Tom Hopper 5K Run/Walk

Kanawha State Forest - Pool Pavilion - Charleston, WV | June 4, 2016

Finishers

82 Total
46 Male
36 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Chris Romaca 20:21.7 6:34
2 Tom Jarvis 20:38.0 6:39
3 Robert Hensley 21:19.5 6:52
4 Tom Kines 21:51.6 7:03
5 Nathan Williams 22:33.0 7:16

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Marjorie Bennett 24:37.4 7:56
2 Libba Roling 25:01.4 8:04
3 Jessica Sayre 25:21.2 8:10
4 Malvika Bendre 26:29.3 8:32
5 Shawn Conley 27:44.2 8:56

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Chris Romaca 20:21.7 6:34
2 Tom Jarvis 20:38.0 6:39
3 Robert Hensley 21:19.5 6:52
4 Tom Kines 21:51.6 7:03
5 Nathan Williams 22:33.0 7:16
6 Chuck Mabe 22:40.2 7:18
7 Bailey Johnson 22:44.7 7:20
8 Connor Boyd 22:46.9 7:20
9 Brian Bennett 23:04.4 7:26
10 Tom Pearsy 23:21.3 7:32
11 Frank Fazzolani 23:25.2 7:33
12 Kip Power 23:30.1 7:34
13 Marjorie Bennett 24:37.4 7:56
14 Chris Kay 24:39.3 7:57
15 Cooper Zent 24:45.8 7:59
16 Libba Roling 25:01.4 8:04
17 Jessica Sayre 25:21.2 8:10
18 Dan Rittenhouse 26:06.2 8:25
19 Jesse Richmond 26:22.3 8:30
20 Malvika Bendre 26:29.3 8:32
21 David Sayre 26:38.9 8:35
22 Geoffrey Cullop 27:34.1 8:53
23 Shawn Conley 27:44.2 8:56
24 Rachel Kerns 28:54.3 9:19
25 George Kessler 29:29.1 9:30
26 Teresa Hensley 29:53.9 9:38
27 Kathy Chelsey 30:00.6 9:40
28 Gwyneth Cartwright 31:31.8 10:09
29 Kelly Harris 31:36.8 10:11
30 Nancy Tiffey 32:13.5 10:23
31 Cathy Jarvis 32:14.3 10:23
32 Nupur Bendre 32:15.9 10:24
33 Sam Fox 32:31.5 10:29
34 Aaron Alexander 32:54.7 10:36
35 Emma Cipoletti 33:02.3 10:39
36 Jonathan Chaffin 33:15.5 10:43
37 Sachin Bendre 33:30.9 10:48
38 Richard Emery 33:42.1 10:51
39 Linda Jenkins 34:41.0 11:10
40 Manali Bendre 36:11.1 11:39
41 Ed Tiffey 36:34.6 11:47
42 Gayle Rittenhouse 36:45.5 11:50
43 Jamie Chambers 36:50.8 11:52
44 Patrick Seay 37:11.5 11:59
45 Doug Shamblen 37:13.7 11:59
46 Mark Conley 37:16.9 12:00
47 Cindy Nelson 37:27.5 12:04
48 Jim Martin 38:33.6 12:25
49 Robert Powell 39:22.1 12:41
50 Annabelle Cipoletti 40:24.3 13:01
51 Jay Cipoletti 40:32.1 13:03
52 Natasa Brumage 41:37.6 13:24
53 Nicholas Brumage 41:38.2 13:25
54 Gabriel Brumage 41:38.8 13:25
55 Dauna Richmond 42:57.2 13:50
56 Lisa Chaffin 43:33.1 14:02
57 Vasanti Ghaisas 43:47.6 14:06
58 Isaac Seay 44:00.6 14:10
59 Jessica Hopper 44:01.3 14:11
60 Mark Brayles 45:10.6 14:33
61 Rosona Petry 46:03.9 14:50
62 Erik Engle 46:25.7 14:57
63 Cynthia Brown 47:01.9 15:09
64 Andrew Boyd 47:19.5 15:14
65 Joshua Mabe 48:14.4 15:32
66 Bernie Mabe 48:18.3 15:33
67 Judy Price 48:32.6 15:38
68 Tianna Chaffin 51:08.8 16:28
69 Debbie Boyd 51:11.7 16:29
70 Cathy Johnson 51:12.6 16:29
71 Allison Boyd 51:13.2 16:30
72 Aaron Johnson 51:13.8 16:30
73 Olivia Cipoletti 51:42.5 16:39
74 Rachael Cipoletti 51:43.3 16:39
75 Andy Ceperley 52:51.5 17:01
76 Skip Horne 52:52.3 17:02
77 Stephen Fowler 53:02.4 17:05
78 Neil Heard 53:04.1 17:05
79 Naoman Malik 53:23.6 17:12
80 Charles Wirts 1:03:05.8 20:19
81 Peter Ceperley 1:05:05.3 20:57
82 Martha Hopper 1:05:20.1 21:02

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Chris Romaca 20:21.7 6:34
2 Tom Jarvis 20:38.0 6:39
3 Robert Hensley 21:19.5 6:52
4 Tom Kines 21:51.6 7:03
5 Nathan Williams 22:33.0 7:16
6 Chuck Mabe 22:40.2 7:18
7 Bailey Johnson 22:44.7 7:20
8 Connor Boyd 22:46.9 7:20
9 Brian Bennett 23:04.4 7:26
10 Tom Pearsy 23:21.3 7:32
11 Frank Fazzolani 23:25.2 7:33
12 Kip Power 23:30.1 7:34
13 Chris Kay 24:39.3 7:57
14 Cooper Zent 24:45.8 7:59
15 Dan Rittenhouse 26:06.2 8:25
16 Jesse Richmond 26:22.3 8:30
17 David Sayre 26:38.9 8:35
18 Geoffrey Cullop 27:34.1 8:53
19 George Kessler 29:29.1 9:30
20 Sam Fox 32:31.5 10:29
21 Aaron Alexander 32:54.7 10:36
22 Jonathan Chaffin 33:15.5 10:43
23 Sachin Bendre 33:30.9 10:48
24 Richard Emery 33:42.1 10:51
25 Ed Tiffey 36:34.6 11:47
26 Patrick Seay 37:11.5 11:59
27 Doug Shamblen 37:13.7 11:59
28 Mark Conley 37:16.9 12:00
29 Jim Martin 38:33.6 12:25
30 Robert Powell 39:22.1 12:41
31 Jay Cipoletti 40:32.1 13:03
32 Nicholas Brumage 41:38.2 13:25
33 Gabriel Brumage 41:38.8 13:25
34 Isaac Seay 44:00.6 14:10
35 Mark Brayles 45:10.6 14:33
36 Erik Engle 46:25.7 14:57
37 Andrew Boyd 47:19.5 15:14
38 Joshua Mabe 48:14.4 15:32
39 Aaron Johnson 51:13.8 16:30
40 Andy Ceperley 52:51.5 17:01
41 Skip Horne 52:52.3 17:02
42 Stephen Fowler 53:02.4 17:05
43 Neil Heard 53:04.1 17:05
44 Naoman Malik 53:23.6 17:12
45 Charles Wirts 1:03:05.8 20:19
46 Peter Ceperley 1:05:05.3 20:57

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Marjorie Bennett 24:37.4 7:56
2 Libba Roling 25:01.4 8:04
3 Jessica Sayre 25:21.2 8:10
4 Malvika Bendre 26:29.3 8:32
5 Shawn Conley 27:44.2 8:56
6 Rachel Kerns 28:54.3 9:19
7 Teresa Hensley 29:53.9 9:38
8 Kathy Chelsey 30:00.6 9:40
9 Gwyneth Cartwright 31:31.8 10:09
10 Kelly Harris 31:36.8 10:11
11 Nancy Tiffey 32:13.5 10:23
12 Cathy Jarvis 32:14.3 10:23
13 Nupur Bendre 32:15.9 10:24
14 Emma Cipoletti 33:02.3 10:39
15 Linda Jenkins 34:41.0 11:10
16 Manali Bendre 36:11.1 11:39
17 Gayle Rittenhouse 36:45.5 11:50
18 Jamie Chambers 36:50.8 11:52
19 Cindy Nelson 37:27.5 12:04
20 Annabelle Cipoletti 40:24.3 13:01
21 Natasa Brumage 41:37.6 13:24
22 Dauna Richmond 42:57.2 13:50
23 Lisa Chaffin 43:33.1 14:02
24 Vasanti Ghaisas 43:47.6 14:06
25 Jessica Hopper 44:01.3 14:11
26 Rosona Petry 46:03.9 14:50
27 Cynthia Brown 47:01.9 15:09
28 Bernie Mabe 48:18.3 15:33
29 Judy Price 48:32.6 15:38
30 Tianna Chaffin 51:08.8 16:28
31 Debbie Boyd 51:11.7 16:29
32 Cathy Johnson 51:12.6 16:29
33 Allison Boyd 51:13.2 16:30
34 Olivia Cipoletti 51:42.5 16:39
35 Rachael Cipoletti 51:43.3 16:39
36 Martha Hopper 1:05:20.1 21:02

SPONSORS