2015 Capital City Challenge

Magic Island - Charleston, WV | September 19, 2015

Finishers

114 Total
88 Male
26 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Chad Miner 1:54:13.7 36:46
2 Judd Michael 1:56:45.4 37:35
3 Michael Sweeny 1:59:16.4 38:24
4 Steve Schoonover 2:00:12.1 38:42
5 Doug Kirk 2:01:33.7 39:08

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Contessa Kennedy 2:15:01.7 43:28
2 Becca Warnick 2:20:01.8 45:05
3 Lynn Fish 2:22:11.3 45:46
4 Mal Slabinski-Schm 2:22:51.8 45:59
5 Kim Lucas 2:28:05.0 47:40

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Chad Miner 1:54:13.7 36:46
2 Judd Michael 1:56:45.4 37:35
3 Michael Sweeny 1:59:16.4 38:24
4 Steve Schoonover 2:00:12.1 38:42
5 Doug Kirk 2:01:33.7 39:08
6 Michael Barnett 2:02:29.4 39:26
7 Jacob Birurakis 2:03:16.0 39:41
8 Zachary Robinson 2:03:58.6 39:55
9 Thomas Samples 2:04:11.7 39:59
10 James Slack 2:04:35.5 40:07
11 Andrew Greene 2:05:14.3 40:19
12 Erick Roskos 2:05:53.0 40:32
13 Thomas Wallace 2:06:06.0 40:36
14 John Wirts 2:07:54.8 41:11
15 William Jeffrey 2:08:55.9 41:30
16 Scott Menefee 2:10:44.6 42:05
17 Mike Bowen 2:11:03.8 42:12
18 Tony Bell 2:11:08.9 42:13
19 Scott Orlando 2:11:46.9 42:25
20 Shawn Mercer 2:11:59.0 42:29
21 Chris Wiley 2:14:39.0 43:21
22 Jim Kirby 2:14:40.0 43:21
23 Contessa Kennedy 2:15:01.7 43:28
24 Ronald Posey 2:15:58.8 43:47
25 Ronald Mankins 2:17:02.5 44:07
26 Nathan Epling 2:17:29.5 44:16
27 Marcos Serrat 2:17:59.5 44:25
28 Becca Warnick 2:20:01.8 45:05
29 Lynn Fish 2:22:11.3 45:46
30 Grant Mason 2:22:40.9 45:56
31 Mal Slabinski-Schm 2:22:51.8 45:59
32 Timothy Daly 2:22:54.9 46:00
33 Cj Sweeney 2:22:57.4 46:01
34 Timothy Thistlethwaite 2:24:56.0 46:39
35 David Patton 2:24:58.0 46:40
36 Andrew Rollins 2:26:59.3 47:19
37 Kim Lucas 2:28:05.0 47:40
38 Steve Brunner 2:28:18.4 47:45
39 Leslie Ping 2:29:20.7 48:05
40 Stephen Birurakis 2:30:17.6 48:23
41 Alexander Jividen 2:30:38.4 48:30
42 Brianna Rahall 2:30:51.9 48:34
43 Aaron Ford 2:32:07.7 48:58
44 Mark Edwards 2:32:55.3 49:14
45 Kyle Frazier 2:32:55.6 49:14
46 Nick Higinbotham 2:33:21.3 49:22
47 Tim Sweeney 2:33:34.5 49:26
48 Kristen Greene 2:33:38.9 49:28
49 Holly Sears 2:33:51.9 49:32
50 Mark Robinson 2:33:52.3 49:32
51 Kevin Chapman 2:34:35.9 49:46
52 Hunter Sweeney 2:34:45.9 49:49
53 Jay Smith 2:36:12.9 50:17
54 George Roskos 2:36:25.8 50:21
55 Harry Bruner 2:36:27.6 50:22
56 Greg Hannay 2:36:35.4 50:25
57 Travis Griffith 2:36:51.5 50:30
58 Pj Donovan 2:36:55.5 50:31
59 Jay Mason 2:37:56.4 50:51
60 Chris Marr 2:37:57.5 50:51
61 Warren Boyd 2:38:29.0 51:01
62 Greg Carden 2:38:48.4 51:07
63 Chris McGhee 2:39:13.3 51:15
64 Douglas Baker 2:40:05.1 51:32
65 Todd Stubbe 2:40:13.3 51:35
66 Tim Haapala 2:40:48.3 51:46
67 Todd Thompson 2:41:05.4 51:51
68 Deborah Phillips 2:41:08.5 51:52
69 Dave Higinbotham 2:41:17.3 51:55
70 Peter Kapeluck 2:41:40.6 52:03
71 Aaron Amburgey 2:42:03.1 52:10
72 Lori Whitt 2:42:42.6 52:23
73 Bob Lorea 2:42:47.6 52:24
74 Roger Arthur 2:44:17.3 52:53
75 Caleb Knight 2:44:34.2 52:59
76 Sam Worthy 2:44:49.7 53:04
77 Carol Hall 2:44:58.4 53:06
78 Stephen Hewitt 2:45:04.3 53:08
79 Jon Mani 2:45:12.4 53:11
80 Rob Divita 2:45:27.0 53:16
81 Matthew Harmon 2:45:46.7 53:22
82 Garth Leech 2:45:48.5 53:23
83 Tyler Cooksey 2:45:59.0 53:26
84 Brandon Slaven 2:47:14.6 53:50
85 Nicole Charbonniez 2:47:48.1 54:01
86 David Kelly 2:48:20.9 54:12
87 Rusty Webb 2:48:41.5 54:18
88 Michael Louk 2:49:17.8 54:30
89 Andrew Pelfrey 2:49:24.0 54:32
90 Erik Goes 2:49:35.7 54:36
91 Amanda Stottlemyer 2:50:21.5 54:50
92 Danette Higinbotham 2:50:38.3 54:56
93 Chad Duffield 2:52:04.2 55:24
94 Jaime Ford 2:53:19.1 55:48
95 Adam Jarrell 2:53:25.1 55:50
96 Henry Glass 2:53:32.4 55:52
97 Aaron James 2:53:47.6 55:57
98 Jennifer Ballard 2:54:23.5 56:08
99 Lisa Westfall 2:54:28.9 56:10
100 James Wilson 2:54:34.7 56:12
101 Erin Flanagan 2:55:54.7 56:38
102 Anne Blankenship 2:57:58.9 57:18
103 John Adkins 2:58:01.9 57:19
104 David Depasquale 2:58:48.9 57:34
105 Kelli Cain 2:59:20.1 57:44
106 Randy Sampson 2:59:24.7 57:45
107 Chris Shinn 2:59:38.2 57:50
108 Jack Briant 3:01:50.8 58:32
109 Patricia Brunner 3:02:18.8 58:41
110 Brad Gabutti 3:02:52.1 58:52
111 Sarah McClanahan 3:11:10.8 61:33
112 Morgan Stubbe 3:12:03.6 61:50
113 Marian Campbell 3:12:35.2 62:00
114 Gigi Sadorra 3:35:22.0 69:20

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Chad Miner 1:54:13.7 36:46
2 Judd Michael 1:56:45.4 37:35
3 Michael Sweeny 1:59:16.4 38:24
4 Steve Schoonover 2:00:12.1 38:42
5 Doug Kirk 2:01:33.7 39:08
6 Michael Barnett 2:02:29.4 39:26
7 Jacob Birurakis 2:03:16.0 39:41
8 Zachary Robinson 2:03:58.6 39:55
9 Thomas Samples 2:04:11.7 39:59
10 James Slack 2:04:35.5 40:07
11 Andrew Greene 2:05:14.3 40:19
12 Erick Roskos 2:05:53.0 40:32
13 Thomas Wallace 2:06:06.0 40:36
14 John Wirts 2:07:54.8 41:11
15 William Jeffrey 2:08:55.9 41:30
16 Scott Menefee 2:10:44.6 42:05
17 Mike Bowen 2:11:03.8 42:12
18 Tony Bell 2:11:08.9 42:13
19 Scott Orlando 2:11:46.9 42:25
20 Shawn Mercer 2:11:59.0 42:29
21 Chris Wiley 2:14:39.0 43:21
22 Jim Kirby 2:14:40.0 43:21
23 Ronald Posey 2:15:58.8 43:47
24 Ronald Mankins 2:17:02.5 44:07
25 Nathan Epling 2:17:29.5 44:16
26 Marcos Serrat 2:17:59.5 44:25
27 Grant Mason 2:22:40.9 45:56
28 Timothy Daly 2:22:54.9 46:00
29 Cj Sweeney 2:22:57.4 46:01
30 Timothy Thistlethwaite 2:24:56.0 46:39
31 David Patton 2:24:58.0 46:40
32 Andrew Rollins 2:26:59.3 47:19
33 Steve Brunner 2:28:18.4 47:45
34 Stephen Birurakis 2:30:17.6 48:23
35 Alexander Jividen 2:30:38.4 48:30
36 Aaron Ford 2:32:07.7 48:58
37 Mark Edwards 2:32:55.3 49:14
38 Kyle Frazier 2:32:55.6 49:14
39 Nick Higinbotham 2:33:21.3 49:22
40 Tim Sweeney 2:33:34.5 49:26
41 Mark Robinson 2:33:52.3 49:32
42 Kevin Chapman 2:34:35.9 49:46
43 Hunter Sweeney 2:34:45.9 49:49
44 Jay Smith 2:36:12.9 50:17
45 George Roskos 2:36:25.8 50:21
46 Harry Bruner 2:36:27.6 50:22
47 Greg Hannay 2:36:35.4 50:25
48 Travis Griffith 2:36:51.5 50:30
49 Pj Donovan 2:36:55.5 50:31
50 Jay Mason 2:37:56.4 50:51
51 Chris Marr 2:37:57.5 50:51
52 Warren Boyd 2:38:29.0 51:01
53 Greg Carden 2:38:48.4 51:07
54 Chris McGhee 2:39:13.3 51:15
55 Douglas Baker 2:40:05.1 51:32
56 Todd Stubbe 2:40:13.3 51:35
57 Tim Haapala 2:40:48.3 51:46
58 Todd Thompson 2:41:05.4 51:51
59 Dave Higinbotham 2:41:17.3 51:55
60 Peter Kapeluck 2:41:40.6 52:03
61 Aaron Amburgey 2:42:03.1 52:10
62 Bob Lorea 2:42:47.6 52:24
63 Roger Arthur 2:44:17.3 52:53
64 Caleb Knight 2:44:34.2 52:59
65 Sam Worthy 2:44:49.7 53:04
66 Stephen Hewitt 2:45:04.3 53:08
67 Jon Mani 2:45:12.4 53:11
68 Rob Divita 2:45:27.0 53:16
69 Matthew Harmon 2:45:46.7 53:22
70 Garth Leech 2:45:48.5 53:23
71 Tyler Cooksey 2:45:59.0 53:26
72 Brandon Slaven 2:47:14.6 53:50
73 David Kelly 2:48:20.9 54:12
74 Rusty Webb 2:48:41.5 54:18
75 Michael Louk 2:49:17.8 54:30
76 Andrew Pelfrey 2:49:24.0 54:32
77 Erik Goes 2:49:35.7 54:36
78 Chad Duffield 2:52:04.2 55:24
79 Adam Jarrell 2:53:25.1 55:50
80 Henry Glass 2:53:32.4 55:52
81 Aaron James 2:53:47.6 55:57
82 James Wilson 2:54:34.7 56:12
83 John Adkins 2:58:01.9 57:19
84 David Depasquale 2:58:48.9 57:34
85 Randy Sampson 2:59:24.7 57:45
86 Chris Shinn 2:59:38.2 57:50
87 Jack Briant 3:01:50.8 58:32
88 Brad Gabutti 3:02:52.1 58:52

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Contessa Kennedy 2:15:01.7 43:28
2 Becca Warnick 2:20:01.8 45:05
3 Lynn Fish 2:22:11.3 45:46
4 Mal Slabinski-Schm 2:22:51.8 45:59
5 Kim Lucas 2:28:05.0 47:40
6 Leslie Ping 2:29:20.7 48:05
7 Brianna Rahall 2:30:51.9 48:34
8 Kristen Greene 2:33:38.9 49:28
9 Holly Sears 2:33:51.9 49:32
10 Deborah Phillips 2:41:08.5 51:52
11 Lori Whitt 2:42:42.6 52:23
12 Carol Hall 2:44:58.4 53:06
13 Nicole Charbonniez 2:47:48.1 54:01
14 Amanda Stottlemyer 2:50:21.5 54:50
15 Danette Higinbotham 2:50:38.3 54:56
16 Jaime Ford 2:53:19.1 55:48
17 Jennifer Ballard 2:54:23.5 56:08
18 Lisa Westfall 2:54:28.9 56:10
19 Erin Flanagan 2:55:54.7 56:38
20 Anne Blankenship 2:57:58.9 57:18
21 Kelli Cain 2:59:20.1 57:44
22 Patricia Brunner 3:02:18.8 58:41
23 Sarah McClanahan 3:11:10.8 61:33
24 Morgan Stubbe 3:12:03.6 61:50
25 Marian Campbell 3:12:35.2 62:00
26 Gigi Sadorra 3:35:22.0 69:20

SPONSORS