
2 Jason Skaggs 31:20.5 10:06
3 David Williams 31:56.6 10:17
4 John Ledahawsky 32:06.2 10:20
5 Aaron Walker 32:12.6 10:23

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Adriana Cook 36:32.9 11:46
2 Savannah Fosterq 39:24.1 12:41
3 Angela Rehbein 39:46.9 12:49
4 Katie Jereza 42:36.5 13:43
5 Monette Williams 42:36.6 13:43

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Zack Bias 29:34.0 9:31
2 Jason Skaggs 31:20.5 10:06
3 David Williams 31:56.6 10:17
4 John Ledahawsky 32:06.2 10:20
5 Aaron Walker 32:12.6 10:23
6 Todd Matson 33:27.6 10:47
7 Ryan Vaught 35:46.0 11:31
8 Adriana Cook 36:32.9 11:46
9 Ryan Belcher 37:45.9 12:10
10 Zee Shawn 38:09.4 12:17
11 Randy Lester 38:14.9 12:19
12 David O'Leary 38:31.0 12:24
13 Adam Farley 38:40.1 12:27
14 Patrick O'Leary 38:43.0 12:28
15 Steve Hardin 38:44.3 12:29
16 Jimmy Salango Ii 38:49.2 12:30
17 Savannah Fosterq 39:24.1 12:41
18 Joey Fama 39:25.1 12:42
19 Sean O'Sullivan 39:29.4 12:43
20 Mike Vest 39:31.0 12:44
21 Lee Boso 39:44.2 12:48
22 Angela Rehbein 39:46.9 12:49
23 Charles Gilbert 40:48.8 13:09
24 Terry Hoskins 40:58.3 13:12
25 Ryan McCullough 41:02.4 13:13
26 Ronnie Shuck 41:03.7 13:13
27 Steven Hardin 41:40.8 13:25
28 Robert Bass 41:48.9 13:28
29 Katie Jereza 42:36.5 13:43
30 Monette Williams 42:36.6 13:43
31 Randy Tephabock 42:57.6 13:50
32 Johnny Castle 43:13.2 13:55
33 Sam Yurick 43:56.7 14:09
34 Carissa Scurlock 44:21.6 14:17
35 Alicia Kinder 44:28.5 14:19
36 Chris Stodler 44:40.2 14:23
37 Melanie Stewart 44:57.2 14:29
38 Shawn Schuyler 45:11.7 14:33
39 Keith Walker 45:44.7 14:44
40 Laura Norman 45:49.5 14:45
41 Bruce Blankenship 47:20.5 15:15
42 Steven Clark 47:31.5 15:18
43 Kent Gamble 47:40.8 15:21
44 Mary Beth Love 47:45.9 15:23
45 Cindy Weibel 48:01.3 15:28
46 Ronald Smith 48:34.6 15:39
47 Ken Freeh 49:06.4 15:49
48 Robert Dilley 49:32.4 15:57
49 Elizabeth Maltempie 49:32.9 15:57
50 Jim Shernisky 49:42.8 16:01
51 Chastity Trump 50:32.7 16:17
52 Sarah Lively 51:13.6 16:30
53 Jerry Bonds 51:31.8 16:36
54 Susan Osborne 51:51.6 16:42
55 David Barney Jr. 52:05.2 16:46
56 Zeal Hammitt 52:10.3 16:48
57 Desi McClung 52:36.3 16:56
58 Joshua Smith 52:44.4 16:59
59 Pete Knight 52:44.4 16:59
60 Letha Greene 52:59.3 17:04
61 Alycia Wilson 53:25.2 17:12
62 Danielle Richmond 53:25.5 17:12
63 Michael Cassidy 54:20.7 17:30
64 Sarah Griffith 55:03.2 17:44
65 Emily Griffith 55:03.3 17:44
66 Heather Cantley 56:06.1 18:04
67 Crisandra Honaker 56:49.8 18:18
68 Jenia Sipilovic 57:04.4 18:23
69 Shelly Walker 57:20.1 18:28
70 Melissa Calloway 57:26.2 18:30
71 Viki Caldwell 57:35.4 18:33
72 Zornitsa Georgieva 57:52.0 18:38
73 Jim Massing 1:00:14.1 19:24
74 Mike Thomas 1:00:24.9 19:27
75 Vivian Workman 1:00:26.6 19:28
76 Maddie Digiulian 1:00:27.8 19:28
77 Matt Digiulian 1:00:27.9 19:28
78 William Streit 1:04:44.6 20:51
79 Ryan Bass 1:05:03.8 20:57
80 Lonnie Bailey 1:08:16.8 21:59
81 Samantha Cochran 1:10:17.5 22:38
82 Barry Meadows 1:13:36.8 23:42
83 Alexis Richards 1:14:00.3 23:50
84 Nicole Meadows 1:14:15.6 23:55
85 Julie Basham 1:15:54.4 24:26
86 Sarah Massey 1:15:55.8 24:27
87 Rob Osborne 1:16:25.9 24:37
88 Jeanette Smith 1:16:59.1 24:47
89 Fredrick Lamey 1:17:25.3 24:56
90 Deborah Cooper 1:17:25.7 24:56
91 Emma Armstrong 1:18:41.5 25:20
92 Ella Armstrong 1:18:41.8 25:20
93 Jason Armstrong 1:18:41.9 25:20
94 Kathy Armstrong 1:18:50.6 25:23
95 Carrie Culicerto 1:18:51.3 25:23
96 Jessica Keen 1:18:53.9 25:24
97 Robert Craft 1:19:24.5 25:34
98 Brian Taylor 1:23:12.2 26:47
99 Jennifer Taylor 1:23:12.6 26:47
100 Jasmine Woods 1:23:38.6 26:56
101 Jean-Paul Dejarnette 1:23:38.9 26:56
102 Anne Meadows 1:24:18.2 27:09
103 Angela Kesecker 1:25:11.8 27:26
104 Cindy Halstead 1:25:11.9 27:26
105 Michelle Tolliver 1:25:57.5 27:41
106 April Brooks 1:25:57.6 27:41

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Zack Bias 29:34.0 9:31
2 Jason Skaggs 31:20.5 10:06
3 David Williams 31:56.6 10:17
4 John Ledahawsky 32:06.2 10:20
5 Aaron Walker 32:12.6 10:23
6 Todd Matson 33:27.6 10:47
7 Ryan Vaught 35:46.0 11:31
8 Ryan Belcher 37:45.9 12:10
9 Zee Shawn 38:09.4 12:17
10 Randy Lester 38:14.9 12:19
11 David O'Leary 38:31.0 12:24
12 Adam Farley 38:40.1 12:27
13 Patrick O'Leary 38:43.0 12:28
14 Steve Hardin 38:44.3 12:29
15 Jimmy Salango Ii 38:49.2 12:30
16 Joey Fama 39:25.1 12:42
17 Sean O'Sullivan 39:29.4 12:43
18 Mike Vest 39:31.0 12:44
19 Lee Boso 39:44.2 12:48
20 Charles Gilbert 40:48.8 13:09
21 Terry Hoskins 40:58.3 13:12
22 Ryan McCullough 41:02.4 13:13
23 Ronnie Shuck 41:03.7 13:13
24 Steven Hardin 41:40.8 13:25
25 Robert Bass 41:48.9 13:28
26 Randy Tephabock 42:57.6 13:50
27 Johnny Castle 43:13.2 13:55
28 Sam Yurick 43:56.7 14:09
29 Chris Stodler 44:40.2 14:23
30 Shawn Schuyler 45:11.7 14:33
31 Keith Walker 45:44.7 14:44
32 Bruce Blankenship 47:20.5 15:15
33 Steven Clark 47:31.5 15:18
34 Kent Gamble 47:40.8 15:21
35 Ronald Smith 48:34.6 15:39
36 Ken Freeh 49:06.4 15:49
37 Robert Dilley 49:32.4 15:57
38 Jim Shernisky 49:42.8 16:01
39 Jerry Bonds 51:31.8 16:36
40 David Barney Jr. 52:05.2 16:46
41 Zeal Hammitt 52:10.3 16:48
42 Desi McClung 52:36.3 16:56
43 Joshua Smith 52:44.4 16:59
44 Pete Knight 52:44.4 16:59
45 Michael Cassidy 54:20.7 17:30
46 Jim Massing 1:00:14.1 19:24
47 Mike Thomas 1:00:24.9 19:27
48 Matt Digiulian 1:00:27.9 19:28
49 William Streit 1:04:44.6 20:51
50 Ryan Bass 1:05:03.8 20:57
51 Lonnie Bailey 1:08:16.8 21:59
52 Barry Meadows 1:13:36.8 23:42
53 Rob Osborne 1:16:25.9 24:37
54 Fredrick Lamey 1:17:25.3 24:56
55 Jason Armstrong 1:18:41.9 25:20
56 Robert Craft 1:19:24.5 25:34
57 Brian Taylor 1:23:12.2 26:47
58 Jean-Paul Dejarnette 1:23:38.9 26:56

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Adriana Cook 36:32.9 11:46
2 Savannah Fosterq 39:24.1 12:41
3 Angela Rehbein 39:46.9 12:49
4 Katie Jereza 42:36.5 13:43
5 Monette Williams 42:36.6 13:43
6 Carissa Scurlock 44:21.6 14:17
7 Alicia Kinder 44:28.5 14:19
8 Melanie Stewart 44:57.2 14:29
9 Laura Norman 45:49.5 14:45
10 Mary Beth Love 47:45.9 15:23
11 Cindy Weibel 48:01.3 15:28
12 Elizabeth Maltempie 49:32.9 15:57
13 Chastity Trump 50:32.7 16:17
14 Sarah Lively 51:13.6 16:30
15 Susan Osborne 51:51.6 16:42
16 Letha Greene 52:59.3 17:04
17 Alycia Wilson 53:25.2 17:12
18 Danielle Richmond 53:25.5 17:12
19 Sarah Griffith 55:03.2 17:44
20 Emily Griffith 55:03.3 17:44
21 Heather Cantley 56:06.1 18:04
22 Crisandra Honaker 56:49.8 18:18
23 Jenia Sipilovic 57:04.4 18:23
24 Shelly Walker 57:20.1 18:28
25 Melissa Calloway 57:26.2 18:30
26 Viki Caldwell 57:35.4 18:33
27 Zornitsa Georgieva 57:52.0 18:38
28 Vivian Workman 1:00:26.6 19:28
29 Maddie Digiulian 1:00:27.8 19:28
30 Samantha Cochran 1:10:17.5 22:38
31 Alexis Richards 1:14:00.3 23:50
32 Nicole Meadows 1:14:15.6 23:55
33 Julie Basham 1:15:54.4 24:26
34 Sarah Massey 1:15:55.8 24:27
35 Jeanette Smith 1:16:59.1 24:47
36 Deborah Cooper 1:17:25.7 24:56
37 Emma Armstrong 1:18:41.5 25:20
38 Ella Armstrong 1:18:41.8 25:20
39 Kathy Armstrong 1:18:50.6 25:23
40 Carrie Culicerto 1:18:51.3 25:23
41 Jessica Keen 1:18:53.9 25:24
42 Jennifer Taylor 1:23:12.6 26:47
43 Jasmine Woods 1:23:38.6 26:56
44 Anne Meadows 1:24:18.2 27:09
45 Angela Kesecker 1:25:11.8 27:26
46 Cindy Halstead 1:25:11.9 27:26
47 Michelle Tolliver 1:25:57.5 27:41
48 April Brooks 1:25:57.6 27:41

SPONSORS