3rd Annual Christmas in July 5k Run

West Carter Middle School 150 Warrior Drive - Olive Hill, KY | July 2, 2016

Finishers

67 Total
25 Male
42 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Bradley Cherry 18:40.2 6:01
2 Hoden Harper 20:06.3 6:29
3 Todd Cline 20:24.5 6:35
4 Tyler Brown 23:12.7 7:29
5 Heath Patton 23:58.3 7:43

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sarah Cline 23:33.9 7:36
2 Wendy Burge 26:09.4 8:26
3 Stacy Brown 26:31.3 8:33
4 Kathy Glancy 29:54.8 9:38
5 Leah Stinson 30:15.3 9:45

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Bradley Cherry 18:40.2 6:01
2 Hoden Harper 20:06.3 6:29
3 Todd Cline 20:24.5 6:35
4 Tyler Brown 23:12.7 7:29
5 Sarah Cline 23:33.9 7:36
6 Heath Patton 23:58.3 7:43
7 Brian Brown 25:11.2 8:07
8 Zeb Enix 25:11.5 8:07
9 Wendy Burge 26:09.4 8:26
10 Stacy Brown 26:31.3 8:33
11 B.A. Oney 26:39.8 8:35
12 Tim Wilson 26:47.1 8:38
13 Ryan Rayburn 27:22.7 8:49
14 Kathy Glancy 29:54.8 9:38
15 Leah Stinson 30:15.3 9:45
16 Jonathon Lewis 30:15.8 9:45
17 Jenise Blanton 30:17.3 9:45
18 Mike Blankenship 30:24.8 9:48
19 Angie Hanshaw 30:25.9 9:48
20 Nathaniel Gillispie 31:30.6 10:09
21 Tanner Lewis 31:37.9 10:11
22 Rebecca Roar 31:40.9 10:12
23 Aaron Kitchen 31:57.4 10:18
24 Leann Roe 32:56.2 10:37
25 Ethan Brown 33:05.6 10:40
26 Peyton Brown 33:06.2 10:40
27 Corey Gee 33:06.8 10:40
28 Kristen Mayo 34:07.9 11:00
29 Braden Brown 34:08.2 11:00
30 Haley Hall 34:10.7 11:01
31 Steve Rodgers 36:28.2 11:45
32 Katie Seelenbinder 36:39.3 11:48
33 Pam Duncan 38:58.9 12:33
34 Darlene Gillispie 39:14.5 12:38
35 Sarah Shearer 40:10.1 12:56
36 Christy Patton 40:19.0 12:59
37 Gracie Bailey 41:32.3 13:23
38 Jenny Fankell 41:32.9 13:23
39 Elyse Harrison 41:40.0 13:25
40 Jamie Wagner 42:05.6 13:33
41 Debra Gee 43:01.4 13:51
42 Julia Porter 43:31.8 14:01
43 Amy Vega 43:32.5 14:01
44 Caleb Rue 43:58.7 14:10
45 Mike Wilson 45:40.1 14:42
46 Alex Mendey 47:01.4 15:09
47 Chelsey Mayo 47:08.3 15:11
48 Audree Mendey 48:00.8 15:28
49 Susie Wilson 48:01.1 15:28
50 Tabetha Stephens 48:19.8 15:34
51 Pam Stafford 48:20.2 15:34
52 Sandra Brown 52:09.0 16:48
53 Pamela Gunnell 52:11.4 16:48
54 Rayma Kiser 52:12.9 16:49
55 Karen Adkins 54:31.0 17:33
56 Frieda Parker 54:31.7 17:34
57 Rhonda Stamper 54:32.1 17:34
58 Cheri James 56:31.8 18:12
59 John Liles 56:32.4 18:12
60 Susan Carrick 56:39.7 18:15
61 Jamela Billiter 56:40.2 18:15
62 Connie Furnish 58:22.7 18:48
63 Kenzie Owens 1:00:36.2 19:31
64 Crystal Branham 1:01:01.6 19:39
65 Kristen Terry 1:01:02.3 19:39
66 Becky Brown 1:02:37.4 20:10
67 Cynthia Hill 1:02:37.9 20:10

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Bradley Cherry 18:40.2 6:01
2 Hoden Harper 20:06.3 6:29
3 Todd Cline 20:24.5 6:35
4 Tyler Brown 23:12.7 7:29
5 Heath Patton 23:58.3 7:43
6 Brian Brown 25:11.2 8:07
7 Zeb Enix 25:11.5 8:07
8 B.A. Oney 26:39.8 8:35
9 Tim Wilson 26:47.1 8:38
10 Ryan Rayburn 27:22.7 8:49
11 Jonathon Lewis 30:15.8 9:45
12 Mike Blankenship 30:24.8 9:48
13 Nathaniel Gillispie 31:30.6 10:09
14 Tanner Lewis 31:37.9 10:11
15 Aaron Kitchen 31:57.4 10:18
16 Ethan Brown 33:05.6 10:40
17 Peyton Brown 33:06.2 10:40
18 Corey Gee 33:06.8 10:40
19 Braden Brown 34:08.2 11:00
20 Steve Rodgers 36:28.2 11:45
21 Jamie Wagner 42:05.6 13:33
22 Caleb Rue 43:58.7 14:10
23 Mike Wilson 45:40.1 14:42
24 John Liles 56:32.4 18:12
25 Kristen Terry 1:01:02.3 19:39

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sarah Cline 23:33.9 7:36
2 Wendy Burge 26:09.4 8:26
3 Stacy Brown 26:31.3 8:33
4 Kathy Glancy 29:54.8 9:38
5 Leah Stinson 30:15.3 9:45
6 Jenise Blanton 30:17.3 9:45
7 Angie Hanshaw 30:25.9 9:48
8 Rebecca Roar 31:40.9 10:12
9 Leann Roe 32:56.2 10:37
10 Kristen Mayo 34:07.9 11:00
11 Haley Hall 34:10.7 11:01
12 Katie Seelenbinder 36:39.3 11:48
13 Pam Duncan 38:58.9 12:33
14 Darlene Gillispie 39:14.5 12:38
15 Sarah Shearer 40:10.1 12:56
16 Christy Patton 40:19.0 12:59
17 Gracie Bailey 41:32.3 13:23
18 Jenny Fankell 41:32.9 13:23
19 Elyse Harrison 41:40.0 13:25
20 Debra Gee 43:01.4 13:51
21 Julia Porter 43:31.8 14:01
22 Amy Vega 43:32.5 14:01
23 Alex Mendey 47:01.4 15:09
24 Chelsey Mayo 47:08.3 15:11
25 Audree Mendey 48:00.8 15:28
26 Susie Wilson 48:01.1 15:28
27 Tabetha Stephens 48:19.8 15:34
28 Pam Stafford 48:20.2 15:34
29 Sandra Brown 52:09.0 16:48
30 Pamela Gunnell 52:11.4 16:48
31 Rayma Kiser 52:12.9 16:49
32 Karen Adkins 54:31.0 17:33
33 Frieda Parker 54:31.7 17:34
34 Rhonda Stamper 54:32.1 17:34
35 Cheri James 56:31.8 18:12
36 Susan Carrick 56:39.7 18:15
37 Jamela Billiter 56:40.2 18:15
38 Connie Furnish 58:22.7 18:48
39 Kenzie Owens 1:00:36.2 19:31
40 Crystal Branham 1:01:01.6 19:39
41 Becky Brown 1:02:37.4 20:10
42 Cynthia Hill 1:02:37.9 20:10

SPONSORS