2016 5th Annual GDC 5K and Pig Out
2500 Ohio Avenue, Gallipolis Developmental Center - Gallipolis , OH | April 2, 2016
Finishers
52 Total
25 Male
27 Female
Leaderboard
Overall Male Winners
Place | Name | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fred Jones
Gallipolis OH |
19:34.9 | 6:19 |
2 | Thomas Brown
Bidwell OH |
22:11.7 | 7:09 |
3 | Alan Horwitz
Crown City OH |
22:15.5 | 7:10 |
4 | Thomas Lewis
Gallipolis OH |
23:40.1 | 7:38 |
5 | Darrel Haney
Gallipolis OH |
23:46.0 | 7:39 |
Overall Female Winners
Place | Name | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brenda Scott
Gallipolis OH |
26:43.6 | 8:37 |
2 | Kimberly Lewis
Gallipolis OH |
27:49.0 | 8:58 |
3 | Natosha Rankin
Gallipolis OH |
27:54.2 | 8:59 |
4 | Ashley Brown
Gallipolis OH |
29:23.1 | 9:28 |
5 | Kelly Vernon
Gallipolis OH |
29:37.0 | 9:32 |
ALL RESULTS
Place | Name | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Fred Jones
Gallipolis OH |
19:34.9 | 6:19 |
2 |
Thomas Brown
Bidwell OH |
22:11.7 | 7:09 |
3 |
Alan Horwitz
Crown City OH |
22:15.5 | 7:10 |
4 |
Thomas Lewis
Gallipolis OH |
23:40.1 | 7:38 |
5 |
Darrel Haney
Gallipolis OH |
23:46.0 | 7:39 |
6 |
David Newberry
Gallipolis OH |
24:02.3 | 7:45 |
7 |
Gary Strauch
Bidwell OH |
24:08.0 | 7:47 |
8 |
Clayton Gibbs
Gallipolis OH |
24:44.8 | 7:58 |
9 |
Noah Lewis
Gallipolis OH |
26:06.2 | 8:25 |
10 |
Jared Vernon
Gallipolis OH |
26:07.7 | 8:25 |
11 |
Brenda Scott
Gallipolis OH |
26:43.6 | 8:37 |
12 |
Charlie Euton
Gallipolis OH |
27:31.2 | 8:52 |
13 |
Greg Ervin
Jackson OH |
27:44.2 | 8:56 |
14 |
Kimberly Lewis
Gallipolis OH |
27:49.0 | 8:58 |
15 |
Natosha Rankin
Gallipolis OH |
27:54.2 | 8:59 |
16 |
Connor Spencer
Thurman OH |
27:56.6 | 9:00 |
17 |
Michael Taylor
Vinton OH |
27:58.3 | 9:01 |
18 |
Ashley Brown
Gallipolis OH |
29:23.1 | 9:28 |
19 |
Kelly Vernon
Gallipolis OH |
29:37.0 | 9:32 |
20 |
Brett Hough
Gallipolis OH |
29:41.8 | 9:34 |
21 |
Linda Hall
Gallipolis OH |
29:57.9 | 9:39 |
22 |
Gina Tillis
Gallipolis OH |
30:47.6 | 9:55 |
23 |
Chris Koontz
Gallipolis OH |
32:08.5 | 10:21 |
24 |
Madison Lewis
Gallipolis OH |
34:48.6 | 11:13 |
25 |
Bernadette Lewis
Gallipolis OH |
34:53.9 | 11:14 |
26 |
Meghan Lee
Long Bottom OH |
37:01.6 | 11:56 |
27 |
Caitlin Leslie
Pomeroy OH |
37:01.9 | 11:56 |
28 |
Jamal Shiver
Gallipolis OH |
39:16.8 | 12:39 |
29 |
Jill Strauch
Bidwell OH |
39:54.3 | 12:51 |
30 |
Matthew Gordon
Gallipolis OH |
41:43.7 | 13:26 |
31 |
Arianna Morris
Gallipolis OH |
41:47.4 | 13:28 |
32 |
Kennedy Stiffler
Jackson OH |
41:48.4 | 13:28 |
33 |
Mike Jarvis
Jackson OH |
42:11.0 | 13:35 |
34 |
Cyle Rees
Racine OH |
42:12.5 | 13:36 |
35 |
Julie Tillis
Rutland OH |
42:46.6 | 13:47 |
36 |
Kyle Adkins
Gallipolis OH |
43:14.7 | 13:56 |
37 |
Amy Whobrey
Gallipolis OH |
43:24.1 | 13:59 |
38 |
Emily Whobrey
Gallipolis OH |
43:25.7 | 13:59 |
39 |
Angie Dunfee
Crown City OH |
44:16.9 | 14:16 |
40 |
Regenia Kidd
Proctorville OH |
44:17.2 | 14:16 |
41 |
Edna Whiteley
Gallipolis OH |
46:01.7 | 14:49 |
42 |
Chris Bissell
Gallipolis OH |
46:22.9 | 14:56 |
43 |
Susan Mercurio
Gallipolis OH |
46:36.0 | 15:00 |
44 |
Douglas (dj Sellers
Gallipolis OH |
47:32.1 | 15:18 |
45 |
Barbara McKean
Gallipolis OH |
49:16.4 | 15:52 |
46 |
Bobby Epling
Gallipolis OH |
51:35.6 | 16:37 |
47 |
Charles Holley
Gallipolis OH |
57:53.6 | 18:39 |
48 |
Mary Holley
Gallipolis OH |
57:53.8 | 18:39 |
49 |
Athena Daines
Gallipolis OH |
59:10.9 | 19:03 |
50 |
Anna Grube
Scottown OH |
1:02:17.5 | 20:03 |
51 |
Brandy Wilson
Bidwell OH |
1:02:17.7 | 20:04 |
52 |
Katherine Uber
Gallipolis OH |
1:03:32.9 | 20:28 |
MALE RESULTS
Place | Name | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Fred Jones
Gallipolis OH |
19:34.9 | 6:19 |
2 |
Thomas Brown
Bidwell OH |
22:11.7 | 7:09 |
3 |
Alan Horwitz
Crown City OH |
22:15.5 | 7:10 |
4 |
Thomas Lewis
Gallipolis OH |
23:40.1 | 7:38 |
5 |
Darrel Haney
Gallipolis OH |
23:46.0 | 7:39 |
6 |
David Newberry
Gallipolis OH |
24:02.3 | 7:45 |
7 |
Gary Strauch
Bidwell OH |
24:08.0 | 7:47 |
8 |
Clayton Gibbs
Gallipolis OH |
24:44.8 | 7:58 |
9 |
Noah Lewis
Gallipolis OH |
26:06.2 | 8:25 |
10 |
Jared Vernon
Gallipolis OH |
26:07.7 | 8:25 |
11 |
Charlie Euton
Gallipolis OH |
27:31.2 | 8:52 |
12 |
Greg Ervin
Jackson OH |
27:44.2 | 8:56 |
13 |
Connor Spencer
Thurman OH |
27:56.6 | 9:00 |
14 |
Michael Taylor
Vinton OH |
27:58.3 | 9:01 |
15 |
Brett Hough
Gallipolis OH |
29:41.8 | 9:34 |
16 |
Chris Koontz
Gallipolis OH |
32:08.5 | 10:21 |
17 |
Jamal Shiver
Gallipolis OH |
39:16.8 | 12:39 |
18 |
Matthew Gordon
Gallipolis OH |
41:43.7 | 13:26 |
19 |
Mike Jarvis
Jackson OH |
42:11.0 | 13:35 |
20 |
Cyle Rees
Racine OH |
42:12.5 | 13:36 |
21 |
Kyle Adkins
Gallipolis OH |
43:14.7 | 13:56 |
22 |
Chris Bissell
Gallipolis OH |
46:22.9 | 14:56 |
23 |
Douglas (dj Sellers
Gallipolis OH |
47:32.1 | 15:18 |
24 |
Bobby Epling
Gallipolis OH |
51:35.6 | 16:37 |
25 |
Charles Holley
Gallipolis OH |
57:53.6 | 18:39 |
FEMALE RESULTS
Place | Name | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brenda Scott
Gallipolis OH |
26:43.6 | 8:37 |
2 |
Kimberly Lewis
Gallipolis OH |
27:49.0 | 8:58 |
3 |
Natosha Rankin
Gallipolis OH |
27:54.2 | 8:59 |
4 |
Ashley Brown
Gallipolis OH |
29:23.1 | 9:28 |
5 |
Kelly Vernon
Gallipolis OH |
29:37.0 | 9:32 |
6 |
Linda Hall
Gallipolis OH |
29:57.9 | 9:39 |
7 |
Gina Tillis
Gallipolis OH |
30:47.6 | 9:55 |
8 |
Madison Lewis
Gallipolis OH |
34:48.6 | 11:13 |
9 |
Bernadette Lewis
Gallipolis OH |
34:53.9 | 11:14 |
10 |
Meghan Lee
Long Bottom OH |
37:01.6 | 11:56 |
11 |
Caitlin Leslie
Pomeroy OH |
37:01.9 | 11:56 |
12 |
Jill Strauch
Bidwell OH |
39:54.3 | 12:51 |
13 |
Arianna Morris
Gallipolis OH |
41:47.4 | 13:28 |
14 |
Kennedy Stiffler
Jackson OH |
41:48.4 | 13:28 |
15 |
Julie Tillis
Rutland OH |
42:46.6 | 13:47 |
16 |
Amy Whobrey
Gallipolis OH |
43:24.1 | 13:59 |
17 |
Emily Whobrey
Gallipolis OH |
43:25.7 | 13:59 |
18 |
Angie Dunfee
Crown City OH |
44:16.9 | 14:16 |
19 |
Regenia Kidd
Proctorville OH |
44:17.2 | 14:16 |
20 |
Edna Whiteley
Gallipolis OH |
46:01.7 | 14:49 |
21 |
Susan Mercurio
Gallipolis OH |
46:36.0 | 15:00 |
22 |
Barbara McKean
Gallipolis OH |
49:16.4 | 15:52 |
23 |
Mary Holley
Gallipolis OH |
57:53.8 | 18:39 |
24 |
Athena Daines
Gallipolis OH |
59:10.9 | 19:03 |
25 |
Anna Grube
Scottown OH |
1:02:17.5 | 20:03 |
26 |
Brandy Wilson
Bidwell OH |
1:02:17.7 | 20:04 |
27 |
Katherine Uber
Gallipolis OH |
1:03:32.9 | 20:28 |