Dawkins Rail Run - Marathon, Half, 10K

Dawkins Line Rail Trail - Swamp Branch, KY | October 18, 2014

Finishers

36 Total
11 Male
25 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Garrett Hall 22:39.7 7:18
2 Chad Brown 23:20.7 7:31
3 Lee Green 24:48.6 8:00
4 Chris Boner 26:03.6 8:24
5 Jacob Bailey 26:14.5 8:27

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Hallie Carte 26:56.0 8:41
2 Marin Brown 27:57.2 9:00
3 Sandra Kitchen 29:38.4 9:33
4 Jeannie Foster 30:42.8 9:54
5 Lauryn Bazzilla 31:07.6 10:02

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Garrett Hall 22:39.7 7:18
2 Chad Brown 23:20.7 7:31
3 Lee Green 24:48.6 8:00
4 Chris Boner 26:03.6 8:24
5 Jacob Bailey 26:14.5 8:27
6 Hallie Carte 26:56.0 8:41
7 Marin Brown 27:57.2 9:00
8 Sandra Kitchen 29:38.4 9:33
9 Rodney May 29:42.8 9:34
10 Jeannie Foster 30:42.8 9:54
11 Lauryn Bazzilla 31:07.6 10:02
12 Karen Johnson 31:14.2 10:04
13 Barry Westmoreland 32:26.9 10:27
14 Patricia Ison 32:35.9 10:30
15 Jesse Boner 33:12.1 10:42
16 Linda Jenkins 34:19.5 11:03
17 Casey Underwood 34:36.9 11:09
18 Debbie Moore 36:08.2 11:38
19 Devon McGlothlin 39:26.3 12:42
20 Renee Beckett 40:53.5 13:10
21 Misty McGlothlin 42:20.4 13:38
22 Amber Moore 43:25.4 13:59
23 Dinah Gilliam 43:44.7 14:05
24 Marie Campbell 44:26.2 14:19
25 Katelyn Sawyers 44:26.5 14:19
26 Tanya Sawyers 44:26.9 14:19
27 Kim McAlister 44:49.4 14:26
28 Angela Gilkerson 48:43.7 15:42
29 Madison Woodard 49:48.9 16:03
30 Stephen Woodard 49:49.0 16:03
31 Tracie Gue 52:15.2 16:50
32 Joshua Gue 52:15.3 16:50
33 Christina Stradwick 55:21.5 17:50
34 Rhonda Jophlin 55:21.6 17:50
35 Cora Westmoreland 55:21.6 17:50
36 Jacklynn McGlothlin 56:32.4 18:12

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Garrett Hall 22:39.7 7:18
2 Chad Brown 23:20.7 7:31
3 Lee Green 24:48.6 8:00
4 Chris Boner 26:03.6 8:24
5 Jacob Bailey 26:14.5 8:27
6 Rodney May 29:42.8 9:34
7 Barry Westmoreland 32:26.9 10:27
8 Devon McGlothlin 39:26.3 12:42
9 Stephen Woodard 49:49.0 16:03
10 Joshua Gue 52:15.3 16:50
11 Rhonda Jophlin 55:21.6 17:50

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Hallie Carte 26:56.0 8:41
2 Marin Brown 27:57.2 9:00
3 Sandra Kitchen 29:38.4 9:33
4 Jeannie Foster 30:42.8 9:54
5 Lauryn Bazzilla 31:07.6 10:02
6 Karen Johnson 31:14.2 10:04
7 Patricia Ison 32:35.9 10:30
8 Jesse Boner 33:12.1 10:42
9 Linda Jenkins 34:19.5 11:03
10 Casey Underwood 34:36.9 11:09
11 Debbie Moore 36:08.2 11:38
12 Renee Beckett 40:53.5 13:10
13 Misty McGlothlin 42:20.4 13:38
14 Amber Moore 43:25.4 13:59
15 Dinah Gilliam 43:44.7 14:05
16 Marie Campbell 44:26.2 14:19
17 Katelyn Sawyers 44:26.5 14:19
18 Tanya Sawyers 44:26.9 14:19
19 Kim McAlister 44:49.4 14:26
20 Angela Gilkerson 48:43.7 15:42
21 Madison Woodard 49:48.9 16:03
22 Tracie Gue 52:15.2 16:50
23 Christina Stradwick 55:21.5 17:50
24 Cora Westmoreland 55:21.6 17:50
25 Jacklynn McGlothlin 56:32.4 18:12

SPONSORS