The Power Walk & 5k Run: For Dress for Success

Ritter Park - Huntington, WV | May 21, 2016

Finishers

101 Total
34 Male
67 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Charles May 19:19.9 6:14
2 Bill Hart 21:07.5 6:48
3 Matthew Edmunds 21:30.0 6:56
4 John Rakus 21:36.7 6:58
5 Nicholas Odonnell 22:25.9 7:14

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Missy Moore 20:34.3 6:38
2 Brittanee Barton 23:01.2 7:25
3 Jackie Clark 25:34.9 8:15
4 Hillary Adams 25:43.0 8:17
5 Laura Der 25:45.1 8:18

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Charles May 19:19.9 6:14
2 Missy Moore 20:34.3 6:38
3 Bill Hart 21:07.5 6:48
4 Matthew Edmunds 21:30.0 6:56
5 John Rakus 21:36.7 6:58
6 Nicholas Odonnell 22:25.9 7:14
7 Brittanee Barton 23:01.2 7:25
8 Patrick Atchison 23:23.5 7:32
9 Chase Thacker 23:40.8 7:38
10 Zach Hansen 24:28.9 7:53
11 Tom Anderson 25:00.3 8:03
12 Jackie Clark 25:34.9 8:15
13 Hillary Adams 25:43.0 8:17
14 Laura Der 25:45.1 8:18
15 William Glavaris 26:56.6 8:41
16 Jeff Perry 27:34.2 8:53
17 Nicole Winston 27:41.8 8:55
18 Matt Sandy 27:48.3 8:57
19 Brenda Wills 29:17.1 9:26
20 Jim Moore 29:35.8 9:32
21 George McCoy 29:56.4 9:39
22 Marianna Linz 30:02.2 9:41
23 Lia Tjotjos 30:05.6 9:42
24 Devin Childers 30:17.0 9:45
25 Jeffrey Marcum 30:17.5 9:45
26 Sarah Baumgardner 30:31.9 9:50
27 Natalie Thompson 31:07.3 10:02
28 Samuel Speciale 31:35.7 10:11
29 Stephanie Nibert 31:50.5 10:15
30 Chad Schaeffer 32:13.3 10:23
31 Justin Murdock 32:54.8 10:36
32 Markie Owens 33:01.6 10:38
33 Robert Nance 33:13.9 10:42
34 Becke Meadows 33:14.2 10:42
35 Autumn Harvey 33:25.6 10:46
36 Christy Coovert 33:31.2 10:48
37 Natsuki Anderson 33:58.6 10:57
38 Linda Jenkins 34:18.8 11:03
39 Wren Jenkins 34:27.5 11:06
40 Silke Adkins 34:38.1 11:09
41 Melissa McComas 34:48.9 11:13
42 Karen Horner 34:51.2 11:14
43 Elizabeth Saunders 35:06.7 11:19
44 Mark Wheeler 35:10.8 11:20
45 Liz Campbell 35:53.6 11:34
46 Nicholas Wood 36:11.1 11:39
47 Dixie Burner 36:21.3 11:43
48 Lindsey Burner 36:21.8 11:43
49 Ella Curry 36:28.6 11:45
50 Kelsey Hoak 37:26.1 12:03
51 Nathan Takitch 37:36.1 12:07
52 Marissa Clark 38:00.1 12:14
53 Levi Durfee 38:15.1 12:19
54 Beth Wolfe 38:45.2 12:29
55 Tammy Russ Simpkins 38:57.1 12:33
56 Sharon Maynard 39:00.8 12:34
57 Greta Marshall 39:06.0 12:36
58 Jenifer Wood 39:10.4 12:37
59 Elisha Booten 39:52.2 12:50
60 Kim McAlister 40:23.3 13:00
61 Kelli Kerbawy 40:40.1 13:06
62 James Dismond 40:49.7 13:09
63 Heather Reed 42:09.4 13:35
64 Dalton Daniels 42:23.5 13:39
65 Melony Fitzwater 42:31.0 13:42
66 Jim Fitzwater 42:34.3 13:43
67 Tiffany Childers 42:42.8 13:45
68 Courtney Taylor-Kerns 42:49.3 13:47
69 Amy Kelly 43:26.6 13:59
70 Rebecca McCoy 43:52.3 14:08
71 Terra Oney 44:00.6 14:10
72 Thomas Winston 44:47.0 14:25
73 Tomi Weber 44:47.6 14:26
74 Sherry Harden 44:48.4 14:26
75 Leanne Imperi 46:28.0 14:58
76 Melinda Deerfield 46:29.0 14:58
77 Dauna Richmond 46:43.0 15:03
78 Dave Vanden Bosch 47:45.2 15:23
79 Kristen Adams 49:57.5 16:05
80 Joyce Adams 49:58.0 16:05
81 Aron Jones 50:02.8 16:07
82 Melissa Chambers 50:46.8 16:21
83 Dominique Elmore 51:42.7 16:39
84 Donna Kiser 53:55.6 17:22
85 Rosalie Estep 53:56.2 17:22
86 Alicia Meece 56:11.1 18:06
87 Kristin Iden 56:12.0 18:06
88 Heather Lang 56:12.4 18:06
89 Mike Norton 57:07.0 18:24
90 Betty Bates 57:51.0 18:38
91 Lisa Walker 57:51.5 18:38
92 Susan Welch 59:05.5 19:02
93 Robyn Welch 59:06.0 19:02
94 Nikki Stratton 1:04:31.7 20:47
95 Leona Berry 1:04:32.3 20:47
96 Lisa Sheppard 1:04:42.7 20:50
97 Alexander Pickens 1:04:44.4 20:51
98 Almedia Perdue 1:04:51.4 20:53
99 Meredith Rice 1:05:59.5 21:15
100 Scott Rice 1:06:01.5 21:16
101 Rebecca Fetty 1:06:02.0 21:16

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Charles May 19:19.9 6:14
2 Bill Hart 21:07.5 6:48
3 Matthew Edmunds 21:30.0 6:56
4 John Rakus 21:36.7 6:58
5 Nicholas Odonnell 22:25.9 7:14
6 Patrick Atchison 23:23.5 7:32
7 Chase Thacker 23:40.8 7:38
8 Zach Hansen 24:28.9 7:53
9 Tom Anderson 25:00.3 8:03
10 William Glavaris 26:56.6 8:41
11 Jeff Perry 27:34.2 8:53
12 Matt Sandy 27:48.3 8:57
13 Jim Moore 29:35.8 9:32
14 George McCoy 29:56.4 9:39
15 Devin Childers 30:17.0 9:45
16 Jeffrey Marcum 30:17.5 9:45
17 Samuel Speciale 31:35.7 10:11
18 Chad Schaeffer 32:13.3 10:23
19 Justin Murdock 32:54.8 10:36
20 Robert Nance 33:13.9 10:42
21 Mark Wheeler 35:10.8 11:20
22 Nicholas Wood 36:11.1 11:39
23 Nathan Takitch 37:36.1 12:07
24 Levi Durfee 38:15.1 12:19
25 James Dismond 40:49.7 13:09
26 Dalton Daniels 42:23.5 13:39
27 Jim Fitzwater 42:34.3 13:43
28 Thomas Winston 44:47.0 14:25
29 Dave Vanden Bosch 47:45.2 15:23
30 Aron Jones 50:02.8 16:07
31 Mike Norton 57:07.0 18:24
32 Alexander Pickens 1:04:44.4 20:51
33 Meredith Rice 1:05:59.5 21:15
34 Scott Rice 1:06:01.5 21:16

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Missy Moore 20:34.3 6:38
2 Brittanee Barton 23:01.2 7:25
3 Jackie Clark 25:34.9 8:15
4 Hillary Adams 25:43.0 8:17
5 Laura Der 25:45.1 8:18
6 Nicole Winston 27:41.8 8:55
7 Brenda Wills 29:17.1 9:26
8 Marianna Linz 30:02.2 9:41
9 Lia Tjotjos 30:05.6 9:42
10 Sarah Baumgardner 30:31.9 9:50
11 Natalie Thompson 31:07.3 10:02
12 Stephanie Nibert 31:50.5 10:15
13 Markie Owens 33:01.6 10:38
14 Becke Meadows 33:14.2 10:42
15 Autumn Harvey 33:25.6 10:46
16 Christy Coovert 33:31.2 10:48
17 Natsuki Anderson 33:58.6 10:57
18 Linda Jenkins 34:18.8 11:03
19 Wren Jenkins 34:27.5 11:06
20 Silke Adkins 34:38.1 11:09
21 Melissa McComas 34:48.9 11:13
22 Karen Horner 34:51.2 11:14
23 Elizabeth Saunders 35:06.7 11:19
24 Liz Campbell 35:53.6 11:34
25 Dixie Burner 36:21.3 11:43
26 Lindsey Burner 36:21.8 11:43
27 Ella Curry 36:28.6 11:45
28 Kelsey Hoak 37:26.1 12:03
29 Marissa Clark 38:00.1 12:14
30 Beth Wolfe 38:45.2 12:29
31 Tammy Russ Simpkins 38:57.1 12:33
32 Sharon Maynard 39:00.8 12:34
33 Greta Marshall 39:06.0 12:36
34 Jenifer Wood 39:10.4 12:37
35 Elisha Booten 39:52.2 12:50
36 Kim McAlister 40:23.3 13:00
37 Kelli Kerbawy 40:40.1 13:06
38 Heather Reed 42:09.4 13:35
39 Melony Fitzwater 42:31.0 13:42
40 Tiffany Childers 42:42.8 13:45
41 Courtney Taylor-Kerns 42:49.3 13:47
42 Amy Kelly 43:26.6 13:59
43 Rebecca McCoy 43:52.3 14:08
44 Terra Oney 44:00.6 14:10
45 Tomi Weber 44:47.6 14:26
46 Sherry Harden 44:48.4 14:26
47 Leanne Imperi 46:28.0 14:58
48 Melinda Deerfield 46:29.0 14:58
49 Dauna Richmond 46:43.0 15:03
50 Kristen Adams 49:57.5 16:05
51 Joyce Adams 49:58.0 16:05
52 Melissa Chambers 50:46.8 16:21
53 Dominique Elmore 51:42.7 16:39
54 Donna Kiser 53:55.6 17:22
55 Rosalie Estep 53:56.2 17:22
56 Alicia Meece 56:11.1 18:06
57 Kristin Iden 56:12.0 18:06
58 Heather Lang 56:12.4 18:06
59 Betty Bates 57:51.0 18:38
60 Lisa Walker 57:51.5 18:38
61 Susan Welch 59:05.5 19:02
62 Robyn Welch 59:06.0 19:02
63 Nikki Stratton 1:04:31.7 20:47
64 Leona Berry 1:04:32.3 20:47
65 Lisa Sheppard 1:04:42.7 20:50
66 Almedia Perdue 1:04:51.4 20:53
67 Rebecca Fetty 1:06:02.0 21:16

SPONSORS