3rd Annual Band on the Run 5K

University of Charleston - Kanawha City, WV | April 23, 2016

Finishers

91 Total
39 Male
52 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Samuel Thomas 18:08.5 5:51
2 Wyatt Graves 18:52.7 6:05
3 Breece Ferrell 21:26.4 6:55
4 Steven Michael 21:38.7 6:58
5 Robert Hensley 22:11.8 7:09

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Callie Harmon 25:48.2 8:19
2 Sharon Hilmon 25:49.6 8:19
3 Melissa Gamponia 26:21.3 8:29
4 Ramona Burchett 27:18.1 8:48
5 Marianne Peyton 29:09.0 9:23

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Samuel Thomas 18:08.5 5:51
2 Wyatt Graves 18:52.7 6:05
3 Breece Ferrell 21:26.4 6:55
4 Steven Michael 21:38.7 6:58
5 Robert Hensley 22:11.8 7:09
6 Jefferson Acree 22:13.0 7:10
7 Alex McMillian 22:18.6 7:11
8 Tom Peyton 22:56.3 7:23
9 Michael Joyce 23:00.9 7:25
10 Luke Ballengee 23:12.5 7:29
11 Michael Louk 23:17.2 7:30
12 David Gilligan 23:24.1 7:32
13 Joe Camp 24:00.7 7:44
14 Tommy Stull 24:53.6 8:01
15 Charles Waselchalk 25:07.5 8:06
16 Stephen White 25:41.0 8:16
17 Mark Paddock 25:47.1 8:18
18 Callie Harmon 25:48.2 8:19
19 Sharon Hilmon 25:49.6 8:19
20 Melissa Gamponia 26:21.3 8:29
21 Dean Campbell 26:21.6 8:30
22 John Owen 26:40.2 8:36
23 Ramona Burchett 27:18.1 8:48
24 Jonathan Burdette 27:54.2 8:59
25 Rick Flowers 28:17.4 9:07
26 Marianne Peyton 29:09.0 9:23
27 Teresa Hensley 29:14.0 9:25
28 Heidi Talmage 29:24.6 9:28
29 Mendy Spangler 29:59.9 9:40
30 Mimi Davis 30:15.5 9:45
31 Madelene Blackwood 30:21.0 9:47
32 Nicholas Strawn 30:22.3 9:47
33 Letica Lopez 30:32.1 9:50
34 Holly Blackwood 31:01.4 10:00
35 Ralone Cool 31:56.4 10:17
36 Don Moore 32:59.1 10:38
37 Katelyn Fox 33:04.4 10:39
38 Lindsay Silbernagel 33:06.6 10:40
39 Lisa Paddock 33:15.3 10:43
40 Crystal Fox 33:18.6 10:44
41 Lori Dawkins 34:44.2 11:11
42 Dennis Brady 35:54.3 11:34
43 Misty Strader 36:01.4 11:36
44 Carlotta Black 36:01.9 11:36
45 Ruth Waugh 36:14.3 11:40
46 Kate Owen 36:15.7 11:41
47 Ingrid Ferrell 36:19.2 11:42
48 Stratton Mandirola 37:27.7 12:04
49 Grace Peyton 37:28.4 12:04
50 Teresa Erby-Robinson 38:00.1 12:14
51 Allyson Chapman 38:13.4 12:19
52 Melissa Carpenter 38:51.1 12:31
53 Chris Chapman 39:20.1 12:40
54 Kitty Francis 39:25.1 12:42
55 Braxton Kincaid 42:40.1 13:44
56 Ken Kincaid 42:40.1 13:45
57 Scott Mandirola 43:22.6 13:58
58 Becky Mandirola 43:23.2 13:58
59 Karen Barrera 43:55.3 14:09
60 Tammy Shamblin 43:58.6 14:10
61 Jocelyn Barrera 44:02.8 14:11
62 David Haynes 47:00.4 15:08
63 Brian Strader 49:43.3 16:01
64 Ellen Haynes 50:08.7 16:09
65 Ena Haynes 50:09.2 16:09
66 Kayla Stubblefield 50:24.0 16:14
67 Bobby Jenks 50:25.0 16:14
68 Emily McPhail 51:12.0 16:29
69 Tina McPhail 51:12.9 16:30
70 Joyce Bobrycki 51:27.8 16:34
71 Kristi Pritt 52:46.8 17:00
72 Jim Pritt 52:47.0 17:00
73 Henry Schwertz 57:48.3 18:37
74 Nathan Burdette 57:52.7 18:38
75 Morrigan McLane 57:53.1 18:38
76 Erika Riggs 58:56.4 18:59
77 Kim McClung 58:56.9 18:59
78 Morgan Bradshaw 58:59.2 19:00
79 Tammy Bradshaw 59:00.5 19:00
80 Noah Woolwine 1:00:48.9 19:35
81 London Smith 1:00:49.5 19:35
82 Ralena Smith 1:00:50.6 19:35
83 Emily Jenks 1:01:08.9 19:41
84 Jeff Smith 1:01:09.8 19:42
85 Tammie Hawk 1:02:28.2 20:07
86 Owen Hawk 1:02:29.4 20:07
87 Kaitlyn Hawk 1:02:37.6 20:10
88 Sierra Jones 1:03:42.6 20:31
89 Zack Long 1:03:43.5 20:31
90 Susan Smith 1:11:30.6 23:01
91 Whitley Smith 1:11:31.0 23:02

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Samuel Thomas 18:08.5 5:51
2 Wyatt Graves 18:52.7 6:05
3 Breece Ferrell 21:26.4 6:55
4 Steven Michael 21:38.7 6:58
5 Robert Hensley 22:11.8 7:09
6 Jefferson Acree 22:13.0 7:10
7 Alex McMillian 22:18.6 7:11
8 Tom Peyton 22:56.3 7:23
9 Michael Joyce 23:00.9 7:25
10 Luke Ballengee 23:12.5 7:29
11 Michael Louk 23:17.2 7:30
12 David Gilligan 23:24.1 7:32
13 Joe Camp 24:00.7 7:44
14 Tommy Stull 24:53.6 8:01
15 Charles Waselchalk 25:07.5 8:06
16 Stephen White 25:41.0 8:16
17 Mark Paddock 25:47.1 8:18
18 Dean Campbell 26:21.6 8:30
19 John Owen 26:40.2 8:36
20 Jonathan Burdette 27:54.2 8:59
21 Rick Flowers 28:17.4 9:07
22 Nicholas Strawn 30:22.3 9:47
23 Don Moore 32:59.1 10:38
24 Dennis Brady 35:54.3 11:34
25 Stratton Mandirola 37:27.7 12:04
26 Chris Chapman 39:20.1 12:40
27 Braxton Kincaid 42:40.1 13:44
28 Ken Kincaid 42:40.1 13:45
29 Scott Mandirola 43:22.6 13:58
30 David Haynes 47:00.4 15:08
31 Brian Strader 49:43.3 16:01
32 Bobby Jenks 50:25.0 16:14
33 Jim Pritt 52:47.0 17:00
34 Henry Schwertz 57:48.3 18:37
35 Nathan Burdette 57:52.7 18:38
36 Noah Woolwine 1:00:48.9 19:35
37 Jeff Smith 1:01:09.8 19:42
38 Owen Hawk 1:02:29.4 20:07
39 Zack Long 1:03:43.5 20:31

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Callie Harmon 25:48.2 8:19
2 Sharon Hilmon 25:49.6 8:19
3 Melissa Gamponia 26:21.3 8:29
4 Ramona Burchett 27:18.1 8:48
5 Marianne Peyton 29:09.0 9:23
6 Teresa Hensley 29:14.0 9:25
7 Heidi Talmage 29:24.6 9:28
8 Mendy Spangler 29:59.9 9:40
9 Mimi Davis 30:15.5 9:45
10 Madelene Blackwood 30:21.0 9:47
11 Letica Lopez 30:32.1 9:50
12 Holly Blackwood 31:01.4 10:00
13 Ralone Cool 31:56.4 10:17
14 Katelyn Fox 33:04.4 10:39
15 Lindsay Silbernagel 33:06.6 10:40
16 Lisa Paddock 33:15.3 10:43
17 Crystal Fox 33:18.6 10:44
18 Lori Dawkins 34:44.2 11:11
19 Misty Strader 36:01.4 11:36
20 Carlotta Black 36:01.9 11:36
21 Ruth Waugh 36:14.3 11:40
22 Kate Owen 36:15.7 11:41
23 Ingrid Ferrell 36:19.2 11:42
24 Grace Peyton 37:28.4 12:04
25 Teresa Erby-Robinson 38:00.1 12:14
26 Allyson Chapman 38:13.4 12:19
27 Melissa Carpenter 38:51.1 12:31
28 Kitty Francis 39:25.1 12:42
29 Becky Mandirola 43:23.2 13:58
30 Karen Barrera 43:55.3 14:09
31 Tammy Shamblin 43:58.6 14:10
32 Jocelyn Barrera 44:02.8 14:11
33 Ellen Haynes 50:08.7 16:09
34 Ena Haynes 50:09.2 16:09
35 Kayla Stubblefield 50:24.0 16:14
36 Emily McPhail 51:12.0 16:29
37 Tina McPhail 51:12.9 16:30
38 Joyce Bobrycki 51:27.8 16:34
39 Kristi Pritt 52:46.8 17:00
40 Morrigan McLane 57:53.1 18:38
41 Erika Riggs 58:56.4 18:59
42 Kim McClung 58:56.9 18:59
43 Morgan Bradshaw 58:59.2 19:00
44 Tammy Bradshaw 59:00.5 19:00
45 London Smith 1:00:49.5 19:35
46 Ralena Smith 1:00:50.6 19:35
47 Emily Jenks 1:01:08.9 19:41
48 Tammie Hawk 1:02:28.2 20:07
49 Kaitlyn Hawk 1:02:37.6 20:10
50 Sierra Jones 1:03:42.6 20:31
51 Susan Smith 1:11:30.6 23:01
52 Whitley Smith 1:11:31.0 23:02

SPONSORS