2nd Annual Lion's Roar 5k Run/Walk

Pomeroy, OH - Pomeroy Walking/Running Path - Pomeroy, OH | November 1, 2014

Finishers

33 Total
23 Male
10 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Abran Moore 5:30:51.3 10:39
2 Joseph Van Fleet 5:38:42.4 10:55
3 Adam Hager 6:06:06.4 11:48
4 Jeremy Nelson 6:08:53.0 11:53
5 Matthew Young 6:15:01.0 12:05

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sally Brooking 6:16:59.1 12:09
2 Ashley Dolin 6:42:51.0 12:58
3 Joni Adams 8:24:03.2 16:14
4 Chelsie Vawter 8:34:04.0 16:33
5 Irene Gillenwater 8:40:14.9 16:45

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Abran Moore 5:30:51.3 10:39
2 Joseph Van Fleet 5:38:42.4 10:55
3 Adam Hager 6:06:06.4 11:48
4 Jeremy Nelson 6:08:53.0 11:53
5 Matthew Young 6:15:01.0 12:05
6 Marty Coleman 6:16:58.7 12:09
7 Sally Brooking 6:16:59.1 12:09
8 Mike Dolin 6:22:05.2 12:18
9 Don Smith 6:26:45.1 12:27
10 James Vogltanz 6:32:18.6 12:38
11 Clayton McMillen 6:39:13.5 12:51
12 Ashley Dolin 6:42:51.0 12:58
13 Douglas Jones 7:09:44.6 13:50
14 Ronnie Shuck 7:16:38.5 14:04
15 Bill Ulrich 7:24:52.6 14:20
16 Jason Beckner 7:41:05.4 14:51
17 Jeffrey Porter Ii 7:44:56.8 14:58
18 Paul Hamrick 7:44:56.9 14:58
19 Levi Armacost 7:44:56.9 14:58
20 Joni Adams 8:24:03.2 16:14
21 Chelsie Vawter 8:34:04.0 16:33
22 Taylor Raab 8:38:33.7 16:42
23 Irene Gillenwater 8:40:14.9 16:45
24 Mark Heintzman 8:50:00.0 17:04
25 Melissa Bossie 8:54:07.7 17:12
26 Jeffrey Estep 9:45:08.2 18:51
27 Jolene Taylor 9:59:49.1 19:19
28 Dan Stephan Jr 9:59:54.7 19:19
29 Tamara Smith 10:27:05.9 20:12
30 Harry Bruner Jr 11:28:05.9 22:09
31 Andrea Bond 12:33:05.9 24:15
32 Randall Hansen 12:53:48.0 24:55
33 Lisa Hansen 12:54:51.4 24:57

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Abran Moore 5:30:51.3 10:39
2 Joseph Van Fleet 5:38:42.4 10:55
3 Adam Hager 6:06:06.4 11:48
4 Jeremy Nelson 6:08:53.0 11:53
5 Matthew Young 6:15:01.0 12:05
6 Marty Coleman 6:16:58.7 12:09
7 Mike Dolin 6:22:05.2 12:18
8 Don Smith 6:26:45.1 12:27
9 James Vogltanz 6:32:18.6 12:38
10 Clayton McMillen 6:39:13.5 12:51
11 Douglas Jones 7:09:44.6 13:50
12 Ronnie Shuck 7:16:38.5 14:04
13 Bill Ulrich 7:24:52.6 14:20
14 Jason Beckner 7:41:05.4 14:51
15 Jeffrey Porter Ii 7:44:56.8 14:58
16 Paul Hamrick 7:44:56.9 14:58
17 Levi Armacost 7:44:56.9 14:58
18 Taylor Raab 8:38:33.7 16:42
19 Mark Heintzman 8:50:00.0 17:04
20 Jeffrey Estep 9:45:08.2 18:51
21 Dan Stephan Jr 9:59:54.7 19:19
22 Harry Bruner Jr 11:28:05.9 22:09
23 Randall Hansen 12:53:48.0 24:55

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sally Brooking 6:16:59.1 12:09
2 Ashley Dolin 6:42:51.0 12:58
3 Joni Adams 8:24:03.2 16:14
4 Chelsie Vawter 8:34:04.0 16:33
5 Irene Gillenwater 8:40:14.9 16:45
6 Melissa Bossie 8:54:07.7 17:12
7 Jolene Taylor 9:59:49.1 19:19
8 Tamara Smith 10:27:05.9 20:12
9 Andrea Bond 12:33:05.9 24:15
10 Lisa Hansen 12:54:51.4 24:57

SPONSORS