Marietta Riverfront Roar - Run For The Roar 5K Run/Walk

Armory - Front Street - Marietta, OH | July 9, 2016

Finishers

182 Total
91 Male
91 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Braden Gates 15:55.2 5:08
2 Cray Sistrunk 16:58.0 5:28
3 Matthew Cheeseman 18:14.6 5:53
4 David Miller 18:27.3 5:57
5 Isaac Miller 19:04.6 6:09

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Olivia Colett 19:48.7 6:23
2 Madison Sury 20:20.0 6:33
3 Kristin Coffman 22:30.0 7:15
4 Joselyne Majoy 23:05.6 7:26
5 Caitlyn Burroughs 23:18.0 7:30

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Braden Gates 15:55.2 5:08
2 Cray Sistrunk 16:58.0 5:28
3 Matthew Cheeseman 18:14.6 5:53
4 David Miller 18:27.3 5:57
5 Isaac Miller 19:04.6 6:09
6 Ian Domenick 19:12.8 6:12
7 Mark Hawkins 19:23.9 6:15
8 Olivia Colett 19:48.7 6:23
9 Eric Obryant 19:49.6 6:23
10 Shawn Farrah 19:51.1 6:24
11 Madison Sury 20:20.0 6:33
12 Joe Wiltsey 20:25.9 6:35
13 Kyle Blain 21:30.1 6:56
14 Michael Lewis 21:35.6 6:58
15 Teddy Menisher 22:22.3 7:13
16 Preston Plaugher 22:24.9 7:13
17 Chris Richards 22:25.6 7:14
18 Kristin Coffman 22:30.0 7:15
19 Brian Seely 22:34.1 7:16
20 Kirby Gallaway 22:36.1 7:17
21 Evan Morgan 22:41.8 7:19
22 Steve Osborne 22:44.1 7:20
23 Joselyne Majoy 23:05.6 7:26
24 Jake Hall 23:15.6 7:30
25 Caitlyn Burroughs 23:18.0 7:30
26 Patrick Cathey 23:24.7 7:33
27 Dan Sarver 23:25.3 7:33
28 Katie Cottrill 23:26.8 7:33
29 Desirae Schoonover 23:26.9 7:33
30 Scott Gorell 23:33.1 7:35
31 Matt Eickert 23:33.4 7:35
32 Deana Farrah 23:41.4 7:38
33 Stephanie Sams 23:55.1 7:42
34 Tommy Kerenyi 24:14.2 7:49
35 Brett Worstell 24:15.7 7:49
36 Jevin Ward 24:16.7 7:49
37 Court Witshey 24:17.9 7:50
38 Robert Sheridan 24:20.6 7:51
39 Philip Billick 24:24.3 7:52
40 Nathan Jones 24:26.3 7:52
41 Kayla Ward 24:27.5 7:53
42 Terry Parks 24:27.8 7:53
43 Jason Ward 24:28.9 7:53
44 Stevie Osborne 24:37.7 7:56
45 Becky Poling 24:51.7 8:01
46 Lindey Kuhn 24:52.3 8:01
47 Katie Vickers 25:18.0 8:09
48 Scott Alloway 25:20.6 8:10
49 David Pitzer 25:29.1 8:13
50 Katie Knight 25:56.3 8:21
51 Luke Camp 26:05.9 8:24
52 Matthew Blessing 26:18.6 8:29
53 Monte Cunningham 26:24.7 8:31
54 Julia Colett 26:26.4 8:31
55 Amanda Ruble 26:28.2 8:32
56 Ethan Rarey 26:42.7 8:36
57 Ryan Casto 26:49.1 8:38
58 Justin Greggory 26:52.7 8:40
59 Derrick Sovell 26:59.1 8:42
60 Melissa Wigal 27:00.7 8:42
61 Tristan Patteron 27:03.7 8:43
62 Donald Lane 27:08.5 8:45
63 Rick Flowers 27:11.6 8:46
64 Rebecca Aranola 27:23.5 8:49
65 David Garcia 27:26.0 8:50
66 Eddie Knapp 27:28.4 8:51
67 Patti Schwendeman 27:34.4 8:53
68 Bradley Phillips 27:34.6 8:53
69 Jordan Downer 27:43.3 8:56
70 Nicole Wojcik 27:44.0 8:56
71 Dan Pottmen 27:45.3 8:56
72 Bill Horbrook 27:46.1 8:57
73 Louise Barton 27:58.0 9:01
74 Anna Vanderlaan 28:02.0 9:02
75 Eli Gardner 28:20.1 9:08
76 Dustin Jones 28:25.8 9:10
77 Jason Mader 28:33.5 9:12
78 Diana Cline 28:48.5 9:17
79 Forrest Hawkins 29:02.6 9:21
80 Amy Peavy-Smith 29:15.1 9:25
81 Jim Bailey 29:29.9 9:30
82 David Torbett 29:40.6 9:34
83 Shannon Stross 29:47.9 9:36
84 Emma Richards 29:54.8 9:38
85 Erica Gorell 30:05.1 9:41
86 Shannon Coffman 30:23.2 9:47
87 Robin Hawkins 30:32.4 9:50
88 Zandra Francis 30:33.1 9:50
89 Kwinlyn Pritchett 31:04.8 10:01
90 Jack Lane 31:45.6 10:14
91 Bernie Anderson 32:22.6 10:26
92 Connie Ritchie 32:24.6 10:26
93 Alex Thoburn 32:27.5 10:27
94 Dava Dean 32:45.1 10:33
95 Debbie Parsons 32:56.8 10:37
96 Michelle Way 33:14.0 10:42
97 Alesa Lotozynski 33:18.6 10:44
98 Kevin Allen 33:37.2 10:50
99 Tyler Hall 33:42.0 10:51
100 Jaden Ransom 33:43.1 10:52
101 Viola Angle 33:57.1 10:56
102 Carol Seely 34:07.4 10:59
103 Richard Shea 34:30.6 11:07
104 Madison Dye 34:39.6 11:10
105 Steve Smith 35:11.1 11:20
106 Jim Ortt 35:24.8 11:24
107 Michaela Schoeffler 35:35.9 11:28
108 Charlene Kimberly 35:37.0 11:28
109 Linda Arnold 35:45.4 11:31
110 Brodic Stewart 35:50.9 11:33
111 Kenneth Angle 36:02.0 11:36
112 Jim Arnold 36:02.5 11:37
113 Jack Bragg 36:03.1 11:37
114 Donna Graham 36:08.8 11:39
115 Joseph Kapraun 36:33.7 11:47
116 Rachel Stone 36:44.3 11:50
117 Matthew Newlon 36:44.4 11:50
118 Ray Poling 36:57.4 11:54
119 William Cunningham 36:57.5 11:54
120 Christine Calkins 36:58.8 11:55
121 Scott Williams 37:03.4 11:56
122 Melissa Shea 37:23.5 12:03
123 Jeffrey Johnson 37:24.7 12:03
124 Sara Pugh 37:26.9 12:04
125 Lloyd Talkington 37:30.2 12:05
126 Dana Pitzer 37:42.1 12:09
127 Jaden Hood 37:46.8 12:10
128 Tiffany Jones 37:47.2 12:10
129 Kristina Gaskins 37:57.2 12:13
130 Tobi Bonnette 38:53.8 12:32
131 Cherrie Cowan 39:00.0 12:34
132 Kim Hodge 39:23.0 12:41
133 Cameron Booth 39:29.0 12:43
134 Jenine Fouss 39:57.3 12:52
135 Abby Williamson 40:03.7 12:54
136 Ernie Doll 40:31.2 13:03
137 Joan Smith 40:31.5 13:03
138 Eric Fouss 41:34.2 13:23
139 Paula Welch 41:41.8 13:26
140 Craig Barker 42:16.5 13:37
141 Peggie Hale 42:17.6 13:37
142 Erica Slack 42:43.6 13:46
143 Kendra Landaker 43:09.8 13:54
144 Steve Robinson 43:15.8 13:56
145 Cassie Augenstein 43:48.1 14:06
146 Beth Brooker 44:09.6 14:13
147 Kim Bradley 44:16.7 14:16
148 Allison Hood 44:17.8 14:16
149 Georgia Brown 44:18.9 14:16
150 Julie Glover 44:19.6 14:17
151 Joyce Cunningham 44:21.5 14:17
152 Craig Bock 44:54.0 14:28
153 Tammy Theobald 44:55.4 14:28
154 Michael Riblett 46:11.4 14:52
155 Rodger Kimberly 46:15.6 14:54
156 Pam Dye 46:22.2 14:56
157 Windi Kapraun 46:54.5 15:06
158 Michelle Angle 47:11.9 15:12
159 Monique Kildow 47:31.6 15:18
160 Mary Anne Bush 47:35.4 15:20
161 Vicki Nazelrod 47:44.6 15:22
162 Emily Edwards 47:47.1 15:23
163 Josie Burt 48:03.9 15:29
164 Candice Hall 48:17.4 15:33
165 Mary Gerst 48:46.0 15:42
166 Robert Meriwether 48:59.1 15:46
167 Scott Simonton 49:04.2 15:48
168 Lisa Valentine 51:25.0 16:33
169 Catherine Darling 54:27.9 17:32
170 Deb Thomas 57:13.1 18:25
171 Eric Coffman 57:13.3 18:26
172 Jan Stollar 59:42.9 19:14
173 Trish Ward 59:44.0 19:14
174 Deborah Deliramich 1:00:15.9 19:24
175 Cathy McGeowan 1:00:22.1 19:26
176 Jennifer Cutz 1:00:44.7 19:34
177 Emma Gardner 1:00:49.3 19:35
178 Samantha Barnes 1:01:12.9 19:43
179 Jessica Brown 1:01:13.2 19:43
180 Zack Dumas 1:01:32.8 19:49
181 Kayla Dumas 1:01:33.0 19:49
182 Kristin Lambert 1:02:27.5 20:07

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Braden Gates 15:55.2 5:08
2 Cray Sistrunk 16:58.0 5:28
3 Matthew Cheeseman 18:14.6 5:53
4 David Miller 18:27.3 5:57
5 Isaac Miller 19:04.6 6:09
6 Ian Domenick 19:12.8 6:12
7 Mark Hawkins 19:23.9 6:15
8 Eric Obryant 19:49.6 6:23
9 Shawn Farrah 19:51.1 6:24
10 Joe Wiltsey 20:25.9 6:35
11 Kyle Blain 21:30.1 6:56
12 Michael Lewis 21:35.6 6:58
13 Teddy Menisher 22:22.3 7:13
14 Preston Plaugher 22:24.9 7:13
15 Chris Richards 22:25.6 7:14
16 Brian Seely 22:34.1 7:16
17 Kirby Gallaway 22:36.1 7:17
18 Evan Morgan 22:41.8 7:19
19 Steve Osborne 22:44.1 7:20
20 Jake Hall 23:15.6 7:30
21 Patrick Cathey 23:24.7 7:33
22 Dan Sarver 23:25.3 7:33
23 Scott Gorell 23:33.1 7:35
24 Matt Eickert 23:33.4 7:35
25 Tommy Kerenyi 24:14.2 7:49
26 Brett Worstell 24:15.7 7:49
27 Jevin Ward 24:16.7 7:49
28 Court Witshey 24:17.9 7:50
29 Robert Sheridan 24:20.6 7:51
30 Philip Billick 24:24.3 7:52
31 Nathan Jones 24:26.3 7:52
32 Jason Ward 24:28.9 7:53
33 Stevie Osborne 24:37.7 7:56
34 Scott Alloway 25:20.6 8:10
35 David Pitzer 25:29.1 8:13
36 Luke Camp 26:05.9 8:24
37 Matthew Blessing 26:18.6 8:29
38 Monte Cunningham 26:24.7 8:31
39 Ethan Rarey 26:42.7 8:36
40 Ryan Casto 26:49.1 8:38
41 Justin Greggory 26:52.7 8:40
42 Derrick Sovell 26:59.1 8:42
43 Tristan Patteron 27:03.7 8:43
44 Donald Lane 27:08.5 8:45
45 Rick Flowers 27:11.6 8:46
46 David Garcia 27:26.0 8:50
47 Eddie Knapp 27:28.4 8:51
48 Bradley Phillips 27:34.6 8:53
49 Jordan Downer 27:43.3 8:56
50 Dan Pottmen 27:45.3 8:56
51 Bill Horbrook 27:46.1 8:57
52 Eli Gardner 28:20.1 9:08
53 Dustin Jones 28:25.8 9:10
54 Jason Mader 28:33.5 9:12
55 Forrest Hawkins 29:02.6 9:21
56 Jim Bailey 29:29.9 9:30
57 David Torbett 29:40.6 9:34
58 Kwinlyn Pritchett 31:04.8 10:01
59 Jack Lane 31:45.6 10:14
60 Bernie Anderson 32:22.6 10:26
61 Alex Thoburn 32:27.5 10:27
62 Kevin Allen 33:37.2 10:50
63 Tyler Hall 33:42.0 10:51
64 Jaden Ransom 33:43.1 10:52
65 Richard Shea 34:30.6 11:07
66 Steve Smith 35:11.1 11:20
67 Jim Ortt 35:24.8 11:24
68 Brodic Stewart 35:50.9 11:33
69 Kenneth Angle 36:02.0 11:36
70 Jim Arnold 36:02.5 11:37
71 Jack Bragg 36:03.1 11:37
72 Joseph Kapraun 36:33.7 11:47
73 Matthew Newlon 36:44.4 11:50
74 Ray Poling 36:57.4 11:54
75 William Cunningham 36:57.5 11:54
76 Scott Williams 37:03.4 11:56
77 Jeffrey Johnson 37:24.7 12:03
78 Lloyd Talkington 37:30.2 12:05
79 Kim Hodge 39:23.0 12:41
80 Cameron Booth 39:29.0 12:43
81 Ernie Doll 40:31.2 13:03
82 Eric Fouss 41:34.2 13:23
83 Craig Barker 42:16.5 13:37
84 Steve Robinson 43:15.8 13:56
85 Craig Bock 44:54.0 14:28
86 Michael Riblett 46:11.4 14:52
87 Rodger Kimberly 46:15.6 14:54
88 Robert Meriwether 48:59.1 15:46
89 Scott Simonton 49:04.2 15:48
90 Eric Coffman 57:13.3 18:26
91 Zack Dumas 1:01:32.8 19:49

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Olivia Colett 19:48.7 6:23
2 Madison Sury 20:20.0 6:33
3 Kristin Coffman 22:30.0 7:15
4 Joselyne Majoy 23:05.6 7:26
5 Caitlyn Burroughs 23:18.0 7:30
6 Katie Cottrill 23:26.8 7:33
7 Desirae Schoonover 23:26.9 7:33
8 Deana Farrah 23:41.4 7:38
9 Stephanie Sams 23:55.1 7:42
10 Kayla Ward 24:27.5 7:53
11 Terry Parks 24:27.8 7:53
12 Becky Poling 24:51.7 8:01
13 Lindey Kuhn 24:52.3 8:01
14 Katie Vickers 25:18.0 8:09
15 Katie Knight 25:56.3 8:21
16 Julia Colett 26:26.4 8:31
17 Amanda Ruble 26:28.2 8:32
18 Melissa Wigal 27:00.7 8:42
19 Rebecca Aranola 27:23.5 8:49
20 Patti Schwendeman 27:34.4 8:53
21 Nicole Wojcik 27:44.0 8:56
22 Louise Barton 27:58.0 9:01
23 Anna Vanderlaan 28:02.0 9:02
24 Diana Cline 28:48.5 9:17
25 Amy Peavy-Smith 29:15.1 9:25
26 Shannon Stross 29:47.9 9:36
27 Emma Richards 29:54.8 9:38
28 Erica Gorell 30:05.1 9:41
29 Shannon Coffman 30:23.2 9:47
30 Robin Hawkins 30:32.4 9:50
31 Zandra Francis 30:33.1 9:50
32 Connie Ritchie 32:24.6 10:26
33 Dava Dean 32:45.1 10:33
34 Debbie Parsons 32:56.8 10:37
35 Michelle Way 33:14.0 10:42
36 Alesa Lotozynski 33:18.6 10:44
37 Viola Angle 33:57.1 10:56
38 Carol Seely 34:07.4 10:59
39 Madison Dye 34:39.6 11:10
40 Michaela Schoeffler 35:35.9 11:28
41 Charlene Kimberly 35:37.0 11:28
42 Linda Arnold 35:45.4 11:31
43 Donna Graham 36:08.8 11:39
44 Rachel Stone 36:44.3 11:50
45 Christine Calkins 36:58.8 11:55
46 Melissa Shea 37:23.5 12:03
47 Sara Pugh 37:26.9 12:04
48 Dana Pitzer 37:42.1 12:09
49 Jaden Hood 37:46.8 12:10
50 Tiffany Jones 37:47.2 12:10
51 Kristina Gaskins 37:57.2 12:13
52 Tobi Bonnette 38:53.8 12:32
53 Cherrie Cowan 39:00.0 12:34
54 Jenine Fouss 39:57.3 12:52
55 Abby Williamson 40:03.7 12:54
56 Joan Smith 40:31.5 13:03
57 Paula Welch 41:41.8 13:26
58 Peggie Hale 42:17.6 13:37
59 Erica Slack 42:43.6 13:46
60 Kendra Landaker 43:09.8 13:54
61 Cassie Augenstein 43:48.1 14:06
62 Beth Brooker 44:09.6 14:13
63 Kim Bradley 44:16.7 14:16
64 Allison Hood 44:17.8 14:16
65 Georgia Brown 44:18.9 14:16
66 Julie Glover 44:19.6 14:17
67 Joyce Cunningham 44:21.5 14:17
68 Tammy Theobald 44:55.4 14:28
69 Pam Dye 46:22.2 14:56
70 Windi Kapraun 46:54.5 15:06
71 Michelle Angle 47:11.9 15:12
72 Monique Kildow 47:31.6 15:18
73 Mary Anne Bush 47:35.4 15:20
74 Vicki Nazelrod 47:44.6 15:22
75 Emily Edwards 47:47.1 15:23
76 Josie Burt 48:03.9 15:29
77 Candice Hall 48:17.4 15:33
78 Mary Gerst 48:46.0 15:42
79 Lisa Valentine 51:25.0 16:33
80 Catherine Darling 54:27.9 17:32
81 Deb Thomas 57:13.1 18:25
82 Jan Stollar 59:42.9 19:14
83 Trish Ward 59:44.0 19:14
84 Deborah Deliramich 1:00:15.9 19:24
85 Cathy McGeowan 1:00:22.1 19:26
86 Jennifer Cutz 1:00:44.7 19:34
87 Emma Gardner 1:00:49.3 19:35
88 Samantha Barnes 1:01:12.9 19:43
89 Jessica Brown 1:01:13.2 19:43
90 Kayla Dumas 1:01:33.0 19:49
91 Kristin Lambert 1:02:27.5 20:07

SPONSORS