Marching Redskins 5K

Valley Park - Hurricane, WV | July 16, 2016

Finishers

42 Total
26 Male
16 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Michael Fruth 22:12.5 7:09
2 Allen Quinlan 24:15.0 7:49
3 Marshall Adkins 26:23.0 8:30
4 Robert Webster 26:23.9 8:30
5 Colin Simmons 27:22.9 8:49

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Emily Hayslett 39:42.2 12:47
2 Hannah Sims 40:38.2 13:05
3 Janet Sims 40:51.0 13:09
4 Rumiela Webster 41:26.6 13:21
5 Lori Cain 41:28.4 13:21

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Michael Fruth 22:12.5 7:09
2 Allen Quinlan 24:15.0 7:49
3 Marshall Adkins 26:23.0 8:30
4 Robert Webster 26:23.9 8:30
5 Colin Simmons 27:22.9 8:49
6 Dawson Baur 28:31.5 9:11
7 Rich Simmons 28:59.7 9:20
8 Dale Witte 29:54.2 9:38
9 Dean Campbell 30:00.6 9:40
10 Stuart Adkins 30:45.0 9:54
11 Jeffrey Boggess 31:47.9 10:15
12 Thomas Donovan 31:48.7 10:15
13 Sean McCallister 31:51.8 10:16
14 Jeremiah Butcher 32:11.1 10:22
15 Jim Porter 32:39.3 10:31
16 Peyton Sims 37:28.1 12:04
17 Lewis Witte 38:39.1 12:27
18 Ryan Webster 38:39.4 12:27
19 Dallas Hartman 38:42.2 12:28
20 Emily Hayslett 39:42.2 12:47
21 Hannah Sims 40:38.2 13:05
22 Janet Sims 40:51.0 13:09
23 Rumiela Webster 41:26.6 13:21
24 Lori Cain 41:28.4 13:21
25 Jon Webster 41:29.1 13:22
26 Katie Keen 41:31.6 13:22
27 Madelaine Riddle 41:37.6 13:24
28 Sydney Cain 41:56.1 13:30
29 Brendan Stump 42:40.8 13:45
30 Sandra Cray 47:08.0 15:11
31 Jacob Hunt 47:08.8 15:11
32 Hunter Ellison 47:09.1 15:11
33 Anna Shockley 48:02.2 15:28
34 Natalie Reib 48:08.6 15:30
35 Brooke Leffingwell 49:00.4 15:47
36 Branden Roberts 49:55.9 16:05
37 Molly Wagner 49:56.3 16:05
38 Rachel Stump 49:56.8 16:05
39 Liam Pechon 49:57.2 16:05
40 Dalton Carney 50:04.3 16:07
41 Kerry Pechon 50:28.7 16:15
42 Angie Hayslett 50:42.4 16:20

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Michael Fruth 22:12.5 7:09
2 Allen Quinlan 24:15.0 7:49
3 Marshall Adkins 26:23.0 8:30
4 Robert Webster 26:23.9 8:30
5 Colin Simmons 27:22.9 8:49
6 Dawson Baur 28:31.5 9:11
7 Rich Simmons 28:59.7 9:20
8 Dale Witte 29:54.2 9:38
9 Dean Campbell 30:00.6 9:40
10 Stuart Adkins 30:45.0 9:54
11 Jeffrey Boggess 31:47.9 10:15
12 Thomas Donovan 31:48.7 10:15
13 Sean McCallister 31:51.8 10:16
14 Jeremiah Butcher 32:11.1 10:22
15 Jim Porter 32:39.3 10:31
16 Peyton Sims 37:28.1 12:04
17 Lewis Witte 38:39.1 12:27
18 Ryan Webster 38:39.4 12:27
19 Dallas Hartman 38:42.2 12:28
20 Jon Webster 41:29.1 13:22
21 Brendan Stump 42:40.8 13:45
22 Jacob Hunt 47:08.8 15:11
23 Hunter Ellison 47:09.1 15:11
24 Branden Roberts 49:55.9 16:05
25 Liam Pechon 49:57.2 16:05
26 Dalton Carney 50:04.3 16:07

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Emily Hayslett 39:42.2 12:47
2 Hannah Sims 40:38.2 13:05
3 Janet Sims 40:51.0 13:09
4 Rumiela Webster 41:26.6 13:21
5 Lori Cain 41:28.4 13:21
6 Katie Keen 41:31.6 13:22
7 Madelaine Riddle 41:37.6 13:24
8 Sydney Cain 41:56.1 13:30
9 Sandra Cray 47:08.0 15:11
10 Anna Shockley 48:02.2 15:28
11 Natalie Reib 48:08.6 15:30
12 Brooke Leffingwell 49:00.4 15:47
13 Molly Wagner 49:56.3 16:05
14 Rachel Stump 49:56.8 16:05
15 Kerry Pechon 50:28.7 16:15
16 Angie Hayslett 50:42.4 16:20

SPONSORS