3rd Annual STEEPLE CHASE 5K

First Congregational Church - Ceredo, WV | May 15, 2016

Finishers

97 Total
45 Male
52 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Charles May 18:45.1 6:03
2 Jason Beckner 19:11.1 6:11
3 Shannon Slash 20:13.5 6:31
4 Chris Compston 20:18.8 6:33
5 Chris Griffith 21:15.6 6:51

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tammy Black 21:53.3 7:03
2 Brea Lewis 22:56.3 7:23
3 Susan Williams 24:48.5 8:00
4 Angela Null 26:19.0 8:29
5 Jennifer Chapman 26:48.1 8:38

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Charles May 18:45.1 6:03
2 Jason Beckner 19:11.1 6:11
3 Shannon Slash 20:13.5 6:31
4 Chris Compston 20:18.8 6:33
5 Chris Griffith 21:15.6 6:51
6 Alan Horwitz 21:43.5 7:00
7 Timothy Maynard 21:52.3 7:03
8 Tammy Black 21:53.3 7:03
9 Phillip Gaynor 22:38.5 7:18
10 Nick Lawson 22:39.4 7:18
11 Aaron Dunlap 22:47.1 7:20
12 Brea Lewis 22:56.3 7:23
13 Brandon Morrone 23:02.8 7:26
14 Kane Dunlap 23:20.2 7:31
15 G Cisco 24:04.6 7:45
16 Patrick Woodard 24:07.7 7:46
17 Casey Wilder 24:29.2 7:53
18 Susan Williams 24:48.5 8:00
19 Andy Knipp 24:50.3 8:00
20 Bill Varney 25:03.8 8:05
21 Erik McWhorter 25:18.0 8:09
22 Paul Fraley 25:43.1 8:17
23 Cleveland Wilder 26:08.0 8:25
24 Angela Null 26:19.0 8:29
25 Tim Burgess 26:43.6 8:37
26 Jennifer Chapman 26:48.1 8:38
27 Kevin Black 27:01.4 8:42
28 Payton Morrone 27:01.6 8:42
29 Stuart Adkins 27:18.4 8:48
30 Teccoa Gallion 27:30.2 8:52
31 Ed Edwards 27:42.2 8:56
32 Jim Moon 28:45.0 9:16
33 Neil Johnson 29:09.4 9:24
34 Giorgi Morrone 29:24.8 9:29
35 Kayla Dodd 29:41.6 9:34
36 Wally Hale 29:53.2 9:38
37 Tad Williams 29:57.2 9:39
38 Dale Callicoat 30:11.3 9:43
39 Bailee Compton 30:12.3 9:44
40 Chris Long 30:18.1 9:46
41 Allie Murray 30:28.0 9:49
42 Alex Ferguson 30:40.2 9:53
43 Susan Porter 31:11.7 10:03
44 Julie Murdock 31:19.8 10:06
45 Vicki Knipp 31:25.7 10:07
46 Elias Jackson 32:02.3 10:19
47 Kristen Atkins 32:13.7 10:23
48 Jaxson Kinder 32:15.7 10:24
49 Julie Yates 32:18.6 10:24
50 Carmen Carroll 32:38.1 10:31
51 Jill Greenhill 33:03.6 10:39
52 Beverly Maddy 33:07.8 10:40
53 Jill McGlone 33:44.8 10:52
54 Sammy Burgess 34:06.1 10:59
55 Scotty Lewis 34:06.4 10:59
56 Dane Burgess 34:31.2 11:07
57 Crystal Dunlap 34:34.2 11:08
58 Linda Murray 35:05.3 11:18
59 Melissa Schell 35:32.2 11:27
60 Karen Wilson 35:36.0 11:28
61 Shellie Webb 36:26.2 11:44
62 Ambrose Wilson 36:48.9 11:51
63 Cj Wells 38:33.1 12:25
64 Jarck Compston 38:33.4 12:25
65 Amy Compston 38:33.6 12:25
66 Butch Neal 41:34.9 13:24
67 Jennifer Ferguson 41:44.0 13:26
68 Claire Ferguson 41:44.2 13:27
69 Amber Plymale 41:51.1 13:29
70 Janie Knipp 42:16.1 13:37
71 Pat Mounts 42:37.3 13:44
72 Garland Pratt 43:06.3 13:53
73 Tina Wells 43:54.9 14:09
74 Jordann Hatten 44:41.1 14:23
75 Cassie Brumfield 44:41.4 14:24
76 Cecilia Gaynor 44:58.8 14:29
77 Brody Smith 47:03.3 15:09
78 Mandy Griffith 47:03.6 15:09
79 Rastina Smith 47:08.0 15:11
80 Melissa Callicoat 47:27.2 15:17
81 Eugenia Damron 47:27.4 15:17
82 Betty Colegrove 47:57.5 15:27
83 Cheri Stansbury 48:00.9 15:28
84 Mabel Smith 48:18.9 15:34
85 Larry Jack Smith 48:30.9 15:37
86 Patrick Gaynor 48:39.3 15:40
87 Susie Smith 48:53.9 15:45
88 Marty Gute 49:38.1 15:59
89 Georgia Cisco 51:43.7 16:39
90 Gaylen Cisco 51:47.7 16:41
91 April Hall 52:02.5 16:46
92 Sara Gute 56:04.3 18:03
93 Matthew Hardin 56:26.0 18:10
94 Reggan Evans 1:00:15.3 19:24
95 Amanda Evans 1:00:46.7 19:34
96 Judy Cox 1:02:49.9 20:14
97 Jessica Cox 1:02:50.2 20:14

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Charles May 18:45.1 6:03
2 Jason Beckner 19:11.1 6:11
3 Shannon Slash 20:13.5 6:31
4 Chris Compston 20:18.8 6:33
5 Chris Griffith 21:15.6 6:51
6 Alan Horwitz 21:43.5 7:00
7 Timothy Maynard 21:52.3 7:03
8 Phillip Gaynor 22:38.5 7:18
9 Nick Lawson 22:39.4 7:18
10 Aaron Dunlap 22:47.1 7:20
11 Brandon Morrone 23:02.8 7:26
12 Kane Dunlap 23:20.2 7:31
13 G Cisco 24:04.6 7:45
14 Patrick Woodard 24:07.7 7:46
15 Casey Wilder 24:29.2 7:53
16 Andy Knipp 24:50.3 8:00
17 Bill Varney 25:03.8 8:05
18 Erik McWhorter 25:18.0 8:09
19 Paul Fraley 25:43.1 8:17
20 Cleveland Wilder 26:08.0 8:25
21 Tim Burgess 26:43.6 8:37
22 Kevin Black 27:01.4 8:42
23 Stuart Adkins 27:18.4 8:48
24 Ed Edwards 27:42.2 8:56
25 Jim Moon 28:45.0 9:16
26 Neil Johnson 29:09.4 9:24
27 Wally Hale 29:53.2 9:38
28 Tad Williams 29:57.2 9:39
29 Dale Callicoat 30:11.3 9:43
30 Chris Long 30:18.1 9:46
31 Alex Ferguson 30:40.2 9:53
32 Elias Jackson 32:02.3 10:19
33 Jaxson Kinder 32:15.7 10:24
34 Scotty Lewis 34:06.4 10:59
35 Dane Burgess 34:31.2 11:07
36 Ambrose Wilson 36:48.9 11:51
37 Jarck Compston 38:33.4 12:25
38 Butch Neal 41:34.9 13:24
39 Garland Pratt 43:06.3 13:53
40 Brody Smith 47:03.3 15:09
41 Larry Jack Smith 48:30.9 15:37
42 Patrick Gaynor 48:39.3 15:40
43 Marty Gute 49:38.1 15:59
44 Gaylen Cisco 51:47.7 16:41
45 Matthew Hardin 56:26.0 18:10

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tammy Black 21:53.3 7:03
2 Brea Lewis 22:56.3 7:23
3 Susan Williams 24:48.5 8:00
4 Angela Null 26:19.0 8:29
5 Jennifer Chapman 26:48.1 8:38
6 Payton Morrone 27:01.6 8:42
7 Teccoa Gallion 27:30.2 8:52
8 Giorgi Morrone 29:24.8 9:29
9 Kayla Dodd 29:41.6 9:34
10 Bailee Compton 30:12.3 9:44
11 Allie Murray 30:28.0 9:49
12 Susan Porter 31:11.7 10:03
13 Julie Murdock 31:19.8 10:06
14 Vicki Knipp 31:25.7 10:07
15 Kristen Atkins 32:13.7 10:23
16 Julie Yates 32:18.6 10:24
17 Carmen Carroll 32:38.1 10:31
18 Jill Greenhill 33:03.6 10:39
19 Beverly Maddy 33:07.8 10:40
20 Jill McGlone 33:44.8 10:52
21 Sammy Burgess 34:06.1 10:59
22 Crystal Dunlap 34:34.2 11:08
23 Linda Murray 35:05.3 11:18
24 Melissa Schell 35:32.2 11:27
25 Karen Wilson 35:36.0 11:28
26 Shellie Webb 36:26.2 11:44
27 Cj Wells 38:33.1 12:25
28 Amy Compston 38:33.6 12:25
29 Jennifer Ferguson 41:44.0 13:26
30 Claire Ferguson 41:44.2 13:27
31 Amber Plymale 41:51.1 13:29
32 Janie Knipp 42:16.1 13:37
33 Pat Mounts 42:37.3 13:44
34 Tina Wells 43:54.9 14:09
35 Jordann Hatten 44:41.1 14:23
36 Cassie Brumfield 44:41.4 14:24
37 Cecilia Gaynor 44:58.8 14:29
38 Mandy Griffith 47:03.6 15:09
39 Rastina Smith 47:08.0 15:11
40 Melissa Callicoat 47:27.2 15:17
41 Eugenia Damron 47:27.4 15:17
42 Betty Colegrove 47:57.5 15:27
43 Cheri Stansbury 48:00.9 15:28
44 Mabel Smith 48:18.9 15:34
45 Susie Smith 48:53.9 15:45
46 Georgia Cisco 51:43.7 16:39
47 April Hall 52:02.5 16:46
48 Sara Gute 56:04.3 18:03
49 Reggan Evans 1:00:15.3 19:24
50 Amanda Evans 1:00:46.7 19:34
51 Judy Cox 1:02:49.9 20:14
52 Jessica Cox 1:02:50.2 20:14

SPONSORS