Yankee Doodle Dash 5K

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | July 4, 2016

Finishers

43 Total
18 Male
25 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Kylar Adkins 24:44.4 7:58
2 Keegan Adkins 25:31.3 8:13
3 Erik McWhorter 25:32.6 8:14
4 Jason Gaddy 25:42.9 8:17
5 Nathan Clark 25:54.8 8:21

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 McKenna Pannell 22:40.1 7:18
2 Aj Bryant 22:42.2 7:19
3 Tammy Black 23:05.5 7:26
4 Whitney Phillips 23:54.6 7:42
5 Kellie McKinney 26:28.2 8:32

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 McKenna Pannell 22:40.1 7:18
2 Aj Bryant 22:42.2 7:19
3 Tammy Black 23:05.5 7:26
4 Whitney Phillips 23:54.6 7:42
5 Kylar Adkins 24:44.4 7:58
6 Keegan Adkins 25:31.3 8:13
7 Erik McWhorter 25:32.6 8:14
8 Jason Gaddy 25:42.9 8:17
9 Nathan Clark 25:54.8 8:21
10 Patrick Woodyard 25:59.0 8:22
11 Kellie McKinney 26:28.2 8:32
12 Kevin Black 27:22.7 8:49
13 David Begley 28:27.9 9:10
14 Ed Cordle 28:55.7 9:19
15 Shawn Bartram 29:22.6 9:28
16 Megan Bartram 29:23.4 9:28
17 Neil Johnson 29:25.8 9:29
18 Amy Price 30:23.3 9:47
19 Sarah Griffin 30:26.2 9:48
20 Candace Clark 30:51.9 9:57
21 Benjamin Clark 30:54.5 9:57
22 Bob Morris 30:59.9 9:59
23 Allison Watzek 33:01.3 10:38
24 Steve Lewis 33:11.3 10:41
25 Michael McKinney 33:58.2 10:57
26 Kristen Atkins 34:05.1 10:59
27 Autumn Harvey 34:33.6 11:08
28 Jeffrey Hicks 35:20.0 11:23
29 Jessica Moore 35:25.5 11:25
30 Bryce Bell 35:47.0 11:32
31 Anna Moore 35:49.6 11:32
32 Linda Jenkins 35:53.9 11:34
33 Crystal Cloud 38:00.9 12:15
34 Shannon Cooper 38:01.1 12:15
35 Jenny Woodyard 39:00.7 12:34
36 Kristina Pennington 39:02.4 12:34
37 Sierrah Gaddy 42:46.5 13:47
38 Anna Shockley 44:15.1 14:15
39 Eric Beasley 50:28.3 16:15
40 Katie Gaddy 55:37.6 17:55
41 Lesely Gaddy 57:26.3 18:30
42 Stephanie Vanscoy 59:27.3 19:09
43 Lindsay Slater 1:04:56.2 20:55

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Kylar Adkins 24:44.4 7:58
2 Keegan Adkins 25:31.3 8:13
3 Erik McWhorter 25:32.6 8:14
4 Jason Gaddy 25:42.9 8:17
5 Nathan Clark 25:54.8 8:21
6 Patrick Woodyard 25:59.0 8:22
7 Kevin Black 27:22.7 8:49
8 David Begley 28:27.9 9:10
9 Ed Cordle 28:55.7 9:19
10 Shawn Bartram 29:22.6 9:28
11 Neil Johnson 29:25.8 9:29
12 Benjamin Clark 30:54.5 9:57
13 Bob Morris 30:59.9 9:59
14 Steve Lewis 33:11.3 10:41
15 Michael McKinney 33:58.2 10:57
16 Jeffrey Hicks 35:20.0 11:23
17 Bryce Bell 35:47.0 11:32
18 Eric Beasley 50:28.3 16:15

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 McKenna Pannell 22:40.1 7:18
2 Aj Bryant 22:42.2 7:19
3 Tammy Black 23:05.5 7:26
4 Whitney Phillips 23:54.6 7:42
5 Kellie McKinney 26:28.2 8:32
6 Megan Bartram 29:23.4 9:28
7 Amy Price 30:23.3 9:47
8 Sarah Griffin 30:26.2 9:48
9 Candace Clark 30:51.9 9:57
10 Allison Watzek 33:01.3 10:38
11 Kristen Atkins 34:05.1 10:59
12 Autumn Harvey 34:33.6 11:08
13 Jessica Moore 35:25.5 11:25
14 Anna Moore 35:49.6 11:32
15 Linda Jenkins 35:53.9 11:34
16 Crystal Cloud 38:00.9 12:15
17 Shannon Cooper 38:01.1 12:15
18 Jenny Woodyard 39:00.7 12:34
19 Kristina Pennington 39:02.4 12:34
20 Sierrah Gaddy 42:46.5 13:47
21 Anna Shockley 44:15.1 14:15
22 Katie Gaddy 55:37.6 17:55
23 Lesely Gaddy 57:26.3 18:30
24 Stephanie Vanscoy 59:27.3 19:09
25 Lindsay Slater 1:04:56.2 20:55

SPONSORS