5K Band on the Run

University of Charleston - East Visitors' Parking Lot - Kanawha City, WV | April 11, 2015

Finishers

120 Total
48 Male
72 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Nick Bias 17:29.1 5:38
2 Breece Ferrell 18:48.7 6:04
3 Robert Ellis 18:55.7 6:06
4 Mark Schlies 20:28.4 6:36
5 Robert Hensley 23:03.7 7:26

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brooke Bias 21:15.1 6:51
2 Shelly Smith 22:46.1 7:20
3 Mal Slabinski-Schm 23:41.2 7:38
4 Megan Radcliffe 25:16.4 8:09
5 Kristine Deel 27:14.3 8:47

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Nick Bias 17:29.1 5:38
2 Breece Ferrell 18:48.7 6:04
3 Robert Ellis 18:55.7 6:06
4 Mark Schlies 20:28.4 6:36
5 Brooke Bias 21:15.1 6:51
6 Shelly Smith 22:46.1 7:20
7 Robert Hensley 23:03.7 7:26
8 David Gilligan 23:05.6 7:26
9 Jefferson Acree 23:23.6 7:32
10 Andrew Uy 23:33.5 7:35
11 Forrest Long 23:34.3 7:36
12 Mal Slabinski-Schm 23:41.2 7:38
13 Jaden Hammond 24:39.9 7:57
14 Mark Paddock 24:48.7 8:00
15 Phillip Uy 25:08.5 8:06
16 Megan Radcliffe 25:16.4 8:09
17 Jeremy Smith 25:36.8 8:15
18 Grant Mason 25:56.2 8:21
19 John Deel 25:56.3 8:21
20 Rodney Nelson 26:13.1 8:27
21 Brayden Elswick 26:15.7 8:28
22 Davie Shaw 26:21.2 8:29
23 Clint Smith 27:03.2 8:43
24 Kristine Deel 27:14.3 8:47
25 Jared Casto 27:23.9 8:50
26 Orlando Craighead 27:44.4 8:56
27 Allison Cole 28:33.5 9:12
28 James Ford 28:45.4 9:16
29 Nicholas Strawn 28:54.2 9:19
30 Madeline Blackwood 28:54.7 9:19
31 Edward Cunningham 29:08.8 9:23
32 Sarah Levine 29:09.8 9:24
33 Heidi Talmage 29:16.6 9:26
34 Patricia Dover 29:23.6 9:28
35 Kent Reed 29:57.2 9:39
36 Teresa Hensley 30:09.0 9:43
37 Julia Hunter 30:16.6 9:45
38 Don Skaff 30:49.0 9:56
39 Nikki Hunter 31:22.7 10:06
40 Lisa Paddock 32:42.1 10:32
41 Lowell Midkiff 32:42.2 10:32
42 Jonathan Burdette 32:54.3 10:36
43 Jessica Hammond 33:34.1 10:49
44 Devon Spencer 33:59.7 10:57
45 Elyse Boles 34:06.0 10:59
46 Katelynn Brown 34:08.3 11:00
47 Morgan Bradshaw 34:48.5 11:13
48 Crystal Fox 35:15.3 11:21
49 Trenton Reed 35:17.4 11:22
50 Dawn Shaw 35:41.4 11:30
51 Linda Frame 35:59.7 11:36
52 Wesley Spurlock 36:34.5 11:47
53 Katie Shaw 36:58.8 11:55
54 Kay Mikeal 37:12.8 11:59
55 Alyssa Lowther 37:13.0 11:59
56 Patricia Mihm 38:09.8 12:17
57 Teresa Erby 38:19.3 12:21
58 Barb Navarini-Higgi 39:04.8 12:35
59 Tammy Hopkins-Cook 39:05.6 12:35
60 Austin Bombardiere 40:05.3 12:55
61 Ysabel Bombardiere 40:12.4 12:57
62 Emily Wrenn 40:29.1 13:02
63 Annie Cunningham 41:01.8 13:13
64 Tami Reed 41:50.2 13:28
65 Madelyn Mazzeo 41:51.2 13:29
66 Tammy Stonestreet 41:57.4 13:31
67 Zenda Carnell 41:58.4 13:31
68 Tammy Shambin 43:43.4 14:05
69 Jo Blackwood 43:58.4 14:10
70 Erica Clonch 44:01.6 14:11
71 Rebecca Mandirola 44:06.2 14:12
72 Scott Mandirola 44:14.6 14:15
73 Kayla Stubblefield 44:52.1 14:27
74 Nancy Chapman 45:02.2 14:30
75 Denise Chambers 45:22.0 14:37
76 Marlene Smith 45:23.3 14:37
77 Lisa Godwin 45:47.8 14:45
78 Derek Godwin 45:47.9 14:45
79 Mike Godwin 45:48.2 14:45
80 Kathleen Fisher 45:55.0 14:47
81 Kelsey Higginbotham 46:03.2 14:50
82 Wendy Elswick 46:11.8 14:53
83 Bill Ramsey 47:27.3 15:17
84 Raenel Hansen 49:21.4 15:54
85 Maria Cormany 49:21.5 15:54
86 Pamela Talbert 49:22.9 15:54
87 Tom Hansen 49:24.1 15:55
88 Lynn Woods 49:26.4 15:55
89 Alison Cowley 50:51.7 16:23
90 Julia Cowley 50:51.8 16:23
91 Irene Garcia 50:51.9 16:23
92 Marilyn Wrenn 52:18.3 16:51
93 Debbie McMillian 53:14.7 17:09
94 Holly Blackwood 53:28.5 17:13
95 Catherine Blackwood 53:28.6 17:13
96 Katherine Gilman 53:29.3 17:13
97 Erika Riggs 53:56.5 17:22
98 Dave Riggs 53:57.3 17:22
99 Emily Adkins 55:09.3 17:46
100 Isaac Smith 55:09.9 17:46
101 Tammy Bradshaw 56:41.9 18:15
102 Stephen White 57:26.4 18:30
103 Todd Cowley 57:45.2 18:36
104 Valerie Cowley 57:45.9 18:36
105 Paulette Thomas 57:48.6 18:37
106 Breaunna Stonestreet 58:03.1 18:42
107 Emma Stonestreet 58:04.6 18:42
108 Tammie Hawk 1:00:14.1 19:24
109 Owen Hawk 1:00:14.4 19:24
110 Anita Heim 1:00:31.1 19:29
111 Phillip Heim 1:00:42.5 19:33
112 Sarah Davis 1:00:43.0 19:33
113 Michael Davis 1:00:43.6 19:33
114 Misty Fauber 1:02:30.1 20:08
115 Darlena Martin 1:02:30.2 20:08
116 Kathleen Corbett 1:04:28.6 20:46
117 Tabitha Moore 1:04:29.5 20:46
118 Kaleb Parsons 1:05:01.7 20:56
119 Nathan Burdette 1:05:02.0 20:56
120 Matthew Leinder 1:05:02.4 20:57

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Nick Bias 17:29.1 5:38
2 Breece Ferrell 18:48.7 6:04
3 Robert Ellis 18:55.7 6:06
4 Mark Schlies 20:28.4 6:36
5 Robert Hensley 23:03.7 7:26
6 David Gilligan 23:05.6 7:26
7 Jefferson Acree 23:23.6 7:32
8 Andrew Uy 23:33.5 7:35
9 Forrest Long 23:34.3 7:36
10 Jaden Hammond 24:39.9 7:57
11 Mark Paddock 24:48.7 8:00
12 Phillip Uy 25:08.5 8:06
13 Jeremy Smith 25:36.8 8:15
14 Grant Mason 25:56.2 8:21
15 John Deel 25:56.3 8:21
16 Rodney Nelson 26:13.1 8:27
17 Brayden Elswick 26:15.7 8:28
18 Davie Shaw 26:21.2 8:29
19 Clint Smith 27:03.2 8:43
20 Jared Casto 27:23.9 8:50
21 Orlando Craighead 27:44.4 8:56
22 James Ford 28:45.4 9:16
23 Nicholas Strawn 28:54.2 9:19
24 Edward Cunningham 29:08.8 9:23
25 Kent Reed 29:57.2 9:39
26 Don Skaff 30:49.0 9:56
27 Lowell Midkiff 32:42.2 10:32
28 Jonathan Burdette 32:54.3 10:36
29 Devon Spencer 33:59.7 10:57
30 Trenton Reed 35:17.4 11:22
31 Wesley Spurlock 36:34.5 11:47
32 Austin Bombardiere 40:05.3 12:55
33 Tammy Stonestreet 41:57.4 13:31
34 Scott Mandirola 44:14.6 14:15
35 Derek Godwin 45:47.9 14:45
36 Mike Godwin 45:48.2 14:45
37 Bill Ramsey 47:27.3 15:17
38 Tom Hansen 49:24.1 15:55
39 Dave Riggs 53:57.3 17:22
40 Isaac Smith 55:09.9 17:46
41 Stephen White 57:26.4 18:30
42 Todd Cowley 57:45.2 18:36
43 Owen Hawk 1:00:14.4 19:24
44 Phillip Heim 1:00:42.5 19:33
45 Michael Davis 1:00:43.6 19:33
46 Kaleb Parsons 1:05:01.7 20:56
47 Nathan Burdette 1:05:02.0 20:56
48 Matthew Leinder 1:05:02.4 20:57

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brooke Bias 21:15.1 6:51
2 Shelly Smith 22:46.1 7:20
3 Mal Slabinski-Schm 23:41.2 7:38
4 Megan Radcliffe 25:16.4 8:09
5 Kristine Deel 27:14.3 8:47
6 Allison Cole 28:33.5 9:12
7 Madeline Blackwood 28:54.7 9:19
8 Sarah Levine 29:09.8 9:24
9 Heidi Talmage 29:16.6 9:26
10 Patricia Dover 29:23.6 9:28
11 Teresa Hensley 30:09.0 9:43
12 Julia Hunter 30:16.6 9:45
13 Nikki Hunter 31:22.7 10:06
14 Lisa Paddock 32:42.1 10:32
15 Jessica Hammond 33:34.1 10:49
16 Elyse Boles 34:06.0 10:59
17 Katelynn Brown 34:08.3 11:00
18 Morgan Bradshaw 34:48.5 11:13
19 Crystal Fox 35:15.3 11:21
20 Dawn Shaw 35:41.4 11:30
21 Linda Frame 35:59.7 11:36
22 Katie Shaw 36:58.8 11:55
23 Kay Mikeal 37:12.8 11:59
24 Alyssa Lowther 37:13.0 11:59
25 Patricia Mihm 38:09.8 12:17
26 Teresa Erby 38:19.3 12:21
27 Barb Navarini-Higgi 39:04.8 12:35
28 Tammy Hopkins-Cook 39:05.6 12:35
29 Ysabel Bombardiere 40:12.4 12:57
30 Emily Wrenn 40:29.1 13:02
31 Annie Cunningham 41:01.8 13:13
32 Tami Reed 41:50.2 13:28
33 Madelyn Mazzeo 41:51.2 13:29
34 Zenda Carnell 41:58.4 13:31
35 Tammy Shambin 43:43.4 14:05
36 Jo Blackwood 43:58.4 14:10
37 Erica Clonch 44:01.6 14:11
38 Rebecca Mandirola 44:06.2 14:12
39 Kayla Stubblefield 44:52.1 14:27
40 Nancy Chapman 45:02.2 14:30
41 Denise Chambers 45:22.0 14:37
42 Marlene Smith 45:23.3 14:37
43 Lisa Godwin 45:47.8 14:45
44 Kathleen Fisher 45:55.0 14:47
45 Kelsey Higginbotham 46:03.2 14:50
46 Wendy Elswick 46:11.8 14:53
47 Raenel Hansen 49:21.4 15:54
48 Maria Cormany 49:21.5 15:54
49 Pamela Talbert 49:22.9 15:54
50 Lynn Woods 49:26.4 15:55
51 Alison Cowley 50:51.7 16:23
52 Julia Cowley 50:51.8 16:23
53 Irene Garcia 50:51.9 16:23
54 Marilyn Wrenn 52:18.3 16:51
55 Debbie McMillian 53:14.7 17:09
56 Holly Blackwood 53:28.5 17:13
57 Catherine Blackwood 53:28.6 17:13
58 Katherine Gilman 53:29.3 17:13
59 Erika Riggs 53:56.5 17:22
60 Emily Adkins 55:09.3 17:46
61 Tammy Bradshaw 56:41.9 18:15
62 Valerie Cowley 57:45.9 18:36
63 Paulette Thomas 57:48.6 18:37
64 Breaunna Stonestreet 58:03.1 18:42
65 Emma Stonestreet 58:04.6 18:42
66 Tammie Hawk 1:00:14.1 19:24
67 Anita Heim 1:00:31.1 19:29
68 Sarah Davis 1:00:43.0 19:33
69 Misty Fauber 1:02:30.1 20:08
70 Darlena Martin 1:02:30.2 20:08
71 Kathleen Corbett 1:04:28.6 20:46
72 Tabitha Moore 1:04:29.5 20:46

SPONSORS