Marshall Athletic Training Concussion Awareness 5K Run/Walk

Ritter Park - Huntington, WV | April 2, 2016

Finishers

41 Total
21 Male
20 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Garrett Hall 20:52.5 6:44
2 Jacob Turley 22:14.2 7:10
3 Zachary Smith 24:47.9 7:59
4 Gary McIlvain 25:52.8 8:20
5 Andrew True 26:21.7 8:30

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Kendra Vance 29:35.6 9:32
2 Deb Dearing 29:38.6 9:33
3 Karista Ferguson 31:59.9 10:18
4 Katie Skaggs 33:34.1 10:49
5 Maranda Rowe 35:08.5 11:19

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Garrett Hall 20:52.5 6:44
2 Jacob Turley 22:14.2 7:10
3 Zachary Smith 24:47.9 7:59
4 Gary McIlvain 25:52.8 8:20
5 Andrew True 26:21.7 8:30
6 Christopher Smith 27:10.8 8:45
7 David Begley 27:18.2 8:48
8 Joseph Swain 27:25.3 8:50
9 Randy Mills 27:27.7 8:51
10 Ed Edwards 28:05.8 9:03
11 Greg Hendricks 28:09.5 9:04
12 Zach Garrett 28:42.2 9:15
13 Kendra Vance 29:35.6 9:32
14 Deb Dearing 29:38.6 9:33
15 Spencer Didion 29:47.2 9:36
16 Jonathan Chaffin 30:32.7 9:50
17 Karista Ferguson 31:59.9 10:18
18 Greg Perry 32:00.4 10:19
19 Katie Skaggs 33:34.1 10:49
20 Chris Booton 33:51.3 10:54
21 Colby Sayre 34:10.1 11:00
22 Vernon Marcum 34:29.8 11:07
23 Maranda Rowe 35:08.5 11:19
24 Kyle Thorpe 36:19.0 11:42
25 Abby Steele 36:19.3 11:42
26 Kelli Karlet 36:59.8 11:55
27 Jenny Strickland 38:43.6 12:28
28 Anna Shockley 40:54.1 13:10
29 Michelle Adkins 41:26.3 13:21
30 Barb Collins 43:23.6 13:58
31 Monk Collins 44:03.0 14:11
32 Jody Frazier-Skaggs 50:11.4 16:10
33 Erin True 50:22.3 16:13
34 Sue Bonham 52:13.4 16:49
35 Tina Smith 52:13.6 16:49
36 Elizabeth Swain 53:47.1 17:19
37 Nancy Staats 53:55.2 17:22
38 Edward Dorsey 55:00.1 17:43
39 Heather Jelovac 55:15.1 17:48
40 Cynthia Dorsey 55:15.3 17:48
41 Alice Rowe 55:22.5 17:50

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Garrett Hall 20:52.5 6:44
2 Jacob Turley 22:14.2 7:10
3 Zachary Smith 24:47.9 7:59
4 Gary McIlvain 25:52.8 8:20
5 Andrew True 26:21.7 8:30
6 Christopher Smith 27:10.8 8:45
7 David Begley 27:18.2 8:48
8 Joseph Swain 27:25.3 8:50
9 Randy Mills 27:27.7 8:51
10 Ed Edwards 28:05.8 9:03
11 Greg Hendricks 28:09.5 9:04
12 Zach Garrett 28:42.2 9:15
13 Spencer Didion 29:47.2 9:36
14 Jonathan Chaffin 30:32.7 9:50
15 Greg Perry 32:00.4 10:19
16 Chris Booton 33:51.3 10:54
17 Colby Sayre 34:10.1 11:00
18 Vernon Marcum 34:29.8 11:07
19 Kyle Thorpe 36:19.0 11:42
20 Monk Collins 44:03.0 14:11
21 Edward Dorsey 55:00.1 17:43

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Kendra Vance 29:35.6 9:32
2 Deb Dearing 29:38.6 9:33
3 Karista Ferguson 31:59.9 10:18
4 Katie Skaggs 33:34.1 10:49
5 Maranda Rowe 35:08.5 11:19
6 Abby Steele 36:19.3 11:42
7 Kelli Karlet 36:59.8 11:55
8 Jenny Strickland 38:43.6 12:28
9 Anna Shockley 40:54.1 13:10
10 Michelle Adkins 41:26.3 13:21
11 Barb Collins 43:23.6 13:58
12 Jody Frazier-Skaggs 50:11.4 16:10
13 Erin True 50:22.3 16:13
14 Sue Bonham 52:13.4 16:49
15 Tina Smith 52:13.6 16:49
16 Elizabeth Swain 53:47.1 17:19
17 Nancy Staats 53:55.2 17:22
18 Heather Jelovac 55:15.1 17:48
19 Cynthia Dorsey 55:15.3 17:48
20 Alice Rowe 55:22.5 17:50

SPONSORS