Christina’s Expect a Miracle 5K Run & 2 Mile Walk

Nitro High School - Nitro, WV | April 2, 2016

Finishers

44 Total
14 Male
30 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Robert Hensley 21:54.5 7:04
2 Tom Kines 23:55.6 7:43
3 Thomas Stull 25:06.8 8:05
4 John Owen 25:50.5 8:20
5 Mark Painter 26:03.6 8:24

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Krystle Bailey 21:07.5 6:48
2 Contessa Kennedy 22:15.2 7:10
3 Hailey Ross 22:48.6 7:21
4 Jennifer Wolfe 27:12.5 8:46
5 Mariah Caudill 27:38.8 8:54

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Krystle Bailey 21:07.5 6:48
2 Robert Hensley 21:54.5 7:04
3 Contessa Kennedy 22:15.2 7:10
4 Hailey Ross 22:48.6 7:21
5 Tom Kines 23:55.6 7:43
6 Thomas Stull 25:06.8 8:05
7 John Owen 25:50.5 8:20
8 Mark Painter 26:03.6 8:24
9 Bill Simmons 26:44.9 8:37
10 Jennifer Wolfe 27:12.5 8:46
11 Rick Flowers 27:37.9 8:54
12 Mariah Caudill 27:38.8 8:54
13 William Caudill 27:40.2 8:55
14 Merritt Moore 27:59.2 9:01
15 Ashley Skeens 28:29.2 9:11
16 Teresa Hensley 29:07.1 9:23
17 Karen Wolfe 29:55.8 9:38
18 Kim Carr 30:10.4 9:43
19 Valerie Lamaster 30:26.5 9:48
20 Olivia Lamaster 30:48.7 9:56
21 Debbie Willis 31:32.0 10:09
22 Joyce Valentine 31:45.1 10:14
23 Bob Valentine 31:45.3 10:14
24 Cara Branham 32:10.9 10:22
25 Forrest Hall 32:35.7 10:30
26 Lisa Hall 32:36.1 10:30
27 Carla Garrett 33:38.0 10:50
28 Valerie Lewis 33:38.5 10:50
29 Emily Holbook 33:43.1 10:52
30 Tabitha Bradford 34:21.8 11:04
31 Emmaline Bradford 34:22.3 11:04
32 Joy Holbrook 35:25.6 11:25
33 Laura Perry 36:03.2 11:37
34 Kate Owen 36:03.6 11:37
35 Carrie Clements 36:36.5 11:47
36 Mark Painter 38:48.7 12:30
37 Brenda Reed 38:48.9 12:30
38 Susan Painter 39:20.2 12:40
39 Dana Reed 39:28.5 12:43
40 Darcia Painter 39:28.9 12:43
41 Donald Painter 40:38.7 13:05
42 Cassandra Williamson 42:29.1 13:41
43 Elizabeth Bayle 47:32.2 15:19
44 Patricia Groves 48:39.8 15:40

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Robert Hensley 21:54.5 7:04
2 Tom Kines 23:55.6 7:43
3 Thomas Stull 25:06.8 8:05
4 John Owen 25:50.5 8:20
5 Mark Painter 26:03.6 8:24
6 Bill Simmons 26:44.9 8:37
7 Rick Flowers 27:37.9 8:54
8 William Caudill 27:40.2 8:55
9 Merritt Moore 27:59.2 9:01
10 Bob Valentine 31:45.3 10:14
11 Forrest Hall 32:35.7 10:30
12 Mark Painter 38:48.7 12:30
13 Dana Reed 39:28.5 12:43
14 Donald Painter 40:38.7 13:05

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Krystle Bailey 21:07.5 6:48
2 Contessa Kennedy 22:15.2 7:10
3 Hailey Ross 22:48.6 7:21
4 Jennifer Wolfe 27:12.5 8:46
5 Mariah Caudill 27:38.8 8:54
6 Ashley Skeens 28:29.2 9:11
7 Teresa Hensley 29:07.1 9:23
8 Karen Wolfe 29:55.8 9:38
9 Kim Carr 30:10.4 9:43
10 Valerie Lamaster 30:26.5 9:48
11 Olivia Lamaster 30:48.7 9:56
12 Debbie Willis 31:32.0 10:09
13 Joyce Valentine 31:45.1 10:14
14 Cara Branham 32:10.9 10:22
15 Lisa Hall 32:36.1 10:30
16 Carla Garrett 33:38.0 10:50
17 Valerie Lewis 33:38.5 10:50
18 Emily Holbook 33:43.1 10:52
19 Tabitha Bradford 34:21.8 11:04
20 Emmaline Bradford 34:22.3 11:04
21 Joy Holbrook 35:25.6 11:25
22 Laura Perry 36:03.2 11:37
23 Kate Owen 36:03.6 11:37
24 Carrie Clements 36:36.5 11:47
25 Brenda Reed 38:48.9 12:30
26 Susan Painter 39:20.2 12:40
27 Darcia Painter 39:28.9 12:43
28 Cassandra Williamson 42:29.1 13:41
29 Elizabeth Bayle 47:32.2 15:19
30 Patricia Groves 48:39.8 15:40

SPONSORS