The Watoga State Park Mountain Trail Challenge (Half Marathon and 5K Race)

Watoga State Park, 4800 Watoga Park Rd. - Marlinton, WV | August 13, 2016

Finishers

58 Total
39 Male
19 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Daniel McDowell 2:01:00.6 9:15
2 Blair Smith 2:03:24.8 9:26
3 Scott Menefee 2:04:16.1 9:30
4 Campbell Moore 2:18:39.9 10:36
5 Kendall Messer 2:21:37.6 10:49

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Holly Bailey 2:29:34.4 11:26
2 Kelly Pults 2:38:00.5 12:04
3 Susan Hall 2:41:23.5 12:20
4 Ann Hall 2:46:08.8 12:41
5 Racquel Schafer 2:46:22.5 12:43

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Daniel McDowell 2:01:00.6 9:15
2 Blair Smith 2:03:24.8 9:26
3 Scott Menefee 2:04:16.1 9:30
4 Campbell Moore 2:18:39.9 10:36
5 Kendall Messer 2:21:37.6 10:49
6 Ryan Schafer 2:27:42.7 11:17
7 Kermitt Melvin 2:29:04.3 11:23
8 Holly Bailey 2:29:34.4 11:26
9 Michael Stennes 2:34:18.6 11:47
10 Joseph Pursley 2:34:27.0 11:48
11 Mark Vanburen 2:37:34.2 12:02
12 Kelly Pults 2:38:00.5 12:04
13 William Potts 2:39:37.5 12:12
14 Michael Vance 2:40:24.7 12:15
15 Eddie Sims 2:41:21.0 12:19
16 Ben Schafer 2:41:22.9 12:20
17 Susan Hall 2:41:23.5 12:20
18 William Carte 2:43:25.6 12:29
19 Ann Hall 2:46:08.8 12:41
20 Racquel Schafer 2:46:22.5 12:43
21 Ralph Buehrle 2:47:02.5 12:46
22 Ronald Shuck 2:48:23.1 12:52
23 Brian Harper 2:48:34.0 12:53
24 Amy Margolies 2:53:27.2 13:15
25 Daniel Hale 2:55:15.0 13:23
26 Thomas Wilson 2:59:25.0 13:42
27 Rachel Jones 2:59:25.7 13:42
28 Ryan Lynch 3:04:24.1 14:05
29 Benji Gandy 3:06:10.4 14:13
30 Carol Talley 3:06:38.4 14:15
31 Matthew Pett 3:07:29.5 14:19
32 Jeremiah Keesling 3:09:35.0 14:29
33 Sarah Bee 3:10:45.9 14:34
34 Dennis Stottlemyer 3:10:46.1 14:34
35 Peter Daly 3:10:47.7 14:34
36 Kristi Godby 3:11:29.2 14:38
37 Jeff King 3:13:11.1 14:45
38 Roy Walker 3:14:10.3 14:50
39 Risa Stumbo 3:15:54.6 14:58
40 Chad Kirwan 3:15:54.6 14:58
41 Brian Derowen 3:19:10.4 15:13
42 Amanda Wood 3:20:55.1 15:21
43 David Fleming 3:21:46.5 15:25
44 Tom Baughan 3:22:32.2 15:28
45 John Sowers 3:23:06.4 15:31
46 Mark Persinger 3:24:13.3 15:36
47 Carolyn Komer 3:25:21.4 15:41
48 Melissa Burleson 3:38:49.6 16:43
49 Kenny Wheeler 3:39:00.3 16:44
50 Nichol Cunningham 3:40:58.0 16:53
51 Matthew Sieth 3:40:58.2 16:53
52 Angeline Saferight 3:41:31.6 16:55
53 Liz Wickline 3:43:16.8 17:03
54 Denise Wirt 4:11:59.5 19:15
55 Butch Wirt 4:12:00.7 19:15
56 Samantha McClure 4:34:17.8 20:57
57 David Bugs Stover 4:56:51.2 22:40
58 Daniel Todd 4:57:26.3 22:43

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Daniel McDowell 2:01:00.6 9:15
2 Blair Smith 2:03:24.8 9:26
3 Scott Menefee 2:04:16.1 9:30
4 Campbell Moore 2:18:39.9 10:36
5 Kendall Messer 2:21:37.6 10:49
6 Ryan Schafer 2:27:42.7 11:17
7 Kermitt Melvin 2:29:04.3 11:23
8 Michael Stennes 2:34:18.6 11:47
9 Joseph Pursley 2:34:27.0 11:48
10 Mark Vanburen 2:37:34.2 12:02
11 William Potts 2:39:37.5 12:12
12 Michael Vance 2:40:24.7 12:15
13 Eddie Sims 2:41:21.0 12:19
14 Ben Schafer 2:41:22.9 12:20
15 William Carte 2:43:25.6 12:29
16 Ralph Buehrle 2:47:02.5 12:46
17 Ronald Shuck 2:48:23.1 12:52
18 Brian Harper 2:48:34.0 12:53
19 Daniel Hale 2:55:15.0 13:23
20 Thomas Wilson 2:59:25.0 13:42
21 Ryan Lynch 3:04:24.1 14:05
22 Benji Gandy 3:06:10.4 14:13
23 Matthew Pett 3:07:29.5 14:19
24 Jeremiah Keesling 3:09:35.0 14:29
25 Dennis Stottlemyer 3:10:46.1 14:34
26 Peter Daly 3:10:47.7 14:34
27 Jeff King 3:13:11.1 14:45
28 Roy Walker 3:14:10.3 14:50
29 Chad Kirwan 3:15:54.6 14:58
30 Brian Derowen 3:19:10.4 15:13
31 David Fleming 3:21:46.5 15:25
32 Tom Baughan 3:22:32.2 15:28
33 John Sowers 3:23:06.4 15:31
34 Mark Persinger 3:24:13.3 15:36
35 Kenny Wheeler 3:39:00.3 16:44
36 Matthew Sieth 3:40:58.2 16:53
37 Butch Wirt 4:12:00.7 19:15
38 David Bugs Stover 4:56:51.2 22:40
39 Daniel Todd 4:57:26.3 22:43

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Holly Bailey 2:29:34.4 11:26
2 Kelly Pults 2:38:00.5 12:04
3 Susan Hall 2:41:23.5 12:20
4 Ann Hall 2:46:08.8 12:41
5 Racquel Schafer 2:46:22.5 12:43
6 Amy Margolies 2:53:27.2 13:15
7 Rachel Jones 2:59:25.7 13:42
8 Carol Talley 3:06:38.4 14:15
9 Sarah Bee 3:10:45.9 14:34
10 Kristi Godby 3:11:29.2 14:38
11 Risa Stumbo 3:15:54.6 14:58
12 Amanda Wood 3:20:55.1 15:21
13 Carolyn Komer 3:25:21.4 15:41
14 Melissa Burleson 3:38:49.6 16:43
15 Nichol Cunningham 3:40:58.0 16:53
16 Angeline Saferight 3:41:31.6 16:55
17 Liz Wickline 3:43:16.8 17:03
18 Denise Wirt 4:11:59.5 19:15
19 Samantha McClure 4:34:17.8 20:57

SPONSORS