First Day Of Winter Half/Full/50K

United States - Portsmouth, OH | December 21, 2014

Finishers

74 Total
39 Male
35 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Matt Searls 17:32.0 5:39
2 Chris Elswick 19:12.4 6:11
3 Nicholas Kennedy 19:35.2 6:19
4 Johnny Clay 20:07.9 6:29
5 David Ward 20:25.5 6:35

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Amanda McMillian 21:36.2 6:58
2 April Shamblin 25:20.1 8:10
3 Christina Blackburn 25:53.2 8:20
4 Hattie Kirk 27:03.8 8:43
5 Eden Hodges 27:23.4 8:49

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Matt Searls 17:32.0 5:39
2 Chris Elswick 19:12.4 6:11
3 Nicholas Kennedy 19:35.2 6:19
4 Johnny Clay 20:07.9 6:29
5 David Ward 20:25.5 6:35
6 Dru Bora 20:53.9 6:44
7 Keith Dills 21:14.5 6:51
8 Amanda McMillian 21:36.2 6:58
9 Aaron McGuffin 21:48.5 7:02
10 Jb Terrill 21:56.4 7:04
11 Chris Griffith 22:07.1 7:08
12 Grant Chaffin 22:24.9 7:13
13 Shane Shamblin 22:46.4 7:20
14 Nathan Kirk Ii 23:42.7 7:38
15 Gene Rouse 24:32.2 7:54
16 Nathan Kirk III 24:46.5 7:59
17 Landon Kennedy 24:56.0 8:02
18 Christopher Kennedy 24:58.8 8:03
19 Bill Varney 25:03.7 8:04
20 April Shamblin 25:20.1 8:10
21 Christina Blackburn 25:53.2 8:20
22 Mike Fork 26:35.7 8:34
23 Josh Childers 26:54.0 8:40
24 Hattie Kirk 27:03.8 8:43
25 Andrew Perkins 27:05.4 8:44
26 Lucian Heberlin 27:19.5 8:48
27 Ed Edwards 27:21.4 8:49
28 Eden Hodges 27:23.4 8:49
29 Mandy Griffith 27:39.8 8:55
30 Jim Matney 27:45.2 8:56
31 Logan Carroll 27:48.7 8:58
32 Karri Kennedy 27:58.8 9:01
33 Brett Henry 28:43.2 9:15
34 Debbie Criss 29:45.1 9:35
35 Ken Kennedy 29:46.4 9:35
36 Ellen Jane Heaberlin 30:47.4 9:55
37 Emma Wiley 31:35.6 10:11
38 Sydney Suman 31:35.9 10:11
39 Olivia Wiley 31:44.0 10:13
40 Angie Koutsunis 31:57.2 10:18
41 Joe Kczmarczyk 32:09.7 10:22
42 Chris Long 32:35.7 10:30
43 Michele Luce 33:43.5 10:52
44 Will Suman 34:04.9 10:59
45 Matt Suman 34:10.1 11:00
46 Melissa Adkins 34:57.9 11:16
47 Sophie Suman 35:52.2 11:33
48 Jade De Giorgio 35:53.0 11:33
49 Emily Aliff 37:35.3 12:06
50 Lauren Kaczmarezyk 37:35.6 12:06
51 Rebecca Heaberlin 37:43.2 12:09
52 Amanda Roe 38:07.3 12:17
53 Connie Hampton 38:18.7 12:20
54 Libby Perkins 41:24.6 13:20
55 Heather Perkins 41:26.3 13:21
56 Butch Neal 41:33.3 13:23
57 Brad Wiley 41:39.5 13:25
58 Hannah Aliff 41:45.1 13:27
59 Robin Church 41:53.2 13:29
60 Ryleigh Campbell 42:04.5 13:33
61 Jacob Salisbury 44:19.4 14:16
62 Maria Lemaster 45:54.1 14:47
63 Crystal Campbell 46:16.5 14:54
64 Lexie Fannin 48:18.9 15:34
65 Laney Fannin 48:19.3 15:34
66 April Hall 49:52.9 16:04
67 Ck Fannin 49:54.0 16:04
68 Seth Canterbury 49:54.7 16:04
69 Jeran Rose 49:54.9 16:04
70 Patty Salisbury 49:55.1 16:05
71 Keith Salisbury 49:55.3 16:05
72 Edward Sthade 49:55.6 16:05
73 Sheri Henry 50:02.2 16:07
74 Liz Heston 50:05.0 16:08

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Matt Searls 17:32.0 5:39
2 Chris Elswick 19:12.4 6:11
3 Nicholas Kennedy 19:35.2 6:19
4 Johnny Clay 20:07.9 6:29
5 David Ward 20:25.5 6:35
6 Dru Bora 20:53.9 6:44
7 Keith Dills 21:14.5 6:51
8 Aaron McGuffin 21:48.5 7:02
9 Jb Terrill 21:56.4 7:04
10 Chris Griffith 22:07.1 7:08
11 Grant Chaffin 22:24.9 7:13
12 Shane Shamblin 22:46.4 7:20
13 Nathan Kirk Ii 23:42.7 7:38
14 Gene Rouse 24:32.2 7:54
15 Nathan Kirk III 24:46.5 7:59
16 Landon Kennedy 24:56.0 8:02
17 Christopher Kennedy 24:58.8 8:03
18 Bill Varney 25:03.7 8:04
19 Mike Fork 26:35.7 8:34
20 Josh Childers 26:54.0 8:40
21 Andrew Perkins 27:05.4 8:44
22 Lucian Heberlin 27:19.5 8:48
23 Ed Edwards 27:21.4 8:49
24 Jim Matney 27:45.2 8:56
25 Logan Carroll 27:48.7 8:58
26 Brett Henry 28:43.2 9:15
27 Ken Kennedy 29:46.4 9:35
28 Joe Kczmarczyk 32:09.7 10:22
29 Chris Long 32:35.7 10:30
30 Will Suman 34:04.9 10:59
31 Matt Suman 34:10.1 11:00
32 Butch Neal 41:33.3 13:23
33 Brad Wiley 41:39.5 13:25
34 Jacob Salisbury 44:19.4 14:16
35 Ck Fannin 49:54.0 16:04
36 Seth Canterbury 49:54.7 16:04
37 Jeran Rose 49:54.9 16:04
38 Keith Salisbury 49:55.3 16:05
39 Edward Sthade 49:55.6 16:05

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Amanda McMillian 21:36.2 6:58
2 April Shamblin 25:20.1 8:10
3 Christina Blackburn 25:53.2 8:20
4 Hattie Kirk 27:03.8 8:43
5 Eden Hodges 27:23.4 8:49
6 Mandy Griffith 27:39.8 8:55
7 Karri Kennedy 27:58.8 9:01
8 Debbie Criss 29:45.1 9:35
9 Ellen Jane Heaberlin 30:47.4 9:55
10 Emma Wiley 31:35.6 10:11
11 Sydney Suman 31:35.9 10:11
12 Olivia Wiley 31:44.0 10:13
13 Angie Koutsunis 31:57.2 10:18
14 Michele Luce 33:43.5 10:52
15 Melissa Adkins 34:57.9 11:16
16 Sophie Suman 35:52.2 11:33
17 Jade De Giorgio 35:53.0 11:33
18 Emily Aliff 37:35.3 12:06
19 Lauren Kaczmarezyk 37:35.6 12:06
20 Rebecca Heaberlin 37:43.2 12:09
21 Amanda Roe 38:07.3 12:17
22 Connie Hampton 38:18.7 12:20
23 Libby Perkins 41:24.6 13:20
24 Heather Perkins 41:26.3 13:21
25 Hannah Aliff 41:45.1 13:27
26 Robin Church 41:53.2 13:29
27 Ryleigh Campbell 42:04.5 13:33
28 Maria Lemaster 45:54.1 14:47
29 Crystal Campbell 46:16.5 14:54
30 Lexie Fannin 48:18.9 15:34
31 Laney Fannin 48:19.3 15:34
32 April Hall 49:52.9 16:04
33 Patty Salisbury 49:55.1 16:05
34 Sheri Henry 50:02.2 16:07
35 Liz Heston 50:05.0 16:08

SPONSORS