CELTIC CALLING KILT 5K Run - Walk

Check in on Corner of Smith and Morris / Across from WV Power Park - Charleston, WV | March 5, 2016

Finishers

92 Total
46 Male
46 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Doug Kirk 20:41.3 6:40
2 Brett Faulkner 21:10.0 6:49
3 John Evans 21:12.3 6:50
4 Nathan Wheeler 21:14.7 6:51
5 Timothy Deer 21:31.3 6:56

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jessica Hall 26:38.1 8:35
2 Brandy Robertson 27:30.6 8:52
3 Caroline Price 28:37.7 9:13
4 Donna Evans 28:59.9 9:21
5 Ashley Beasley 29:12.6 9:25

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Doug Kirk 20:41.3 6:40
2 Brett Faulkner 21:10.0 6:49
3 John Evans 21:12.3 6:50
4 Nathan Wheeler 21:14.7 6:51
5 Timothy Deer 21:31.3 6:56
6 Robert Rosano 23:44.7 7:39
7 David Evans 24:22.7 7:51
8 Lee Jarvis 24:35.3 7:55
9 Niall Paul 24:44.3 7:58
10 Jeff Pack 25:10.9 8:07
11 Michael Dineen 25:38.0 8:16
12 Christian Deiss 25:52.6 8:20
13 Jessica Hall 26:38.1 8:35
14 James Ford 26:49.9 8:39
15 Tom Pearcy 27:19.9 8:48
16 Brandy Robertson 27:30.6 8:52
17 Neal Secrist 27:45.7 8:57
18 Roger Hayes 27:55.1 9:00
19 Kelly Castleberry 28:27.2 9:10
20 Caroline Price 28:37.7 9:13
21 Shane Hammock 28:48.1 9:17
22 Donna Evans 28:59.9 9:21
23 Ashley Beasley 29:12.6 9:25
24 Christine Derienzo 29:13.0 9:25
25 Aaron Geething 29:25.7 9:29
26 Kevin Lester 29:39.8 9:33
27 Kenneth Davis 29:49.0 9:36
28 Richard Knapp 30:18.9 9:46
29 Ronald Posey 30:22.9 9:47
30 Patrick Dunlavey 30:52.6 9:57
31 Joe Deiss 32:11.6 10:22
32 Kathy Chesley 32:17.8 10:24
33 Vesta Hurlbutt 32:26.8 10:27
34 Jason Addis 32:30.1 10:28
35 Jo Hartley 32:30.8 10:28
36 Teresa Boone-Stark 32:31.4 10:29
37 Steve Hewitt 32:33.1 10:29
38 Arnold Nomdan 33:12.0 10:42
39 Alice Hu 33:15.1 10:43
40 Danny Forinash 33:23.1 10:45
41 Michelle Platt 33:34.7 10:49
42 William Platt 33:35.1 10:49
43 Joseph Sassler 33:50.9 10:54
44 Lauren Sassler 33:51.0 10:54
45 Connie Perry 34:13.7 11:02
46 Stephen Rhodes 34:53.0 11:14
47 Andrea Bond 34:54.9 11:15
48 April Hager 34:58.9 11:16
49 Justin Hylbert 35:25.3 11:25
50 Alison Weeks 35:25.7 11:25
51 Sarah Evans 35:31.3 11:26
52 Tracey Ihnat 35:31.3 11:26
53 Stephanie Martin 35:32.8 11:27
54 Lisa McClain 35:36.2 11:28
55 Becky Waugh 35:44.7 11:31
56 Jeffrey Webb 35:50.8 11:33
57 Jonathan Cox 36:01.2 11:36
58 Billie Gilespie 36:16.7 11:41
59 Tiffany Anuszkiewicz 36:53.1 11:53
60 Meghan Knapp 36:58.1 11:54
61 Kimberly Moore 37:00.4 11:55
62 Joshua Scott 37:49.4 12:11
63 Brittany Harvey 37:50.1 12:11
64 David Bishop 37:54.4 12:13
65 Ryan Haney 38:16.3 12:20
66 David (mc)parsley 38:32.3 12:25
67 Christopher Higgins 38:37.8 12:27
68 Zachary Hughart 39:16.3 12:39
69 Bryan Hughes 39:16.8 12:39
70 Shannon Graley 39:58.9 12:53
71 Carol Johnson 40:23.4 13:01
72 Suzanne Posey 40:29.1 13:02
73 Dawn Elliott 41:44.4 13:27
74 Megan Radcliffe 42:07.2 13:34
75 Jama Jarrett 42:07.3 13:34
76 Natalie Thompson 42:47.2 13:47
77 Vivian Workman 43:31.0 14:01
78 Anna Shockley 44:28.4 14:19
79 Mac McMillian 45:00.9 14:30
80 Tammy Shamblin 47:08.6 15:11
81 Tradd Sleeth 47:58.0 15:27
82 Rachel Maynard 48:45.6 15:42
83 Holly Sivori 48:58.7 15:46
84 Sara Maynard 49:05.8 15:49
85 Chelsea Sivori 49:08.6 15:50
86 Sara Slamick 53:19.5 17:10
87 Dimitri Moore 55:40.5 17:56
88 John Moore 55:41.1 17:56
89 Kara L. Moore 55:51.5 17:59
90 Eleanor Chin 1:03:50.9 20:34
91 Brenda Whittington 1:08:45.2 22:08
92 Sharlene Wiseman 1:08:47.6 22:09

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Doug Kirk 20:41.3 6:40
2 Brett Faulkner 21:10.0 6:49
3 John Evans 21:12.3 6:50
4 Nathan Wheeler 21:14.7 6:51
5 Timothy Deer 21:31.3 6:56
6 Robert Rosano 23:44.7 7:39
7 David Evans 24:22.7 7:51
8 Lee Jarvis 24:35.3 7:55
9 Niall Paul 24:44.3 7:58
10 Jeff Pack 25:10.9 8:07
11 Michael Dineen 25:38.0 8:16
12 Christian Deiss 25:52.6 8:20
13 James Ford 26:49.9 8:39
14 Tom Pearcy 27:19.9 8:48
15 Neal Secrist 27:45.7 8:57
16 Roger Hayes 27:55.1 9:00
17 Kelly Castleberry 28:27.2 9:10
18 Shane Hammock 28:48.1 9:17
19 Aaron Geething 29:25.7 9:29
20 Kevin Lester 29:39.8 9:33
21 Kenneth Davis 29:49.0 9:36
22 Richard Knapp 30:18.9 9:46
23 Ronald Posey 30:22.9 9:47
24 Patrick Dunlavey 30:52.6 9:57
25 Joe Deiss 32:11.6 10:22
26 Jason Addis 32:30.1 10:28
27 Steve Hewitt 32:33.1 10:29
28 Arnold Nomdan 33:12.0 10:42
29 Danny Forinash 33:23.1 10:45
30 William Platt 33:35.1 10:49
31 Joseph Sassler 33:50.9 10:54
32 Stephen Rhodes 34:53.0 11:14
33 Justin Hylbert 35:25.3 11:25
34 Jeffrey Webb 35:50.8 11:33
35 Jonathan Cox 36:01.2 11:36
36 Joshua Scott 37:49.4 12:11
37 David Bishop 37:54.4 12:13
38 Ryan Haney 38:16.3 12:20
39 David (mc)parsley 38:32.3 12:25
40 Christopher Higgins 38:37.8 12:27
41 Zachary Hughart 39:16.3 12:39
42 Bryan Hughes 39:16.8 12:39
43 Mac McMillian 45:00.9 14:30
44 Tradd Sleeth 47:58.0 15:27
45 Dimitri Moore 55:40.5 17:56
46 John Moore 55:41.1 17:56

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jessica Hall 26:38.1 8:35
2 Brandy Robertson 27:30.6 8:52
3 Caroline Price 28:37.7 9:13
4 Donna Evans 28:59.9 9:21
5 Ashley Beasley 29:12.6 9:25
6 Christine Derienzo 29:13.0 9:25
7 Kathy Chesley 32:17.8 10:24
8 Vesta Hurlbutt 32:26.8 10:27
9 Jo Hartley 32:30.8 10:28
10 Teresa Boone-Stark 32:31.4 10:29
11 Alice Hu 33:15.1 10:43
12 Michelle Platt 33:34.7 10:49
13 Lauren Sassler 33:51.0 10:54
14 Connie Perry 34:13.7 11:02
15 Andrea Bond 34:54.9 11:15
16 April Hager 34:58.9 11:16
17 Alison Weeks 35:25.7 11:25
18 Sarah Evans 35:31.3 11:26
19 Tracey Ihnat 35:31.3 11:26
20 Stephanie Martin 35:32.8 11:27
21 Lisa McClain 35:36.2 11:28
22 Becky Waugh 35:44.7 11:31
23 Billie Gilespie 36:16.7 11:41
24 Tiffany Anuszkiewicz 36:53.1 11:53
25 Meghan Knapp 36:58.1 11:54
26 Kimberly Moore 37:00.4 11:55
27 Brittany Harvey 37:50.1 12:11
28 Shannon Graley 39:58.9 12:53
29 Carol Johnson 40:23.4 13:01
30 Suzanne Posey 40:29.1 13:02
31 Dawn Elliott 41:44.4 13:27
32 Megan Radcliffe 42:07.2 13:34
33 Jama Jarrett 42:07.3 13:34
34 Natalie Thompson 42:47.2 13:47
35 Vivian Workman 43:31.0 14:01
36 Anna Shockley 44:28.4 14:19
37 Tammy Shamblin 47:08.6 15:11
38 Rachel Maynard 48:45.6 15:42
39 Holly Sivori 48:58.7 15:46
40 Sara Maynard 49:05.8 15:49
41 Chelsea Sivori 49:08.6 15:50
42 Sara Slamick 53:19.5 17:10
43 Kara L. Moore 55:51.5 17:59
44 Eleanor Chin 1:03:50.9 20:34
45 Brenda Whittington 1:08:45.2 22:08
46 Sharlene Wiseman 1:08:47.6 22:09

SPONSORS