HEROES FOR HOOPS

Ritter Park - Huntington, WV | March 12, 2016

Finishers

84 Total
34 Male
50 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Charles May 19:52.8 6:24
2 Garrett Hall 20:22.1 6:34
3 Shannon Slash 21:04.3 6:47
4 Brandon Henderson 22:30.1 7:15
5 Jacob Young 23:54.6 7:42

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Allison Henderson 23:11.2 7:28
2 Ann Marie Ramey 23:40.3 7:38
3 Cathy Maddox 25:42.9 8:17
4 Alena Adkins 26:10.8 8:26
5 Kara Klink 26:29.4 8:32

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Charles May 19:52.8 6:24
2 Garrett Hall 20:22.1 6:34
3 Shannon Slash 21:04.3 6:47
4 Brandon Henderson 22:30.1 7:15
5 Allison Henderson 23:11.2 7:28
6 Ann Marie Ramey 23:40.3 7:38
7 Jacob Young 23:54.6 7:42
8 Tim Bailey 23:54.7 7:42
9 Dillon Young 23:55.8 7:43
10 Dan Cook 24:30.5 7:54
11 Mark Napier 24:59.5 8:03
12 Doug Cross 25:19.3 8:09
13 Glenn Freeman 25:26.2 8:12
14 Thomas Witte 25:29.9 8:13
15 Tom Anderson 25:39.4 8:16
16 Cathy Maddox 25:42.9 8:17
17 Alena Adkins 26:10.8 8:26
18 Kara Klink 26:29.4 8:32
19 Dale Witte 26:39.8 8:35
20 Steven Ramey 26:48.1 8:38
21 Jacob Sellers 27:42.9 8:56
22 Kelly Carrgam 27:56.3 9:00
23 Joseph Swain 28:19.8 9:08
24 Becky Waugh 28:26.1 9:10
25 Kenny McCallister 28:38.5 9:14
26 Cindy Hatten 28:49.5 9:17
27 Arrin Carter 29:05.4 9:22
28 Sandy Nolan 29:16.0 9:26
29 Ed Cordle 29:20.3 9:27
30 Amy Price 29:36.9 9:32
31 Karen Johnson 29:40.5 9:34
32 Leigh Ann Maddox 29:48.0 9:36
33 Spencer Didion 29:55.9 9:39
34 Rebecca Robinson 30:33.3 9:51
35 Katie Skaggs 30:38.4 9:52
36 Charlotte Campbell 30:58.4 9:59
37 Donna Earle 31:11.3 10:03
38 Anthony Panico 31:25.3 10:07
39 Rick Clark 31:57.0 10:18
40 Jim Porter 31:59.6 10:18
41 Lauren McCallister 33:10.9 10:41
42 Seka Gregor 33:26.2 10:46
43 Toya Moore 33:26.2 10:46
44 John Gallaher 35:17.1 11:22
45 Linda Jenkins 36:11.8 11:40
46 Nancy Staats 37:27.1 12:04
47 Gregory Hatten 37:52.4 12:12
48 Kyah Perkins 38:05.7 12:16
49 Candice Mullins 38:05.9 12:16
50 Patti Marcum 38:51.6 12:31
51 Elizabeth Feigel 38:51.7 12:31
52 Brian Hunter 40:46.5 13:08
53 Anna Shockley 41:54.7 13:30
54 Heather Dempsey-James 43:29.9 14:01
55 Bradley Jordan 44:06.0 14:12
56 Tom Jordan 44:06.2 14:12
57 Jody Frazier-Skaggs 45:11.5 14:33
58 Kim McAlister 47:09.3 15:11
59 Amy Cole 47:10.1 15:11
60 Amber Lunceford 47:15.3 15:13
61 Jonathan Langer 47:38.8 15:21
62 John Aluise 47:39.1 15:21
63 Paula Padan 50:29.3 16:16
64 Amber Moore 52:06.6 16:47
65 Debbie Cole 52:24.4 16:53
66 Connner Huff 54:07.5 17:26
67 Camden Kellar 54:13.0 17:28
68 Andra Kellar 54:16.7 17:29
69 Kendra Huff 54:17.2 17:29
70 Nicole Newman 54:21.3 17:30
71 Brooklyn Ramsby 54:21.4 17:30
72 Janet Holderby 54:48.5 17:39
73 Jesse Pennington 55:02.7 17:44
74 Carlie Hyder 55:20.3 17:49
75 Rebecca Ross 55:21.6 17:50
76 Kathy Clark 58:06.4 18:43
77 Aileen Blake 58:14.5 18:45
78 Kathleen Maynard 58:14.5 18:45
79 Amber Hunter 58:14.6 18:45
80 Pauly Hoganopp 58:16.8 18:46
81 Kaitlin Lakhani 59:33.5 19:11
82 Jay Lakhani 59:34.4 19:11
83 Crystal Long 59:37.5 19:12
84 Dorothy Long 59:38.1 19:12

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Charles May 19:52.8 6:24
2 Garrett Hall 20:22.1 6:34
3 Shannon Slash 21:04.3 6:47
4 Brandon Henderson 22:30.1 7:15
5 Jacob Young 23:54.6 7:42
6 Tim Bailey 23:54.7 7:42
7 Dillon Young 23:55.8 7:43
8 Dan Cook 24:30.5 7:54
9 Mark Napier 24:59.5 8:03
10 Doug Cross 25:19.3 8:09
11 Glenn Freeman 25:26.2 8:12
12 Thomas Witte 25:29.9 8:13
13 Tom Anderson 25:39.4 8:16
14 Dale Witte 26:39.8 8:35
15 Steven Ramey 26:48.1 8:38
16 Jacob Sellers 27:42.9 8:56
17 Joseph Swain 28:19.8 9:08
18 Kenny McCallister 28:38.5 9:14
19 Ed Cordle 29:20.3 9:27
20 Spencer Didion 29:55.9 9:39
21 Anthony Panico 31:25.3 10:07
22 Rick Clark 31:57.0 10:18
23 Jim Porter 31:59.6 10:18
24 John Gallaher 35:17.1 11:22
25 Gregory Hatten 37:52.4 12:12
26 Brian Hunter 40:46.5 13:08
27 Bradley Jordan 44:06.0 14:12
28 Tom Jordan 44:06.2 14:12
29 Jonathan Langer 47:38.8 15:21
30 John Aluise 47:39.1 15:21
31 Connner Huff 54:07.5 17:26
32 Camden Kellar 54:13.0 17:28
33 Jesse Pennington 55:02.7 17:44
34 Jay Lakhani 59:34.4 19:11

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Allison Henderson 23:11.2 7:28
2 Ann Marie Ramey 23:40.3 7:38
3 Cathy Maddox 25:42.9 8:17
4 Alena Adkins 26:10.8 8:26
5 Kara Klink 26:29.4 8:32
6 Kelly Carrgam 27:56.3 9:00
7 Becky Waugh 28:26.1 9:10
8 Cindy Hatten 28:49.5 9:17
9 Arrin Carter 29:05.4 9:22
10 Sandy Nolan 29:16.0 9:26
11 Amy Price 29:36.9 9:32
12 Karen Johnson 29:40.5 9:34
13 Leigh Ann Maddox 29:48.0 9:36
14 Rebecca Robinson 30:33.3 9:51
15 Katie Skaggs 30:38.4 9:52
16 Charlotte Campbell 30:58.4 9:59
17 Donna Earle 31:11.3 10:03
18 Lauren McCallister 33:10.9 10:41
19 Seka Gregor 33:26.2 10:46
20 Toya Moore 33:26.2 10:46
21 Linda Jenkins 36:11.8 11:40
22 Nancy Staats 37:27.1 12:04
23 Kyah Perkins 38:05.7 12:16
24 Candice Mullins 38:05.9 12:16
25 Patti Marcum 38:51.6 12:31
26 Elizabeth Feigel 38:51.7 12:31
27 Anna Shockley 41:54.7 13:30
28 Heather Dempsey-James 43:29.9 14:01
29 Jody Frazier-Skaggs 45:11.5 14:33
30 Kim McAlister 47:09.3 15:11
31 Amy Cole 47:10.1 15:11
32 Amber Lunceford 47:15.3 15:13
33 Paula Padan 50:29.3 16:16
34 Amber Moore 52:06.6 16:47
35 Debbie Cole 52:24.4 16:53
36 Andra Kellar 54:16.7 17:29
37 Kendra Huff 54:17.2 17:29
38 Nicole Newman 54:21.3 17:30
39 Brooklyn Ramsby 54:21.4 17:30
40 Janet Holderby 54:48.5 17:39
41 Carlie Hyder 55:20.3 17:49
42 Rebecca Ross 55:21.6 17:50
43 Kathy Clark 58:06.4 18:43
44 Aileen Blake 58:14.5 18:45
45 Kathleen Maynard 58:14.5 18:45
46 Amber Hunter 58:14.6 18:45
47 Pauly Hoganopp 58:16.8 18:46
48 Kaitlin Lakhani 59:33.5 19:11
49 Crystal Long 59:37.5 19:12
50 Dorothy Long 59:38.1 19:12

SPONSORS