Barboursville Winter Series 5 Miler

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | March 1, 2015

Finishers

81 Total
48 Male
33 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Austin Jordan 29:05.9 5:50
2 Jonathan Hathaway 30:01.2 6:01
3 Caleb Keller 30:41.1 6:09
4 Scott Partlow 32:09.2 6:26
5 Justin Belcher 32:30.6 6:31

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Contessa Kennedy 36:41.9 7:21
2 Krista Miller 38:59.3 7:48
3 Elizabeth Niese 42:34.6 8:31
4 April Shamblin 42:44.4 8:33
5 Olivia Pritchard 43:01.9 8:37

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Austin Jordan 29:05.9 5:50
2 Jonathan Hathaway 30:01.2 6:01
3 Caleb Keller 30:41.1 6:09
4 Scott Partlow 32:09.2 6:26
5 Justin Belcher 32:30.6 6:31
6 Johnny Clay 34:19.1 6:52
7 David Daniels 34:37.0 6:56
8 Brandon Henderson 34:55.0 6:59
9 Brandon Henderson 34:55.0 6:59
10 Aaron McGuffin 35:37.9 7:08
11 Chris Miller 35:57.1 7:12
12 Toney Stroud 36:03.7 7:13
13 Spencer Adkins 36:23.7 7:17
14 Jason Beckner 36:32.6 7:19
15 Contessa Kennedy 36:41.9 7:21
16 Chris Dickerson 36:56.7 7:24
17 Michael Lemaster 38:28.6 7:42
18 Ben Brent 38:52.6 7:47
19 Krista Miller 38:59.3 7:48
20 Scott Hathaway 39:23.8 7:53
21 Bobby Rhyne 39:45.8 7:58
22 Shane Shamblin 39:47.6 7:58
23 Aaron Dunlap 39:57.8 8:00
24 Shane Miller 39:58.8 8:00
25 Jonathan Langer 40:18.2 8:04
26 Ken Lucas 40:55.3 8:12
27 Michael Lauhon 41:34.6 8:19
28 Bill Varney 42:10.8 8:27
29 Jon Entenmann 42:34.4 8:31
30 Elizabeth Niese 42:34.6 8:31
31 Gregg Yarborough 42:37.0 8:32
32 April Shamblin 42:44.4 8:33
33 Christian Deiss 42:52.5 8:35
34 Robert Siders 42:56.7 8:36
35 Kerry Bart 43:00.2 8:37
36 Olivia Pritchard 43:01.9 8:37
37 Amy Daddysman 43:14.6 8:39
38 Sarah Bocook 43:41.3 8:45
39 Scott Blake 43:51.3 8:47
40 David Huddle 44:49.0 8:58
41 Chaffin Crank 44:49.1 8:58
42 Cheri Dilego 45:00.2 9:01
43 Takaji Kittaka 45:18.9 9:04
44 Eden Hodges 45:35.2 9:08
45 Crystal Dotson 45:35.7 9:08
46 Philippe Georgel 45:59.5 9:12
47 Jeff Black 46:08.5 9:14
48 Kayla Dodd 46:38.8 9:20
49 Timothy Kirk 47:20.6 9:29
50 Susan Sites 47:39.4 9:32
51 David Newberry 48:10.5 9:39
52 Steve Blower 48:41.9 9:45
53 Caroline Roma 48:50.4 9:47
54 Mark McOwen 48:51.5 9:47
55 Amber Wright 49:28.8 9:54
56 Nathan Easter 49:53.1 9:59
57 Joe Bocook 50:08.1 10:02
58 Penny Potocki 50:22.5 10:05
59 Danielle Adkins 50:33.7 10:07
60 Sandra Keller 51:44.8 10:21
61 Angie Koutsunis 52:01.1 10:25
62 Chris Dawson 53:19.3 10:40
63 Cody Greene 53:20.6 10:41
64 Missy Murray 53:53.8 10:47
65 Donna Myers 54:16.6 10:52
66 James Porter 54:24.7 10:53
67 Emily Sigman 55:18.5 11:04
68 Katie Teters 55:40.7 11:09
69 Krista Black 55:50.6 11:11
70 Penny Backley 58:56.6 11:48
71 Kimberly Hill 59:25.3 11:54
72 Lisa Harper 59:44.8 11:57
73 Linda Jenkins 1:00:28.2 12:06
74 Jessica Newman 1:00:38.2 12:08
75 Natalie Thompson 1:01:03.2 12:13
76 Tim Provaznik 1:02:03.6 12:25
77 Alan Osuch 1:03:51.8 12:47
78 Tamara Cogar 1:06:26.6 13:18
79 Tammy Hopkins-Cook 1:14:48.2 14:58
80 Barb Navarini-Higgi 1:15:01.2 15:01
81 Denise Chambers 1:15:44.5 15:09

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Austin Jordan 29:05.9 5:50
2 Jonathan Hathaway 30:01.2 6:01
3 Caleb Keller 30:41.1 6:09
4 Scott Partlow 32:09.2 6:26
5 Justin Belcher 32:30.6 6:31
6 Johnny Clay 34:19.1 6:52
7 David Daniels 34:37.0 6:56
8 Brandon Henderson 34:55.0 6:59
9 Brandon Henderson 34:55.0 6:59
10 Aaron McGuffin 35:37.9 7:08
11 Chris Miller 35:57.1 7:12
12 Toney Stroud 36:03.7 7:13
13 Spencer Adkins 36:23.7 7:17
14 Jason Beckner 36:32.6 7:19
15 Chris Dickerson 36:56.7 7:24
16 Michael Lemaster 38:28.6 7:42
17 Ben Brent 38:52.6 7:47
18 Scott Hathaway 39:23.8 7:53
19 Bobby Rhyne 39:45.8 7:58
20 Shane Shamblin 39:47.6 7:58
21 Aaron Dunlap 39:57.8 8:00
22 Shane Miller 39:58.8 8:00
23 Jonathan Langer 40:18.2 8:04
24 Ken Lucas 40:55.3 8:12
25 Michael Lauhon 41:34.6 8:19
26 Bill Varney 42:10.8 8:27
27 Jon Entenmann 42:34.4 8:31
28 Gregg Yarborough 42:37.0 8:32
29 Christian Deiss 42:52.5 8:35
30 Robert Siders 42:56.7 8:36
31 Kerry Bart 43:00.2 8:37
32 Scott Blake 43:51.3 8:47
33 David Huddle 44:49.0 8:58
34 Chaffin Crank 44:49.1 8:58
35 Takaji Kittaka 45:18.9 9:04
36 Philippe Georgel 45:59.5 9:12
37 Jeff Black 46:08.5 9:14
38 Timothy Kirk 47:20.6 9:29
39 David Newberry 48:10.5 9:39
40 Steve Blower 48:41.9 9:45
41 Mark McOwen 48:51.5 9:47
42 Nathan Easter 49:53.1 9:59
43 Joe Bocook 50:08.1 10:02
44 Chris Dawson 53:19.3 10:40
45 Cody Greene 53:20.6 10:41
46 James Porter 54:24.7 10:53
47 Tim Provaznik 1:02:03.6 12:25
48 Alan Osuch 1:03:51.8 12:47

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Contessa Kennedy 36:41.9 7:21
2 Krista Miller 38:59.3 7:48
3 Elizabeth Niese 42:34.6 8:31
4 April Shamblin 42:44.4 8:33
5 Olivia Pritchard 43:01.9 8:37
6 Amy Daddysman 43:14.6 8:39
7 Sarah Bocook 43:41.3 8:45
8 Cheri Dilego 45:00.2 9:01
9 Eden Hodges 45:35.2 9:08
10 Crystal Dotson 45:35.7 9:08
11 Kayla Dodd 46:38.8 9:20
12 Susan Sites 47:39.4 9:32
13 Caroline Roma 48:50.4 9:47
14 Amber Wright 49:28.8 9:54
15 Penny Potocki 50:22.5 10:05
16 Danielle Adkins 50:33.7 10:07
17 Sandra Keller 51:44.8 10:21
18 Angie Koutsunis 52:01.1 10:25
19 Missy Murray 53:53.8 10:47
20 Donna Myers 54:16.6 10:52
21 Emily Sigman 55:18.5 11:04
22 Katie Teters 55:40.7 11:09
23 Krista Black 55:50.6 11:11
24 Penny Backley 58:56.6 11:48
25 Kimberly Hill 59:25.3 11:54
26 Lisa Harper 59:44.8 11:57
27 Linda Jenkins 1:00:28.2 12:06
28 Jessica Newman 1:00:38.2 12:08
29 Natalie Thompson 1:01:03.2 12:13
30 Tamara Cogar 1:06:26.6 13:18
31 Tammy Hopkins-Cook 1:14:48.2 14:58
32 Barb Navarini-Higgi 1:15:01.2 15:01
33 Denise Chambers 1:15:44.5 15:09

SPONSORS