Veterans Homeless Shelter 5k

VFW Mason, WV - mason, WV | October 4, 2014

Finishers

43 Total
19 Male
24 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Dakota Williams 19:26.5 6:16
2 Trenton Stenger 20:40.7 6:40
3 Chris Bihl 22:20.3 7:12
4 Greg Crandall 22:53.8 7:23
5 Antonio Espinosa 24:00.7 7:44

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Cara Lyon 24:54.8 8:02
2 Erika Beau 25:00.3 8:03
3 Angela Mackie 25:05.2 8:05
4 Catherine McCrory 27:22.8 8:49
5 Linda Rieger 27:55.0 9:00

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Dakota Williams 19:26.5 6:16
2 Trenton Stenger 20:40.7 6:40
3 Chris Bihl 22:20.3 7:12
4 Greg Crandall 22:53.8 7:23
5 Antonio Espinosa 24:00.7 7:44
6 Greg Malone 24:21.1 7:51
7 Cara Lyon 24:54.8 8:02
8 Brett Smith 25:00.1 8:03
9 Erika Beau 25:00.3 8:03
10 Angela Mackie 25:05.2 8:05
11 Brandon Scarberry 25:05.8 8:05
12 Greg Ervin 25:30.5 8:13
13 Ben O'Dell 26:23.0 8:30
14 Benjamin Howard 26:46.3 8:38
15 Catherine McCrory 27:22.8 8:49
16 Linda Rieger 27:55.0 9:00
17 Dustin Souders 28:39.5 9:14
18 Jill Souders 28:39.8 9:14
19 Jennifer Mault 29:14.3 9:25
20 Sharon Malone 29:23.6 9:28
21 Amy Lowery 29:28.8 9:30
22 Matthew Hart 29:59.1 9:40
23 Heather Adkins 31:04.2 10:01
24 Paula Horn 31:18.0 10:05
25 Julie Bishop 31:18.0 10:05
26 Stephen Lyon 31:21.1 10:06
27 Kane Lewis 31:28.8 10:08
28 Heather Slater 31:45.8 10:14
29 Anita Charles 32:21.2 10:25
30 Johnie Charles 32:22.2 10:26
31 Edward Sommer 32:30.0 10:28
32 Beth Sloas 34:36.1 11:09
33 Anna Havens 34:39.6 11:10
34 Pete Mingus 34:49.6 11:13
35 Tina Smith 36:11.2 11:39
36 Shasta Lewis 51:58.7 16:44
37 Matthew Lewis 52:01.4 16:45
38 Betty Richey 52:03.1 16:46
39 Lois Rase 58:12.2 18:44
40 Carol McCain 58:13.1 18:45
41 Donna Watkins 58:14.8 18:45
42 Abby Spears 1:05:58.0 21:14
43 Marissa Wicker 1:05:58.1 21:14

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Dakota Williams 19:26.5 6:16
2 Trenton Stenger 20:40.7 6:40
3 Chris Bihl 22:20.3 7:12
4 Greg Crandall 22:53.8 7:23
5 Antonio Espinosa 24:00.7 7:44
6 Greg Malone 24:21.1 7:51
7 Brett Smith 25:00.1 8:03
8 Brandon Scarberry 25:05.8 8:05
9 Greg Ervin 25:30.5 8:13
10 Ben O'Dell 26:23.0 8:30
11 Benjamin Howard 26:46.3 8:38
12 Dustin Souders 28:39.5 9:14
13 Matthew Hart 29:59.1 9:40
14 Stephen Lyon 31:21.1 10:06
15 Kane Lewis 31:28.8 10:08
16 Johnie Charles 32:22.2 10:26
17 Edward Sommer 32:30.0 10:28
18 Pete Mingus 34:49.6 11:13
19 Matthew Lewis 52:01.4 16:45

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Cara Lyon 24:54.8 8:02
2 Erika Beau 25:00.3 8:03
3 Angela Mackie 25:05.2 8:05
4 Catherine McCrory 27:22.8 8:49
5 Linda Rieger 27:55.0 9:00
6 Jill Souders 28:39.8 9:14
7 Jennifer Mault 29:14.3 9:25
8 Sharon Malone 29:23.6 9:28
9 Amy Lowery 29:28.8 9:30
10 Heather Adkins 31:04.2 10:01
11 Paula Horn 31:18.0 10:05
12 Julie Bishop 31:18.0 10:05
13 Heather Slater 31:45.8 10:14
14 Anita Charles 32:21.2 10:25
15 Beth Sloas 34:36.1 11:09
16 Anna Havens 34:39.6 11:10
17 Tina Smith 36:11.2 11:39
18 Shasta Lewis 51:58.7 16:44
19 Betty Richey 52:03.1 16:46
20 Lois Rase 58:12.2 18:44
21 Carol McCain 58:13.1 18:45
22 Donna Watkins 58:14.8 18:45
23 Abby Spears 1:05:58.0 21:14
24 Marissa Wicker 1:05:58.1 21:14

SPONSORS