Fourth Annual Funtoberfest 5K Memory Walk/Run

First Church of Christ - Grayson, KY | October 4, 2014

Finishers

112 Total
39 Male
73 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jake Swindell 18:24.8 5:56
2 Luke Ellis 18:31.2 5:58
3 Ambrocio Barrera 20:54.6 6:44
4 Brandon Cerda 20:56.6 6:45
5 Art Shamblin 23:40.2 7:38

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Susan Baldwin 19:51.1 6:24
2 Carissa Davis 24:12.4 7:48
3 Beth Ely 25:07.2 8:06
4 Martha Ross 26:04.7 8:24
5 Kylie Woodford 26:28.5 8:32

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jake Swindell 18:24.8 5:56
2 Luke Ellis 18:31.2 5:58
3 Susan Baldwin 19:51.1 6:24
4 Ambrocio Barrera 20:54.6 6:44
5 Brandon Cerda 20:56.6 6:45
6 Art Shamblin 23:40.2 7:38
7 Bryson Cantrell 23:40.6 7:38
8 Carissa Davis 24:12.4 7:48
9 John Paff 24:57.8 8:03
10 Beth Ely 25:07.2 8:06
11 John Owen 26:01.1 8:23
12 Martha Ross 26:04.7 8:24
13 Kylie Woodford 26:28.5 8:32
14 Joe Hartney 26:36.2 8:34
15 Jaci Grigsby 26:54.0 8:40
16 Leticia Lopez 27:11.6 8:46
17 Anita Smith 27:43.2 8:56
18 Jocelyn Johnson 28:17.5 9:07
19 Adalyn Cantrell 28:25.4 9:09
20 Dain Mallory 28:28.6 9:10
21 Rania Karim 28:39.5 9:14
22 Rob Ely 28:40.4 9:14
23 Bryan Cantrell 28:40.5 9:14
24 Claire Digman 28:45.1 9:16
25 Wendy Napier 29:07.0 9:23
26 Clayton Ramella 29:07.0 9:23
27 Karie Burke 29:46.1 9:35
28 Hannah Moutz 30:00.6 9:40
29 Malachi Miller 30:27.9 9:49
30 Laura Williams 30:29.8 9:49
31 Carol Hamilton 30:32.8 9:50
32 Kaitlyn Raines 30:48.2 9:55
33 Anne Wilt 31:03.8 10:00
34 Andrew Atkins 31:11.6 10:03
35 Courtney Shamblin 31:43.3 10:13
36 Leslie Moutz 31:57.5 10:18
37 Peter Sutton 32:12.2 10:22
38 Stephanie Spencer 32:27.7 10:27
39 Denice Isaacs 32:28.8 10:28
40 Laura McCunn-Jordan 32:31.0 10:28
41 Maggie Leaptrot 32:42.2 10:32
42 Robert Powell 32:46.5 10:33
43 Mindy Bradford 32:59.3 10:38
44 Kathy Tyree 33:01.2 10:38
45 Abby Lilly 33:21.2 10:45
46 Bryce Legg 33:49.5 10:54
47 Dana Smith 33:53.7 10:55
48 Rebecca Cummings 34:17.8 11:03
49 Samantha Winnings 34:25.0 11:05
50 Alexis Raines 35:04.4 11:18
51 Isabella White 35:24.2 11:24
52 Roxanne Burke 35:52.3 11:33
53 Billy Hicks 35:55.5 11:34
54 Kevin Cantrell 36:11.7 11:39
55 Tekoa Martiuz 36:29.1 11:45
56 Kate Owen 36:39.5 11:48
57 Melanie Winnings 37:02.5 11:56
58 Gregg Smith 37:07.9 11:58
59 Hannah Given 37:23.7 12:03
60 Timothy Holstine 37:26.1 12:03
61 Meredith Hall 37:46.4 12:10
62 Victoria Holstine 37:52.8 12:12
63 Raul Fisueroa 38:02.7 12:15
64 Matthew Childers 38:09.8 12:17
65 Marc Adkins 38:16.9 12:20
66 Kristin Adkins 38:17.1 12:20
67 Barb Navarini-Higgi 38:37.4 12:26
68 Whitney Williams 38:58.1 12:33
69 Justin Williams 38:58.9 12:33
70 Tammy Hopkins-Cook 39:10.4 12:37
71 Lilian Hubbard 39:12.8 12:38
72 Melissa Agee 39:13.2 12:38
73 Sarah Moss 39:13.3 12:38
74 Kathy Walter-Pinksto 39:14.0 12:38
75 Keith Winnings 39:18.1 12:39
76 Martha Taylor 41:14.8 13:17
77 Nancy Chrome 42:09.3 13:35
78 Alan Digman 42:38.0 13:44
79 Tammy Shamblin 43:12.6 13:55
80 Tammy Braley 43:32.2 14:01
81 Hunter Winnings 43:44.5 14:05
82 Dale Kennedy 44:10.2 14:13
83 Donna Reynolds 44:12.3 14:14
84 Jeff Reynolds 44:17.9 14:16
85 John Boggess 45:28.2 14:39
86 Denise Chambers 45:55.4 14:47
87 Michelle Morgan 47:59.3 15:27
88 Bethany Cox 47:59.5 15:27
89 Robin Oney 48:57.9 15:46
90 Gayla Holstine 50:03.9 16:07
91 Walker Shamblin 50:24.3 16:14
92 Blake Shamblin 50:47.2 16:21
93 Henry Shamblin 50:47.3 16:21
94 Joe Pacifico 50:59.6 16:25
95 Emily Pacifico 51:00.5 16:26
96 Ashley Shamblin 51:03.7 16:27
97 Karen Shuck 54:10.3 17:27
98 Brandi Whitlock 54:44.8 17:38
99 Gail Wyant 56:20.0 18:08
100 Becky Huff 56:20.4 18:09
101 John Bishop 59:00.3 19:00
102 Brian Casto 59:00.3 19:00
103 Laura Bishop 1:01:29.1 19:48
104 Sarah Smith 1:01:29.4 19:48
105 Melanie Hall 1:01:29.7 19:48
106 Lacie Casto 1:01:30.2 19:48
107 Shirley Layne 1:02:19.9 20:04
108 Karen Dailey 1:02:20.5 20:04
109 Jenny Kisner 1:02:21.6 20:05
110 Colten Kisner 1:02:22.9 20:05
111 Robin Young 1:07:13.2 21:39
112 Melody Taylor 1:07:14.8 21:39

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jake Swindell 18:24.8 5:56
2 Luke Ellis 18:31.2 5:58
3 Ambrocio Barrera 20:54.6 6:44
4 Brandon Cerda 20:56.6 6:45
5 Art Shamblin 23:40.2 7:38
6 Bryson Cantrell 23:40.6 7:38
7 John Paff 24:57.8 8:03
8 John Owen 26:01.1 8:23
9 Joe Hartney 26:36.2 8:34
10 Dain Mallory 28:28.6 9:10
11 Rob Ely 28:40.4 9:14
12 Bryan Cantrell 28:40.5 9:14
13 Clayton Ramella 29:07.0 9:23
14 Malachi Miller 30:27.9 9:49
15 Andrew Atkins 31:11.6 10:03
16 Peter Sutton 32:12.2 10:22
17 Robert Powell 32:46.5 10:33
18 Bryce Legg 33:49.5 10:54
19 Dana Smith 33:53.7 10:55
20 Billy Hicks 35:55.5 11:34
21 Kevin Cantrell 36:11.7 11:39
22 Gregg Smith 37:07.9 11:58
23 Timothy Holstine 37:26.1 12:03
24 Raul Fisueroa 38:02.7 12:15
25 Matthew Childers 38:09.8 12:17
26 Justin Williams 38:58.9 12:33
27 Keith Winnings 39:18.1 12:39
28 Alan Digman 42:38.0 13:44
29 Hunter Winnings 43:44.5 14:05
30 Dale Kennedy 44:10.2 14:13
31 Jeff Reynolds 44:17.9 14:16
32 John Boggess 45:28.2 14:39
33 Walker Shamblin 50:24.3 16:14
34 Blake Shamblin 50:47.2 16:21
35 Henry Shamblin 50:47.3 16:21
36 Joe Pacifico 50:59.6 16:25
37 John Bishop 59:00.3 19:00
38 Brian Casto 59:00.3 19:00
39 Colten Kisner 1:02:22.9 20:05

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Susan Baldwin 19:51.1 6:24
2 Carissa Davis 24:12.4 7:48
3 Beth Ely 25:07.2 8:06
4 Martha Ross 26:04.7 8:24
5 Kylie Woodford 26:28.5 8:32
6 Jaci Grigsby 26:54.0 8:40
7 Leticia Lopez 27:11.6 8:46
8 Anita Smith 27:43.2 8:56
9 Jocelyn Johnson 28:17.5 9:07
10 Adalyn Cantrell 28:25.4 9:09
11 Rania Karim 28:39.5 9:14
12 Claire Digman 28:45.1 9:16
13 Wendy Napier 29:07.0 9:23
14 Karie Burke 29:46.1 9:35
15 Hannah Moutz 30:00.6 9:40
16 Laura Williams 30:29.8 9:49
17 Carol Hamilton 30:32.8 9:50
18 Kaitlyn Raines 30:48.2 9:55
19 Anne Wilt 31:03.8 10:00
20 Courtney Shamblin 31:43.3 10:13
21 Leslie Moutz 31:57.5 10:18
22 Stephanie Spencer 32:27.7 10:27
23 Denice Isaacs 32:28.8 10:28
24 Laura McCunn-Jordan 32:31.0 10:28
25 Maggie Leaptrot 32:42.2 10:32
26 Mindy Bradford 32:59.3 10:38
27 Kathy Tyree 33:01.2 10:38
28 Abby Lilly 33:21.2 10:45
29 Rebecca Cummings 34:17.8 11:03
30 Samantha Winnings 34:25.0 11:05
31 Alexis Raines 35:04.4 11:18
32 Isabella White 35:24.2 11:24
33 Roxanne Burke 35:52.3 11:33
34 Tekoa Martiuz 36:29.1 11:45
35 Kate Owen 36:39.5 11:48
36 Melanie Winnings 37:02.5 11:56
37 Hannah Given 37:23.7 12:03
38 Meredith Hall 37:46.4 12:10
39 Victoria Holstine 37:52.8 12:12
40 Marc Adkins 38:16.9 12:20
41 Kristin Adkins 38:17.1 12:20
42 Barb Navarini-Higgi 38:37.4 12:26
43 Whitney Williams 38:58.1 12:33
44 Tammy Hopkins-Cook 39:10.4 12:37
45 Lilian Hubbard 39:12.8 12:38
46 Melissa Agee 39:13.2 12:38
47 Sarah Moss 39:13.3 12:38
48 Kathy Walter-Pinksto 39:14.0 12:38
49 Martha Taylor 41:14.8 13:17
50 Nancy Chrome 42:09.3 13:35
51 Tammy Shamblin 43:12.6 13:55
52 Tammy Braley 43:32.2 14:01
53 Donna Reynolds 44:12.3 14:14
54 Denise Chambers 45:55.4 14:47
55 Michelle Morgan 47:59.3 15:27
56 Bethany Cox 47:59.5 15:27
57 Robin Oney 48:57.9 15:46
58 Gayla Holstine 50:03.9 16:07
59 Emily Pacifico 51:00.5 16:26
60 Ashley Shamblin 51:03.7 16:27
61 Karen Shuck 54:10.3 17:27
62 Brandi Whitlock 54:44.8 17:38
63 Gail Wyant 56:20.0 18:08
64 Becky Huff 56:20.4 18:09
65 Laura Bishop 1:01:29.1 19:48
66 Sarah Smith 1:01:29.4 19:48
67 Melanie Hall 1:01:29.7 19:48
68 Lacie Casto 1:01:30.2 19:48
69 Shirley Layne 1:02:19.9 20:04
70 Karen Dailey 1:02:20.5 20:04
71 Jenny Kisner 1:02:21.6 20:05
72 Robin Young 1:07:13.2 21:39
73 Melody Taylor 1:07:14.8 21:39

SPONSORS