6th Annual Step Into Summer 5K

Kanawha State Forest - Charleston, WV | June 11, 2016

Finishers

72 Total
30 Male
42 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 T W Moore 17:33.5 5:40
2 Kyle Krigbaum 19:42.6 6:21
3 Scott Whoolery 19:53.5 6:25
4 Nicholas Ingold 20:03.4 6:28
5 Mark Radcliff 20:40.2 6:40

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Adriana Cook 20:14.2 6:31
2 Raegan Good 24:15.9 7:49
3 Cynthia Banyai 24:20.6 7:51
4 Kate Beres 25:13.0 8:07
5 Lindsey Barbey 27:22.7 8:49

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 T W Moore 17:33.5 5:40
2 Kyle Krigbaum 19:42.6 6:21
3 Scott Whoolery 19:53.5 6:25
4 Nicholas Ingold 20:03.4 6:28
5 Adriana Cook 20:14.2 6:31
6 Mark Radcliff 20:40.2 6:40
7 Joel Steadman 22:14.6 7:10
8 Jack Ingold 22:21.6 7:12
9 Holden McClung 22:25.3 7:13
10 Aiden Bacchus 24:00.8 7:44
11 Raegan Good 24:15.9 7:49
12 Mark Banyai 24:20.5 7:51
13 Cynthia Banyai 24:20.6 7:51
14 Matthew Friend 24:36.3 7:56
15 Joe Good 24:50.4 8:00
16 Larry Miller 24:56.5 8:02
17 Grant Mason 25:02.6 8:04
18 Kate Beres 25:13.0 8:07
19 Andrew Martone 25:14.5 8:08
20 Tyler Good 26:08.8 8:25
21 Jonathan Tucker 26:14.3 8:27
22 Dean Campbell 26:40.0 8:35
23 Lindsey Barbey 27:22.7 8:49
24 Matthew Wolfe 28:25.7 9:10
25 Kristina Noel 28:34.8 9:12
26 David Cushing 28:58.0 9:20
27 Ben Bechtel 29:11.6 9:24
28 Hallie Mason 29:17.5 9:26
29 Jessi Truelove 29:47.2 9:36
30 Sue Truelove 29:48.5 9:36
31 Reese Mason 29:58.8 9:39
32 Josh Bacchus 30:14.8 9:45
33 Jessica Bacchus 30:16.5 9:45
34 Tammy Roberts 30:19.3 9:46
35 Alisha Anderson 30:22.5 9:47
36 Eric Roberts 30:25.3 9:48
37 Verena Mullins 30:44.8 9:54
38 Octavian Mullins 30:44.9 9:54
39 Kimberly Banyai 31:10.5 10:03
40 Jennifer Martone 32:20.7 10:25
41 Carol Hamilton 32:24.2 10:26
42 Margie Shawver 32:58.8 10:37
43 Eunice Rhodes 34:14.6 11:02
44 Billie Stinson 34:19.9 11:03
45 Julie Detemple 34:20.0 11:04
46 Linda Jenkins 34:29.6 11:07
47 Blake Bacchus 35:35.7 11:28
48 Celeste Lestienne 36:04.7 11:37
49 Bethany Cha 42:21.5 13:38
50 Hadrian Mullins 43:42.6 14:05
51 Paul Mullins 43:44.3 14:05
52 Nichol Clay 44:41.1 14:23
53 Anna Clay 44:41.2 14:23
54 Susan Scraggs 47:08.4 15:11
55 Jackie Heslep 47:09.0 15:11
56 Nick Wolfe 47:29.7 15:18
57 Robin Bechtel 49:37.9 15:59
58 Julie Bupp 49:59.8 16:06
59 Peggy Harper 50:01.3 16:07
60 Victoria Lilly 50:01.6 16:07
61 Karli Beres 54:35.0 17:35
62 Caylin Bacchus 54:41.0 17:37
63 Baylie Mason 54:42.8 17:37
64 Brooke Mason 54:45.6 17:38
65 Cadence Hall 56:21.4 18:09
66 Vanessa Wolfe 57:13.3 18:26
67 Marvin Wolfe 57:15.4 18:26
68 Sarah Durst 57:50.7 18:38
69 Sheryl Hall 57:50.9 18:38
70 Kelley Whoolery 1:01:22.1 19:46
71 Clarrysa Kelley 1:01:22.8 19:46
72 Anna Mary Tracy 1:03:05.7 20:19

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 T W Moore 17:33.5 5:40
2 Kyle Krigbaum 19:42.6 6:21
3 Scott Whoolery 19:53.5 6:25
4 Nicholas Ingold 20:03.4 6:28
5 Mark Radcliff 20:40.2 6:40
6 Joel Steadman 22:14.6 7:10
7 Jack Ingold 22:21.6 7:12
8 Holden McClung 22:25.3 7:13
9 Aiden Bacchus 24:00.8 7:44
10 Mark Banyai 24:20.5 7:51
11 Matthew Friend 24:36.3 7:56
12 Joe Good 24:50.4 8:00
13 Larry Miller 24:56.5 8:02
14 Grant Mason 25:02.6 8:04
15 Andrew Martone 25:14.5 8:08
16 Tyler Good 26:08.8 8:25
17 Jonathan Tucker 26:14.3 8:27
18 Dean Campbell 26:40.0 8:35
19 Matthew Wolfe 28:25.7 9:10
20 David Cushing 28:58.0 9:20
21 Ben Bechtel 29:11.6 9:24
22 Reese Mason 29:58.8 9:39
23 Josh Bacchus 30:14.8 9:45
24 Eric Roberts 30:25.3 9:48
25 Octavian Mullins 30:44.9 9:54
26 Blake Bacchus 35:35.7 11:28
27 Hadrian Mullins 43:42.6 14:05
28 Paul Mullins 43:44.3 14:05
29 Nick Wolfe 47:29.7 15:18
30 Marvin Wolfe 57:15.4 18:26

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Adriana Cook 20:14.2 6:31
2 Raegan Good 24:15.9 7:49
3 Cynthia Banyai 24:20.6 7:51
4 Kate Beres 25:13.0 8:07
5 Lindsey Barbey 27:22.7 8:49
6 Kristina Noel 28:34.8 9:12
7 Hallie Mason 29:17.5 9:26
8 Jessi Truelove 29:47.2 9:36
9 Sue Truelove 29:48.5 9:36
10 Jessica Bacchus 30:16.5 9:45
11 Tammy Roberts 30:19.3 9:46
12 Alisha Anderson 30:22.5 9:47
13 Verena Mullins 30:44.8 9:54
14 Kimberly Banyai 31:10.5 10:03
15 Jennifer Martone 32:20.7 10:25
16 Carol Hamilton 32:24.2 10:26
17 Margie Shawver 32:58.8 10:37
18 Eunice Rhodes 34:14.6 11:02
19 Billie Stinson 34:19.9 11:03
20 Julie Detemple 34:20.0 11:04
21 Linda Jenkins 34:29.6 11:07
22 Celeste Lestienne 36:04.7 11:37
23 Bethany Cha 42:21.5 13:38
24 Nichol Clay 44:41.1 14:23
25 Anna Clay 44:41.2 14:23
26 Susan Scraggs 47:08.4 15:11
27 Jackie Heslep 47:09.0 15:11
28 Robin Bechtel 49:37.9 15:59
29 Julie Bupp 49:59.8 16:06
30 Peggy Harper 50:01.3 16:07
31 Victoria Lilly 50:01.6 16:07
32 Karli Beres 54:35.0 17:35
33 Caylin Bacchus 54:41.0 17:37
34 Baylie Mason 54:42.8 17:37
35 Brooke Mason 54:45.6 17:38
36 Cadence Hall 56:21.4 18:09
37 Vanessa Wolfe 57:13.3 18:26
38 Sarah Durst 57:50.7 18:38
39 Sheryl Hall 57:50.9 18:38
40 Kelley Whoolery 1:01:22.1 19:46
41 Clarrysa Kelley 1:01:22.8 19:46
42 Anna Mary Tracy 1:03:05.7 20:19

SPONSORS