Pack the Pantry 5K Run/Walk Benefiting Mountain Mission

Charleston Area Alliance - Charleston, WV | August 29, 2015

Finishers

43 Total
26 Male
17 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ambrocio Brrera 19:11.0 6:11
2 Dennis Thornburg 21:14.9 6:51
3 Russ King 21:20.4 6:53
4 Elijah Saylor 22:50.8 7:22
5 Joe Camp 23:21.5 7:32

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jennifer King 19:18.1 6:13
2 Laurel Waller 24:57.5 8:02
3 Leticia Lopez 25:52.8 8:20
4 Felicia Fryman 26:14.0 8:27
5 Raygan Jackson 27:29.6 8:51

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ambrocio Brrera 19:11.0 6:11
2 Jennifer King 19:18.1 6:13
3 Dennis Thornburg 21:14.9 6:51
4 Russ King 21:20.4 6:53
5 Elijah Saylor 22:50.8 7:22
6 Joe Camp 23:21.5 7:32
7 James Ford 23:53.0 7:42
8 Tommy Stull 24:25.8 7:52
9 David Kershner 24:29.2 7:53
10 Darrin Harris 24:40.9 7:57
11 John Owen 24:41.9 7:57
12 Laurel Waller 24:57.5 8:02
13 Leticia Lopez 25:52.8 8:20
14 Eric Waller 25:54.7 8:21
15 Felicia Fryman 26:14.0 8:27
16 Alex McMillan 26:32.1 8:33
17 Julius Ross 27:19.8 8:48
18 Raygan Jackson 27:29.6 8:51
19 Anna McNeeley 27:52.6 8:59
20 Caroline Smith 28:07.0 9:03
21 Michelle Wood 28:45.5 9:16
22 William Platt 28:46.5 9:16
23 Patrick Kerr 29:10.8 9:24
24 Tom McQuain 29:21.0 9:27
25 Dominick Groves 29:47.6 9:36
26 Wayne Fleshman 30:29.7 9:49
27 Sathya Viswanadhan 30:47.9 9:55
28 Karie Spaetzel 30:52.7 9:57
29 John Lloyd 31:19.8 10:06
30 Pamela Jones 31:50.8 10:15
31 Roy Jones 31:50.9 10:16
32 Brandon Williams 32:20.8 10:25
33 Ernest Francis 32:29.1 10:28
34 Steve Bishop 34:05.4 10:59
35 Kate Owen 35:06.6 11:19
36 Jacob Ryan Higgins 37:51.5 12:12
37 Barb Navarini-Higgi 38:00.0 12:14
38 George Manahan 38:02.8 12:15
39 Kitty Francis 40:11.5 12:57
40 Mallory Davis 41:33.1 13:23
41 Beth McCoy 41:34.1 13:23
42 David Haynes 43:15.3 13:56
43 Ena Haynes 43:27.6 14:00

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ambrocio Brrera 19:11.0 6:11
2 Dennis Thornburg 21:14.9 6:51
3 Russ King 21:20.4 6:53
4 Elijah Saylor 22:50.8 7:22
5 Joe Camp 23:21.5 7:32
6 James Ford 23:53.0 7:42
7 Tommy Stull 24:25.8 7:52
8 David Kershner 24:29.2 7:53
9 Darrin Harris 24:40.9 7:57
10 John Owen 24:41.9 7:57
11 Eric Waller 25:54.7 8:21
12 Alex McMillan 26:32.1 8:33
13 Julius Ross 27:19.8 8:48
14 William Platt 28:46.5 9:16
15 Patrick Kerr 29:10.8 9:24
16 Tom McQuain 29:21.0 9:27
17 Dominick Groves 29:47.6 9:36
18 Wayne Fleshman 30:29.7 9:49
19 John Lloyd 31:19.8 10:06
20 Roy Jones 31:50.9 10:16
21 Brandon Williams 32:20.8 10:25
22 Ernest Francis 32:29.1 10:28
23 Steve Bishop 34:05.4 10:59
24 Jacob Ryan Higgins 37:51.5 12:12
25 George Manahan 38:02.8 12:15
26 David Haynes 43:15.3 13:56

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jennifer King 19:18.1 6:13
2 Laurel Waller 24:57.5 8:02
3 Leticia Lopez 25:52.8 8:20
4 Felicia Fryman 26:14.0 8:27
5 Raygan Jackson 27:29.6 8:51
6 Anna McNeeley 27:52.6 8:59
7 Caroline Smith 28:07.0 9:03
8 Michelle Wood 28:45.5 9:16
9 Sathya Viswanadhan 30:47.9 9:55
10 Karie Spaetzel 30:52.7 9:57
11 Pamela Jones 31:50.8 10:15
12 Kate Owen 35:06.6 11:19
13 Barb Navarini-Higgi 38:00.0 12:14
14 Kitty Francis 40:11.5 12:57
15 Mallory Davis 41:33.1 13:23
16 Beth McCoy 41:34.1 13:23
17 Ena Haynes 43:27.6 14:00

SPONSORS