20th Annual Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run and Walk

Manpower Park, 599 E. Main Street/Ohio RT 93 - Jackson, OH | July 4, 2016

Finishers

98 Total
49 Male
49 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Eli Gerlatch 15:45.7 5:05
2 Blake Wysocki 15:49.9 5:06
3 Jeremy Anderson 16:04.8 5:11
4 Michael Owen 16:45.2 5:24
5 Zach Holbert 16:57.1 5:28

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Allyson Malone 20:22.3 6:34
2 Rachel Ball 21:34.4 6:57
3 Bailey Ward 22:21.9 7:12
4 Lilly Chevalier 23:02.3 7:25
5 Rylee Fee 23:02.9 7:26

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Eli Gerlatch 15:45.7 5:05
2 Blake Wysocki 15:49.9 5:06
3 Jeremy Anderson 16:04.8 5:11
4 Michael Owen 16:45.2 5:24
5 Zach Holbert 16:57.1 5:28
6 Ethan Richter 17:16.0 5:34
7 Hunter Bennington 18:11.2 5:52
8 Jaden Watkins 19:00.3 6:08
9 Matthew Belville 19:10.3 6:11
10 Isaiah West 19:34.1 6:18
11 Eric Hacker 19:53.1 6:24
12 Christian Wharton 20:02.5 6:28
13 Jason Holzapfel 20:09.1 6:30
14 Allyson Malone 20:22.3 6:34
15 Matt Paxton 20:58.9 6:46
16 Rachel Ball 21:34.4 6:57
17 Alan Horwitz 21:50.9 7:02
18 Casey Lawrence 21:58.0 7:05
19 Clayton Newman 22:07.6 7:08
20 Gary Watkins 22:13.5 7:10
21 Ian Roush 22:21.5 7:12
22 Bailey Ward 22:21.9 7:12
23 Nathan Jenkins 22:22.1 7:12
24 Tate Aldridge 22:26.4 7:14
25 Greg Lands 22:28.9 7:15
26 Marc Riley 22:31.0 7:15
27 Josh Kirkpatrick 22:56.1 7:23
28 Lilly Chevalier 23:02.3 7:25
29 Rylee Fee 23:02.9 7:26
30 Darrell Haney 23:41.4 7:38
31 Tom Haynes 23:51.0 7:41
32 Brody Riley 24:16.6 7:49
33 Lisa Anderson 24:41.2 7:57
34 Haft Rich 24:51.0 8:00
35 Adriana Navarro 24:53.1 8:01
36 Keyana Ward 25:06.6 8:05
37 Elisha Smith 25:16.1 8:08
38 Ryann Ramey 25:16.2 8:08
39 Gary Strauch 25:21.1 8:10
40 Vickie Patrick 25:57.0 8:22
41 Macy Mullett 26:48.4 8:38
42 Katie Davis 27:27.0 8:51
43 Taylor Rife 27:29.2 8:51
44 Sheri Remy 27:36.1 8:54
45 John Bevins 27:57.7 9:00
46 Darcy Williams 28:01.4 9:02
47 Bradley Goheen 28:06.0 9:03
48 Greg Ervin 28:09.4 9:04
49 Misti Rife 29:45.8 9:35
50 Russ Neal 30:30.3 9:50
51 Melanie Smalley 30:38.5 9:52
52 Rebecca Ward 30:38.6 9:52
53 Michael Wells 30:58.9 9:59
54 Destini McCartney 31:03.9 10:00
55 Jim Porter 31:14.9 10:04
56 Erin Evans 31:15.2 10:04
57 Marcie Rife 31:21.1 10:06
58 Tammy Bobo 31:30.4 10:09
59 Abraham McManis 31:30.8 10:09
60 Hunter Whitehall 31:32.4 10:10
61 Kamryn Karr 32:20.2 10:25
62 Chris Kerr 32:20.3 10:25
63 Helen Tripp 32:25.6 10:27
64 Beverly Ondera 32:42.2 10:32
65 Julie Witt 32:42.3 10:32
66 John Coriell 33:05.4 10:40
67 Anna Creamer 33:49.6 10:54
68 Chelsea Taylor 34:02.9 10:58
69 Julie Yates 34:15.6 11:02
70 Richard Kielmer 34:38.0 11:09
71 Joy Nutt 34:45.7 11:12
72 Ava Lowes 34:55.5 11:15
73 Aaron Lowes 35:06.2 11:18
74 Kristy Riley 35:39.4 11:29
75 Paul Dovyak 35:58.5 11:35
76 Debra Elliott 36:55.8 11:54
77 Deandre Keels 37:46.0 12:10
78 Terry Fletcher 37:46.5 12:10
79 Darrell Huston 38:03.7 12:16
80 Kelly Needham 38:11.7 12:18
81 Garret McCalvin 38:27.2 12:23
82 Jill Strauch 38:45.7 12:29
83 Alan Osuch 38:52.6 12:31
84 Jenny Souders 38:55.0 12:32
85 Stephen Ginsburg 39:01.3 12:34
86 Alicia Smith 40:09.0 12:56
87 Lauren Bevins 40:38.7 13:05
88 Andrea Plis 40:51.7 13:10
89 Rhonda Neal 41:03.1 13:13
90 Mallory Bentley 41:14.9 13:17
91 Pamela Crawford 41:19.2 13:18
92 Deborah Hutchinson 42:11.1 13:35
93 Laura Thorne 42:37.2 13:44
94 Etta Wallace 42:37.3 13:44
95 Elizabeth Erwin 43:58.8 14:10
96 Tiffany Holdren 43:59.5 14:10
97 Jenni Lebrun 49:07.5 15:49
98 Jessica Potters 49:16.9 15:52

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Eli Gerlatch 15:45.7 5:05
2 Blake Wysocki 15:49.9 5:06
3 Jeremy Anderson 16:04.8 5:11
4 Michael Owen 16:45.2 5:24
5 Zach Holbert 16:57.1 5:28
6 Ethan Richter 17:16.0 5:34
7 Hunter Bennington 18:11.2 5:52
8 Jaden Watkins 19:00.3 6:08
9 Matthew Belville 19:10.3 6:11
10 Isaiah West 19:34.1 6:18
11 Eric Hacker 19:53.1 6:24
12 Christian Wharton 20:02.5 6:28
13 Jason Holzapfel 20:09.1 6:30
14 Matt Paxton 20:58.9 6:46
15 Alan Horwitz 21:50.9 7:02
16 Casey Lawrence 21:58.0 7:05
17 Clayton Newman 22:07.6 7:08
18 Gary Watkins 22:13.5 7:10
19 Ian Roush 22:21.5 7:12
20 Nathan Jenkins 22:22.1 7:12
21 Tate Aldridge 22:26.4 7:14
22 Greg Lands 22:28.9 7:15
23 Marc Riley 22:31.0 7:15
24 Josh Kirkpatrick 22:56.1 7:23
25 Darrell Haney 23:41.4 7:38
26 Tom Haynes 23:51.0 7:41
27 Brody Riley 24:16.6 7:49
28 Haft Rich 24:51.0 8:00
29 Gary Strauch 25:21.1 8:10
30 John Bevins 27:57.7 9:00
31 Bradley Goheen 28:06.0 9:03
32 Greg Ervin 28:09.4 9:04
33 Russ Neal 30:30.3 9:50
34 Michael Wells 30:58.9 9:59
35 Jim Porter 31:14.9 10:04
36 Abraham McManis 31:30.8 10:09
37 Hunter Whitehall 31:32.4 10:10
38 Chris Kerr 32:20.3 10:25
39 John Coriell 33:05.4 10:40
40 Richard Kielmer 34:38.0 11:09
41 Aaron Lowes 35:06.2 11:18
42 Paul Dovyak 35:58.5 11:35
43 Deandre Keels 37:46.0 12:10
44 Terry Fletcher 37:46.5 12:10
45 Darrell Huston 38:03.7 12:16
46 Kelly Needham 38:11.7 12:18
47 Garret McCalvin 38:27.2 12:23
48 Alan Osuch 38:52.6 12:31
49 Stephen Ginsburg 39:01.3 12:34

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Allyson Malone 20:22.3 6:34
2 Rachel Ball 21:34.4 6:57
3 Bailey Ward 22:21.9 7:12
4 Lilly Chevalier 23:02.3 7:25
5 Rylee Fee 23:02.9 7:26
6 Lisa Anderson 24:41.2 7:57
7 Adriana Navarro 24:53.1 8:01
8 Keyana Ward 25:06.6 8:05
9 Elisha Smith 25:16.1 8:08
10 Ryann Ramey 25:16.2 8:08
11 Vickie Patrick 25:57.0 8:22
12 Macy Mullett 26:48.4 8:38
13 Katie Davis 27:27.0 8:51
14 Taylor Rife 27:29.2 8:51
15 Sheri Remy 27:36.1 8:54
16 Darcy Williams 28:01.4 9:02
17 Misti Rife 29:45.8 9:35
18 Melanie Smalley 30:38.5 9:52
19 Rebecca Ward 30:38.6 9:52
20 Destini McCartney 31:03.9 10:00
21 Erin Evans 31:15.2 10:04
22 Marcie Rife 31:21.1 10:06
23 Tammy Bobo 31:30.4 10:09
24 Kamryn Karr 32:20.2 10:25
25 Helen Tripp 32:25.6 10:27
26 Beverly Ondera 32:42.2 10:32
27 Julie Witt 32:42.3 10:32
28 Anna Creamer 33:49.6 10:54
29 Chelsea Taylor 34:02.9 10:58
30 Julie Yates 34:15.6 11:02
31 Joy Nutt 34:45.7 11:12
32 Ava Lowes 34:55.5 11:15
33 Kristy Riley 35:39.4 11:29
34 Debra Elliott 36:55.8 11:54
35 Jill Strauch 38:45.7 12:29
36 Jenny Souders 38:55.0 12:32
37 Alicia Smith 40:09.0 12:56
38 Lauren Bevins 40:38.7 13:05
39 Andrea Plis 40:51.7 13:10
40 Rhonda Neal 41:03.1 13:13
41 Mallory Bentley 41:14.9 13:17
42 Pamela Crawford 41:19.2 13:18
43 Deborah Hutchinson 42:11.1 13:35
44 Laura Thorne 42:37.2 13:44
45 Etta Wallace 42:37.3 13:44
46 Elizabeth Erwin 43:58.8 14:10
47 Tiffany Holdren 43:59.5 14:10
48 Jenni Lebrun 49:07.5 15:49
49 Jessica Potters 49:16.9 15:52

SPONSORS