WVSU Yellow Jacket 5K Run/Walk

WVSU Campus - Institute, WV | October 10, 2015

Finishers

61 Total
29 Male
32 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Desean Williams 22:01.3 7:06
2 Luke Miller 22:55.9 7:23
3 Jordon Thompson 23:06.7 7:27
4 Trenton Williams 24:51.3 8:00
5 Brandon Stamper 24:59.6 8:03

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sierra Wanner 30:13.4 9:44
2 Kimberly Akers 30:23.2 9:47
3 Jaclyn Swayne 30:35.8 9:51
4 Leticia Lopez 31:03.8 10:00
5 Gail Pitchford 31:07.6 10:02

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Desean Williams 22:01.3 7:06
2 Luke Miller 22:55.9 7:23
3 Jordon Thompson 23:06.7 7:27
4 Trenton Williams 24:51.3 8:00
5 Brandon Stamper 24:59.6 8:03
6 Joseph Payne 26:27.3 8:31
7 Robert Hensley 27:25.8 8:50
8 Fred Gilmer 27:27.0 8:51
9 David Whanger 29:19.4 9:27
10 Sierra Wanner 30:13.4 9:44
11 Tommy Stull 30:17.2 9:45
12 Kimberly Akers 30:23.2 9:47
13 James Akers 30:23.6 9:47
14 Jaclyn Swayne 30:35.8 9:51
15 James Sturgen 30:51.0 9:56
16 Leticia Lopez 31:03.8 10:00
17 Gail Pitchford 31:07.6 10:02
18 Chad Fisher 32:01.2 10:19
19 Derrick Spears 32:35.1 10:30
20 Lonnie Wilson 32:38.8 10:31
21 Samantha Wilson 32:39.3 10:31
22 Orlando Craighead 32:56.6 10:37
23 Gavin O'Dell 33:24.7 10:46
24 Nick Salgado 33:24.8 10:46
25 Brenden Iezzi 34:07.0 10:59
26 Robert Wallace 34:37.1 11:09
27 Will Spencer 35:17.9 11:22
28 Kristan Weikle 35:18.2 11:22
29 Teresa Hensley 35:20.3 11:23
30 Amanda Williams 35:25.1 11:24
31 Kristen Foster 37:15.4 12:00
32 Molly Mitchell 37:17.2 12:01
33 Barry Gray 38:19.3 12:21
34 Esther Cond Martinez Molin 38:42.3 12:28
35 Eva Luz Hernandez Teys 38:42.5 12:28
36 Joshua Means 39:22.5 12:41
37 Jabari Lee 39:47.2 12:49
38 Tara Lee 39:56.0 12:52
39 Natalia Montenegro Gar 40:34.9 13:04
40 Sandra Banks 42:15.1 13:36
41 Alejandra I Marin 42:16.0 13:37
42 David Booth 45:45.5 14:44
43 Teresa Erby 45:56.9 14:48
44 Wendy Herrera 46:33.2 15:00
45 Cathy Wallace 46:35.3 15:00
46 Jennifer Pharr 47:04.7 15:10
47 Jose Ulises Toledo 47:58.3 15:27
48 Tracey Young 48:16.8 15:33
49 Jay Fuller 49:00.6 15:47
50 Robert Price 51:12.8 16:30
51 Diana Haberfield 52:52.0 17:01
52 Ami Smith 54:18.3 17:29
53 Ana Karen Gatica Toledo 58:40.7 18:54
54 Ingrid Cunningham 1:01:09.6 19:42
55 Linda Price 1:01:52.4 19:55
56 Erica Lemon 1:03:23.2 20:25
57 Regina Isabell 1:03:24.2 20:25
58 Lisa M. Williamson 1:03:29.1 20:27
59 Franklin E. Williamson 1:03:29.4 20:27
60 Lindsey Good 1:07:07.3 21:37
61 Wanda Clendenin 1:07:07.7 21:37

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Desean Williams 22:01.3 7:06
2 Luke Miller 22:55.9 7:23
3 Jordon Thompson 23:06.7 7:27
4 Trenton Williams 24:51.3 8:00
5 Brandon Stamper 24:59.6 8:03
6 Joseph Payne 26:27.3 8:31
7 Robert Hensley 27:25.8 8:50
8 Fred Gilmer 27:27.0 8:51
9 David Whanger 29:19.4 9:27
10 Tommy Stull 30:17.2 9:45
11 James Akers 30:23.6 9:47
12 James Sturgen 30:51.0 9:56
13 Chad Fisher 32:01.2 10:19
14 Derrick Spears 32:35.1 10:30
15 Lonnie Wilson 32:38.8 10:31
16 Orlando Craighead 32:56.6 10:37
17 Gavin O'Dell 33:24.7 10:46
18 Nick Salgado 33:24.8 10:46
19 Brenden Iezzi 34:07.0 10:59
20 Robert Wallace 34:37.1 11:09
21 Will Spencer 35:17.9 11:22
22 Barry Gray 38:19.3 12:21
23 Joshua Means 39:22.5 12:41
24 Jabari Lee 39:47.2 12:49
25 David Booth 45:45.5 14:44
26 Jose Ulises Toledo 47:58.3 15:27
27 Jay Fuller 49:00.6 15:47
28 Robert Price 51:12.8 16:30
29 Franklin E. Williamson 1:03:29.4 20:27

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sierra Wanner 30:13.4 9:44
2 Kimberly Akers 30:23.2 9:47
3 Jaclyn Swayne 30:35.8 9:51
4 Leticia Lopez 31:03.8 10:00
5 Gail Pitchford 31:07.6 10:02
6 Samantha Wilson 32:39.3 10:31
7 Kristan Weikle 35:18.2 11:22
8 Teresa Hensley 35:20.3 11:23
9 Amanda Williams 35:25.1 11:24
10 Kristen Foster 37:15.4 12:00
11 Molly Mitchell 37:17.2 12:01
12 Esther Cond Martinez Molin 38:42.3 12:28
13 Eva Luz Hernandez Teys 38:42.5 12:28
14 Tara Lee 39:56.0 12:52
15 Natalia Montenegro Gar 40:34.9 13:04
16 Sandra Banks 42:15.1 13:36
17 Alejandra I Marin 42:16.0 13:37
18 Teresa Erby 45:56.9 14:48
19 Wendy Herrera 46:33.2 15:00
20 Cathy Wallace 46:35.3 15:00
21 Jennifer Pharr 47:04.7 15:10
22 Tracey Young 48:16.8 15:33
23 Diana Haberfield 52:52.0 17:01
24 Ami Smith 54:18.3 17:29
25 Ana Karen Gatica Toledo 58:40.7 18:54
26 Ingrid Cunningham 1:01:09.6 19:42
27 Linda Price 1:01:52.4 19:55
28 Erica Lemon 1:03:23.2 20:25
29 Regina Isabell 1:03:24.2 20:25
30 Lisa M. Williamson 1:03:29.1 20:27
31 Lindsey Good 1:07:07.3 21:37
32 Wanda Clendenin 1:07:07.7 21:37

SPONSORS