Parents' Place Superhero 5K

Tugboat Depot Park - Star City, WV | April 30, 2016

Finishers

91 Total
42 Male
49 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Derek Clark 17:43.6 5:43
2 Mark Tinsley 17:54.0 5:46
3 Nick Lawrence 20:11.9 6:31
4 Ron Hamrick 20:17.0 6:32
5 Ben Kelley 21:17.8 6:52

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Lindsay Wimer 21:49.7 7:02
2 Laurie Abildro 22:13.6 7:10
3 Sue Miltenberger 23:35.2 7:36
4 Jennifer Hannon 24:15.2 7:49
5 Brittany Cameron 25:01.0 8:04

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Derek Clark 17:43.6 5:43
2 Mark Tinsley 17:54.0 5:46
3 Nick Lawrence 20:11.9 6:31
4 Ron Hamrick 20:17.0 6:32
5 Ben Kelley 21:17.8 6:52
6 Greg Jones 21:23.1 6:53
7 Cord Radicic 21:45.7 7:01
8 Lindsay Wimer 21:49.7 7:02
9 Laurie Abildro 22:13.6 7:10
10 Jack McCoy 22:13.8 7:10
11 Craig Baer 22:19.2 7:12
12 Aaron Watkins 22:32.1 7:16
13 Jake Kullman 22:37.4 7:17
14 Seth Lemley 22:39.3 7:18
15 Joel Vogt 23:02.7 7:26
16 Sue Miltenberger 23:35.2 7:36
17 Daniel Moore 24:10.3 7:47
18 Jennifer Hannon 24:15.2 7:49
19 Randy Meador 24:16.9 7:49
20 Brittany Cameron 25:01.0 8:04
21 Stephen Jackson 25:02.4 8:04
22 Paul Foy 25:05.1 8:05
23 Stefanie Moore 25:11.3 8:07
24 Paul Smith 25:11.8 8:07
25 Natalie Queen 25:30.0 8:13
26 Brittney Crain 25:36.4 8:15
27 Ethan Elliott 25:39.4 8:16
28 Keersten Ricks 25:45.8 8:18
29 Michelle Hamrick 25:49.2 8:19
30 Donny Fields 25:51.6 8:20
31 Cate Johnson 26:33.4 8:33
32 Cindy Goodwin 26:40.8 8:36
33 Rebekah Aranda 27:14.2 8:46
34 Heather Boyce 27:33.1 8:53
35 Carletta Huggins 27:35.0 8:53
36 Susan Klingensmith 27:48.1 8:57
37 Owen Woods 27:50.7 8:58
38 Mariah Elliott 27:57.5 9:00
39 Reanna Urse 28:41.2 9:14
40 David Haught 28:46.1 9:16
41 Jim Bailey 28:57.0 9:20
42 James Livengood 29:02.3 9:21
43 Caelyn Unger 29:05.1 9:22
44 Zoe Razunguzwa 29:07.0 9:23
45 Trust Razunguzwa 29:34.3 9:32
46 Waylon Burke 29:35.3 9:32
47 Melissa McCoy 29:36.2 9:32
48 Keith Zullig 30:02.0 9:40
49 Amiti Maloy 30:50.6 9:56
50 Ryan Lebouf 31:59.1 10:18
51 Leigh Ann Bryan 32:18.7 10:24
52 Debbie McClung 32:32.4 10:29
53 Mark Devault 32:33.0 10:29
54 Justin Hinerman 33:13.4 10:42
55 Krista Pyles 33:28.2 10:47
56 Nancy Pope 34:19.9 11:04
57 Gary Hershman 35:16.6 11:22
58 Joseph Saunders 35:41.5 11:30
59 Joleena Rutschilling 35:42.1 11:30
60 Cooper McCoy 35:56.4 11:35
61 John McCoy 35:56.6 11:35
62 Nicholas Borror 36:45.0 11:50
63 Spencer Haught 36:51.3 11:52
64 Jade Clark 37:24.9 12:03
65 Raleigh Loffert 39:43.1 12:48
66 Tiffany Davis 39:43.3 12:48
67 Amy Hill 40:17.7 12:59
68 Amanda Biddle 40:23.4 13:00
69 Robin Frost 40:27.2 13:02
70 Nancy Naylor-Twardus 40:29.7 13:03
71 Natasha Dubnansky 41:16.1 13:17
72 Mary Chupa 41:16.3 13:18
73 Addison Poliy 42:50.5 13:48
74 Erika Krieg 44:03.1 14:11
75 Connor Poling 44:26.8 14:19
76 Jim Siekmeier 44:43.8 14:24
77 Kimmie Hinerman 44:51.2 14:27
78 Marcie Kincaid 44:55.1 14:28
79 Robert Kincaid 45:08.2 14:32
80 Wyatt Sharpless 45:32.2 14:40
81 Matthew Rono 49:41.5 16:00
82 Chloe Sharpless 50:08.1 16:09
83 Christopher Boyce 52:39.4 16:57
84 Laura Snyder 52:53.2 17:02
85 Leslie Hinerman 52:53.4 17:02
86 Kelly Haught 54:44.4 17:38
87 Nicole Kaine 54:44.6 17:38
88 Ella Grimm 1:00:28.8 19:28
89 Jill Pigza 1:00:29.0 19:29
90 Penny Patton 1:00:29.3 19:29
91 Julie Pascoe 1:00:32.4 19:30

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Derek Clark 17:43.6 5:43
2 Mark Tinsley 17:54.0 5:46
3 Nick Lawrence 20:11.9 6:31
4 Ron Hamrick 20:17.0 6:32
5 Ben Kelley 21:17.8 6:52
6 Greg Jones 21:23.1 6:53
7 Cord Radicic 21:45.7 7:01
8 Jack McCoy 22:13.8 7:10
9 Craig Baer 22:19.2 7:12
10 Aaron Watkins 22:32.1 7:16
11 Jake Kullman 22:37.4 7:17
12 Seth Lemley 22:39.3 7:18
13 Joel Vogt 23:02.7 7:26
14 Daniel Moore 24:10.3 7:47
15 Randy Meador 24:16.9 7:49
16 Stephen Jackson 25:02.4 8:04
17 Paul Foy 25:05.1 8:05
18 Paul Smith 25:11.8 8:07
19 Ethan Elliott 25:39.4 8:16
20 Donny Fields 25:51.6 8:20
21 Owen Woods 27:50.7 8:58
22 David Haught 28:46.1 9:16
23 Jim Bailey 28:57.0 9:20
24 James Livengood 29:02.3 9:21
25 Trust Razunguzwa 29:34.3 9:32
26 Waylon Burke 29:35.3 9:32
27 Keith Zullig 30:02.0 9:40
28 Ryan Lebouf 31:59.1 10:18
29 Mark Devault 32:33.0 10:29
30 Justin Hinerman 33:13.4 10:42
31 Gary Hershman 35:16.6 11:22
32 Joseph Saunders 35:41.5 11:30
33 Cooper McCoy 35:56.4 11:35
34 John McCoy 35:56.6 11:35
35 Nicholas Borror 36:45.0 11:50
36 Spencer Haught 36:51.3 11:52
37 Connor Poling 44:26.8 14:19
38 Jim Siekmeier 44:43.8 14:24
39 Robert Kincaid 45:08.2 14:32
40 Wyatt Sharpless 45:32.2 14:40
41 Matthew Rono 49:41.5 16:00
42 Christopher Boyce 52:39.4 16:57

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Lindsay Wimer 21:49.7 7:02
2 Laurie Abildro 22:13.6 7:10
3 Sue Miltenberger 23:35.2 7:36
4 Jennifer Hannon 24:15.2 7:49
5 Brittany Cameron 25:01.0 8:04
6 Stefanie Moore 25:11.3 8:07
7 Natalie Queen 25:30.0 8:13
8 Brittney Crain 25:36.4 8:15
9 Keersten Ricks 25:45.8 8:18
10 Michelle Hamrick 25:49.2 8:19
11 Cate Johnson 26:33.4 8:33
12 Cindy Goodwin 26:40.8 8:36
13 Rebekah Aranda 27:14.2 8:46
14 Heather Boyce 27:33.1 8:53
15 Carletta Huggins 27:35.0 8:53
16 Susan Klingensmith 27:48.1 8:57
17 Mariah Elliott 27:57.5 9:00
18 Reanna Urse 28:41.2 9:14
19 Caelyn Unger 29:05.1 9:22
20 Zoe Razunguzwa 29:07.0 9:23
21 Melissa McCoy 29:36.2 9:32
22 Amiti Maloy 30:50.6 9:56
23 Leigh Ann Bryan 32:18.7 10:24
24 Debbie McClung 32:32.4 10:29
25 Krista Pyles 33:28.2 10:47
26 Nancy Pope 34:19.9 11:04
27 Joleena Rutschilling 35:42.1 11:30
28 Jade Clark 37:24.9 12:03
29 Raleigh Loffert 39:43.1 12:48
30 Tiffany Davis 39:43.3 12:48
31 Amy Hill 40:17.7 12:59
32 Amanda Biddle 40:23.4 13:00
33 Robin Frost 40:27.2 13:02
34 Nancy Naylor-Twardus 40:29.7 13:03
35 Natasha Dubnansky 41:16.1 13:17
36 Mary Chupa 41:16.3 13:18
37 Addison Poliy 42:50.5 13:48
38 Erika Krieg 44:03.1 14:11
39 Kimmie Hinerman 44:51.2 14:27
40 Marcie Kincaid 44:55.1 14:28
41 Chloe Sharpless 50:08.1 16:09
42 Laura Snyder 52:53.2 17:02
43 Leslie Hinerman 52:53.4 17:02
44 Kelly Haught 54:44.4 17:38
45 Nicole Kaine 54:44.6 17:38
46 Ella Grimm 1:00:28.8 19:28
47 Jill Pigza 1:00:29.0 19:29
48 Penny Patton 1:00:29.3 19:29
49 Julie Pascoe 1:00:32.4 19:30

SPONSORS