Scenic Mountain Triathlon, Richwood, WV

The Summit Lake access road is approximately 8 miles East of Richwood, WV on route 39/55. Turn left just past the North Bend Picnic area. - Richwood, WV | July 12, 2015

Finishers

64 Total
45 Male
19 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tom Wood 1:34:06.7
2 Adam Brumley 1:37:09.7
3 David Williams 1:39:34.8
4 Andrew Cochran 1:45:30.9
5 Brendan Jones 1:48:34.0

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sarah Fletcher 2:04:23.9
2 Krista Dunton 2:08:07.8
3 Lauren Allen 2:12:39.8
4 Amy Robbins 2:15:28.6
5 Ronda Buckland 2:29:13.6

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tom Wood 1:34:06.7
2 Adam Brumley 1:37:09.7
3 David Williams 1:39:34.8
4 Andrew Cochran 1:45:30.9
5 Brendan Jones 1:48:34.0
6 Dave Strawn 1:52:03.0
7 Nick Massey 1:55:18.4
8 Bobby Jesmer 1:56:32.6
9 Jr Spencer 1:57:40.5
10 Michael Haid 1:58:05.6
11 John Ledahawsky 1:58:31.4
12 Bradley Farrell 1:59:20.0
13 Jacob Glance 2:01:24.7
14 John McMurry 2:02:19.5
15 Michael Johnson 2:03:21.3
16 Sarah Fletcher 2:04:23.9
17 Mark Robbins 2:04:51.8
18 Billy Tyo 2:05:26.5
19 Doug Cipoltti 2:07:46.0
20 Krista Dunton 2:08:07.8
21 Dustin Wood 2:08:35.7
22 Jason Smith 2:10:59.7
23 Jim Kirby 2:11:24.2
24 Brandon Williams 2:12:25.9
25 Lauren Allen 2:12:39.8
26 Amy Robbins 2:15:28.6
27 Joseph Rich Ii 2:16:30.0
28 Russell King 2:19:01.1
29 Paul Blom 2:19:47.8
30 Edward Kowal 2:21:10.5
31 Frank Robbins 2:21:15.0
32 Danny Williams 2:22:11.2
33 Ted Boettner 2:24:11.9
34 Nicholas Hoover 2:24:22.5
35 A.J. Sturges 2:25:16.5
36 Zachary Cesa 2:27:38.8
37 Torin Walters 2:27:43.1
38 Mark Spencer 2:27:57.6
39 Ronda Buckland 2:29:13.6
40 Evan Kime 2:29:24.5
41 Marsha Arnett 2:30:00.8
42 Philip Austin 2:30:05.1
43 Kevin Throckmorton 2:30:50.8
44 Robert Bass 2:32:08.2
45 Anna-Marie Jaeschke 2:35:07.1
46 Lynne Ryan 2:35:51.1
47 Jill Meadows 2:37:56.7
48 Diana Morris 2:40:04.0
49 Mitchell Winnings 2:42:00.1
50 Okey Groves Iv 2:42:02.3
51 Susan Long 2:42:35.2
52 Allison Subacz 2:44:48.4
53 Teresa Smallwood 2:45:33.6
54 Rachel Taylor 2:45:51.9
55 Breanna Mazzella 2:46:17.5
56 Donald Capper 2:46:51.6
57 Jennifer Ogrin 2:49:42.2
58 Shawn Johnson 2:52:29.6
59 Hanna Hurst 3:04:42.0
60 Roni Hayes 3:05:55.7
61 Bekki Spencer 3:10:50.7
62 Roy Moose 3:16:39.1
63 Joshua Bach 3:22:35.5
64 Rick Wilson 3:38:06.9

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tom Wood 1:34:06.7
2 Adam Brumley 1:37:09.7
3 David Williams 1:39:34.8
4 Andrew Cochran 1:45:30.9
5 Brendan Jones 1:48:34.0
6 Dave Strawn 1:52:03.0
7 Nick Massey 1:55:18.4
8 Bobby Jesmer 1:56:32.6
9 Jr Spencer 1:57:40.5
10 Michael Haid 1:58:05.6
11 John Ledahawsky 1:58:31.4
12 Bradley Farrell 1:59:20.0
13 Jacob Glance 2:01:24.7
14 John McMurry 2:02:19.5
15 Michael Johnson 2:03:21.3
16 Mark Robbins 2:04:51.8
17 Billy Tyo 2:05:26.5
18 Doug Cipoltti 2:07:46.0
19 Dustin Wood 2:08:35.7
20 Jason Smith 2:10:59.7
21 Jim Kirby 2:11:24.2
22 Brandon Williams 2:12:25.9
23 Joseph Rich Ii 2:16:30.0
24 Russell King 2:19:01.1
25 Paul Blom 2:19:47.8
26 Edward Kowal 2:21:10.5
27 Frank Robbins 2:21:15.0
28 Danny Williams 2:22:11.2
29 Ted Boettner 2:24:11.9
30 Nicholas Hoover 2:24:22.5
31 A.J. Sturges 2:25:16.5
32 Zachary Cesa 2:27:38.8
33 Torin Walters 2:27:43.1
34 Mark Spencer 2:27:57.6
35 Evan Kime 2:29:24.5
36 Philip Austin 2:30:05.1
37 Kevin Throckmorton 2:30:50.8
38 Robert Bass 2:32:08.2
39 Mitchell Winnings 2:42:00.1
40 Okey Groves Iv 2:42:02.3
41 Donald Capper 2:46:51.6
42 Shawn Johnson 2:52:29.6
43 Roy Moose 3:16:39.1
44 Joshua Bach 3:22:35.5
45 Rick Wilson 3:38:06.9

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sarah Fletcher 2:04:23.9
2 Krista Dunton 2:08:07.8
3 Lauren Allen 2:12:39.8
4 Amy Robbins 2:15:28.6
5 Ronda Buckland 2:29:13.6
6 Marsha Arnett 2:30:00.8
7 Anna-Marie Jaeschke 2:35:07.1
8 Lynne Ryan 2:35:51.1
9 Jill Meadows 2:37:56.7
10 Diana Morris 2:40:04.0
11 Susan Long 2:42:35.2
12 Allison Subacz 2:44:48.4
13 Teresa Smallwood 2:45:33.6
14 Rachel Taylor 2:45:51.9
15 Breanna Mazzella 2:46:17.5
16 Jennifer Ogrin 2:49:42.2
17 Hanna Hurst 3:04:42.0
18 Roni Hayes 3:05:55.7
19 Bekki Spencer 3:10:50.7

SPONSORS