Coal Grove Lions Club's RUN LIKE A LION 5K

Coal Grove High School Track - Coal Grove, OH | May 26, 2016

Finishers

66 Total
37 Male
29 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Mark McFann 18:58.8 6:07
2 Markus Hagen 20:11.9 6:31
3 Evan Holmes 20:16.2 6:32
4 Jacob Pauley 20:18.2 6:33
5 Nick Blankenship 21:08.3 6:49

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Whitney Phillips 23:41.5 7:38
2 Amy Kline 24:55.5 8:02
3 Laura Kuhn 25:04.6 8:05
4 Misty Terry 26:47.1 8:38
5 Nancy Miller 27:24.1 8:50

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Mark McFann 18:58.8 6:07
2 Markus Hagen 20:11.9 6:31
3 Evan Holmes 20:16.2 6:32
4 Jacob Pauley 20:18.2 6:33
5 Nick Blankenship 21:08.3 6:49
6 Alan Horwitz 21:18.9 6:52
7 Chris Fannin 22:39.9 7:18
8 Charles Myers 23:22.0 7:32
9 Les Boggs 23:35.6 7:36
10 Whitney Phillips 23:41.5 7:38
11 Royce Lemley 24:15.4 7:49
12 Sam Nelson 24:17.6 7:50
13 Carter Terry 24:18.6 7:50
14 Amy Kline 24:55.5 8:02
15 Laura Kuhn 25:04.6 8:05
16 Travis Elliott 25:18.7 8:09
17 Matt Melvin 25:52.8 8:20
18 Patrick Woodyard 26:18.7 8:29
19 Andy Knipp 26:18.7 8:29
20 Misty Terry 26:47.1 8:38
21 Ray Martin 27:08.0 8:44
22 Joshua Hunt 27:20.1 8:48
23 Nancy Miller 27:24.1 8:50
24 Mike Large 27:30.2 8:52
25 Casandra Gibson 27:44.0 8:56
26 Jason Nowman 28:20.0 9:08
27 Tonya Porter 28:46.6 9:16
28 Bobby Sizemore 29:31.8 9:31
29 Joanna Luca 29:36.2 9:32
30 Brad Markins 29:52.3 9:37
31 Leeann Kitts 29:54.3 9:38
32 Vicki Knipp 29:55.2 9:38
33 Jim Moore 30:08.0 9:42
34 Neil Johnson 30:11.0 9:43
35 Robin Robinson 30:32.9 9:50
36 Donna Myers 31:23.5 10:07
37 Lesley Dressel 32:23.1 10:26
38 Jill Greenhill 32:33.1 10:29
39 Chris Long 32:46.7 10:34
40 Dale Callicoat 33:08.5 10:41
41 Courtney Melvin 33:27.3 10:47
42 Julie Yates 33:53.8 10:55
43 Karen Wilson 36:01.2 11:36
44 Jessica Hamman 36:04.4 11:37
45 Nathaniel Luhrsen 36:11.3 11:39
46 Melissa Schell 36:39.5 11:48
47 Sheri Nelson 36:43.2 11:50
48 Jessica Saunders 36:52.5 11:53
49 Theresa Kline 36:54.7 11:53
50 Ambrose Wilson 37:23.6 12:03
51 Jacob Roberts 37:52.2 12:12
52 Mike Kazee 37:54.8 12:13
53 Don Malone 40:05.4 12:55
54 Butch Neal 40:13.5 12:57
55 Todd Deere 43:48.7 14:07
56 Audra Deere 43:49.9 14:07
57 Cj Wells 45:12.8 14:34
58 Janie Knipp 45:14.2 14:34
59 Tina Wells 45:32.7 14:40
60 Keith Adkins 46:18.0 14:55
61 Melissa Chambers 48:09.2 15:30
62 Melissa Callicoat 50:12.4 16:10
63 Leo Bronosky 51:41.0 16:39
64 Mikal Blankenship 53:46.7 17:19
65 Barbara Carey 59:13.2 19:04
66 Tom Carey 59:13.4 19:04

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Mark McFann 18:58.8 6:07
2 Markus Hagen 20:11.9 6:31
3 Evan Holmes 20:16.2 6:32
4 Jacob Pauley 20:18.2 6:33
5 Nick Blankenship 21:08.3 6:49
6 Alan Horwitz 21:18.9 6:52
7 Chris Fannin 22:39.9 7:18
8 Charles Myers 23:22.0 7:32
9 Les Boggs 23:35.6 7:36
10 Royce Lemley 24:15.4 7:49
11 Sam Nelson 24:17.6 7:50
12 Carter Terry 24:18.6 7:50
13 Travis Elliott 25:18.7 8:09
14 Matt Melvin 25:52.8 8:20
15 Patrick Woodyard 26:18.7 8:29
16 Andy Knipp 26:18.7 8:29
17 Ray Martin 27:08.0 8:44
18 Joshua Hunt 27:20.1 8:48
19 Mike Large 27:30.2 8:52
20 Jason Nowman 28:20.0 9:08
21 Bobby Sizemore 29:31.8 9:31
22 Brad Markins 29:52.3 9:37
23 Jim Moore 30:08.0 9:42
24 Neil Johnson 30:11.0 9:43
25 Chris Long 32:46.7 10:34
26 Dale Callicoat 33:08.5 10:41
27 Nathaniel Luhrsen 36:11.3 11:39
28 Ambrose Wilson 37:23.6 12:03
29 Jacob Roberts 37:52.2 12:12
30 Mike Kazee 37:54.8 12:13
31 Don Malone 40:05.4 12:55
32 Butch Neal 40:13.5 12:57
33 Todd Deere 43:48.7 14:07
34 Keith Adkins 46:18.0 14:55
35 Leo Bronosky 51:41.0 16:39
36 Mikal Blankenship 53:46.7 17:19
37 Tom Carey 59:13.4 19:04

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Whitney Phillips 23:41.5 7:38
2 Amy Kline 24:55.5 8:02
3 Laura Kuhn 25:04.6 8:05
4 Misty Terry 26:47.1 8:38
5 Nancy Miller 27:24.1 8:50
6 Casandra Gibson 27:44.0 8:56
7 Tonya Porter 28:46.6 9:16
8 Joanna Luca 29:36.2 9:32
9 Leeann Kitts 29:54.3 9:38
10 Vicki Knipp 29:55.2 9:38
11 Robin Robinson 30:32.9 9:50
12 Donna Myers 31:23.5 10:07
13 Lesley Dressel 32:23.1 10:26
14 Jill Greenhill 32:33.1 10:29
15 Courtney Melvin 33:27.3 10:47
16 Julie Yates 33:53.8 10:55
17 Karen Wilson 36:01.2 11:36
18 Jessica Hamman 36:04.4 11:37
19 Melissa Schell 36:39.5 11:48
20 Sheri Nelson 36:43.2 11:50
21 Jessica Saunders 36:52.5 11:53
22 Theresa Kline 36:54.7 11:53
23 Audra Deere 43:49.9 14:07
24 Cj Wells 45:12.8 14:34
25 Janie Knipp 45:14.2 14:34
26 Tina Wells 45:32.7 14:40
27 Melissa Chambers 48:09.2 15:30
28 Melissa Callicoat 50:12.4 16:10
29 Barbara Carey 59:13.2 19:04

SPONSORS