Frozen Sasquatch Trail 25k/50k

Kanawha State Forest - Charleston, WV | January 3, 2015

Finishers

162 Total
67 Male
95 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Dustin Moritz 17:41.1 5:42
2 Chris Elswick 19:06.4 6:09
3 Daniel Campbell 19:17.8 6:13
4 Eric Sparks 19:32.3 6:18
5 Johnny Clay 19:32.8 6:18

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Lisa Culbertson 17:50.4 5:45
2 Kathleen Clark 19:33.2 6:18
3 Kemmely Hochstetler 22:46.5 7:20
4 Mikalyn Murphy 23:11.8 7:28
5 Kady Chaffin 23:57.4 7:43

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Dustin Moritz 17:41.1 5:42
2 Lisa Culbertson 17:50.4 5:45
3 Chris Elswick 19:06.4 6:09
4 Daniel Campbell 19:17.8 6:13
5 Eric Sparks 19:32.3 6:18
6 Johnny Clay 19:32.8 6:18
7 Kathleen Clark 19:33.2 6:18
8 James Shock 20:32.0 6:37
9 Eric Stewart 20:39.3 6:39
10 Anthony Fraley 20:53.2 6:44
11 Lanny Fraley 20:56.7 6:45
12 Garrett Hall 21:32.1 6:56
13 Chris Griffith 21:44.9 7:00
14 Ross Turner 21:52.0 7:03
15 Les Boggs 22:37.1 7:17
16 Kemmely Hochstetler 22:46.5 7:20
17 Mikalyn Murphy 23:11.8 7:28
18 Nate Rice 23:13.4 7:29
19 Kady Chaffin 23:57.4 7:43
20 Charles Vaughn 24:31.0 7:54
21 Mike Fork 24:32.2 7:54
22 Eric Nordhoff 24:39.4 7:57
23 Jacob Hart 24:42.9 7:58
24 Joe Mullins 24:46.6 7:59
25 Ray Williams 25:21.6 8:10
26 Melanie Hutchinson 25:41.5 8:17
27 Robbie Brown 25:42.8 8:17
28 Jim Matney 25:43.4 8:17
29 Christina Blackburn 26:04.0 8:24
30 Mike Malone 26:16.9 8:28
31 Tersa Morse 26:32.7 8:33
32 Matthew Short 26:35.3 8:34
33 Sheryl Wellman 26:36.6 8:34
34 Mandy Griffith 26:52.5 8:40
35 Hannah Jackson 26:55.2 8:40
36 Laura Kuhn 27:16.7 8:47
37 Justin Short 27:24.0 8:50
38 Doug Tackett 27:25.2 8:50
39 Brett Henry 27:44.2 8:56
40 John Berry 27:52.9 8:59
41 Chris Rubin 27:53.6 8:59
42 Andrew Jones 28:08.6 9:04
43 Amy Nance 28:30.6 9:11
44 Dale Callicoat 28:36.2 9:13
45 Julie Yates 28:41.3 9:15
46 Deanna Hartley 29:08.2 9:23
47 Chris Cobern 29:21.0 9:27
48 Karen Ford 29:36.0 9:32
49 Sophie Mingus 29:40.1 9:33
50 Jessica Miller 29:47.3 9:36
51 Mackenzie Humphrey 29:57.1 9:39
52 Robin Callihan 29:57.7 9:39
53 Nathan Todd 30:03.5 9:41
54 Trey Brown 30:15.4 9:45
55 Sean Stewart 30:45.5 9:54
56 Hasmueit Patel 30:52.7 9:57
57 Melinda Chaffin 31:08.9 10:02
58 Angie Koutsunis 31:12.0 10:03
59 Twilite Pack 31:17.0 10:05
60 Brittany Wright 31:28.8 10:08
61 Julie Tackett 31:29.3 10:09
62 Chris Long 31:43.0 10:13
63 Brian Gross 31:51.6 10:16
64 Jeff Smith 32:02.6 10:19
65 Chris Sparks 32:39.3 10:31
66 Ashley Nolen 32:44.3 10:33
67 Cindy Bailey 32:48.0 10:34
68 Jonathan Church 33:00.4 10:38
69 Amelia Wilson 33:04.8 10:39
70 Robert Denlinger 33:09.0 10:41
71 Patrick Milleson 33:45.0 10:52
72 John Howell 33:53.2 10:55
73 Jacque Parlato 33:58.3 10:57
74 L. E. Yates 33:59.6 10:57
75 Pete Mingus 34:02.4 10:58
76 Madison Murphy 34:09.7 11:00
77 Rachel Duty 34:20.9 11:04
78 Machell Bear 34:34.8 11:08
79 Emily Milleson 34:39.5 11:10
80 Mike Fyffe 34:41.4 11:10
81 Tracy Fraley 34:46.5 11:12
82 Jacob Hain 34:59.0 11:16
83 Rhonda Henry 34:59.9 11:16
84 Catlin O'Neal 35:09.5 11:19
85 Jonathan Eastridge 35:21.5 11:23
86 Leann Burke 35:30.2 11:26
87 Heather Pick 35:36.6 11:28
88 Keith Salisbury 35:59.4 11:36
89 Robin Vanhorn 36:09.0 11:39
90 Karen Wilson 36:09.9 11:39
91 Stephanie Howell 36:11.7 11:39
92 Walter Norris 36:21.2 11:43
93 John Henderson 36:27.5 11:45
94 Amanda Poe 36:42.9 11:50
95 Bryan Greene 36:48.4 11:51
96 Angie Foster 36:49.2 11:52
97 Angela Ray 36:52.6 11:53
98 Janaya Hammonds 36:58.5 11:55
99 Melissa Schell 37:16.3 12:00
100 Jami Fork 37:18.5 12:01
101 Rylnn Lange 37:32.1 12:05
102 Lindsey Fraley 39:02.2 12:34
103 William Burroway 39:02.6 12:34
104 Andrea Henderson 39:32.5 12:44
105 Lizellen Snyder 39:44.4 12:48
106 Kate Gilmore 39:50.6 12:50
107 Hannah Wilson 39:52.4 12:51
108 Cxonnie Hampton 39:53.4 12:51
109 Jacob Salisbury 40:00.0 12:53
110 Katie Brogan 40:06.4 12:55
111 Butch Neal 40:15.6 12:58
112 Kellie Nunley 40:17.7 12:59
113 James Cooper 40:20.9 13:00
114 Brooklyn Kelley 40:57.0 13:11
115 Chelsea Henry 42:00.4 13:32
116 Janet Gunnell 42:09.3 13:35
117 April Hall 42:52.2 13:48
118 Shelia Thornbury 43:26.8 14:00
119 Donna Todd 43:30.3 14:01
120 Tonya Todd 43:50.0 14:07
121 Kathy Malone 43:50.7 14:07
122 Maria Lemaster 44:04.7 14:12
123 Raylynn Headlee 44:05.5 14:12
124 Taylor Boggs 44:45.1 14:25
125 Lori Headlee 44:47.2 14:25
126 Rayshell Headlee 44:50.3 14:26
127 Kennedy Headlee 44:52.1 14:27
128 Delinda Adkins 45:00.3 14:30
129 Doreen Griswold 45:22.1 14:37
130 Leo McMillen 45:59.0 14:49
131 Crystal Spurlock 46:38.5 15:01
132 Melissa Callicoat 46:44.2 15:03
133 Theresa Medinger 47:03.9 15:09
134 John Medinger 47:15.0 15:13
135 Dave Curry 47:15.3 15:13
136 Richard Casey 47:19.1 15:14
137 Patty Salisbury 47:33.1 15:19
138 Nikisha Patel 48:21.6 15:34
139 Surekha Patel 48:27.4 15:36
140 Mary Ann Boggs 48:30.2 15:37
141 Emily Ream 50:07.2 16:08
142 Bruce Everett 50:13.0 16:10
143 Edward Strade 50:24.3 16:14
144 Kristin Mastin 50:46.7 16:21
145 Tammy Caldwell 50:56.8 16:24
146 Kathy Fisher 50:57.9 16:25
147 Larry Barber 51:00.4 16:26
148 Crystal Estridge 51:15.1 16:30
149 Lois Shelton 51:15.6 16:30
150 Shelly Fannin 51:32.4 16:36
151 April Clemmons 53:57.9 17:23
152 Austyn Church 54:04.8 17:25
153 Michelle Jarvis 54:05.3 17:25
154 Summer Wilkinson 57:50.8 18:38
155 Jeannie Widener 58:58.5 18:59
156 Jackson Griswold 59:08.1 19:03
157 Lola Casey 59:22.3 19:07
158 Ryleigh Church 59:26.2 19:08
159 Abagil Sturgill 1:01:48.9 19:54
160 Kelli Faulkner 1:01:49.4 19:54
161 Robin Church 1:01:58.1 19:57
162 Wayne Griffith 1:07:56.3 21:52

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Dustin Moritz 17:41.1 5:42
2 Chris Elswick 19:06.4 6:09
3 Daniel Campbell 19:17.8 6:13
4 Eric Sparks 19:32.3 6:18
5 Johnny Clay 19:32.8 6:18
6 James Shock 20:32.0 6:37
7 Eric Stewart 20:39.3 6:39
8 Anthony Fraley 20:53.2 6:44
9 Lanny Fraley 20:56.7 6:45
10 Garrett Hall 21:32.1 6:56
11 Chris Griffith 21:44.9 7:00
12 Ross Turner 21:52.0 7:03
13 Les Boggs 22:37.1 7:17
14 Nate Rice 23:13.4 7:29
15 Charles Vaughn 24:31.0 7:54
16 Mike Fork 24:32.2 7:54
17 Eric Nordhoff 24:39.4 7:57
18 Jacob Hart 24:42.9 7:58
19 Joe Mullins 24:46.6 7:59
20 Ray Williams 25:21.6 8:10
21 Robbie Brown 25:42.8 8:17
22 Jim Matney 25:43.4 8:17
23 Mike Malone 26:16.9 8:28
24 Matthew Short 26:35.3 8:34
25 Justin Short 27:24.0 8:50
26 Doug Tackett 27:25.2 8:50
27 Brett Henry 27:44.2 8:56
28 John Berry 27:52.9 8:59
29 Chris Rubin 27:53.6 8:59
30 Andrew Jones 28:08.6 9:04
31 Dale Callicoat 28:36.2 9:13
32 Chris Cobern 29:21.0 9:27
33 Nathan Todd 30:03.5 9:41
34 Trey Brown 30:15.4 9:45
35 Sean Stewart 30:45.5 9:54
36 Hasmueit Patel 30:52.7 9:57
37 Chris Long 31:43.0 10:13
38 Brian Gross 31:51.6 10:16
39 Jeff Smith 32:02.6 10:19
40 Chris Sparks 32:39.3 10:31
41 Jonathan Church 33:00.4 10:38
42 Robert Denlinger 33:09.0 10:41
43 Patrick Milleson 33:45.0 10:52
44 John Howell 33:53.2 10:55
45 Pete Mingus 34:02.4 10:58
46 Mike Fyffe 34:41.4 11:10
47 Jacob Hain 34:59.0 11:16
48 Jonathan Eastridge 35:21.5 11:23
49 Keith Salisbury 35:59.4 11:36
50 Walter Norris 36:21.2 11:43
51 John Henderson 36:27.5 11:45
52 Bryan Greene 36:48.4 11:51
53 William Burroway 39:02.6 12:34
54 Cxonnie Hampton 39:53.4 12:51
55 Jacob Salisbury 40:00.0 12:53
56 Butch Neal 40:15.6 12:58
57 James Cooper 40:20.9 13:00
58 Leo McMillen 45:59.0 14:49
59 John Medinger 47:15.0 15:13
60 Dave Curry 47:15.3 15:13
61 Richard Casey 47:19.1 15:14
62 Bruce Everett 50:13.0 16:10
63 Edward Strade 50:24.3 16:14
64 Larry Barber 51:00.4 16:26
65 Austyn Church 54:04.8 17:25
66 Jackson Griswold 59:08.1 19:03
67 Wayne Griffith 1:07:56.3 21:52

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Lisa Culbertson 17:50.4 5:45
2 Kathleen Clark 19:33.2 6:18
3 Kemmely Hochstetler 22:46.5 7:20
4 Mikalyn Murphy 23:11.8 7:28
5 Kady Chaffin 23:57.4 7:43
6 Melanie Hutchinson 25:41.5 8:17
7 Christina Blackburn 26:04.0 8:24
8 Tersa Morse 26:32.7 8:33
9 Sheryl Wellman 26:36.6 8:34
10 Mandy Griffith 26:52.5 8:40
11 Hannah Jackson 26:55.2 8:40
12 Laura Kuhn 27:16.7 8:47
13 Amy Nance 28:30.6 9:11
14 Julie Yates 28:41.3 9:15
15 Deanna Hartley 29:08.2 9:23
16 Karen Ford 29:36.0 9:32
17 Sophie Mingus 29:40.1 9:33
18 Jessica Miller 29:47.3 9:36
19 Mackenzie Humphrey 29:57.1 9:39
20 Robin Callihan 29:57.7 9:39
21 Melinda Chaffin 31:08.9 10:02
22 Angie Koutsunis 31:12.0 10:03
23 Twilite Pack 31:17.0 10:05
24 Brittany Wright 31:28.8 10:08
25 Julie Tackett 31:29.3 10:09
26 Ashley Nolen 32:44.3 10:33
27 Cindy Bailey 32:48.0 10:34
28 Amelia Wilson 33:04.8 10:39
29 Jacque Parlato 33:58.3 10:57
30 L. E. Yates 33:59.6 10:57
31 Madison Murphy 34:09.7 11:00
32 Rachel Duty 34:20.9 11:04
33 Machell Bear 34:34.8 11:08
34 Emily Milleson 34:39.5 11:10
35 Tracy Fraley 34:46.5 11:12
36 Rhonda Henry 34:59.9 11:16
37 Catlin O'Neal 35:09.5 11:19
38 Leann Burke 35:30.2 11:26
39 Heather Pick 35:36.6 11:28
40 Robin Vanhorn 36:09.0 11:39
41 Karen Wilson 36:09.9 11:39
42 Stephanie Howell 36:11.7 11:39
43 Amanda Poe 36:42.9 11:50
44 Angie Foster 36:49.2 11:52
45 Angela Ray 36:52.6 11:53
46 Janaya Hammonds 36:58.5 11:55
47 Melissa Schell 37:16.3 12:00
48 Jami Fork 37:18.5 12:01
49 Rylnn Lange 37:32.1 12:05
50 Lindsey Fraley 39:02.2 12:34
51 Andrea Henderson 39:32.5 12:44
52 Lizellen Snyder 39:44.4 12:48
53 Kate Gilmore 39:50.6 12:50
54 Hannah Wilson 39:52.4 12:51
55 Katie Brogan 40:06.4 12:55
56 Kellie Nunley 40:17.7 12:59
57 Brooklyn Kelley 40:57.0 13:11
58 Chelsea Henry 42:00.4 13:32
59 Janet Gunnell 42:09.3 13:35
60 April Hall 42:52.2 13:48
61 Shelia Thornbury 43:26.8 14:00
62 Donna Todd 43:30.3 14:01
63 Tonya Todd 43:50.0 14:07
64 Kathy Malone 43:50.7 14:07
65 Maria Lemaster 44:04.7 14:12
66 Raylynn Headlee 44:05.5 14:12
67 Taylor Boggs 44:45.1 14:25
68 Lori Headlee 44:47.2 14:25
69 Rayshell Headlee 44:50.3 14:26
70 Kennedy Headlee 44:52.1 14:27
71 Delinda Adkins 45:00.3 14:30
72 Doreen Griswold 45:22.1 14:37
73 Crystal Spurlock 46:38.5 15:01
74 Melissa Callicoat 46:44.2 15:03
75 Theresa Medinger 47:03.9 15:09
76 Patty Salisbury 47:33.1 15:19
77 Nikisha Patel 48:21.6 15:34
78 Surekha Patel 48:27.4 15:36
79 Mary Ann Boggs 48:30.2 15:37
80 Emily Ream 50:07.2 16:08
81 Kristin Mastin 50:46.7 16:21
82 Tammy Caldwell 50:56.8 16:24
83 Kathy Fisher 50:57.9 16:25
84 Crystal Estridge 51:15.1 16:30
85 Lois Shelton 51:15.6 16:30
86 Shelly Fannin 51:32.4 16:36
87 April Clemmons 53:57.9 17:23
88 Michelle Jarvis 54:05.3 17:25
89 Summer Wilkinson 57:50.8 18:38
90 Jeannie Widener 58:58.5 18:59
91 Lola Casey 59:22.3 19:07
92 Ryleigh Church 59:26.2 19:08
93 Abagil Sturgill 1:01:48.9 19:54
94 Kelli Faulkner 1:01:49.4 19:54
95 Robin Church 1:01:58.1 19:57

SPONSORS