2016 BARBOURSVILLE SUMMER SERIES - 3 Miler

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | July 8, 2016

Finishers

37 Total
17 Male
20 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Michael Scholl 20:53.0 6:58
2 Chris Griffith 21:23.6 7:08
3 Patrick Woodyard 23:51.7 7:58
4 Dustin Souders 24:27.8 8:10
5 Gary Strauch 24:37.6 8:13

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tammy Black 21:56.5 7:19
2 Liz Caey 23:14.9 7:45
3 Laura Kuhn 23:44.4 7:55
4 Alena Adkins 24:58.5 8:20
5 Jill Souders 25:57.7 8:40

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Michael Scholl 20:53.0 6:58
2 Chris Griffith 21:23.6 7:08
3 Tammy Black 21:56.5 7:19
4 Liz Caey 23:14.9 7:45
5 Laura Kuhn 23:44.4 7:55
6 Patrick Woodyard 23:51.7 7:58
7 Dustin Souders 24:27.8 8:10
8 Gary Strauch 24:37.6 8:13
9 Toni Pacioles 24:50.2 8:17
10 Alena Adkins 24:58.5 8:20
11 Scott Blake 25:12.7 8:25
12 Erik McWhorter 25:41.2 8:34
13 Jill Souders 25:57.7 8:40
14 Bill Varney 26:06.2 8:43
15 Mandy Griffith 26:33.4 8:52
16 Kevin Black 26:55.9 8:59
17 Merritt Moore 26:56.8 8:59
18 Neil Johnson 27:28.2 9:10
19 Haley Haggerty 27:44.6 9:15
20 Chris Cobern 28:33.2 9:32
21 Robin Robinson 28:51.2 9:38
22 Amy Price 28:54.6 9:39
23 Irene Gillenwater 29:37.1 9:53
24 Ed Cordle 30:15.1 10:06
25 Kayla Dodd 30:52.7 10:18
26 Carmen Carroll 31:00.3 10:21
27 Darrell Legg 32:15.2 10:46
28 Rebecca Robinson 32:43.5 10:55
29 Jessica Moore 32:55.8 10:59
30 Chris Long 33:25.5 11:09
31 Alison Scholl 33:40.3 11:14
32 Jessica Combs 33:40.8 11:14
33 Kristina Woody 34:18.8 11:27
34 Emily Milleson 34:42.0 11:34
35 Mike Fyffe 35:48.3 11:57
36 Jenny Woodyard 37:19.4 12:27
37 Jill Strauch 37:44.0 12:35

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Michael Scholl 20:53.0 6:58
2 Chris Griffith 21:23.6 7:08
3 Patrick Woodyard 23:51.7 7:58
4 Dustin Souders 24:27.8 8:10
5 Gary Strauch 24:37.6 8:13
6 Toni Pacioles 24:50.2 8:17
7 Scott Blake 25:12.7 8:25
8 Erik McWhorter 25:41.2 8:34
9 Bill Varney 26:06.2 8:43
10 Kevin Black 26:55.9 8:59
11 Merritt Moore 26:56.8 8:59
12 Neil Johnson 27:28.2 9:10
13 Chris Cobern 28:33.2 9:32
14 Ed Cordle 30:15.1 10:06
15 Darrell Legg 32:15.2 10:46
16 Chris Long 33:25.5 11:09
17 Mike Fyffe 35:48.3 11:57

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tammy Black 21:56.5 7:19
2 Liz Caey 23:14.9 7:45
3 Laura Kuhn 23:44.4 7:55
4 Alena Adkins 24:58.5 8:20
5 Jill Souders 25:57.7 8:40
6 Mandy Griffith 26:33.4 8:52
7 Haley Haggerty 27:44.6 9:15
8 Robin Robinson 28:51.2 9:38
9 Amy Price 28:54.6 9:39
10 Irene Gillenwater 29:37.1 9:53
11 Kayla Dodd 30:52.7 10:18
12 Carmen Carroll 31:00.3 10:21
13 Rebecca Robinson 32:43.5 10:55
14 Jessica Moore 32:55.8 10:59
15 Alison Scholl 33:40.3 11:14
16 Jessica Combs 33:40.8 11:14
17 Kristina Woody 34:18.8 11:27
18 Emily Milleson 34:42.0 11:34
19 Jenny Woodyard 37:19.4 12:27
20 Jill Strauch 37:44.0 12:35

SPONSORS