South Charleston VFW Memorial 5K Run/Walk

Oakes Field - South Charleston, WV | May 30, 2016

Finishers

55 Total
31 Male
24 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Trevor Armes 17:03.0 5:30
2 Rashawn Terwilinger 18:29.8 5:58
3 Joshua Croaff 18:31.3 5:58
4 Gregory Hott 18:53.1 6:05
5 Damien Caldwell 18:55.4 6:06

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Natalie McBrayer 17:19.5 5:35
2 Jeanette Gooch 17:53.5 5:46
3 Rachel Cooper 19:33.0 6:18
4 Jaclyn Swayne 20:05.8 6:29
5 Becky Waugh 22:26.5 7:14

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Trevor Armes 17:03.0 5:30
2 Natalie McBrayer 17:19.5 5:35
3 Jeanette Gooch 17:53.5 5:46
4 Rashawn Terwilinger 18:29.8 5:58
5 Joshua Croaff 18:31.3 5:58
6 Gregory Hott 18:53.1 6:05
7 Damien Caldwell 18:55.4 6:06
8 George Bennett 19:15.3 6:12
9 Jonathan Haynes 19:30.2 6:17
10 Rachel Cooper 19:33.0 6:18
11 Stacy Cooper 19:33.1 6:18
12 Louis Perna 19:41.5 6:21
13 Mark Simms 19:48.0 6:23
14 Ethan Berry 20:05.5 6:28
15 Jaclyn Swayne 20:05.8 6:29
16 Steven Queen 20:06.5 6:29
17 Matthew Wade 20:10.5 6:30
18 Matthew Lonsinger 20:17.1 6:32
19 Daniel Rhodes 20:37.2 6:39
20 Leland Armes 20:39.4 6:39
21 Jeffrey Webb 20:45.6 6:41
22 Steve Korsen 21:21.9 6:53
23 Jonathan Burdette 21:42.8 7:00
24 Becky Waugh 22:26.5 7:14
25 Justin Kerby 22:27.5 7:14
26 Tyler Willard 22:28.0 7:14
27 Jeremy Bates 23:01.2 7:25
28 Melissa Fallecker 23:36.1 7:36
29 Freda Harmon 23:36.3 7:36
30 Jessie Hackney 23:55.1 7:42
31 Jodi Cochran 24:01.1 7:44
32 Daniel Stump 24:07.6 7:46
33 Kelli Cain 24:21.5 7:51
34 David Wood 24:24.4 7:52
35 Jessica Homeres 25:02.7 8:04
36 Kristen Atkins 26:19.1 8:29
37 Kayla Lane 26:19.4 8:29
38 Deana Bowers 26:55.5 8:40
39 Beth Harvey 27:19.8 8:48
40 Ernest Thomas 27:29.7 8:51
41 Robin Thomas 27:59.0 9:01
42 Shaun McClure 28:36.2 9:13
43 April Martin 29:15.8 9:26
44 Lana Day 29:29.9 9:30
45 Jeanne Roberts 34:25.8 11:05
46 Angela Hackney 35:14.3 11:21
47 Teresa Lansing 37:03.5 11:56
48 Samantha Perna 37:03.8 11:56
49 Jeffrey Elkins 38:14.5 12:19
50 Thomas Stevens 41:24.6 13:20
51 Carrie Clements 43:40.6 14:04
52 Joyce Smith 44:23.4 14:18
53 Donald Good 44:26.2 14:19
54 Hannah Ellis 44:41.5 14:24
55 Mark Ellis 44:44.8 14:25

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Trevor Armes 17:03.0 5:30
2 Rashawn Terwilinger 18:29.8 5:58
3 Joshua Croaff 18:31.3 5:58
4 Gregory Hott 18:53.1 6:05
5 Damien Caldwell 18:55.4 6:06
6 George Bennett 19:15.3 6:12
7 Jonathan Haynes 19:30.2 6:17
8 Stacy Cooper 19:33.1 6:18
9 Louis Perna 19:41.5 6:21
10 Mark Simms 19:48.0 6:23
11 Ethan Berry 20:05.5 6:28
12 Steven Queen 20:06.5 6:29
13 Matthew Wade 20:10.5 6:30
14 Matthew Lonsinger 20:17.1 6:32
15 Daniel Rhodes 20:37.2 6:39
16 Leland Armes 20:39.4 6:39
17 Jeffrey Webb 20:45.6 6:41
18 Steve Korsen 21:21.9 6:53
19 Jonathan Burdette 21:42.8 7:00
20 Justin Kerby 22:27.5 7:14
21 Tyler Willard 22:28.0 7:14
22 Jeremy Bates 23:01.2 7:25
23 Jessie Hackney 23:55.1 7:42
24 Daniel Stump 24:07.6 7:46
25 David Wood 24:24.4 7:52
26 Ernest Thomas 27:29.7 8:51
27 Shaun McClure 28:36.2 9:13
28 Jeffrey Elkins 38:14.5 12:19
29 Thomas Stevens 41:24.6 13:20
30 Donald Good 44:26.2 14:19
31 Mark Ellis 44:44.8 14:25

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Natalie McBrayer 17:19.5 5:35
2 Jeanette Gooch 17:53.5 5:46
3 Rachel Cooper 19:33.0 6:18
4 Jaclyn Swayne 20:05.8 6:29
5 Becky Waugh 22:26.5 7:14
6 Melissa Fallecker 23:36.1 7:36
7 Freda Harmon 23:36.3 7:36
8 Jodi Cochran 24:01.1 7:44
9 Kelli Cain 24:21.5 7:51
10 Jessica Homeres 25:02.7 8:04
11 Kristen Atkins 26:19.1 8:29
12 Kayla Lane 26:19.4 8:29
13 Deana Bowers 26:55.5 8:40
14 Beth Harvey 27:19.8 8:48
15 Robin Thomas 27:59.0 9:01
16 April Martin 29:15.8 9:26
17 Lana Day 29:29.9 9:30
18 Jeanne Roberts 34:25.8 11:05
19 Angela Hackney 35:14.3 11:21
20 Teresa Lansing 37:03.5 11:56
21 Samantha Perna 37:03.8 11:56
22 Carrie Clements 43:40.6 14:04
23 Joyce Smith 44:23.4 14:18
24 Hannah Ellis 44:41.5 14:24

SPONSORS