6th Annual 5K for Developmental Disabilities Awareness

South Point Industrial Park - South Point, OH | April 9, 2016

Finishers

62 Total
16 Male
46 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Eli Dalton 25:19.5 8:10
2 Patrick Woodyard 25:38.5 8:16
3 Marty Scott 26:53.5 8:40
4 Jim Matney 26:55.8 8:41
5 Bill Varney 27:06.6 8:44

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Laura Kuhn 25:24.2 8:11
2 Rebecca Pelfry 25:52.7 8:20
3 Tara Schneider 26:20.1 8:29
4 Melissa Evans 26:39.4 8:35
5 Bridgette Malone 26:52.5 8:40

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Eli Dalton 25:19.5 8:10
2 Laura Kuhn 25:24.2 8:11
3 Patrick Woodyard 25:38.5 8:16
4 Rebecca Pelfry 25:52.7 8:20
5 Tara Schneider 26:20.1 8:29
6 Melissa Evans 26:39.4 8:35
7 Bridgette Malone 26:52.5 8:40
8 Marty Scott 26:53.5 8:40
9 Jim Matney 26:55.8 8:41
10 Bill Varney 27:06.6 8:44
11 Zach Johnson 28:22.2 9:08
12 Joanna Gannon 29:12.4 9:25
13 Brandy Dickess 29:25.7 9:29
14 Cassie Lunsford 29:34.6 9:32
15 David Waddell 30:46.4 9:55
16 Jonathan Chaffin 30:55.1 9:58
17 Tamra Jacob 31:02.6 10:00
18 Dallas Tibbs 31:21.1 10:06
19 Alex Coffee 31:54.5 10:17
20 Ron Prichard 31:58.3 10:18
21 Tyler Nutter 34:06.7 10:59
22 Angie Koutsunis 34:25.5 11:05
23 Kimberly Corn 34:58.6 11:16
24 Regina Clay 35:01.3 11:17
25 Mark McOwen 35:06.2 11:18
26 Sarah Mease 36:00.1 11:36
27 Noah Lambert 37:32.0 12:05
28 Jennifer Woodyard 37:41.5 12:08
29 Haylia Gannon 38:19.7 12:21
30 Mark Roby 38:19.8 12:21
31 Bobby Bowen 40:50.2 13:09
32 Lisa Chaffin 42:21.5 13:39
33 Jeff Humphrey 43:44.8 14:05
34 Gina Boggs 44:17.5 14:16
35 Tammy Simpkins 45:11.0 14:33
36 Sharon Maynard 45:11.4 14:33
37 Bindi Staley 45:12.0 14:33
38 Penny Absher 48:14.7 15:32
39 Melinda Deerfield 49:09.2 15:50
40 Cassi Humphrey 49:38.2 15:59
41 Kelsie Myers 51:50.0 16:41
42 Kendra Meadows 51:50.0 16:41
43 Micki Woods 52:14.7 16:49
44 Brittney Tibbs 52:29.5 16:54
45 Teresa Hamilton 52:29.9 16:54
46 Heather Mathews 52:33.3 16:55
47 Rebecca Campbell 52:36.9 16:57
48 Kim Boyles 52:50.5 17:01
49 Brandi Robbins 53:03.5 17:05
50 Julie Tackett 53:03.8 17:05
51 Kara Saunders 53:04.4 17:05
52 Brenna Morris 53:04.5 17:05
53 Laura Wong 55:36.3 17:54
54 Harlena Romine 55:36.6 17:54
55 Debra Saunders 56:27.6 18:11
56 Lisa Williams 56:33.9 18:13
57 Donna Myers 56:34.9 18:13
58 Bethany Jones 57:23.6 18:29
59 Lana Hardy 57:24.1 18:29
60 Jodie Perry 57:26.4 18:30
61 Tara Tomblin 57:58.5 18:40
62 Ayrie Staley 57:58.6 18:40

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Eli Dalton 25:19.5 8:10
2 Patrick Woodyard 25:38.5 8:16
3 Marty Scott 26:53.5 8:40
4 Jim Matney 26:55.8 8:41
5 Bill Varney 27:06.6 8:44
6 Zach Johnson 28:22.2 9:08
7 David Waddell 30:46.4 9:55
8 Jonathan Chaffin 30:55.1 9:58
9 Dallas Tibbs 31:21.1 10:06
10 Alex Coffee 31:54.5 10:17
11 Ron Prichard 31:58.3 10:18
12 Tyler Nutter 34:06.7 10:59
13 Mark McOwen 35:06.2 11:18
14 Noah Lambert 37:32.0 12:05
15 Mark Roby 38:19.8 12:21
16 Jeff Humphrey 43:44.8 14:05

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Laura Kuhn 25:24.2 8:11
2 Rebecca Pelfry 25:52.7 8:20
3 Tara Schneider 26:20.1 8:29
4 Melissa Evans 26:39.4 8:35
5 Bridgette Malone 26:52.5 8:40
6 Joanna Gannon 29:12.4 9:25
7 Brandy Dickess 29:25.7 9:29
8 Cassie Lunsford 29:34.6 9:32
9 Tamra Jacob 31:02.6 10:00
10 Angie Koutsunis 34:25.5 11:05
11 Kimberly Corn 34:58.6 11:16
12 Regina Clay 35:01.3 11:17
13 Sarah Mease 36:00.1 11:36
14 Jennifer Woodyard 37:41.5 12:08
15 Haylia Gannon 38:19.7 12:21
16 Bobby Bowen 40:50.2 13:09
17 Lisa Chaffin 42:21.5 13:39
18 Gina Boggs 44:17.5 14:16
19 Tammy Simpkins 45:11.0 14:33
20 Sharon Maynard 45:11.4 14:33
21 Bindi Staley 45:12.0 14:33
22 Penny Absher 48:14.7 15:32
23 Melinda Deerfield 49:09.2 15:50
24 Cassi Humphrey 49:38.2 15:59
25 Kelsie Myers 51:50.0 16:41
26 Kendra Meadows 51:50.0 16:41
27 Micki Woods 52:14.7 16:49
28 Brittney Tibbs 52:29.5 16:54
29 Teresa Hamilton 52:29.9 16:54
30 Heather Mathews 52:33.3 16:55
31 Rebecca Campbell 52:36.9 16:57
32 Kim Boyles 52:50.5 17:01
33 Brandi Robbins 53:03.5 17:05
34 Julie Tackett 53:03.8 17:05
35 Kara Saunders 53:04.4 17:05
36 Brenna Morris 53:04.5 17:05
37 Laura Wong 55:36.3 17:54
38 Harlena Romine 55:36.6 17:54
39 Debra Saunders 56:27.6 18:11
40 Lisa Williams 56:33.9 18:13
41 Donna Myers 56:34.9 18:13
42 Bethany Jones 57:23.6 18:29
43 Lana Hardy 57:24.1 18:29
44 Jodie Perry 57:26.4 18:30
45 Tara Tomblin 57:58.5 18:40
46 Ayrie Staley 57:58.6 18:40

SPONSORS